Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes
 

Summer Series

Summer Series (10k)
Tuesday, 18th March 1997
 
 
Place Name Chest Sex State Age CAT Time Pace Elig Points
1. Adam Leane   ACT 23 30:47 3:04
2. Anthony Perry   ACT 32 33:18 3:19
3. Laurie Cullen   ACT 27 33:50 3:23
4. Trevor Jacobs   ACT 45 M45 34:50 3:29
5. Anthony Scott   ACT 34 35:18 3:31
6. Tim Gazzard   35:41 3:34
7. Gary Molineux   NSW 35 35:54 3:35
8. Mark Stormonth   ACT 33 36:04 3:36
9. Eamonn Moloney   ACT 47 M45 36:14 3:37
10. Michael Derlacki   ACT 24 36:37 3:39
11. Hugh Jorgensen   ACT 31 36:51 3:41
12. Andy Horsburgh   ACT 39 37:18 3:43
13. Robert Ey   ACT 37 37:29 3:44
14. John Wiggins   ACT 31 37:36 3:45
15. Simon Crooke   ACT 37 37:51 3:47
16. Craig Wisdom   ACT 37 38:14 3:49
17. Peter Cullen   ACT 33 38:19 3:49
18. Michael Watson   38:22 3:50
19. John Gilbert   NSW 48 M45 38:32 3:51
20. Eric Hodge   ACT 54 M50 38:47 3:52
21. David Kilham   ACT 22 39:12 3:55
22. Ian Leves   ACT 44 M40 39:29 3:56
23. Justin Winton   ACT 28 40:03 4:00
24. Hugh Ford   ACT 37 40:15 4:01
25. Kelly Roberts F ACT 15 U16 40:43 4:04
26. Douglas Kewley   40:47 4:04
27. Charlie Modrak   ACT 47 M45 40:50 4:05
28. Ian Boyd   ACT 44 M40 40:60 4:06
29. Anne Hedgecoe F 41:03 4:06
30. Dave Hobson   ACT 48 M45 41:08 4:06
31. Andre Milshon   45 M45 41:33 4:09
32. Rosemary Longstaff F ACT 46 W45 41:46 4:10
33. Geoffrey Osbourne   41:55 4:11
34. Jim White   ACT 47 M45 42:16 4:13
35. Elizabeth Simpson F NSW 37 W35 42:39 4:15
36. Brad Richardson   42:50 4:17
37. Ted Harrison   ACT 49 M45 42:53 4:17
38. Vanda Quinn F ACT 41 W40 42:54 4:17
39. Natalie Hooper F ACT 16 U18 43:15 4:19
40. Ken White   ACT 43 M40 43:33 4:21
41. Gordon Fyfe   43:44 4:22
42. David McGrath   ACT 39 44:08 4:24
43. Owen Tilley   44:40 4:28
44. Mick Charlton   ACT 45 M45 44:44 4:28
45. Marcus Small   44:46 4:28
46. Dave Cundy   NSW 48 M45 44:55 4:29
47. Julia Keith F ACT 28 45:12 4:31
48. Ian Mackenzie   ACT 48 M45 45:36 4:33
49. Miriam McCarthy F ACT 40 W40 46:26 4:38
50. Peter Trotter   ACT 61 M60 46:36 4:39
51. Graeme Small   ACT 55 M55 46:37 4:39
52. Damian Rutledge   ACT 30 46:48 4:40
53. Jim McLean   ACT 38 46:51 4:41
54. Hugh Taylor   47:22 4:44
55. Jela Stojanovic F 47:46 4:46
56. Bryan McCarthy   ACT 51 M50 48:19 4:49
57. Nigel Coldrick   ACT 38 48:21 4:50
58. Annette Sugden F QLD 34 48:58 4:53
59. Lea Edwards F ACT 27 49:01 4:54
60. Pat Fisher   ACT 49 M45 49:15 4:55
61. Owen Millard   ACT 40 M40 49:16 4:55
62. Maree Coldrick F ACT 37 W35 49:22 4:56
63. Kerrie Luscombe F 52:12 5:13
64. Amanda Ozolins F ACT 19 U20 52:40 5:16
65. Mike Sainsbury   ACT 41 M40 52:47 5:16
66. Ken Gowans   ACT 44 M40 53:16 5:19
67. Mike Ward-Pearson   53:22 5:20
68. Karen Daniels F ACT 36 W35 53:23 5:20
69. John Dimitriou   ACT 53 M50 54:03 5:24
70. Jill Brown F NSW 47 W45 54:08 5:24
71. Melissa Millard F ACT 15 U16 54:58 5:29
72. Alan Norden   ACT 52 M50 55:19 5:31
73. Carolyne Kramar F ACT 32 60:08 6:00
74. Gai Webster F ACT 42 W40 62:54 6:17
 
Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2021 Canberra Runners. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 27 May 2021