Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes
 

Canberra Half Marathon

Canberra Half Marathon (21.1k)
Sunday, 27th May 2018
 
 
Place Name Chest Sex State Age CAT Time Pace Elig Points
1. Andrew Leigh   ACT 45 M45 1:18:36 3:43
2. Daniel Carson   ACT 20 1:20:47 3:49 Y 150
3. Simeon Hearnshaw   ACT 31 1:21:04 3:50 Y 142
4. Thien Vuong   ACT 32 1:22:36 3:54
5. Tim Goodwin   ACT 37 1:22:46 3:55
6. Glen Robinson   ACT 45 M45 1:22:57 3:55 Y 135
7. Ian McConville   ACT 52 M50 1:23:09 3:56 Y 128
8. Natalie Archer F ACT 23 1:23:39 3:57
9. David Beaven   ACT 46 M45 1:24:19 3:59
10. Nicholas O'Neill   ACT 30 1:24:48 4:01 Y 122
11. Hamish McConville   ACT 20 1:25:04 4:01 Y 116
12. Sam Bunt   ACT 31 1:25:53 4:04
13. Lilian Anderson F ACT 25 1:26:01 4:04
14. Fleur Flanery F NSW 49 W45 1:26:55 4:07 Y 150
15. Keaton Paterson   ACT 32 1:27:21 4:08
16. Brittany Harriden F ACT 25 1:28:13 4:10
17. Ian Shaw   ACT 50 M50 1:28:20 4:11 Y 110
18. Alexander Cox   ACT 28 1:28:32 4:11
19. James Burston   ACT 38 1:28:39 4:12 Y 105
20. Rohan O'Grady   ACT 15 U16 1:28:46 4:12 Y 100
21. David Halpin   ACT 31 1:28:49 4:12
22. Sam Wolsey   ACT 20 1:28:49 4:12
23. Matt Griggs   ACT 39 1:28:49 4:12
24. Mark Andreazza   NSW 22 1:28:54 4:12
25. Flynn Hopkins   ACT 16 U18 1:28:56 4:12
26. Wayne Strudwick   ACT 47 M45 1:28:58 4:12
27. Jeff Grey   ACT 54 M50 1:29:15 4:13 Y 95
28. Chris Middleton   ACT 49 M45 1:29:27 4:14
29. Thomas Robertson   NSW 31 1:29:31 4:14
30. Steve Rohan-Jones   ACT 49 M45 1:29:52 4:15
31. Peter Russell   NSW 48 M45 1:29:53 4:15
32. James Minto   ACT 37 1:29:58 4:15 Y 90
33. Alistair McClusky   ACT 48 M45 1:31:00 4:18
34. Grant Thomas   ACT 56 M55 1:31:01 4:18
35. Glen Butler   NSW 31 1:31:12 4:19 Y 86
36. Giles Lamb   ACT 44 M40 1:31:21 4:19
37. Lyndon O'Grady   ACT 50 M50 1:31:49 4:21 Y 82
38. Caleb Cooper   ACT 45 M45 1:31:51 4:21
39. Carol Lander F ACT 35 W35 1:32:07 4:21
40. Matthew Wright   ACT 30 1:32:22 4:22 Y 78
41. Aedan Puleston   ACT 32 1:33:26 4:25
42. Bruce Driscoll   NSW 58 M55 1:33:33 4:26
43. Geoff Lee   ACT 62 M60 1:33:49 4:26
44. Scott Pittard   ACT 57 M55 1:33:59 4:27
45. Phillip Hoglin   ACT 44 M40 1:34:37 4:29
46. Michael Howes   ACT 20 1:34:45 4:29
47. Anthony Oakden   NSW 56 M55 1:34:50 4:29
48. Michael Moore   ACT 42 M40 1:34:53 4:29 Y 74
49. Stephen Graham   NSW 54 M50 1:35:51 4:32
50. Geoff Monro   NSW 53 M50 1:35:56 4:32 Y 70
51. Craig Harvey   NSW 33 1:36:23 4:34
52. Craig Dawson   ACT 44 M40 1:36:45 4:35
53. Lyndsay Zarew F ACT 25 1:36:53 4:35
54. Tim Burns   ACT 50 M50 1:37:06 4:36
55. Kristy Zwickert F NSW 36 W35 1:37:16 4:36
56. Craig Wisdom   ACT 58 M55 1:37:35 4:37 Y 67
57. Cassie Cohen F ACT 23 1:37:50 4:38
58. Kate Vandenberg F ACT 38 W35 1:37:56 4:38 Y 142
59. Malcolm Jones   ACT 41 M40 1:38:00 4:38
60. Andrew Watterson   ACT 40 M40 1:38:14 4:39
61. Steven Fanner   ACT 36 1:38:19 4:39
62. Joe Andrews   ACT 44 M40 1:38:20 4:39 Y 64
63. Brendan Douglas   ACT 43 M40 1:38:28 4:40
64. Nigel England   ACT 55 M55 1:38:29 4:40 Y 61
65. Martin Boyd   ACT 48 M45 1:38:36 4:40
66. Jeremy Youde   ACT 41 M40 1:38:37 4:40
67. Rowan Thomson   ACT 38 1:38:47 4:40
68. Scott Wright   ACT 37 1:38:56 4:41
69. Giancarlo Del Miglio   ACT 33 1:39:03 4:41
70. Martin Rocks   NSW 38 1:39:03 4:41
71. Mark Jones   ACT 47 M45 1:39:15 4:42
72. Geoff Mether   ACT 43 M40 1:39:28 4:42 Y 58
73. Chris Gammon   ACT 58 M55 1:39:48 4:43
74. Tom Rundle   ACT 34 1:39:55 4:44
75. Julia Ison F ACT 38 W35 1:40:53 4:46 Y 135
76. Paul Morgan   ACT 48 M45 1:41:03 4:47
77. Carol Eglitis F NSW 56 W55 1:41:48 4:49
78. Rosie Eglitis F NSW 29 1:41:48 4:49
79. Niels Hider   ACT 51 M50 1:41:56 4:49
80. Andrew Chapman   ACT 34 1:42:06 4:50 Y 55
81. Robert Copus   ACT 35 1:42:33 4:51
82. Stuart Gorham   ACT 55 M55 1:42:51 4:52
83. Colin Thomson   ACT 56 M55 1:42:55 4:52
84. Greg Kiossev   ACT 32 1:42:56 4:52
85. Michelle Burns F ACT 45 W45 1:43:03 4:53
86. Callum Moggach   ACT 28 1:43:21 4:53
87. Felicity de Fombelle F ACT 46 W45 1:43:28 4:54 Y 128
88. Lance Purdon   ACT 45 M45 1:43:31 4:54 Y 52
89. Patricia Polak F ACT 42 W40 1:43:33 4:54
90. Judy Bowe F ACT 52 W50 1:43:37 4:54
91. Cassandra Hodgkinson F ACT 45 W45 1:43:39 4:54
92. Helen Morewood F ACT 33 1:43:44 4:54 Y 122
93. Mike Taylor   ACT 34 1:43:57 4:55
94. Craig Davis   ACT 49 M45 1:44:32 4:57
95. Katrin Travouillon F ACT 37 W35 1:44:32 4:57 Y 116
96. Linda Gray F ACT 33 1:44:35 4:57
97. Daniel Chaldi   ACT 52 M50 1:44:46 4:57
98. Thomas Roberts   ACT 41 M40 1:44:49 4:58
99. Ray Mun Koo   ACT 30 1:44:53 4:58
100. Stephen Howes   ACT 53 M50 1:44:55 4:58
101. Allicia Heron F ACT 34 1:44:56 4:58 Y 110
102. James Middleton   ACT 31 1:45:12 4:59
103. Tegan Fenson F ACT 38 W35 1:45:26 4:59 Y 105
104. Cameron Curry   ACT 36 1:45:31 5:00 Y 50
105. Sarah Wharton F ACT 31 1:45:35 5:00
106. James Crook   ACT 45 M45 1:45:37 5:00
107. Brendan Woodman   ACT 32 1:46:06 5:01
108. Catherine Head F ACT 33 1:46:06 5:01
109. Ming Yung   ACT 54 M50 1:46:15 5:02
110. Kerri Vaughan F ACT 56 W55 1:46:19 5:02 Y 100
111. Paul De Fombelle   ACT 44 M40 1:46:36 5:03 Y 48
112. Kathryn Sliwinski F ACT 33 1:46:40 5:03 Y 95
113. Michael Feerick   ACT 33 1:46:58 5:04
114. Rauno Moloney   NSW 29 1:47:14 5:04
115. Anita Scherrer F ACT 51 W50 1:47:31 5:05
116. Luke Garner   ACT 39 1:47:34 5:05
117. Marlo Perry F ACT 39 W35 1:47:36 5:05 Y 90
118. Vladislav Pantiukhin   ACT 25 1:47:44 5:06
119. Thomas Parton   VIC 29 1:47:59 5:07
120. Oneeka Robb F ACT 42 W40 1:48:05 5:07 Y 86
121. Alison Senti F ACT 43 W40 1:48:08 5:07 Y 82
122. Stefanie O'Grady F ACT 48 W45 1:48:10 5:07 Y 78
123. Clare Wall F ACT 63 W60 1:48:11 5:07 Y 74
124. Owen Sharp   ACT 33 1:48:51 5:09 Y 46
125. Belinda Catorall F NSW 36 W35 1:48:54 5:09
126. Hannah Martin F NSW 30 1:48:57 5:09 Y 70
127. Michael Thompson   ACT 52 M50 1:48:58 5:09 Y 44
128. Lauren Gericke F NSW 33 1:49:02 5:10
129. Jennifer Kellett F ACT 63 W60 1:49:23 5:11 Y 67
130. Rosie Mackay F NSW 61 W60 1:49:24 5:11
131. Kim Cayzer F ACT 36 W35 1:49:29 5:11
132. Jodie Barker F ACT 42 W40 1:49:30 5:11 Y 64
133. Max Gordon-Edwards   ACT 25 1:49:36 5:11
134. Tracie Scarlett-Arundell F ACT 49 W45 1:49:38 5:11
135. Philippe Petitdidier   ACT 53 M50 1:49:42 5:11
136. Gary Odewahn   ACT 34 1:49:44 5:12
137. Monica Armstrong F ACT 30 1:50:09 5:13
138. Simon Grayston   ACT 28 1:50:15 5:13
139. Leeanne Wear F ACT 42 W40 1:50:17 5:13 Y 61
140. Miriam Witteveen F ACT 39 W35 1:50:29 5:14 Y 58
141. Ben Witteveen   ACT 39 1:50:29 5:14 Y 42
142. Jane Mackenzie F ACT 42 W40 1:50:59 5:15
143. Tom Wilson   ACT 38 1:51:14 5:16 Y 40
144. Craig Wurtz   ACT 53 M50 1:51:15 5:16 Y 38
145. Danni Farlow F ACT 38 W35 1:51:32 5:17 Y 55
146. Sally Robson F ACT 41 W40 1:51:39 5:17
147. Stuart Harris   ACT 38 1:52:12 5:19
148. Gary Andreazza   NSW 55 M55 1:52:26 5:19
149. Gordon Peake   ACT 44 M40 1:52:31 5:19
150. Liam Blight   ACT 26 1:52:54 5:21
151. Narelle Orr F ACT 43 W40 1:53:01 5:21
152. Lachlan Kirkpatrick   ACT 16 U18 1:53:01 5:21
153. Mick Saunders   ACT 70 M70 1:53:10 5:21 Y 37
154. David Gavin   ACT 38 1:53:39 5:23
155. Kent Forster   ACT 51 M50 1:54:09 5:24 Y 36
156. Laura Marshall F NSW 41 W40 1:54:12 5:24
157. Timothy Purves   ACT 38 1:54:25 5:25
158. Elaine Wood F ACT 42 W40 1:54:38 5:25
159. Jaime Lapus   ACT 50 W50 1:54:44 5:26
160. Peter Daly   ACT 57 M55 1:55:24 5:28
161. Yaron Dadon   ACT 44 M40 1:55:31 5:28
162. Sarah Slaughter F ACT 30 1:55:32 5:28 Y 52
163. Tim West   ACT 38 1:55:34 5:28
164. Leanne Ring F NSW 52 W50 1:55:41 5:28 Y 50
165. Walter Davern   ACT 61 M60 1:55:43 5:29 Y 35
166. Alice Woodruff F VIC 45 W45 1:55:48 5:29
167. Kris Bignell   ACT 39 1:55:54 5:29
168. Jeff Steinacker   ACT 47 M45 1:56:03 5:30
169. Ashleigh Davison F ACT 32 1:56:16 5:30
170. Peter Roberson   ACT 60 M60 1:56:18 5:30
171. Ryan Ruddick   ACT 35 1:56:27 5:31
172. Kaitlyn Ford F ACT 29 1:56:28 5:31 Y 46
173. Jennifer Ramsay F ACT 42 W40 1:56:36 5:31
174. Alex Spokes   ACT 31 1:56:44 5:31
175. Danielle Kuhn F ACT 36 W35 1:57:14 5:33
176. Therese Wallner F ACT 18 U20 1:57:38 5:34
177. Sue Archer F ACT 69 W65 1:57:50 5:35 Y 44
178. Richard Crane   ACT 52 M50 1:57:54 5:35 Y 34
179. Leila Kelly F NSW 44 W40 1:57:59 5:35
180. Matilda Gillis F ACT 25 1:58:03 5:35 Y 42
181. David Ionko   ACT 26 1:58:11 5:36
182. Rod Harrod   ACT 66 M65 1:58:12 5:36
183. Dianna Verlaan F W45 1:58:17 5:36
184. Yin Shan   ACT 43 M40 1:58:21 5:36 Y 33
185. Sandeep Chandra   ACT 45 M45 1:58:21 5:36 Y 32
186. Jane Hutchings F NSW 42 W40 1:58:22 5:36
187. Bindu Dandeniya   ACT 49 M45 1:58:35 5:37
188. Alan Howe   ACT 55 M55 1:58:45 5:37 Y 31
189. Anna Dyason F ACT 52 W50 1:58:48 5:37 Y 38
190. Natasha Beck F ACT 30 1:59:16 5:39 Y 37
191. Will Brady   ACT 29 1:59:17 5:39 Y 30
192. Peter Fogarty   ACT 65 M65 1:59:18 5:39
193. Lucy Jones F ACT 52 W50 1:59:18 5:39 Y 36
194. Caitlin Buxton F ACT 45 W45 1:59:26 5:39
195. Tamsin Thomas F ACT 44 W40 1:59:30 5:39
196. Robyn McClelland F ACT 64 W60 1:59:32 5:39 Y 35
197. Vanessa Konig F ACT 37 W35 1:59:45 5:40 Y 34
198. Michelle Sands F NSW 45 W45 1:59:49 5:40
199. Rohan Pitchford   ACT 54 M50 1:59:53 5:40 Y 29
200. Nathan Johnson   ACT 39 2:00:11 5:41
201. Robert Clark   ACT 48 M45 2:00:11 5:41 Y 28
202. Joanne O'dwyer F ACT 42 W40 2:00:34 5:42
203. Nicole Beauman F ACT 44 W40 2:00:35 5:42
204. Lauren Donnellan F NSW 19 U20 2:01:25 5:45
205. Katherine Colebatch F ACT 34 2:01:35 5:45
206. Fiona Milligan F NSW 48 W45 2:01:54 5:46
207. Scott Bales   ACT 29 2:02:11 5:47
208. Merryn Bales F ACT 30 2:02:11 5:47
209. Anna Dacre F ACT 55 W55 2:02:25 5:48 Y 33
210. Brooke Turner F ACT 29 2:02:29 5:48 Y 32
211. Peta Pentony F ACT 36 W35 2:02:45 5:49
212. Mark Aller   ACT 32 2:03:03 5:49 Y 27
213. Nicholas Brotohusodo   ACT 32 2:03:15 5:50
214. Ruth Bulters F ACT 42 W40 2:03:35 5:51
215. Vanessa Bakker F ACT 46 W45 2:03:35 5:51
216. Sharron Lau F ACT 18 U20 2:03:38 5:51
217. Roger Pilkington   ACT 59 M55 2:03:47 5:51 Y 26
218. Bethany Oshaughnessy F ACT 25 2:03:54 5:52
219. Bronwyn Thomas F ACT 36 W35 2:03:54 5:52
220. Stacey Kapotas F ACT 45 W45 2:03:59 5:52
221. Hugh Packard   NSW 63 M60 2:03:59 5:52
222. Lisa Rauter F ACT 45 W45 2:04:28 5:53
223. Vlasta Jeftic F ACT 33 2:04:32 5:54
224. Ricky Somerville   ACT 52 M50 2:04:52 5:55 Y 25
225. Shih Yi Chen F NSW 37 W35 2:05:05 5:55 Y 31
226. Leith Watson F NSW 42 W40 2:05:09 5:55 Y 30
227. Kate Mokrij F ACT 42 W40 2:05:20 5:56 Y 29
228. Cameron Neumann   ACT 25 2:05:52 5:57
229. Debbie Willis F QLD 55 W55 2:06:05 5:58
230. Rom Kenneth   ACT 36 2:06:32 5:59
231. Liz Young F ACT 49 W45 2:06:46 6:00
232. Kris Tansiri   ACT 33 2:07:31 6:02 Y 24
233. Jo Legge-Wilkinson F ACT 54 W50 2:08:08 6:04 Y 28
234. Sarah Gehrmann F ACT 18 U20 2:08:15 6:04
235. Caitlin Jones F NSW 32 2:08:20 6:04
236. Ann-Maree Simpson F ACT 48 W45 2:08:23 6:05
237. Julie Bell F ACT 68 W65 2:08:33 6:05
238. Aiko Wendfeldt F ACT 29 2:08:56 6:06 Y 27
239. Maria McCormack F ACT 62 W60 2:09:05 6:07
240. Kevin Chapman   ACT 74 M70 2:09:31 6:08 Y 23
241. Cinea Ryan F ACT 54 W50 2:09:35 6:08 Y 26
242. Tony McCormack   ACT 54 M50 2:09:58 6:09
243. Sumithri Venketasubramanian F ACT 22 2:10:14 6:10
244. Lloyd Donnelly   ACT 65 M65 2:10:24 6:10 Y 22
245. Monica De Jong F ACT 27 2:10:34 6:11 Y 24
246. Luke Ashworth   ACT 22 2:10:34 6:11
247. Ruth Baussmann F ACT 68 W65 2:10:36 6:11 Y 23
248. Tim Ryan   ACT 64 M60 2:11:07 6:12 Y 21
249. Zoe Pleasants F ACT 43 W40 2:11:07 6:12 Y 22
250. Jennie Blake F ACT 61 W60 2:11:49 6:14 Y 21
251. Robert Mantuano   NSW 44 M40 2:11:50 6:14
252. Amy Steele F NSW 36 W35 2:11:50 6:14
253. Tony McDonald   ACT 48 M45 2:12:07 6:15 Y 20
254. Renee Berry F ACT 38 W35 2:12:12 6:15
255. Lil Broomby F NSW 49 W45 2:12:15 6:16
256. Steven Lai   ACT 35 2:12:20 6:16
257. Anton Wallner   ACT 50 M50 2:12:22 6:16
258. Angela Tyrrell F ACT 33 2:12:48 6:17
259. Catherine Potter F ACT 51 W50 2:13:01 6:18
260. Lorraine Oliver F NSW 51 W50 2:13:38 6:20 Y 20
261. Thais Romain F ACT 19 U20 2:14:05 6:21
262. Kerry Percival F ACT 27 2:14:05 6:21
263. ANDREW Britton   NSW 37 2:14:42 6:23
264. Candey Riddell F ACT 42 W40 2:15:07 6:24
265. Nina Gruenewald F ACT 29 2:15:24 6:25
266. Madeleine Kaye F ACT 49 W45 2:15:40 6:25 Y 19
267. Kim Gower F ACT 58 W55 2:16:48 6:29
268. Sally Manning F ACT 49 W45 2:16:55 6:29
269. Dipti Talaulikar F ACT 48 W45 2:17:21 6:30
270. Izabel Golkowski F ACT 39 W35 2:17:38 6:31 Y 18
271. Loretta Cheung F ACT 29 2:18:02 6:32 Y 17
272. Lucy Carlile F ACT 39 W35 2:18:22 6:33
273. Sarah Callaway F W40 2:18:51 6:34
274. Bill Arthur   ACT 67 M65 2:18:57 6:35
275. Vivienne Thom F ACT 58 W55 2:19:26 6:36 Y 15
276. Kimberly Webb F ACT 24 2:20:23 6:39
277. Sally Wasley F ACT 37 W35 2:20:55 6:40
278. KATRINA Robinson F NSW 57 W55 2:22:28 6:45
279. Vicki Hogarth F ACT 27 2:25:04 6:52
280. Richard Bailey   ACT 56 M55 2:25:14 6:52
281. Chris Huet   ACT 48 M45 2:26:06 6:55 Y 18
282. Jannine Horner F ACT 44 W40 2:26:33 6:56
283. Lisa Gaukroger F ACT 32 2:26:57 6:57
284. Kate Aitken Rasink F ACT 42 W40 2:27:08 6:58
285. Liz Eedle F ACT 49 W45 2:27:09 6:58
286. Catherine Mccosker F VIC 45 W45 2:27:10 6:58
287. Maggie Ong F ACT 26 2:27:17 6:58
288. Jo Skimin F ACT 52 W50 2:27:59 7:00
289. Lize Booy F NSW 25 2:28:05 7:01
290. Ryan O'Leary   ACT 39 2:28:05 7:01
291. Nick Mesher   ACT 58 M55 2:28:27 7:02
292. Alicia Murphy F NSW 40 W40 2:28:44 7:02
293. Jolene Laverty F ACT 38 W35 2:29:04 7:03
294. Gemma Searles F ACT 61 W60 2:29:25 7:04 Y 48
295. Anke Booy F NSW 20 2:30:13 7:07
296. Joe Hujs   NSW 38 2:31:08 7:09 Y 17
297. Stella Dunlop F ACT 51 W50 2:31:18 7:10
298. Pam Horyna F ACT 57 W55 2:32:14 7:12 Y 40
299. John Bienkiewicz   ACT 38 2:36:15 7:24 Y 16
300. Yaroslav Jurkiw   ACT 40 M40 2:37:23 7:27
301. Kerrin Whitcombe F ACT 54 W50 2:38:00 7:29 Y 14
302. Lorraine Morgan F ACT 57 W55 2:38:05 7:29
303. Chris Aeberhard   ACT 31 2:42:17 7:41
304. Nicola Mcpherson F ACT 45 W45 2:43:44 7:45 Y 25
305. Mellissa Lai F ACT 30 2:49:49 8:02
306. Maria White F ACT 65 W65 2:52:55 8:11 Y 16
307. Peter Thomson   ACT 57 M55 2:54:36 8:16 Y 19
308. Ann Hartley F ACT 50 W50 2:56:00 8:20
309. Necia Fisher F ACT 37 W35 2:57:28 8:24
310. Paola Stefani F NSW 50 W50 3:04:25 8:44
311. Karin Hagel F ACT 40 W40 3:52:47 11:01
 
Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2019 YMCA of Canberra Runners Club. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 19 Oct 2019