Login
|
About
Results:
Show Individual Results
Yes
Show Team Results
Yes
Show Relay Team Results
Yes
Selected gender
combined
Show name as link
Yes
Winter Series
Carillon Relays Cross Country Men (3k)
Saturday, 5th August 1989
Place
Name
Chest
Sex
State
Age
CAT
Time
Pace
Elig
Points
1.
Gerard Ryan
ACT
29
8:47
2:55
2.
Martin Lyons
VIC
27
9:02
3:00
3.
Adam Hoyle
ACT
25
9:04
3:01
4.
Quentin Morley
ACT
26
9:13
3:04
5.
Danny O'Dea
ACT
27
9:24
3:08
6.
Peter Haynes
ACT
28
9:33
3:11
7.
Dominic Pook
ACT
24
9:35
3:11
8.
Steve Both
ACT
29
9:37
3:12
9.
Mike Patterson
24
9:40
3:13
10.
Kevin Miller
ACT
24
9:43
3:14
11.
Rodney Higgins
ACT
21
9:43
3:14
12.
John Tuckey
ACT
29
9:44
3:14
13.
Julian Brown
ACT
20
9:47
3:15
14.
Paul Yates
ACT
18
U20
9:53
3:17
15.
Garry Lee
ACT
35
9:53
3:17
16.
Trevor Jacobs
ACT
37
9:55
3:18
17.
Darryl McConnell
19
U20
9:59
3:19
18.
Ken Sweeney
ACT
41
M40
10:07
3:22
19.
Peter James
ACT
28
10:10
3:23
20.
Luke Grattan
ACT
19
U20
10:13
3:24
21.
Neville Madden
NSW
34
10:13
3:24
22.
Ian Mackenzie
ACT
41
M40
10:18
3:26
23.
Richard Bourne
ACT
33
10:18
3:26
24.
Gisbert Zwolen
ACT
40
M40
10:18
3:26
25.
Ranid May
ACT
16
U18
10:19
3:26
26.
Scott Bowden
NSW
29
10:19
3:26
27.
Peter Klein
ACT
32
10:20
3:26
28.
Ian Towill
ACT
41
M40
10:23
3:27
29.
John Dyer
ACT
32
10:25
3:28
30.
Rohan Lowry
ACT
16
U18
10:26
3:28
31.
Mark Tesseyman
ACT
22
10:27
3:29
32.
David Grattan
ACT
22
10:29
3:29
33.
Paul Rake
VIC
37
10:29
3:29
34.
Martin Miller
20
10:35
3:31
35.
Anthony Perry
ACT
25
10:38
3:32
36.
Jeff O'Brien
10:39
3:33
37.
Bob Lowry
NSW
42
M40
10:40
3:33
38.
Bernie Millett
NSW
47
M45
10:41
3:33
39.
Dean Blundell
ACT
10:43
3:34
40.
Gary Rake
ACT
16
U18
10:44
3:34
41.
Paul Rudkin
ACT
47
M45
10:44
3:34
42.
Dave Hobson
ACT
41
M40
10:45
3:35
43.
John Diamond
QLD
42
M40
10:46
3:35
44.
Gordon Nightingale
VIC
41
M40
10:48
3:36
45.
John Gilbert
NSW
41
M40
10:49
3:36
46.
Andrew Shaw
ACT
14
U16
10:51
3:37
47.
Hans Kettniss
ACT
41
M40
10:53
3:37
48.
Tim Chambers
ACT
37
10:59
3:39
49.
Ian Leves
ACT
36
11:02
3:40
50.
David Field
11:03
3:41
51.
Des Brown
ACT
42
M40
11:03
3:41
52.
Russell Farran
11:05
3:41
53.
Brian Wenn
ACT
40
M40
11:08
3:42
54.
Martin Lyons
VIC
27
11:08
3:42
55.
Brian Peak
11:09
3:43
56.
Ric Fitch
ACT
37
11:10
3:43
57.
Dave Cundy
NSW
41
M40
11:10
3:43
58.
Gordon Nightingale
VIC
41
M40
11:10
3:43
59.
Brian Gleeson
ACT
40
M40
11:13
3:44
60.
Pat Rodgers
11:15
3:45
61.
John Busteed
ACT
43
M40
11:18
3:46
62.
Ewen Thompson
ACT
32
11:21
3:47
63.
Derek Quinto
NSW
42
M40
11:22
3:47
64.
Ken Sykes
11:22
3:47
65.
Rob Thorpe
ACT
34
11:23
3:47
66.
Ian Johnson
ACT
42
M40
11:26
3:48
67.
Stephen Yates
ACT
40
M40
11:26
3:48
68.
Nick Hearnshaw
NSW
42
M40
11:27
3:49
69.
David Gates
ACT
30
11:28
3:49
70.
RMC Saddler
11:30
3:50
71.
Eric Hodge
ACT
46
M45
11:33
3:51
72.
Jack Carroll
11:34
3:51
73.
Charlie Modrak
ACT
40
M40
11:35
3:51
74.
Cedric Schaffer
ACT
27
11:37
3:52
75.
Adam Robinson
ACT
16
U18
11:38
3:52
76.
Paul Brookbanks
11:40
3:53
77.
RMC Fortune
11:40
3:53
78.
John Jamieson
ACT
40
M40
11:42
3:54
79.
Martin Curtis
ACT
39
11:43
3:54
80.
Wayne Gregson
ACT
43
M40
11:44
3:54
81.
Geoff Parkinson
ACT
39
11:47
3:55
82.
Steve Knight
ACT
32
11:48
3:56
83.
Russell Lutton
ACT
41
M40
11:51
3:57
84.
Brian Hill
11:52
3:57
85.
Derek Woolner
ACT
42
M40
11:55
3:58
86.
RMC Glanville
11:55
3:58
87.
Gary Pattrick
11:55
3:58
88.
Graham Burke
ACT
43
M40
11:57
3:59
89.
Graham Kirkland
ACT
30
11:57
3:59
90.
Andrew Stimpson
ACT
16
U18
12:02
4:00
91.
Ashley Mason
ACT
30
12:02
4:00
92.
Reg Johnson
ACT
45
M45
12:02
4:00
93.
Stuart Reid
ACT
55
M55
12:09
4:03
94.
Greg Gilbert
ACT
38
12:16
4:05
95.
Jon Cheshire
ACT
16
U18
12:17
4:05
96.
Alan Williams
ACT
42
M40
12:18
4:06
97.
Richard Miller
NSW
49
M45
12:19
4:06
98.
Paul Plunkett
ACT
35
12:21
4:07
99.
Rick Hatcher
NSW
41
M40
12:23
4:07
100.
Roger Abbott
ACT
52
M50
12:24
4:08
101.
Bryan McCarthy
ACT
43
M40
12:25
4:08
102.
Tom Gilbert
ACT
13
U14
12:25
4:08
103.
Roy Jones
ACT
46
M45
12:26
4:08
104.
Cameron Wickham
12:31
4:10
105.
Chris Sainsbury
ACT
12
U14
12:33
4:11
106.
Michael Jamieson
14
U16
12:35
4:11
107.
David Kerr
ACT
12:40
4:13
108.
Laurie Robinson
ACT
40
M40
12:42
4:14
109.
Graeme Small
ACT
48
M45
12:44
4:14
110.
Lindsay Edwards
41
M40
12:45
4:15
111.
Geoff Macknish
12:48
4:16
112.
Bob Parker
12:51
4:17
113.
Stuart Gorham
ACT
26
12:53
4:17
114.
Edmund Kralikas
ACT
41
M40
12:56
4:18
115.
Chris Pearson
ACT
32
12:57
4:19
116.
Richard Lucas
ACT
37
12:58
4:19
117.
Trevor Harris
ACT
42
M40
13:14
4:24
118.
Phillip Levings
ACT
15
U16
13:14
4:24
119.
Terry Levings
ACT
40
M40
13:38
4:32
Theme
Classic
Horizontal
Server response time: 0.97 seconds.
Please contact the
WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2021 Canberra Runners. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 27 May 2021