Login
|
About
Results:
Show Individual Results
Yes
Show Team Results
Yes
Show Relay Team Results
Yes
Selected gender
combined
Show name as link
Yes
Winter Series
Telopea Park ACT Road Champs Fun Run 8 k (8k)
Sunday, 24th June 1990
Place
Name
Chest
Sex
State
Age
CAT
Time
Pace
Elig
Points
1.
Tony Murray
VIC
42
M40
26:15
3:16
2.
Geoff Bruce
26:32
3:19
3.
Stewart Jones
ACT
33
26:56
3:22
4.
Michael Kirk
ACT
24
28:17
3:32
5.
Kevin Bonnett
ACT
28
28:21
3:32
6.
Peter Ward
ACT
42
M40
28:28
3:33
7.
David Sidway
30:03
3:45
8.
Mick Charlton
ACT
38
30:09
3:46
9.
John Edwards
30:10
3:46
10.
Bruce Carberry
NSW
37
30:17
3:47
11.
Garry Lee
ACT
36
30:23
3:47
12.
Bob Harlow
ACT
43
M40
30:25
3:48
13.
Jim Sawkins
ACT
50
M50
30:31
3:48
14.
Doug Taylor
ACT
30:35
3:49
15.
Graeme Blundell
30:36
3:49
16.
Russell Lutton
ACT
42
M40
30:43
3:50
17.
Steve Hadlow
NSW
30:47
3:50
18.
Alastair Crombie
ACT
43
M40
30:50
3:51
19.
Brian Hill
30:51
3:51
20.
George Lerion
30:52
3:51
21.
Roger Abbott
ACT
53
M50
31:10
3:53
22.
John Power
ACT
25
31:54
3:59
23.
Edgar Gonzalez
ACT
12
U14
32:01
4:00
24.
Tom Gilbert
ACT
14
U16
32:09
4:01
25.
Gary Pattel
32:20
4:02
26.
David Adams
32:56
4:07
27.
Reg Johnson
ACT
46
M45
33:09
4:08
28.
Stephen Yates
ACT
41
M40
33:12
4:09
29.
Jeff McKenzie
34:58
4:22
30.
Debra Rollings
F
ACT
31
35:07
4:23
31.
Sue Counsel
F
ACT
50
W50
35:15
4:24
32.
Christine O'Neill
F
ACT
23
35:20
4:25
33.
Brian Lenton
ACT
43
M40
35:27
4:25
34.
Nick Blackaby
ACT
36
35:43
4:27
35.
David Mutton
NSW
31
35:52
4:29
36.
Trevor Vogler
WA
43
M40
36:18
4:32
37.
Mervyn Collins
ACT
64
M60
36:32
4:34
38.
Graeme Small
ACT
48
M45
36:46
4:35
39.
Greg O'Neill
ACT
58
M55
37:26
4:40
40.
Jela Stojanovic
F
37:29
4:41
41.
Chani Crick
F
37:43
4:42
42.
Jill Reich
F
ACT
28
38:37
4:49
43.
Mike Adler
38:52
4:51
44.
Kate Bridge
F
39:14
4:54
45.
Ross Gough
ACT
47
M45
39:52
4:59
46.
Peter Pianella
45
M45
40:10
5:01
47.
Helen Lutton
F
37
W35
40:22
5:02
48.
Gail Adams
F
42:18
5:17
49.
Christine Benger
F
42:41
5:20
50.
Bev Scown
F
42:42
5:20
51.
Des Butler
F
ACT
49
W45
42:51
5:21
52.
Robert Crick
43:36
5:27
53.
Juani B O'Reilly
F
ACT
28
44:02
5:30
54.
Bianca Adams
F
44:02
5:30
55.
Joy Easter
F
46:34
5:49
56.
Lindsay Edwards
42
M40
53:15
6:39
57.
Andrew Moller
53:15
6:39
Theme
Classic
Horizontal
Server response time: 0.97 seconds.
Please contact the
WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2021 Canberra Runners. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 27 May 2021