Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes
 

Winter Series

Half Marathon Eve 5km (5k)
Saturday, 26th May 2018
 
 
Place Name Chest Sex State Age CAT Time Pace Elig Points
1. Erwin McRae   ACT 42 M40 15:43 3:08
2. Alistair Rogers   ACT 44 M40 16:29 3:17
3. James Minto   ACT 37 16:39 3:19
4. Jack Bigmore   ACT 25 17:35 3:31
5. Sebastian Tanner   ACT 14 U16 18:37 3:43
6. Shannon Jones F ACT 38 W35 19:16 3:51
7. Jennifer Bright F ACT 42 W40 19:53 3:58
8. Kerry L Smith F ACT 43 W40 20:04 4:00
9. Rohan Pitchford   ACT 54 M50 21:00 4:12
10. Graham Atkins   ACT 52 M50 21:19 4:15
11. Amanda Kennedy F ACT 37 W35 21:41 4:20
12. Michael Thompson   ACT 52 M50 22:55 4:35
13. Christine Pauling F ACT 57 W55 22:59 4:35
14. Miriam McCarthy F ACT 61 W60 24:03 4:48
15. Richard Lucas   ACT 66 M65 24:07 4:49
16. Ewen Thompson   ACT 61 M60 24:46 4:57
17. Tony Britton   ACT 46 M45 25:10 5:02
18. Brian Wenn   ACT 69 M65 25:47 5:09
19. Catherine Jarvis F NSW 40 W40 25:51 5:10
20. Hannah Quispes F ACT 11 U12 26:22 5:16 Y 150
21. Georgie Horner F 41 W40 26:27 5:17
22. Adam Horner   41 M40 26:29 5:17
23. Jim White   ACT 69 M65 26:41 5:20
24. Terry Levings   ACT 69 M65 28:14 5:38
25. Jose Quispes-Garay   ACT 49 M45 28:29 5:41
26. Kerry Percival F ACT 27 29:06 5:49
27. Christine Zygadlo F ACT 55 W55 29:33 5:54
28. Amy Steele F NSW 36 W35 29:40 5:56
29. Robert Mantuano   NSW 44 M40 29:40 5:56
30. Ryan O'Leary   ACT 39 29:52 5:58
31. Kevin Chapman   ACT 74 M70 30:43 6:08
32. Charlie Modrak   ACT 68 M65 30:47 6:09
33. Kevin McCann   62 M60 31:22 6:16
34. Phillipe Petitadidier   53 M50 31:24 6:16
35. Laurie Petitadidier F 13 U14 31:24 6:16
36. Sue Rymer F ACT 55 W55 32:12 6:26
37. Amy Dow F 14 U16 33:27 6:41
38. Sharon Dow F 46 W45 33:29 6:41
39. Suzie Gaynor F ACT 49 W45 35:49 7:09
40. Lachlan Lewis   ACT 80 M80 44:06 8:49
41. Gary Wood   47 M45 44:34 8:54
42. Brigitte Tabuteau F 60 W60 44:35 8:55
43. Peter Jones   63 M60 44:36 8:55
44. Haylie Wood F 7 U8 44:59 8:59
45. Georgia Hill F 8 U10 58:00 11:36
46. Ryan Hill   6 U8 1:00:45 12:09
47. Noah Hopkins   6 U8 1:00:52 12:10
48. Matilda Taylor F 6 U8 1:00:54 12:10
49. Bella Hopkins F 8 U10 1:01:00 12:12
50. James Taylor   40 M40 1:01:14 12:14
51. Lachlan Hopkins   10 U12 1:01:17 12:15
52. Nancy Taylor F 67 W65 1:02:01 12:24
53. Melinda Hill F 36 W35 1:02:02 12:24
54. Robert Taylor   68 M65 1:02:04 12:24
 
Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2019 YMCA of Canberra Runners Club. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 19 Oct 2019