Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes
 

Winter Series

Carillon Relays Cross Country Men (3k)
Saturday, 7th September 1991
 
 
Place Name Chest Sex State Age CAT Time Pace Elig Points
1. Rodney Higgins   ACT 24 8:46 2:55
2. Gerard Ryan   ACT 31 8:48 2:56
3. Wayne Larden   ACT 22 8:51 2:57
4. Clayton Clews   ACT 22 8:57 2:59
5. Peter Haynes   ACT 30 9:05 3:01
6. Peter Moore   ACT 25 9:10 3:03
7. Dominic Pook   ACT 26 9:13 3:04
8. Gerard Barrett   ACT 34 9:14 3:04
9. Adam Leane   ACT 17 U18 9:18 3:06
10. Tony Murray   VIC 43 M40 9:19 3:06
11. Andrew Colvin   19 U20 9:23 3:07
12. Chris Cook   NSW 32 9:26 3:08
13. Julian Brown   ACT 22 9:32 3:10
14. Glenn Paterson   ACT 24 9:35 3:11
15. John Tuckey   ACT 31 9:36 3:12
16. Graham Clews   ACT 33 9:37 3:12
17. Andrew Whitehead   ACT 25 9:37 3:12
18. Andrew Kringas   ACT 16 U18 9:40 3:13
19. Matthew Sadleir   ACT 19 U20 9:40 3:13
20. Darryl McConnell   22 9:45 3:15
21. David Grattan   ACT 24 9:47 3:15
22. Anthony Campbell   ACT 20 9:48 3:16
23. Geoff Moore   ACT 43 M40 9:54 3:18
24. Shane Irving   ACT 18 U20 9:56 3:18
25. David Osmond   ACT 17 U18 9:58 3:19
26. Andrew Sutcliffe   NSW 38 9:59 3:19
27. John Dyer   ACT 34 10:00 3:20
28. Danny O'Dea   ACT 29 10:01 3:20
29. Peter James   ACT 30 10:01 3:20
30. Jim Murphy   ACT 39 10:02 3:20
31. Paul Jeffery   ACT 10:03 3:21
32. John Bastin   10:03 3:21
33. Mick Finn   ACT 26 10:04 3:21
34. Paul Imhoff   ACT 16 U18 10:05 3:21
35. Geoff Large   30 10:06 3:22
36. Russell Shanahan   ACT 17 U18 10:09 3:23
37. Garry Hand   ACT 46 M45 10:10 3:23
38. Andrew Colvin   19 U20 10:10 3:23
39. Kevin Bonnett   ACT 30 10:10 3:23
40. Justin Winton   ACT 22 10:15 3:25
41. Jason Chalker   ACT 16 U18 10:16 3:25
42. Bob Lowry   NSW 44 M40 10:17 3:25
43. Kenneth Gordon   NSW 29 10:18 3:26
44. Glenn Coward   ACT 32 10:18 3:26
45. Eamonn Moloney   ACT 41 M40 10:21 3:27
46. Garry Lee   ACT 37 10:22 3:27
47. Perry Blackmore   ACT 25 10:23 3:27
48. Alan Towill   ACT 42 M40 10:23 3:27
49. Luke Grattan   ACT 21 10:24 3:28
50. Rohan Lowry   ACT 18 U20 10:25 3:28
51. Gordon Nightingale   VIC 44 M40 10:25 3:28
52. Andrew Shaw   ACT 16 U18 10:26 3:28
53. Adam Leane   ACT 17 U18 10:27 3:29
54. Ian Boyd   ACT 39 10:28 3:29
55. Des Brown   ACT 44 M40 10:29 3:29
56. Mark Wood   ACT 16 U18 10:35 3:31
57. Milton Valentine   ACT 38 10:35 3:31
58. Phil Hoare   ACT 10:36 3:32
59. Ian Mackenzie   ACT 43 M40 10:44 3:34
60. Brian Wenn   ACT 42 M40 10:45 3:35
61. Paul Oosterwyk   ACT 22 10:47 3:35
62. Derek Quinto   NSW 44 M40 10:48 3:36
63. Gunnar Bursell   ACT 42 M40 10:49 3:36
64. Darren Hughes   ACT 21 10:50 3:36
65. Alex Johnson   10:52 3:37
66. Stuart Reid   ACT 57 M55 10:54 3:38
67. Ken Eynon   ACT 45 M45 10:55 3:38
68. Dave Hobson   ACT 43 M40 10:57 3:39
69. Richard Pascoe   10:58 3:39
70. Matt Eggins   11:01 3:40
71. John Neil   VIC 39 11:02 3:40
72. Anthony Perry   ACT 27 11:03 3:41
73. Dave Hennessy   11:04 3:41
74. Peter Connolly   ACT 11:09 3:43
75. Charlie Modrak   ACT 42 M40 11:11 3:43
76. Mick Charlton   ACT 39 11:12 3:44
77. Ian Leves   ACT 38 11:18 3:46
78. David Gates   ACT 32 11:20 3:46
79. Steve Rohan-Jones   ACT 22 11:22 3:47
80. Simon Toozoff   ACT 15 U16 11:23 3:47
81. Peter Spitzkowsky   ACT 31 11:23 3:47
82. Brian Gleeson   ACT 42 M40 11:24 3:48
83. Chris Sainsbury   ACT 14 U16 11:24 3:48
84. Gary Molineux   NSW 30 11:27 3:49
85. Ewen Thompson   ACT 34 11:28 3:49
86. Kirk Batty   11:32 3:50
87. Lothar Reiss   11:32 3:50
88. David Gates   ACT 32 11:34 3:51
89. Ian Johnson   ACT 44 M40 11:36 3:52
90. Geoff Monro   NSW 26 11:36 3:52
91. Hugh Ford   ACT 32 11:38 3:52
92. James Bromhead   ACT 31 11:39 3:53
93. Danny O'Dea   ACT 29 11:39 3:53
94. Trevor Jacobs   ACT 39 11:40 3:53
95. Geoff Macknish   11:41 3:53
96. John Diamond   QLD 44 M40 11:42 3:54
97. Graham Burke   ACT 45 M45 11:43 3:54
98. Dave Cundy   NSW 43 M40 11:43 3:54
99. Reg Johnson   ACT 47 M45 11:46 3:55
100. Andrew Leith   ACT 11:50 3:56
101. Brian Lenton   ACT 44 M40 11:56 3:58
102. Paul Considine   ACT 30 11:57 3:59
103. Geoff Sims   ACT 43 M40 11:58 3:59
104. Howard Girvan   ACT 37 11:58 3:59
105. Daniel Dawes   ACT 47 M45 11:59 3:59
106. Bill Ballard   12:02 4:00
107. Brian McGlynn   ACT 28 12:20 4:06
108. Stuart Shaw   ACT 13 U14 12:22 4:07
109. Brett McKay   12:24 4:08
110. Lindsay Edwards   43 M40 12:28 4:09
111. David Morgan   ACT 59 M55 12:32 4:10
112. Ken Miller   ACT 50 M50 12:41 4:13
113. Thomas Strang   ACT 13 U14 12:46 4:15
114. Bryan McCarthy   ACT 46 M45 12:52 4:17
115. Rick Hatcher   NSW 43 M40 12:57 4:19
116. Greg Gilbert   ACT 40 M40 13:04 4:21
117. Ed Helgeby   13:04 4:21
118. Monty O'dea   13:14 4:24
119. Mark McKinnon   10 U12 13:36 4:32
120. Alex Strang F 13:54 4:38
121. Jim Tucker   ACT 41 M40 14:06 4:42
122. Trevor Vogler   WA 44 M40 14:13 4:44
123. Chris Bursell   14:22 4:47
124. Robert Kennelly   14:37 4:52
 
Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2021 Canberra Runners. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 27 May 2021