Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes
 

Summer Series

Summer Series (4.5k)
Tuesday, 2nd February 1999
 
 
Place Name Chest Sex State Age CAT Time Pace Elig Points
1. David Osmond   ACT 24 14:28 3:12
2. Andrew Whitehead   ACT 32 14:53 3:18
3. Rob Walter   ACT 22 15:10 3:22
4. Paul Smith   ACT 30 15:26 3:25
5. Anthony Scott   ACT 36 15:31 3:26
6. Wayne Corlis   ACT 17 U18 15:40 3:28
7. Trevor Jacobs   ACT 47 M45 15:56 3:32
8. Eamonn Moloney   ACT 49 M45 16:18 3:37
9. Ben Wisbey   ACT 21 16:24 3:38
10. Andy Horsburgh   ACT 41 M40 16:31 3:40
11. Scott Imhoff   ACT 20 16:34 3:40
12. Michael Derlacki   ACT 25 16:43 3:42
13. Hugh Jorgensen   ACT 33 16:49 3:44
14. Graham Burke   ACT 52 M50 17:00 3:46
15. Alan Towill   ACT 49 M45 17:06 3:48
16. Ian Boyd   ACT 46 M45 17:09 3:48
17. Mick Corlis   ACT 39 17:18 3:50
18. Robert Ey   ACT 39 17:20 3:51
19. Darryl Hill   ACT 12 U14 17:22 3:51
20. Peter Cullen   ACT 35 17:23 3:51
21. Kent Williams   ACT 54 M50 17:34 3:54
22. Hamish Scanlain   ACT 21 17:36 3:54
23. Nicki Taws F ACT 33 17:38 3:55
24. Christopher Williams   ACT 12 U14 17:48 3:57
25. Gordon Nightingale   VIC 51 M50 17:52 3:58
26. Michael Watson   17:54 3:58
27. Jonathan Symonds   ACT 15 U16 18:00 4:00
28. Adrian Rumore   ACT 39 18:13 4:02
29. Susan Hobson F ACT 40 W40 18:20 4:04
30. Fiona Jorgensen F ACT 40 W40 18:22 4:04
31. David Morewood   ACT 43 M40 18:22 4:04
32. Stuart Reid   ACT 65 M65 18:29 4:06
33. Dave Hobson   ACT 50 M50 18:36 4:08
34. Paul Barnett   NSW 21 18:38 4:08
35. David Holmes   ACT 40 M40 18:38 4:08
36. Hugh Ford   ACT 39 18:45 4:10
37. Robbie Costmeyer   ACT 52 M50 18:48 4:10
38. Jim White   ACT 49 M45 18:56 4:12
39. Tony Manderson   ACT 24 18:59 4:13
40. Dean Meyer   ACT 22 19:00 4:13
41. Ewen Thompson   ACT 41 M40 19:02 4:13
42. Mark Hulett   ACT 32 19:11 4:15
43. Kim Sainsbury F ACT 20 19:11 4:15
44. Brian Wenn   ACT 49 M45 19:11 4:15
45. Jeff Collins   NSW 46 M45 19:13 4:16
46. Allison Jones F ACT 22 19:13 4:16
47. Jason Pang   ACT 14 U16 19:15 4:16
48. Bart Sbeghen   ACT 30 19:27 4:19
49. Phil Corlis   ACT 15 U16 19:29 4:19
50. Michelle Ward-Pearson F ACT 15 U16 19:29 4:19
51. Ian Mackenzie   ACT 50 M50 19:41 4:22
52. Ian Leves   ACT 46 M45 19:52 4:24
53. Charlie Modrak   ACT 49 M45 19:54 4:25
54. Ken White   ACT 45 M45 19:56 4:25
55. Alison Stanfield F ACT 32 20:04 4:27
56. Kerri Vaughan F ACT 37 W35 20:04 4:27
57. Amanda Ozolins F ACT 21 20:11 4:29
58. Cassie Trewin F ACT 21 20:16 4:30
59. Terri Dann F 20:20 4:31
60. Rob Thorpe   ACT 44 M40 20:23 4:31
61. Christine Pauling F ACT 37 W35 20:27 4:32
62. Joanne Allison F 20:31 4:33
63. Peter Trotter   ACT 63 M60 20:31 4:33
64. Andrew Gardner   ACT 34 20:40 4:35
65. Elizabeth Simpson F NSW 39 W35 20:47 4:37
66. Jim McLean   ACT 40 M40 20:52 4:38
67. Nigel Coldrick   ACT 40 M40 21:00 4:40
68. Sue Wood F ACT 35 W35 21:02 4:40
69. Mike Ward-Pearson   21:04 4:40
70. Andrew Allen   31 21:09 4:42
71. Vanda Quinn F ACT 43 W40 21:11 4:42
72. Shannon Jones F ACT 19 U20 21:13 4:42
73. Jim Tucker   ACT 48 M45 21:13 4:42
74. Neil Boden   ACT 48 M45 21:15 4:43
75. Gordon Fyfe   21:24 4:45
76. Mick Charlton   ACT 47 M45 21:29 4:46
77. Judi Edwards F ACT 51 W50 21:31 4:46
78. Terry Levings   ACT 50 M50 21:31 4:46
79. Bill Jones   ACT 48 M45 21:34 4:47
80. Theresa Macgregor F ACT 37 W35 21:43 4:49
81. Ken Eynon   ACT 52 M50 21:45 4:50
82. Graeme Small   ACT 57 M55 21:47 4:50
83. Annette Sugden F QLD 36 W35 21:54 4:52
84. Nicole Daley F ACT 12 U14 22:06 4:54
85. Murray Hill   ACT 39 22:06 4:54
86. Jela Zotovic F ACT 37 W35 22:16 4:56
87. Adam Robinson   ACT 25 22:27 4:59
88. Jenny Hefford F ACT 47 W45 22:34 5:00
89. Eloise Kelley F ACT 16 U18 22:52 5:04
90. Mary Ann Busteed F ACT 50 W50 23:02 5:07
91. Jo Cullen F QLD 50 W50 23:02 5:07
92. Lauren Haber F ACT 20 23:20 5:11
93. Lani Cavanagh F ACT 36 W35 23:29 5:13
94. Ian Daley   ACT 39 23:47 5:17
95. Kate Cheyne F ACT 12 U14 23:54 5:18
96. Jane Woodward F ACT 13 U14 24:09 5:22
97. Jade Sutcliffe F ACT 13 U14 24:18 5:24
98. Eliza McGowan F ACT 16 U18 24:29 5:26
99. Karen Daniels F ACT 38 W35 24:38 5:28
100. Serena Romeyn F ACT 14 U16 24:48 5:30
101. Mirek Milewski   ACT 49 M45 25:04 5:34
102. Carolyne Kramar F ACT 34 25:20 5:37
103. Nick Blackaby   ACT 44 M40 25:20 5:37
104. Jamie Macgregor   ACT 44 M40 25:34 5:40
105. Brendan Hill   ACT 6 U8 25:41 5:42
106. Gail Hill F ACT 37 W35 25:43 5:42
107. Jennie Webster F ACT 30 25:45 5:43
108. Ian Shepherd   26:04 5:47
109. Anna Zammit F 26:06 5:48
110. Carol Robinson F ACT 48 W45 26:48 5:57
111. Barbara Bayliss F ACT 49 W45 27:20 6:04
112. Robyn Kennedy F ACT 56 W55 28:02 6:13
113. Bronwyn Gardner F TAS 49 W45 28:08 6:15
114. Nola De Chazal F NSW 60 W60 34:22 7:38
115. Carolyn Behm F ACT 50 W50 34:22 7:38
116. Terri Sutcliffe F ACT 7 U8 37:12 8:16
117. Danica Daley F ACT 8 U10 38:25 8:32
 
Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2021 Canberra Runners. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 27 May 2021