Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes
 

Winter Series

ANZAC relays individual times (2.85k)
Sunday, 25th April 1993
 
 
Place Name Chest Sex State Age CAT Time Pace Elig Points
1. Gerard Ryan   ACT 32 8:17 2:54
2. Gerard Barrett   ACT 36 8:18 2:54
3. Chris Cook   NSW 34 8:29 2:58
4. Glenn Paterson   ACT 25 8:40 3:02
5. Jason Chalker   ACT 18 U20 8:45 3:04
6. David Quayle   ACT 17 U18 8:45 3:04
7. Paul Imhoff   ACT 18 U20 8:45 3:04
8. Rohan Lowry   ACT 20 8:49 3:05
9. Dean Cavuoto   ACT 17 U18 8:59 3:09
10. Paul Fabris   ACT 30 9:00 3:09
11. David Osmond   ACT 19 U20 9:00 3:09
12. Brian Brown   9:00 3:09
13. Cade McTaggart   ACT 17 U18 9:05 3:11
14. Mark Silins   ACT 30 9:05 3:11
15. Graham Clews   ACT 35 9:08 3:12
16. Luke Grattan   ACT 23 9:09 3:12
17. Russell Shanahan   ACT 19 U20 9:11 3:13
18. Tyron Morrissey   ACT 18 U20 9:13 3:14
19. Jim Murphy   ACT 41 M40 9:15 3:14
20. Cory Middleton   NSW 17 U18 9:15 3:14
21. Luke Revill   ACT 16 U18 9:16 3:15
22. Kevin Bonnett   ACT 31 9:18 3:15
23. Garry Lee   ACT 39 9:19 3:16
24. Chris Sainsbury   ACT 16 U18 9:20 3:16
25. Peter Klein   ACT 35 9:21 3:16
26. Eamonn Moloney   ACT 43 M40 9:27 3:18
27. Peter James   ACT 32 9:29 3:19
28. Anthony Perry   ACT 28 9:34 3:21
29. Peter Murphy   ACT 45 M45 9:34 3:21
30. Garry Vogler   ACT 18 U20 9:35 3:21
31. Antony Liddell   ACT 16 U18 9:36 3:22
32. Geoff Monro   NSW 28 9:38 3:22
33. Justin Winton   ACT 24 9:39 3:23
34. Mick Horan   ACT 33 9:40 3:23
35. Garry Hand   ACT 47 M45 9:43 3:24
36. Hugh Jorgensen   ACT 27 9:44 3:24
37. Andrew Shaw   ACT 18 U20 9:48 3:26
38. Ashley Glover   ACT 16 U18 9:49 3:26
39. Michael Leahey   ACT 39 9:50 3:27
40. Jeff O'Brien   9:50 3:27
41. Gary Moss   ACT 46 M45 9:51 3:27
42. Stuart Jones   NSW 9:51 3:27
43. Terry Scott   ACT 45 M45 9:51 3:27
44. Nick Hearnshaw   NSW 45 M45 9:52 3:27
45. Gordon Nightingale   VIC 45 M45 9:55 3:28
46. Ian Johnson   ACT 45 M45 9:56 3:29
47. Elaine Cooper F ACT 33 9:58 3:29
48. Nial Wheate   9:58 3:29
49. Bob Barb   ACT 31 9:59 3:30
50. Tim Chambers   ACT 41 M40 10:00 3:30
51. Ian Mackenzie   ACT 44 M40 10:00 3:30
52. Chris Butler   ACT 13 U14 10:00 3:30
53. John Clark   10:01 3:30
54. Ken Eynon   ACT 47 M45 10:02 3:31
55. James Bromhead   ACT 33 10:03 3:31
56. Steve Brown   NSW 44 M40 10:03 3:31
57. Gary Molineux   NSW 31 10:04 3:31
58. Stewart Todd   10:06 3:32
59. John Gilbert   NSW 44 M40 10:07 3:32
60. Brian Wenn   ACT 44 M40 10:07 3:32
61. Amanda Carey F ACT 30 10:08 3:33
62. Tim Burns   ACT 25 10:09 3:33
63. Garth Livermore   ACT 19 U20 10:10 3:34
64. Gunnar Bursell   ACT 44 M40 10:10 3:34
65. Brian McGlynn   ACT 30 10:12 3:34
66. Peter Wilson   ACT 15 U16 10:13 3:35
67. Elizabeth Simpson F NSW 33 10:17 3:36
68. Graham Burke   ACT 46 M45 10:18 3:36
69. Stuart Shaw   ACT 15 U16 10:18 3:36
70. Stuart Reid   ACT 59 M55 10:19 3:37
71. Ian Leves   ACT 40 M40 10:20 3:37
72. Simon Toozoff   ACT 17 U18 10:23 3:38
73. Ewen Thompson   ACT 35 10:25 3:39
74. John Neil   VIC 41 M40 10:28 3:40
75. John Mordini   WA 28 10:29 3:40
76. James Plested   ACT 14 U16 10:29 3:40
77. Jeff Collins   NSW 40 M40 10:30 3:41
78. Richard Carey   ACT 37 10:34 3:42
79. Tony Weir   ACT 43 M40 10:34 3:42
80. Dennis Smith   10:35 3:42
81. Gary Rolfe   ACT 25 10:37 3:43
82. Dave Hobson   ACT 44 M40 10:38 3:43
83. Paul Considine   ACT 32 10:40 3:44
84. Fiona Jorgensen F ACT 34 10:42 3:45
85. Daniel Oyston   10:42 3:45
86. Claire Fraser F ACT 13 U14 10:45 3:46
87. Penny Grant F ACT 13 U14 10:45 3:46
88. Mick Charlton   ACT 41 M40 10:46 3:46
89. Kieran Strangman   10:46 3:46
90. Bryan McCarthy   ACT 47 M45 10:48 3:47
91. Bronwyn Hanns F VIC 29 10:50 3:48
92. Peter Johnson   ACT 26 10:51 3:48
93. Dale Moss   ACT 17 U18 10:55 3:49
94. Kelly Roberts F ACT 12 U14 10:56 3:50
95. Ric Fitch   ACT 41 M40 11:04 3:52
96. Jodette Reid F NSW 14 U16 11:06 3:53
97. Martin Drummond   11:08 3:54
98. Annette McNeill F ACT 44 W40 11:09 3:54
99. Brian Lenton   ACT 45 M45 11:10 3:55
100. Dave Cundy   NSW 44 M40 11:12 3:55
101. Mary Ann Busteed F ACT 44 W40 11:12 3:55
102. Bob Chapman   58 M55 11:13 3:56
103. Alice Gillam F ACT 13 U14 11:16 3:57
104. Kaaren Sutcliffe F NSW 35 W35 11:18 3:57
105. Pam Usher F 11:21 3:58
106. Anna Skaramuca F 11:22 3:59
107. Vanda Quinn F ACT 37 W35 11:27 4:01
108. Greg Gilbert   ACT 42 M40 11:29 4:01
109. Kerri Vaughan F ACT 31 11:30 4:02
110. Tracey Donohoe F ACT 13 U14 11:32 4:02
111. John Diamond   QLD 45 M45 11:33 4:03
112. Jane Mackie F 11:33 4:03
113. Alicia Donohoe F ACT 13 U14 11:34 4:03
114. Rick Hatcher   NSW 45 M45 11:36 4:04
115. Ben Masters   11:39 4:05
116. Kim Sainsbury F ACT 14 U16 11:39 4:05
117. Linda Lenton F ACT 44 W40 11:41 4:05
118. Jo Cullen F QLD 44 W40 11:49 4:08
119. Graeme Small   ACT 51 M50 11:52 4:09
120. Annette Sugden F QLD 30 11:53 4:10
121. Trevor Vogler   WA 46 M45 11:54 4:10
122. Lynn Gunning F ACT 22 11:54 4:10
123. Farah Reynolds F ACT 15 U16 11:55 4:10
124. Jim White   ACT 44 M40 11:59 4:12
125. Lea Edwards F ACT 23 12:00 4:12
126. Juani B O'Reilly F ACT 31 12:04 4:14
127. Ann Staunton F ACT 29 12:05 4:14
128. Judi Edwards F ACT 45 W45 12:06 4:14
129. Ian Haigh   12:06 4:14
130. Keith Oyston   12:08 4:15
131. Josephine Strangman F 12:10 4:16
132. Duane Lowry   ACT 60 M60 12:10 4:16
133. Ric Fitch   ACT 41 M40 12:17 4:18
134. Mark Jensen   ACT 32 12:17 4:18
135. John Busteed   ACT 46 M45 12:18 4:18
136. Carol Harding F ACT 33 12:29 4:22
137. Gregory Leves   ACT 11 U12 12:34 4:24
138. Kim Putland F ACT 27 12:35 4:24
139. Jill Rischbieth F 12:37 4:25
140. Gillian Boyd F ACT 40 W40 12:45 4:28
141. Gillian Boyd F ACT 40 W40 12:47 4:29
142. Josephine Plested F ACT 15 U16 12:49 4:29
143. Peter Smee   14 U16 12:53 4:31
144. Jela Stojanovic F 12:54 4:31
145. Penny Garner F ACT 36 W35 12:56 4:32
146. Mikala Sedgwick F ACT 13 U14 13:05 4:35
147. Danica Ralston F ACT 13 U14 13:09 4:36
148. Gwen Vines F ACT 46 W45 13:18 4:40
149. Karen Matthews F 13:23 4:41
150. Emma Rischbieth F ACT 19 U20 13:24 4:42
151. Ruth Hearnshaw F NSW 44 W40 13:28 4:43
152. Corrie Fitch F ACT 12 U14 13:33 4:45
153. Kristian Bursell   ACT 14 U16 13:33 4:45
154. Natasha Liddell F ACT 13 U14 13:36 4:46
155. Patrick McNeile   ACT 55 M55 13:47 4:50
156. Beryl Lowry F NSW 46 W45 14:17 5:00
157. Emily Freeman F ACT 12 U14 14:37 5:07
158. Robyn Hatcher F NSW 16 U18 15:01 5:16
159. Julie Fitch F ACT 37 W35 15:12 5:20
160. Juani M O'Reilly F ACT 65 W65 15:28 5:25
161. Helen Oyston F 15:32 5:27
162. Kim Fitch F ACT 9 U10 16:33 5:48
163. Mary Freeman F ACT 10 U12 16:55 5:56
164. Alison Freeman F ACT 10 U12 18:30 6:29
 
Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2021 Canberra Runners. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 27 May 2021