Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes
 

Summer Series

Summer Series (5k)
Tuesday, 16th February 1999
 
 
Place Name Chest Sex State Age CAT Time Pace Elig Points
1. Daniel Green   ACT 24 16:06 3:13
2. Andrew Whitehead   ACT 32 16:20 3:16
3. David Osmond   ACT 24 16:45 3:21
4. Trevor Jacobs   ACT 47 M45 17:27 3:29
5. Anthony Scott   ACT 36 17:36 3:31
6. Jason McCrae   ACT 26 17:45 3:33
7. Ingmarie Eriksson F 17:59 3:35
8. Andy Horsburgh   ACT 41 M40 17:59 3:35
9. Scott Imhoff   ACT 20 18:13 3:38
10. Hugh Jorgensen   ACT 33 18:18 3:39
11. Graham Burke   ACT 52 M50 18:22 3:40
12. Ian Boyd   ACT 46 M45 18:24 3:40
13. Craig Wisdom   ACT 39 18:36 3:43
14. Robert Ey   ACT 39 18:40 3:44
15. Michael Derlacki   ACT 25 18:50 3:46
16. Mick Corlis   ACT 39 18:52 3:46
17. Stewart Jones   ACT 42 M40 18:52 3:46
18. Susan Hobson F ACT 40 W40 18:54 3:46
19. Wayne Corlis   ACT 17 U18 19:02 3:48
20. Peter Cullen   ACT 35 19:04 3:48
21. Kent Williams   ACT 54 M50 19:13 3:50
22. Sarah Fien F NSW 31 19:15 3:51
23. Bob Harlow   ACT 51 M50 19:25 3:53
24. Alan Towill   ACT 49 M45 19:31 3:54
25. Michael Watson   19:40 3:56
26. Des Brown   ACT 52 M50 19:40 3:56
27. Dean Meyer   ACT 22 19:47 3:57
28. Fiona Jorgensen F ACT 40 W40 19:49 3:57
29. Gordon Nightingale   VIC 51 M50 19:58 3:59
30. David Holmes   ACT 40 M40 20:06 4:01
31. David Morewood   ACT 43 M40 20:13 4:02
32. Jonathan Symonds   ACT 15 U16 20:18 4:03
33. John Stewart   ACT 47 M45 20:23 4:04
34. Erin Sutcliffe F ACT 15 U16 20:32 4:06
35. Phil Corlis   ACT 15 U16 20:38 4:07
36. Michelle Ward-Pearson F ACT 15 U16 20:40 4:08
37. Ewen Thompson   ACT 41 M40 20:43 4:08
38. Paul Barnett   NSW 21 20:45 4:09
39. Jim White   ACT 49 M45 20:54 4:10
40. Kim Sainsbury F ACT 20 20:56 4:11
41. Dave Hobson   ACT 50 M50 21:02 4:12
42. Jason Pang   ACT 14 U16 21:08 4:13
43. Brian Wenn   ACT 50 M50 21:11 4:14
44. Charlie Modrak   ACT 49 M45 21:22 4:16
45. Ken White   ACT 45 M45 21:23 4:16
46. Allison Jones F ACT 22 21:36 4:19
47. Emily Viner F 21:43 4:20
48. Ian Mackenzie   ACT 50 M50 21:43 4:20
49. Kerri Vaughan F ACT 37 W35 21:47 4:21
50. Rob Thorpe   ACT 44 M40 21:48 4:21
51. Christine Pauling F ACT 37 W35 21:54 4:22
52. Andrew Gardner   ACT 34 21:54 4:22
53. Amanda Ozolins F ACT 21 21:56 4:23
54. Emil Evers   ACT 21 22:13 4:26
55. Mike Worsley   ACT 56 M55 22:13 4:26
56. Cassie Trewin F ACT 21 22:18 4:27
57. Julia Keith F ACT 30 22:22 4:28
58. Vanda Quinn F ACT 43 W40 22:47 4:33
59. Theresa Macgregor F ACT 37 W35 22:54 4:34
60. Natalie Harper F ACT 25 22:57 4:35
61. Bryan McCarthy   ACT 53 M50 22:59 4:35
62. Michael Gardner   ACT 52 M50 23:11 4:38
63. Damian Rutledge   ACT 32 23:11 4:38
64. Theresa Ryan F 23:15 4:39
65. Sharyn Kerr F ACT 21 23:18 4:39
66. Mick Charlton   ACT 47 M45 23:27 4:41
67. Judi Edwards F ACT 51 W50 23:27 4:41
68. Bill Jones   ACT 48 M45 23:29 4:41
69. Sue Wood F ACT 35 W35 23:32 4:42
70. Gary Martin   ACT 32 23:36 4:43
71. Michelle Wells F ACT 27 23:38 4:43
72. Annette Sugden F QLD 36 W35 23:47 4:45
73. Mike Ward-Pearson   23:52 4:46
74. Neil Boden   ACT 48 M45 23:54 4:46
75. Andrew Allen   31 23:58 4:47
76. Lea Edwards F ACT 29 23:59 4:47
77. Jela Zotovic F ACT 37 W35 24:13 4:50
78. Robert Woodrow   ACT 55 M55 24:20 4:52
79. Tim Wright   ACT 47 M45 24:32 4:54
80. Jo Cullen F QLD 50 W50 24:38 4:55
81. Eloise Kelley F ACT 16 U18 24:40 4:56
82. Shannon Jones F ACT 19 U20 24:54 4:58
83. Jenny Hefford F ACT 47 W45 25:02 5:00
84. Karen Daniels F ACT 38 W35 25:08 5:01
85. Lani Cavanagh F ACT 36 W35 25:15 5:03
86. Belinda Allison F ACT 25 25:20 5:04
87. Nicole Daley F ACT 12 U14 25:20 5:04
88. Kate Cheyne F ACT 12 U14 25:22 5:04
89. Jane Woodward F ACT 13 U14 25:38 5:07
90. Jim McLean   ACT 40 M40 25:54 5:10
91. Mel Dowd   ACT 56 M55 26:08 5:13
92. Anna Dyason F ACT 26:29 5:17
93. Shaun Watson   26:31 5:18
94. Serena Romeyn F ACT 14 U16 26:52 5:22
95. Alan Neil   26:58 5:23
96. Jim Tucker   ACT 49 M45 27:06 5:25
97. Carolyne Kramar F ACT 34 27:13 5:26
98. Nick Blackaby   ACT 44 M40 27:23 5:28
99. Doug Fry   ACT 60 M60 27:54 5:34
100. Monica Lo Heni F 28:18 5:39
101. Gai Webster F ACT 44 W40 28:22 5:40
102. Caroline Campbell F ACT 56 W55 29:38 5:55
103. Howard Taylor   29:40 5:56
104. Jamie Macgregor   ACT 44 M40 30:13 6:02
105. Sally Scott F ACT 27 31:15 6:15
106. Val Chesterton F ACT 58 W55 32:15 6:27
107. Jesse Whithear   ACT 8 U10 36:43 7:20
108. Nola De Chazal F NSW 60 W60 37:03 7:24
109. Carolyn Behm F ACT 50 W50 37:03 7:24
110. Claire Henshaw F ACT 14 U16 37:29 7:29
 
Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2021 Canberra Runners. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 27 May 2021