Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes
 

Summer Series

Summer Series (7.1k)
Tuesday, 23rd February 1999
 
 
Place Name Chest Sex State Age CAT Time Pace Elig Points
1. Daniel Green   ACT 24 22:18 3:08
2. David Osmond   ACT 24 22:34 3:10
3. Andrew Whitehead   ACT 32 22:54 3:13
4. Brian Livingston   ACT 21 23:18 3:16
5. Rob Walter   ACT 22 23:27 3:18
6. Anthony Scott   ACT 36 23:38 3:19
7. Trevor Jacobs   ACT 47 M45 24:22 3:25
8. John Wiggins   ACT 33 24:43 3:28
9. Wayne Corlis   ACT 17 U18 24:54 3:30
10. Scott Imhoff   ACT 20 25:18 3:33
11. Ian Boyd   ACT 46 M45 25:27 3:35
12. Ben Wisbey   ACT 21 25:34 3:36
13. Robert Ey   ACT 39 25:36 3:36
14. Susan Hobson F ACT 40 W40 25:40 3:36
15. Graham Burke   ACT 52 M50 25:49 3:38
16. Craig Wisdom   ACT 39 26:02 3:40
17. Craig Core   16 U18 26:11 3:41
18. Mick Corlis   ACT 39 26:29 3:43
19. Peter Cullen   ACT 35 26:33 3:44
20. Michael Derlacki   ACT 25 26:41 3:45
21. Kent Williams   ACT 54 M50 26:45 3:46
22. Nicki Taws F ACT 33 26:56 3:47
23. Sarah Fien F NSW 31 27:02 3:48
24. Fiona Jorgensen F ACT 40 W40 27:22 3:51
25. David Medlock   27:32 3:52
26. Michael Watson   27:36 3:53
27. Adrian Rumore   ACT 39 27:43 3:54
28. Gordon Nightingale   VIC 51 M50 27:47 3:54
29. Stewart Jones   ACT 42 M40 28:08 3:57
30. Dean Meyer   ACT 22 28:29 4:00
31. Ken Eynon   ACT 53 M50 28:48 4:03
32. David Holmes   ACT 40 M40 28:58 4:04
33. Jim White   ACT 49 M45 29:06 4:05
34. Charlie Modrak   ACT 49 M45 29:15 4:07
35. Robbie Costmeyer   ACT 52 M50 29:18 4:07
36. Andrew Gardner   ACT 34 29:27 4:08
37. David Morewood   ACT 43 M40 29:33 4:09
38. Ian Leves   ACT 46 M45 29:36 4:10
39. Michelle Ward-Pearson F ACT 15 U16 29:41 4:10
40. Ewen Thompson   ACT 41 M40 29:41 4:10
41. Allison Jones F ACT 22 29:49 4:11
42. Bart Sbeghen   ACT 30 29:52 4:12
43. Emily Viner F 29:56 4:12
44. Christine Pauling F ACT 38 W35 30:09 4:14
45. Alison Stanfield F ACT 32 30:11 4:15
46. Ken White   ACT 45 M45 30:22 4:16
47. Rob Thorpe   ACT 44 M40 30:36 4:18
48. Emil Evers   ACT 21 30:38 4:18
49. Ian Mackenzie   ACT 50 M50 31:04 4:22
50. Damian Rutledge   ACT 32 31:15 4:24
51. Cassie Trewin F ACT 21 31:15 4:24
52. Phil Corlis   ACT 15 U16 31:20 4:24
53. Werner Collard   NSW 25 31:50 4:29
54. Rebecca Minty F ACT 18 U20 31:54 4:29
55. Julia Keith F ACT 30 32:04 4:30
56. Neil Boden   ACT 48 M45 32:05 4:31
57. Graeme Small   ACT 57 M55 32:07 4:31
58. Jason Pang   ACT 14 U16 32:08 4:31
59. Kelly Roberts F ACT 17 U18 32:18 4:32
60. Sue Wood F ACT 35 W35 32:29 4:34
61. Bill Jones   ACT 48 M45 32:36 4:35
62. Gary Martin   ACT 32 32:37 4:35
63. Theresa Macgregor F ACT 37 W35 32:41 4:36
64. Michael Gardner   ACT 52 M50 32:47 4:37
65. Natalie Harper F ACT 25 32:50 4:37
66. Judi Edwards F ACT 51 W50 32:51 4:37
67. Andrew Allen   31 33:18 4:41
68. Vanda Quinn F ACT 43 W40 33:23 4:42
69. Mike Ward-Pearson   33:40 4:44
70. Mick Charlton   ACT 47 M45 34:08 4:48
71. Jim McLean   ACT 40 M40 34:25 4:50
72. Brian Wenn   ACT 50 M50 34:25 4:50
73. Tim Wright   ACT 47 M45 34:29 4:51
74. Jenny Hefford F ACT 47 W45 34:43 4:53
75. Jela Zotovic F ACT 37 W35 34:43 4:53
76. Orla Murray F ACT 19 U20 34:43 4:53
77. Karen Daniels F ACT 38 W35 35:36 5:00
78. Nick Blackaby   ACT 44 M40 36:40 5:09
79. Amanda Ozolins F ACT 21 37:25 5:16
80. Jonathan Symonds   ACT 15 U16 37:26 5:16
81. Eloise Kelley F ACT 16 U18 37:28 5:16
82. Paul Barnett   NSW 21 37:28 5:16
83. Lani Cavanagh F ACT 36 W35 37:51 5:19
84. Doug Fry   ACT 60 M60 37:54 5:20
85. Belinda Allison F ACT 25 38:16 5:23
86. Shannon Jones F ACT 19 U20 38:16 5:23
87. Caroline Campbell F ACT 56 W55 38:57 5:29
88. Jamie Macgregor   ACT 44 M40 39:14 5:31
89. Monica Lo Heni F 39:33 5:34
90. Roy Jones   ACT 56 M55 40:43 5:44
91. Barbara Bayliss F ACT 49 W45 42:12 5:56
92. Gai Webster F ACT 44 W40 42:58 6:03
93. Carolyne Kramar F ACT 34 43:36 6:08
94. Val Chesterton F ACT 58 W55 43:44 6:09
95. Bronwyn Gardner F TAS 49 W45 44:23 6:15
96. Sally Scott F ACT 27 45:43 6:26
97. Jesse Whithear   ACT 8 U10 46:15 6:30
98. Nola De Chazal F NSW 60 W60 52:51 7:26
99. Carolyn Behm F ACT 50 W50 52:51 7:26
 
Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2021 Canberra Runners. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 27 May 2021