Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes
 

Summer Series

Summer Series (5k)
Tuesday, 23rd March 1999
 
 
Place Name Chest Sex State Age CAT Time Pace Elig Points
1. Adam Leane   ACT 25 15:28 3:05
2. Andrew Whitehead   ACT 32 15:57 3:11
3. David Osmond   ACT 24 15:59 3:11
4. Brian Livingston   ACT 21 16:20 3:16
5. Rob Walter   ACT 23 16:49 3:21
6. Peter James   ACT 38 16:54 3:22
7. Trevor Jacobs   ACT 47 M45 17:00 3:24
8. Jason McCrae   ACT 27 17:02 3:24
9. Ben Wisbey   ACT 21 17:11 3:26
10. Andy Horsburgh   ACT 41 M40 17:15 3:27
11. Shaun McCabe   ACT 20 17:18 3:27
12. Scott Imhoff   ACT 20 17:22 3:28
13. Casey Guthrie   17:27 3:29
14. Michael Derlacki   ACT 26 17:38 3:31
15. Ian Boyd   ACT 46 M45 17:40 3:32
16. Craig Shepherd   ACT 16 U18 17:40 3:32
17. Marc Williams   ACT 14 U16 17:54 3:34
18. Robert Ey   ACT 39 17:54 3:34
19. Matthew Keen   ACT 15 U16 17:56 3:35
20. Eamonn Moloney   ACT 49 M45 17:56 3:35
21. Perry Blackmore   ACT 33 17:57 3:35
22. Ian Williams   ACT 36 18:02 3:36
23. Peter Cullen   ACT 35 18:04 3:36
24. Graham Burke   ACT 52 M50 18:09 3:37
25. Stewart Jones   ACT 42 M40 18:11 3:38
26. Tom Walter   18:15 3:39
27. Anthony Scott   ACT 36 18:15 3:39
28. David Thomas   18:18 3:39
29. Craig Wisdom   ACT 39 18:18 3:39
30. Jonathan Symonds   ACT 15 U16 18:20 3:40
31. Mick Whybrow   QLD 51 M50 18:20 3:40
32. Kent Williams   ACT 54 M50 18:25 3:41
33. Darryl Hill   ACT 12 U14 18:27 3:41
34. Bob Harlow   ACT 51 M50 18:32 3:42
35. Mick Corlis   ACT 39 18:38 3:43
36. Paul Barnett   NSW 21 18:54 3:46
37. Susan Hobson F ACT 41 W40 18:56 3:47
38. Alan Towill   ACT 49 M45 19:04 3:48
39. Adrian Rumore   ACT 40 M40 19:09 3:49
40. Michael Sneesby   NSW 19:11 3:50
41. Tony Harber   ACT 44 M40 19:11 3:50
42. David Holmes   ACT 40 M40 19:13 3:50
43. Wayne Corlis   ACT 17 U18 19:15 3:51
44. Emil Evers   ACT 21 19:25 3:53
45. Dean Meyer   ACT 22 19:27 3:53
46. Courtney McCabe   ACT 14 U16 19:29 3:53
47. Gordon Nightingale   VIC 51 M50 19:29 3:53
48. Peter Ward   ACT 51 M50 19:40 3:56
49. Paul Considine   ACT 38 19:45 3:57
50. Michael Hosking   ACT 13 U14 19:47 3:57
51. Damian Rutledge   ACT 32 19:57 3:59
52. Charlie Modrak   ACT 49 M45 19:58 3:59
53. Michelle Ward-Pearson F ACT 15 U16 20:06 4:01
54. David Morewood   ACT 43 M40 20:06 4:01
55. Alison Stanfield F ACT 32 20:08 4:01
56. Robbie Costmeyer   ACT 52 M50 20:16 4:03
57. Neil Boden   ACT 48 M45 20:36 4:07
58. Jim White   ACT 50 M50 20:36 4:07
59. Ken White   ACT 45 M45 20:38 4:07
60. Kim Sainsbury F ACT 20 20:52 4:10
61. Ian Leves   ACT 46 M45 20:52 4:10
62. Ted Harrison   ACT 51 M50 20:57 4:11
63. Emily Viner F 21:06 4:13
64. Jason Pang   ACT 14 U16 21:11 4:14
65. Allison Jones F ACT 22 21:16 4:15
66. Amanda Ozolins F ACT 21 21:20 4:16
67. Matthew Williams   21:25 4:17
68. Julia Keith F ACT 30 21:47 4:21
69. Dave Hobson   ACT 50 M50 21:52 4:22
70. Ken Eynon   ACT 53 M50 21:52 4:22
71. Erin Sutcliffe F ACT 15 U16 21:57 4:23
72. Justine Shepherd F ACT 12 U14 22:02 4:24
73. Judi Edwards F ACT 51 W50 22:06 4:25
74. Jim McLean   ACT 40 M40 22:13 4:26
75. Garry Hosking   ACT 50 M50 22:15 4:27
76. Michael Gardner   ACT 52 M50 22:18 4:27
77. Shannon Jones F ACT 19 U20 22:22 4:28
78. Hank Waters   22:24 4:28
79. Matthew Hill   ACT 10 U12 22:29 4:29
80. Jillian Hosking F ACT 11 U12 22:31 4:30
81. Bill Jones   ACT 49 M45 22:31 4:30
82. Ewen Thompson   ACT 41 M40 22:33 4:30
83. Mick Charlton   ACT 47 M45 22:38 4:31
84. Vanda Quinn F ACT 43 W40 22:40 4:32
85. Cassie Trewin F ACT 22 22:45 4:33
86. Robert Woodrow   ACT 55 M55 22:45 4:33
87. Conrad Shepherd   ACT 49 M45 22:52 4:34
88. Neil Ward-Pearson   ACT 13 U14 22:56 4:35
89. Tim Wright   ACT 47 M45 22:57 4:35
90. Annette Sugden F QLD 36 W35 22:59 4:35
91. Mike Ward-Pearson   23:18 4:39
92. Roy Jones   ACT 56 M55 23:18 4:39
93. Jela Zotovic F ACT 37 W35 23:27 4:41
94. Karen Daniels F ACT 38 W35 23:31 4:42
95. Adam Robinson   ACT 26 24:02 4:48
96. Nicole Daley F ACT 12 U14 24:11 4:50
97. Jenny Hefford F ACT 47 W45 24:15 4:51
98. Serena Romeyn F ACT 14 U16 24:47 4:57
99. Jane Woodward F ACT 13 U14 24:49 4:57
100. Nigel Coldrick   ACT 40 M40 24:49 4:57
101. Brian Wenn   ACT 50 M50 24:49 4:57
102. Jim Tucker   ACT 49 M45 25:25 5:05
103. Mary Ann Busteed F ACT 50 W50 25:34 5:06
104. Jo Cullen F QLD 50 W50 25:34 5:06
105. Belinda Allison F ACT 25 26:06 5:13
106. Jeremy Wilson   26:06 5:13
107. Kevin Chapman   ACT 55 M55 26:36 5:19
108. Doug Fry   ACT 60 M60 26:38 5:19
109. Carolyne Kramar F ACT 34 27:27 5:29
110. Sally Scott F ACT 27 29:22 5:52
111. Barbara Bayliss F ACT 50 W50 29:47 5:57
112. Antonina Bolschelarski F ACT 45 W45 29:47 5:57
113. Val Chesterton F ACT 58 W55 30:54 6:10
114. Gai Webster F ACT 44 W40 32:47 6:33
115. Nola De Chazal F NSW 60 W60 36:55 7:23
 
Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2021 Canberra Runners. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 27 May 2021