Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes
 

Winter Series

Carillon Relays Cross Country (3k)
Saturday, 4th September 1993
 
 
Place Name Chest Sex State Age CAT Time Pace Elig Points
1. David Quayle   ACT 18 U20 0:14 0:04
2. Gerard Ryan   ACT 33 8:44 2:54
3. Rodney Higgins   ACT 26 8:58 2:59
4. Gerard Barrett   ACT 36 9:03 3:01
5. Paul Imhoff   ACT 18 U20 9:04 3:01
6. Andrew Colvin   21 9:05 3:01
7. Andrew Kringas   ACT 18 U20 9:11 3:03
8. Adam Leane   ACT 19 U20 9:13 3:04
9. John Muir   ACT 28 9:15 3:05
10. David Osmond   ACT 19 U20 9:24 3:08
11. Glenn Paterson   ACT 26 9:26 3:08
12. Jason Chalker   ACT 18 U20 9:27 3:09
13. John Tuckey   ACT 33 9:31 3:10
14. Chris Sainsbury   ACT 16 U18 9:42 3:14
15. Graham Clews   ACT 35 9:45 3:15
16. Cade McTaggart   ACT 18 U20 9:50 3:16
17. Paul Quirk   ACT 19 U20 9:51 3:17
18. Peter Klein   ACT 36 9:52 3:17
19. Tim Armstrong   ACT 31 9:52 3:17
20. Luke Grattan   ACT 23 9:53 3:17
21. Geoff Large   32 9:55 3:18
22. ADFA Vanderdonk F 9:55 3:18
23. Peter James   ACT 32 9:56 3:18
24. Antony Liddell   ACT 16 U18 9:57 3:19
25. Danny O'Dea   ACT 31 9:59 3:19
26. Russell Shanahan   ACT 19 U20 10:01 3:20
27. Nick Platt   10:03 3:21
28. Tom Quayle   ACT 18 U20 10:04 3:21
29. Susan Hobson F ACT 35 W35 10:04 3:21
30. Alan Towill   ACT 44 M40 10:05 3:21
31. Krishna Stanton F ACT 27 10:06 3:22
32. Blair Trewin   VIC 22 10:08 3:22
33. Trevor Jacobs   ACT 41 M40 10:08 3:22
34. Garry Lee   ACT 39 10:10 3:23
35. Kerry Alchin   10:10 3:23
36. Ian Boyd   ACT 41 M40 10:13 3:24
37. Garry Vogler   ACT 18 U20 10:15 3:25
38. Martin Boyd   ACT 23 10:16 3:25
39. Ashley Glover   ACT 16 U18 10:16 3:25
40. Justin Winton   ACT 24 10:17 3:25
41. Geoff Monro   NSW 28 10:18 3:26
42. Eamonn Moloney   ACT 43 M40 10:21 3:27
43. Peter Johnson   ACT 27 10:22 3:27
44. Kevin Bonnett   ACT 32 10:23 3:27
45. Shaun McCabe   ACT 15 U16 10:23 3:27
46. Peter Allen   NSW 25 10:27 3:29
47. Antony Beedic   10:30 3:30
48. ADFA Keating   10:31 3:30
49. Peter Johnson   ACT 27 10:32 3:30
50. ? ADFA Keily   10:33 3:31
51. Peter Murphy   ACT 45 M45 10:33 3:31
52. Kent Williams   ACT 48 M45 10:33 3:31
53. Garry Hand   ACT 47 M45 10:34 3:31
54. Bob Barb   ACT 32 10:34 3:31
55. Carson Scott F 10:37 3:32
56. Andrew Hail   10:37 3:32
57. Angela Luchetti F ACT 24 10:39 3:33
58. Garth Livermore   ACT 19 U20 10:41 3:33
59. Alex Lovell   10:42 3:34
60. Kent Williams   ACT 48 M45 10:43 3:34
61. Steve Brown   NSW 44 M40 10:43 3:34
62. Krishna Stanton F ACT 27 10:43 3:34
63. Simon Toozoff   ACT 17 U18 10:45 3:35
64. Nick Hearnshaw   NSW 46 M45 10:45 3:35
65. Hugh Jorgensen   ACT 28 10:45 3:35
66. Gisbert Zwolen   ACT 44 M40 10:46 3:35
67. Michelle O'Rourke F ACT 24 10:48 3:36
68. ADFA Prigg   10:49 3:36
69. Gary Molineux   NSW 32 10:52 3:37
70. Stuart Ross   10:53 3:37
71. Bob Lowry   NSW 46 M45 10:57 3:39
72. Benjamin Glover   ACT 15 U16 10:57 3:39
73. Ian Leves   ACT 40 M40 11:00 3:40
74. Jeremy Mcdonald   11:00 3:40
75. Scott Gurney   ACT 24 11:00 3:40
76. Dave Hobson   ACT 45 M45 11:01 3:40
77. David Gates   ACT 34 11:01 3:40
78. Blue Phillips   ACT 44 M40 11:02 3:40
79. Mark Silins   ACT 30 11:05 3:41
80. Simon Potter   11:07 3:42
81. Mick Horan   ACT 34 11:07 3:42
82. Eric Hodge   ACT 50 M50 11:08 3:42
83. Ian Mackenzie   ACT 45 M45 11:09 3:43
84. Peter Sinfield   ACT 33 11:10 3:43
85. Jeff Collins   NSW 41 M40 11:10 3:43
86. Rob Thorpe   ACT 38 11:11 3:43
87. Ric Fitch   ACT 41 M40 11:11 3:43
88. Nial Wheate   11:15 3:45
89. Kane Rogers   11:15 3:45
90. Jeff Rayner   NSW 33 11:15 3:45
91. Fiona Jorgensen F ACT 34 11:16 3:45
92. Brett Spaven   NSW 29 11:18 3:46
93. Doug Limbrick   ACT 49 M45 11:18 3:46
94. Terry Scott   ACT 46 M45 11:19 3:46
95. Dave Hennessy   11:20 3:46
96. Jared Hart   11:24 3:48
97. Brian Gleeson   ACT 44 M40 11:24 3:48
98. Charlie Modrak   ACT 44 M40 11:24 3:48
99. Ken Eynon   ACT 47 M45 11:25 3:48
100. Nigel Coldrick   ACT 34 11:25 3:48
101. Michael Dupe   ACT 39 11:30 3:50
102. Mick Charlton   ACT 41 M40 11:30 3:50
103. Debbie Hoare F 11:32 3:50
104. John Mordini   WA 28 11:33 3:51
105. Tony McKittrick   ACT 50 M50 11:35 3:51
106. Pat Fisher   ACT 45 M45 11:38 3:52
107. Richard Parsons   ACT 31 11:40 3:53
108. John Lamb   ACT 11:40 3:53
109. Graham Burke   ACT 47 M45 11:42 3:54
110. Jodette Reid F NSW 14 U16 11:43 3:54
111. Bryan McCarthy   ACT 48 M45 11:45 3:55
112. Peter Wilson   ACT 15 U16 11:47 3:55
113. Ewen Thompson   ACT 36 11:49 3:56
114. Todd Eagles   NSW 16 U18 11:52 3:57
115. Ron Ford   11:52 3:57
116. Claire Fraser F ACT 14 U16 11:53 3:57
117. Carrie Steffen F 11:54 3:58
118. Linda Lenton F ACT 44 W40 11:55 3:58
119. Terri Barker F 11:57 3:59
120. Alan Williams   ACT 46 M45 12:02 4:00
121. Ben Masters   12:03 4:01
122. John Ludwig   ACT 51 M50 12:03 4:01
123. Bronwyn Hanns F VIC 30 12:04 4:01
124. Ted Hall   NSW 12:05 4:01
125. Annette Sugden F QLD 30 12:07 4:02
126. Jim White   ACT 44 M40 12:07 4:02
127. Miriam Harding F 37 W35 12:08 4:02
128. Dino Mickalakis   12:09 4:03
129. John Harding   ACT 40 M40 12:10 4:03
130. Brian Lenton   ACT 46 M45 12:13 4:04
131. Nicky Stamper F 12:15 4:05
132. James Allan   12:19 4:06
133. David Williams   12:22 4:07
134. Ian Johnson   ACT 46 M45 12:22 4:07
135. Ray Blackmore   ACT 57 M55 12:27 4:09
136. Belinda Cheney F ACT 17 U18 12:27 4:09
137. Jim White   ACT 44 M40 12:32 4:10
138. John Busteed   ACT 47 M45 12:33 4:11
139. Alex Strang F 12:34 4:11
140. Kaaren Sutcliffe F NSW 36 W35 12:36 4:12
141. Greg Gilbert   ACT 42 M40 12:37 4:12
142. Vanda Quinn F ACT 38 W35 12:37 4:12
143. Dave Cundy   NSW 45 M45 12:38 4:12
144. Natasha Liddell F ACT 14 U16 12:40 4:13
145. Sherryl Greathead F ACT 41 W40 12:42 4:14
146. Lorraine Stevens F NSW 40 W40 12:42 4:14
147. Rick Hatcher   NSW 45 M45 12:47 4:15
148. Annette McNeill F ACT 12:49 4:16
149. Kerri Vaughan F ACT 32 12:49 4:16
150. Elizabeth Simpson F NSW 34 12:49 4:16
151. Judi Haynes F 12:50 4:16
152. Teresa Thororgood F 12:51 4:17
153. Duane Lowry   ACT 60 M60 12:52 4:17
154. Erin Lenon F NSW 13 U14 12:57 4:19
155. Ernest Warner   ACT 60 M60 13:00 4:20
156. Dana Williams F ACT 18 U20 13:02 4:20
157. Jim Tucker   ACT 43 M40 13:06 4:22
158. Judi Edwards F ACT 45 W45 13:10 4:23
159. Roy Jones   ACT 50 M50 13:12 4:24
160. Bonnie Kohnert F ACT 14 U16 13:19 4:26
161. Trevor Vogler   WA 46 M45 13:20 4:26
162. David Morgan   ACT 61 M60 13:21 4:27
163. Farah Reynolds F ACT 15 U16 13:21 4:27
164. Lucie Richards F ACT 13 U14 13:22 4:27
165. Gregory Leves   ACT 11 U12 13:24 4:28
166. Bob Parker   13:24 4:28
167. Emma Terwiel F 13 U14 13:26 4:28
168. Joel Hearnshaw   10 U12 13:34 4:31
169. Trevor Vogler   WA 46 M45 13:34 4:31
170. Lindsay Edwards   45 M45 13:37 4:32
171. David Adams   13:41 4:33
172. Lea Edwards F ACT 24 13:45 4:35
173. Emma Walter F 13:53 4:37
174. Keith Perroux   ACT 67 M65 13:53 4:37
175. Mikala Sedgwick F ACT 14 U16 13:58 4:39
176. David Hearnshaw   NSW 12 U14 14:00 4:40
177. Gillian Boyd F ACT 41 W40 14:00 4:40
178. Jela Stojanovic F 14:00 4:40
179. Alan Norden   ACT 49 M45 14:07 4:42
180. Miriam De Rignes F ACT 38 W35 14:12 4:44
181. Mervyn Collins   ACT 67 M65 14:23 4:47
182. John Dimitriou   ACT 49 M45 14:29 4:49
183. Patrick McNeile   ACT 55 M55 14:32 4:50
184. Rosemary Parker F ACT 46 W45 14:33 4:51
185. Peter Smee   14 U16 14:36 4:52
186. Jenny Hefford F ACT 42 W40 14:53 4:57
187. Kerryn Large F 14:57 4:59
188. Corrie Fitch F ACT 12 U14 14:57 4:59
189. Kim Putland F ACT 28 15:07 5:02
190. Murray Sinfield   10 U12 15:29 5:09
191. Beryl Lowry F NSW 46 W45 15:48 5:16
192. Shaun Sinfield   11 U12 15:53 5:17
193. John Bakker   ACT 57 M55 16:04 5:21
194. Emma Rischbieth F ACT 19 U20 16:20 5:26
195. Emily Freeman F ACT 13 U14 16:35 5:31
196. Peter Freeman   ACT 47 M45 16:59 5:39
197. Jill Brown F NSW 44 W40 17:24 5:48
198. Mary Freeman F ACT 11 U12 17:41 5:53
199. Lynda Sinfield F ACT 40 W40 18:49 6:16
200. Alison Freeman F ACT 11 U12 19:15 6:25
 
Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2021 Canberra Runners. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 27 May 2021