Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes
 

Summer Relays

Parliament House (New) Relay (1.54k)
Saturday, 8th December 1990
 
 
Place Name Chest Sex State Age CAT Time Pace Elig Points
1. Gerard Ryan   ACT 30 4:17 2:46
2. Peter Haynes   ACT 29 4:28 2:54
3. Pat Woods   4:28 2:54
4. Martin Lyons   VIC 28 4:29 2:54
5. Rodney Higgins   ACT 23 4:29 2:54
6. Wayne Larden   ACT 21 4:30 2:55
7. Chris Cook   NSW 31 4:40 3:01
8. Matt Favier   4:41 3:02
9. Gerard Barrett   ACT 33 4:42 3:03
10. Paul Yates   ACT 19 U20 4:43 3:03
11. Greg Webster   Qld 23 4:43 3:03
12. Peter James   ACT 29 4:44 3:04
13. Darryl McConnell   21 4:44 3:04
14. Steve Isbel   ACT 18 U20 4:45 3:05
15. Paul Sutcliffe   ACT 30 4:45 3:05
16. Steve Brown   NSW 41 M40 4:47 3:06
17. Frank Zeller   ACT 29 4:48 3:07
18. Dave Cundy   NSW 42 M40 4:48 3:07
19. Garry Hand   ACT 45 M45 4:49 3:07
20. Martin Lyons   VIC 28 4:49 3:07
21. Colin Neave   ACT 33 4:50 3:08
22. Robert Ey   ACT 30 4:54 3:10
23. David Quayle   ACT 15 U16 4:54 3:10
24. Jeff O'Brien   4:58 3:13
25. Gisbert Zwolen   ACT 41 M40 4:58 3:13
26. Geoff Moore   ACT 42 M40 4:58 3:13
27. Stewart Jones   ACT 33 4:58 3:13
28. David Osmond   ACT 16 U18 5:01 3:15
29. Steve Brown   NSW 41 M40 5:02 3:16
30. Donald Staudte   24 5:02 3:16
31. Richard Bourne   ACT 34 5:02 3:16
32. Garry Lee   ACT 37 5:02 3:16
33. Ric Fitch   ACT 38 5:05 3:18
34. Rohan Lowry   ACT 17 U18 5:06 3:18
35. Phil Hoare   ACT 5:07 3:19
36. Eamonn Moloney   ACT 41 M40 5:08 3:20
37. Martin Miller   21 5:10 3:21
38. Nick Hearnshaw   NSW 43 M40 5:11 3:21
39. Carol Ey F ACT 31 5:12 3:22
40. Simon Crooke   ACT 31 5:12 3:22
41. Alex Tandy   ACT 40 M40 5:12 3:22
42. Hugh Ford   ACT 31 5:12 3:22
43. Gordon Nightingale   VIC 43 M40 5:14 3:23
44. Bob Allison   ACT 43 M40 5:14 3:23
45. Russell Shanahan   ACT 16 U18 5:15 3:24
46. Donald Staudte   24 5:15 3:24
47. Bob Harlow   ACT 43 M40 5:16 3:25
48. Geoff Lawford   ACT 35 5:16 3:25
49. Angela Luchetti F ACT 21 5:17 3:25
50. Elaine Cooper F ACT 31 5:18 3:26
51. Derek Quinto   NSW 43 M40 5:18 3:26
52. Peter Wilson   ACT 12 U14 5:18 3:26
53. Jeff Collins   NSW 38 5:21 3:28
54. Tony Bursell   5:21 3:28
55. Glen Cargill   5:21 3:28
56. Stuart Reid   ACT 56 M55 5:21 3:28
57. Ken Eynon   ACT 44 M40 5:21 3:28
58. Glenn Coward   ACT 31 5:21 3:28
59. Colin Bridge   QLD 45 M45 5:22 3:29
60. Gunnar Bursell   ACT 41 M40 5:22 3:29
61. Paul Oosterwyk   ACT 21 5:22 3:29
62. Joy Terry F NSW 22 5:23 3:29
63. Andy Hogg   ACT 17 U18 5:23 3:29
64. Brian Hill   5:23 3:29
65. Dennis Smith   5:23 3:29
66. Fiona Hedgecoe F ACT 18 U20 5:24 3:30
67. Phil White   5:24 3:30
68. Bob Allison   ACT 43 M40 5:25 3:31
69. Tony Booth   ACT 52 M50 5:27 3:32
70. Chris Ray   5:27 3:32
71. Blair Trewin   VIC 19 U20 5:29 3:33
72. John Mordini   WA 26 5:31 3:34
73. Howard Girvan   ACT 36 5:32 3:35
74. Geoff Macknish   5:32 3:35
75. Phil Brady   5:33 3:36
76. John Diamond   QLD 43 M40 5:34 3:36
77. Kevin Milne   5:34 3:36
78. Jodi Haines F ACT 22 5:35 3:37
79. Andy Hogg   ACT 17 U18 5:35 3:37
80. Ken Sykes   5:35 3:37
81. Phil Aungles   ACT 32 5:35 3:37
82. Dave Hobson   ACT 42 M40 5:35 3:37
83. Reg Johnson   ACT 46 M45 5:36 3:38
84. Bob Hunter   5:36 3:38
85. Ron Vines   NSW 47 M45 5:36 3:38
86. Kent Williams   ACT 46 M45 5:36 3:38
87. Drew Winson   ACT 43 M40 5:36 3:38
88. Graham Moon   5:37 3:38
89. Ron Weir   ACT 53 M50 5:38 3:39
90. Charlie Modrak   ACT 41 M40 5:40 3:40
91. Ian Johnson   ACT 43 M40 5:40 3:40
92. Geoff Sims   ACT 42 M40 5:43 3:42
93. Brian Wenn   ACT 41 M40 5:43 3:42
94. Trevor Hughes   5:43 3:42
95. Belinda Cheney F ACT 14 U16 5:44 3:43
96. Nina Field F ACT 17 U18 5:45 3:44
97. Wayne Gregson   ACT 44 M40 5:45 3:44
98. Roy Jones   ACT 47 M45 5:46 3:44
99. Ewen Thompson   ACT 33 5:46 3:44
100. Michael Derlacki   ACT 17 U18 5:47 3:45
101. Greg Gilbert   ACT 40 M40 5:48 3:45
102. Simone Reynolds F ACT 19 U20 5:49 3:46
103. Geoff Moore   ACT 42 M40 5:49 3:46
104. Roger Abbott   ACT 53 M50 5:49 3:46
105. Miriam Harding F 34 5:50 3:47
106. Carrie Steffan F 5:50 3:47
107. Brett Hughes   5:50 3:47
108. Bryan McCarthy   ACT 45 M45 5:50 3:47
109. Thomas Strang   ACT 12 U14 5:53 3:49
110. Brian Gleeson   ACT 42 M40 5:53 3:49
111. Daniel Dawes   ACT 47 M45 5:53 3:49
112. Col Ford   5:53 3:49
113. Mary Silver F ACT 27 5:54 3:49
114. Ian Johnson   ACT 43 M40 5:54 3:49
115. Damien Dwyer   ACT 14 U16 5:54 3:49
116. Rob Walter   ACT 14 U16 5:54 3:49
117. Paul Rake   VIC 38 5:55 3:50
118. David Jenkins   30 5:56 3:51
119. Fiona Jorgensen F ACT 32 5:57 3:51
120. Ron Weir   ACT 53 M50 6:00 3:53
121. Brian Milsom   6:00 3:53
122. Peter May   6:00 3:53
123. Bill Freeman   6:01 3:54
124. David Hogg   ACT 47 M45 6:03 3:55
125. Geoff Monro   NSW 25 6:03 3:55
126. Alan Williams   ACT 43 M40 6:04 3:56
127. Joy Terry F NSW 22 6:05 3:57
128. Paul Plunkett   ACT 36 6:05 3:57
129. Ron Weston   6:07 3:58
130. Erin Towers F 37 W35 6:08 3:58
131. Andrew Nicholls   6:08 3:58
132. Tracy Hargraves F 6:10 4:00
133. Bill Freeman   6:10 4:00
134. Mike Crisp   6:10 4:00
135. Laurie Robinson   ACT 42 M40 6:10 4:00
136. John Macleod   ACT 52 M50 6:11 4:00
137. Duane Lowry   ACT 58 M55 6:12 4:01
138. Craig Sutton   6:12 4:01
139. Dana Williams F ACT 16 U18 6:13 4:02
140. Bob Parker   6:13 4:02
141. Neil Maher   VIC 6:13 4:02
142. Adrian Van Leest   ACT 6:15 4:03
143. Ken Daniels   6:15 4:03
144. Steve Sanders   ACT 19 U20 6:15 4:03
145. Bryan Thomas   ACT 49 M45 6:17 4:04
146. Eric Kyprianou   33 6:19 4:06
147. Jodette Reid F NSW 11 U12 6:20 4:06
148. Vaughan Hinton   6:20 4:06
149. Ben Gilbert   6:22 4:08
150. Jodette Reid F NSW 11 U12 6:24 4:09
151. Mark Winson   12 U14 6:24 4:09
152. Alex Idnam   6:26 4:10
153. Jeff Parker   6:27 4:11
154. Rick Hatcher   NSW 42 M40 6:31 4:13
155. Chris Caton   ACT 44 M40 6:31 4:13
156. Paul Hinkanan   6:38 4:18
157. Alex Strang F 6:38 4:18
158. Paul Cowan   ACT 6:38 4:18
159. David Bowne   6:39 4:19
160. Kim Putland F ACT 25 6:41 4:20
161. Stuart Shaw   ACT 13 U14 6:42 4:21
162. Bronwyn Muller F 6:43 4:21
163. Susie Hogg F 6:46 4:23
164. Belinda Allison F ACT 17 U18 6:47 4:24
165. John Dimitriou   ACT 46 M45 6:48 4:24
166. Gareth Hughes   6:52 4:27
167. David Gould   6:53 4:28
168. Ruth Hearnshaw F NSW 42 W40 6:54 4:28
169. Dennis Trewin   6:54 4:28
170. Bronwyn Muller F 6:56 4:30
171. Robyn Hatcher F NSW 14 U16 6:57 4:30
172. Bob Mouatt   6:57 4:30
173. Annabel Gutteridge F 6:59 4:32
174. Rick Hatcher   NSW 42 M40 7:00 4:32
175. Jim O'Donnell   ACT 57 M55 7:02 4:34
176. Judy Allison F ACT 42 W40 7:04 4:35
177. Vicki Brown F 43 W40 7:07 4:37
178. Joanne Allison F 7:10 4:39
179. Malissa Vio F 7:11 4:39
180. John Munro   ACT 43 M40 7:11 4:39
181. Danielle Gutteridge F 7:18 4:44
182. Shannon Parkinson F 7:19 4:45
183. Jim O'Shea   52 M50 7:21 4:46
184. Islie Hamilton F 7:23 4:47
185. Thomas White   ACT 6 U8 7:26 4:49
186. Cassie Trewin F ACT 13 U14 7:27 4:50
187. Mark Gregson   7:27 4:50
188. Marie Plunkett-Cole F ACT 49 W45 7:28 4:50
189. Bev Scown F 7:31 4:52
190. Sam Higginson   7:31 4:52
191. Corrie Fitch F ACT 9 U10 7:34 4:54
192. Peter Freeman   ACT 44 M40 7:34 4:54
193. Jenny May F ACT 7:36 4:56
194. Kim Putland F ACT 25 7:38 4:57
195. John Munro   ACT 43 M40 7:40 4:58
196. Melinda Kugler F ACT 13 U14 7:44 5:01
197. Maureen O'Shea F ACT 54 W50 7:52 5:06
198. Jenny Bourke F ACT 50 W50 7:54 5:07
199. Julie Fitch F ACT 35 W35 7:54 5:07
200. Nicole Plunkett-Cole F 8:03 5:13
201. Emily Freeman F ACT 10 U12 8:07 5:16
202. Marni Cross F 8:10 5:18
203. Ann Baylis F ACT 44 W40 8:14 5:20
204. Sandra Hogg F ACT 45 W45 8:18 5:23
205. Sue Quayle F 8:41 5:38
 
Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2021 Canberra Runners. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 27 May 2021