Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes
 

Canberra Half Marathon

Canberra Half Marathon (21.1k)
Sunday, 18th May 2014
 
 
Place Name Chest Sex State Age CAT Time Pace Elig Points
1. Alistair Rogers   ACT 40 M40 1:12:44 3:26
2. Joshua Torley   ACT 15 U16 1:16:00 3:36
3. Nick Walshe   ACT 35 1:18:18 3:42
4. Nicholas O'Neill   ACT 26 1:20:13 3:48
5. Simeon Hearnshaw   ACT 27 1:21:38 3:52
6. Paul Tilse   ACT 43 M40 1:22:17 3:53
7. Simon Claringbold   ACT 55 M55 1:22:38 3:54
8. Jeff Grey   ACT 50 M50 1:22:48 3:55
9. Alistair McClusky   ACT 44 M40 1:23:26 3:57
10. Michelle Wu F ACT 31 1:23:52 3:58
11. Akira Kajiya   ACT 32 1:23:54 3:58
12. Lance Purdon   ACT 41 M40 1:24:06 3:59
13. Greg Regester   ACT 51 M50 1:24:09 3:59
14. Brenton Clark   ACT 28 1:24:19 3:59
15. Liam Colreavy   ACT 30 1:24:39 4:00
16. Scott Irons   ACT 51 M50 1:25:04 4:01
17. Kelly-Ann Varey F ACT 35 W35 1:25:06 4:01
18. Kerry Baxter   NSW 49 M45 1:25:27 4:02
19. Bevan Ashby   33 1:25:29 4:03
20. Daniel Striegl   QLD 34 1:25:32 4:03
21. Shane Frearson   ACT 38 1:25:58 4:04
22. Peter Kenna   ACT 38 1:26:37 4:06
23. Ryan Young   ACT 33 1:27:03 4:07
24. Shane Rattenbury   ACT 42 M40 1:27:20 4:08
25. Thien Vuong   ACT 28 1:27:40 4:09
26. Usama Majeed   ACT 44 M40 1:27:50 4:09
27. Phillip Hoglin   ACT 40 M40 1:27:54 4:09
28. Daryl Read   ACT 39 1:28:28 4:11
29. Paul Stephens   ACT 45 M45 1:28:29 4:11
30. Lachlan Scully   ACT 36 1:28:40 4:12
31. Adrian Kennett   ACT 40 M40 1:28:41 4:12
32. David Beaven   ACT 42 M40 1:29:19 4:13
33. Andrew Daly   ACT 37 1:29:27 4:14
34. David Grimmond   ACT 44 M40 1:29:33 4:14
35. Jennifer Bright F ACT 38 W35 1:29:37 4:14
36. Kym Chisholm F ACT 32 1:29:42 4:15
37. Mohan Dhall   NSW 48 M45 1:30:25 4:17
38. Chris Middleton   ACT 45 M45 1:30:47 4:18
39. Geoff Monro   NSW 49 M45 1:30:54 4:18
40. David Clarke   ACT 55 M55 1:30:59 4:18
41. Philip Crispin   NSW 43 M40 1:31:17 4:19
42. Elizabeth Humphries F ACT 28 1:31:32 4:20
43. Guy Stoddart   ACT 31 1:31:44 4:20
44. Michael Radajewski   ACT 43 M40 1:31:50 4:21
45. Daniel Stevens   ACT 46 M45 1:31:50 4:21
46. Tim Smeeth   ACT 28 1:32:19 4:22
47. Daniel Redman   ACT 28 1:32:22 4:22
48. Drew Baker   ACT 39 1:32:33 4:23
49. Craig Wisdom   ACT 54 M50 1:32:33 4:23
50. Michael Scott   ACT 38 1:32:37 4:23
51. Joe Andrews   ACT 40 M40 1:32:41 4:23
52. Brendan Douglas   ACT 39 1:32:49 4:23
53. Paul Trumble   ACT 27 1:33:03 4:24
54. Katie Forestier F ACT 48 W45 1:33:08 4:24
55. Kate Molineaux F ACT 31 1:33:54 4:27
56. Alain Lochard   ACT 53 M50 1:34:36 4:29
57. Chad Hunt   ACT 45 M45 1:34:47 4:29
58. James Swann   ACT 41 M40 1:34:50 4:29
59. Peter Thomson   ACT 53 M50 1:34:54 4:29
60. Helen Morewood F ACT 29 1:35:05 4:30
61. Patrick Newton   ACT 45 M45 1:35:07 4:30
62. Chris Sherlock   ACT 39 1:35:11 4:30
63. Lucy McGarva F ACT 30 1:35:13 4:30
64. Johnny Shanahan   ACT 33 1:35:14 4:30
65. Leighton Phipps   ACT 27 1:35:27 4:31
66. Gavin Mongan   ACT 34 1:35:34 4:31
67. Duncan Norris   NSW 43 M40 1:35:47 4:32
68. Matthew Schofield   NSW 29 1:36:19 4:33
69. NICHOLLS SCOTT   1:36:43 4:35
70. Ian Dias   ACT 34 1:37:20 4:36
71. James Yeomans   ACT 33 1:37:45 4:37
72. Ryan White   ACT 33 1:38:20 4:39
73. Elle Knight F ACT 45 W45 1:38:32 4:40
74. Mark Hurwitz   ACT 59 M55 1:38:37 4:40
75. Michelle Burns F ACT 41 W40 1:38:42 4:40
76. Tim Rafferty   ACT 28 1:39:05 4:41
77. Stephen Borthwick   ACT 51 M50 1:39:27 4:42
78. Gavin Murray   ACT 28 1:39:28 4:42
79. Rosie Eglitis F NSW 25 1:39:39 4:43
80. Megan Taylor F ACT 39 W35 1:39:42 4:43
81. Adrian Rumore   ACT 55 M55 1:39:46 4:43
82. Davin Fifield   ACT 43 M40 1:39:58 4:44
83. Stephen Adams   ACT 29 1:40:01 4:44
84. Catherine Brims F NSW 21 1:40:05 4:44
85. Nigel England   ACT 51 M50 1:40:07 4:44
86. Robbie Costmeyer   ACT 67 M65 1:40:08 4:44
87. Malcolm Beck   ACT 42 M40 1:40:12 4:44
88. Maria O'Reilly F ACT 59 W55 1:40:36 4:46
89. Dominic Bell   ACT 20 1:40:43 4:46
90. Andy Moon   ACT 37 1:40:53 4:46
91. Naomi Momtalto F ACT 32 1:41:05 4:47
92. Peter Fogarty   ACT 61 M60 1:41:32 4:48
93. Hugh Jorgensen   ACT 48 M45 1:41:43 4:49
94. Stephen Howes   ACT 49 M45 1:42:01 4:50
95. Naomi Nemec F ACT 40 W40 1:42:23 4:51
96. Stacy Clark F NSW 31 1:42:36 4:51
97. Jayne Crossling F ACT 43 W40 1:42:45 4:52
98. Megan Webber F ACT 36 W35 1:42:49 4:52
99. Patricia Polak F ACT 38 W35 1:42:55 4:52
100. Martin Rocks   NSW 34 1:43:09 4:53
101. Doug Richards   ACT 43 M40 1:43:12 4:53
102. Brendan Brady   ACT 45 M45 1:43:20 4:53
103. Jason Stephens   ACT 39 1:43:23 4:53
104. Ella Ussher F ACT 29 1:43:26 4:54
105. Sarah Whittaker F ACT 41 W40 1:43:34 4:54
106. Miriam McCarthy F ACT 57 W55 1:44:09 4:56
107. Suzie Moloney F ACT 43 W40 1:44:19 4:56
108. Gregor Sutherland   ACT 36 1:44:25 4:56
109. Carol Eglitis F NSW 52 W50 1:44:34 4:57
110. Simon Gavin   ACT 28 1:44:35 4:57
111. Hiroyuki Nakamura   ACT 43 M40 1:44:45 4:57
112. Jane Atchison F ACT 41 W40 1:44:55 4:58
113. Chris Toyne   ACT 38 1:45:13 4:59
114. Peter Spitzkowsky   ACT 54 M50 1:45:18 4:59
115. Nick Klomp   ACT 51 M50 1:45:20 4:59
116. Natalie Taffs F ACT 40 W40 1:46:06 5:01
117. Cindy Hyett F ACT 41 W40 1:46:33 5:02
118. Clare Wall F ACT 59 W55 1:46:45 5:03
119. Roger Pilkington   ACT 55 M55 1:47:05 5:04
120. Trevor Jacobs   ACT 62 M60 1:47:11 5:04
121. Scott Kompo-Harms   NSW 36 1:47:20 5:05
122. Felicity McLean F ACT 30 1:47:39 5:06
123. Kylie Wilson F ACT 42 W40 1:48:02 5:07
124. Howard Morris   ACT 51 M50 1:48:15 5:07
125. Cinea Ryan F ACT 50 W50 1:48:20 5:08
126. Regan Field F ACT 34 1:48:22 5:08
127. Gabrielle Brown F ACT 50 W50 1:48:30 5:08
128. Andrew Walker   ACT 40 M40 1:48:43 5:09
129. Charlie Modrak   ACT 64 M60 1:48:59 5:09
130. Jo French F ACT 39 W35 1:49:09 5:10
131. Graeme Patrick   ACT 61 M60 1:49:09 5:10
132. George Mason   ACT 53 M50 1:49:11 5:10
133. Jennifer Irving F ACT 51 W50 1:49:21 5:10
134. Celia Challender F NSW 38 W35 1:49:27 5:11
135. Caroline Werner F ACT 49 W45 1:49:29 5:11
136. Matthew Booth   NSW 35 1:49:34 5:11
137. Peter Foster   ACT 53 M50 1:49:55 5:12
138. Andrew Carr   ACT 31 1:50:00 5:12
139. Jim White   ACT 65 M65 1:50:08 5:13
140. Peter Roberson   ACT 56 M55 1:50:19 5:13
141. Michael Brown   ACT 55 M55 1:50:39 5:14
142. Mick Saunders   ACT 66 M65 1:50:39 5:14
143. Kerren Crosthwaite F ACT 34 1:51:05 5:15
144. John Anderson   NSW 55 M55 1:51:08 5:16
145. Laurie Irvine   ACT 59 M55 1:51:19 5:16
146. Natasha Parker F ACT 39 W35 1:51:25 5:16
147. Clare King F ACT 37 W35 1:51:28 5:16
148. Zoe Sinclair F ACT 29 1:51:34 5:17
149. Larissa Hancocks F ACT 30 1:51:42 5:17
150. Katrina Knope F ACT 39 W35 1:51:45 5:17
151. Casey Mitchell F ACT 28 1:52:05 5:18
152. Kirsten Zinner F ACT 46 W45 1:52:20 5:19
153. Rachel Bowers F ACT 35 W35 1:52:43 5:20
154. Shane Hemsworth   ACT 43 M40 1:52:44 5:20
155. Vinh Lu   ACT 32 1:52:52 5:20
156. David Reis   ACT 28 1:53:06 5:21
157. Anne Smyth F VIC 34 1:53:16 5:22
158. Rowan Fraser F ACT 38 W35 1:53:19 5:22
159. Claire Hollis F ACT 30 1:53:20 5:22
160. Julianne Quaine F ACT 54 W50 1:53:20 5:22
161. Matthew Daniel   ACT 45 M45 1:53:27 5:22
162. Christopher Lamb   ACT 51 M50 1:53:36 5:23
163. Domenique Szantyr F ACT 29 1:53:36 5:23
164. Fiona Lithander F ACT 38 W35 1:53:45 5:23
165. David Lester   ACT 54 M50 1:54:02 5:24
166. James McIntosh   ACT 46 M45 1:54:05 5:24
167. Joanne James F ACT 42 W40 1:54:08 5:24
168. Tania Marx F ACT 35 W35 1:54:15 5:24
169. Katrin Klinger F ACT 33 1:54:30 5:25
170. Melissa Oloyede F NSW 40 W40 1:54:33 5:25
171. Dan Hoy   ACT 33 1:54:34 5:25
172. Sara Rowley F ACT 33 1:54:34 5:25
173. Jeannie Hightower F ACT 44 W40 1:55:08 5:27
174. Peter Townsend   ACT 50 M50 1:55:18 5:27
175. Shane Wright   ACT 43 M40 1:55:32 5:28
176. Sara Toscan F ACT 40 W40 1:55:42 5:29
177. Yun Cai F ACT 27 1:55:46 5:29
178. Dean Boland   ACT 31 1:55:59 5:29
179. Rae Palmer F ACT 66 W65 1:56:03 5:30
180. Brett Scholz   ACT 29 1:56:19 5:30
181. Leeanne Wear F ACT 38 W35 1:56:24 5:30
182. Robert Wear   ACT 47 M45 1:56:24 5:30
183. Dominique Reynish F NSW 35 W35 1:56:34 5:31
184. Nick Laffey   ACT 48 M45 1:56:38 5:31
185. Patrick Whyte   ACT 48 M45 1:56:41 5:31
186. Jasmina Svoboda F ACT 47 W45 1:56:45 5:31
187. Kerry Roberts F ACT 41 W40 1:56:48 5:32
188. Chris Moschioni   ACT 52 M50 1:56:49 5:32
189. Amy Wolgamot F ACT 27 1:57:11 5:33
190. Rebecca Moloney F ACT 30 1:57:12 5:33
191. Colleen Williams F ACT 40 W40 1:57:12 5:33
192. Wendy McSpadden F ACT 47 W45 1:57:20 5:33
193. Neill Grant   ACT 55 M55 1:57:36 5:34
194. Dominiqu Hein F ACT 36 W35 1:57:40 5:34
195. Leif Eldridge-Smith   ACT 26 1:57:43 5:34
196. Rebecca Hunter F ACT 35 W35 1:57:48 5:34
197. Breanna Gasson F ACT 21 1:57:51 5:35
198. Janine Richardson F ACT 38 W35 1:57:57 5:35
199. Lauren Hasler F ACT 28 1:58:19 5:36
200. Kim Falco F ACT 49 W45 1:58:22 5:36
201. Lucy Jones F ACT 48 W45 1:58:27 5:36
202. Emma Burns F ACT 39 W35 1:58:28 5:36
203. Paul Mahoney   ACT 45 M45 1:58:29 5:36
204. Tony McCormack   ACT 50 M50 1:58:31 5:37
205. George Masri   ACT 54 M50 1:58:32 5:37
206. Charine Bennett F ACT 40 W40 1:58:34 5:37
207. Robyn McClelland F ACT 60 W60 1:58:34 5:37
208. Samantha Radford F ACT 44 W40 1:58:53 5:38
209. Karl Morris   1:58:55 5:38
210. Gordon Waddington   ACT 54 M50 1:59:10 5:38
211. Eve Croskery F ACT 29 1:59:24 5:39
212. Grace Owen F ACT 44 W40 1:59:31 5:39
213. Paul Purcell   ACT 39 1:59:40 5:40
214. Daniel Templeton   ACT 41 M40 1:59:40 5:40
215. Malcolm Phipps   ACT 59 M55 1:59:45 5:40
216. Ben Leitch   ACT 40 M40 1:59:54 5:40
217. Guy Dundas   ACT 34 1:59:58 5:41
218. Nathan Johnson   ACT 35 1:59:58 5:41
219. Tim West   ACT 34 1:59:58 5:41
220. Madeleine Kaye F ACT 45 W45 2:00:00 5:41
221. Shareen Underwood F ACT 33 2:00:04 5:41
222. Mike Siers   ACT 57 M55 2:00:13 5:41
223. Graham Spokes   NSW 59 M55 2:00:26 5:42
224. Nerida Dyne F ACT 40 W40 2:00:30 5:42
225. Samuel Mullins   ACT 28 2:00:40 5:43
226. Katherine Sheppard F ACT 43 W40 2:00:49 5:43
227. Kevin Chapman   ACT 70 M70 2:00:53 5:43
228. Murali Nayudu   ACT 58 M55 2:01:14 5:44
229. Mariah Tyler F ACT 21 2:01:26 5:45
230. Sandy Cain F ACT 52 W50 2:01:31 5:45
231. Julie Triggs F ACT 38 W35 2:01:37 5:45
232. Dianah Brown F NSW 26 2:02:04 5:47
233. Lauren Carter F ACT 24 2:02:22 5:47
234. Margot McGinness F ACT 47 W45 2:03:07 5:50
235. Andrew Obrien   2:03:12 5:50
236. John Austen   ACT 30 2:03:24 5:50
237. Aoife Connors F ACT 27 2:03:24 5:50
238. Anna Exarhos F ACT 42 W40 2:03:26 5:50
239. Lynne McDonald F NSW 63 W60 2:03:29 5:51
240. Gill Belcher F ACT 31 2:03:44 5:51
241. Caroline Campbell F ACT 71 W70 2:03:51 5:52
242. Jimmy Valencia   ACT 35 2:03:53 5:52
243. Simon Lasscock   ACT 38 2:04:18 5:53
244. Julia Keating F ACT 49 W45 2:04:38 5:54
245. Suzanne Revet F ACT 41 W40 2:04:38 5:54
246. Miranda Kerr F ACT 42 W40 2:04:44 5:54
247. Andrew Welch   ACT 22 2:04:44 5:54
248. Karen Striegl F ACT 33 2:04:57 5:55
249. Cherie Townsend F ACT 46 W45 2:05:06 5:55
250. Gwen Norris F NSW 52 W50 2:05:15 5:56
251. Jane Staniforth F ACT 43 W40 2:05:32 5:56
252. Maria White F ACT 61 W60 2:05:49 5:57
253. Denise Lowe-Carlus F ACT 42 W40 2:05:53 5:57
254. Mia Majid F ACT 31 2:05:57 5:58
255. Skye Metherell F ACT 25 2:06:11 5:58
256. Colin Brown   ACT 57 M55 2:06:46 6:00
257. Maria Brady F ACT 48 W45 2:06:47 6:00
258. Allison Duncan F ACT 49 W45 2:06:47 6:00
259. Verity Le Maitre F ACT 37 W35 2:06:58 6:01
260. Brian Cambie   ACT 60 M60 2:07:09 6:01
261. Donna Cain-Riva F NSW 36 W35 2:07:27 6:02
262. Cara Galea F ACT 39 W35 2:07:27 6:02
263. Tony Battaglene   ACT 52 M50 2:07:46 6:03
264. Peter Jordan   ACT 52 M50 2:07:55 6:03
265. Krissa O'Neil F ACT 55 W55 2:07:56 6:03
266. Emma Fielder F ACT 41 W40 2:08:10 6:04
267. Seona Meharg F ACT 37 W35 2:08:10 6:04
268. Jane Dimoff F ACT 41 W40 2:08:37 6:05
269. Brian Peadon   ACT 55 M55 2:08:38 6:05
270. Meredith Trinko F ACT 29 2:08:39 6:05
271. Terese Hardy F ACT 32 2:08:52 6:06
272. Dian Xu F ACT 25 2:09:04 6:07
273. Manish Jain   NSW 29 2:09:13 6:07
274. Shuji Yuge F 2:09:29 6:08
275. Annette Mellick F ACT 41 W40 2:09:42 6:08
276. Tammy Shea F ACT 41 W40 2:09:44 6:08
277. Sally Sutherland F ACT 35 W35 2:09:46 6:09
278. Christine Evans F ACT 51 W50 2:10:03 6:09
279. Sally Manning F ACT 45 W45 2:10:13 6:10
280. Kim Felmingham F ACT 45 W45 2:10:21 6:10
281. Vivienne Thom F ACT 53 W50 2:10:21 6:10
282. Raelene McNaughton F ACT 45 W45 2:10:50 6:12
283. Catherine Holbery F ACT 52 W50 2:10:58 6:12
284. Shaune Gillespie   ACT 50 M50 2:10:59 6:12
285. Rosa Palombi F ACT 46 W45 2:11:07 6:12
286. Jillian Wisbey F ACT 61 W60 2:11:17 6:13
287. Genevieve Tischler F ACT 38 W35 2:11:50 6:14
288. James Watson   ACT 36 2:12:18 6:16
289. Freya Waddington F ACT 24 2:13:47 6:20
290. Alana Devine F ACT 23 2:13:49 6:20
291. Caitlin Carter F NSW 20 2:14:44 6:23
292. Peta Miller F NSW 56 W55 2:14:49 6:23
293. Sean Roffey   ACT 27 2:16:16 6:27
294. Margaret McSpadden F ACT 67 W65 2:16:39 6:28
295. Katherine Meacham F ACT 30 2:17:25 6:30
296. Emily Pugin F ACT 23 2:17:30 6:30
297. Pia Severa F ACT 31 2:17:35 6:31
298. Meg Rudder F ACT 30 2:17:46 6:31
299. Leanne Hardy F NSW 45 W45 2:18:30 6:33
300. Susan Dalliston F ACT 44 W40 2:19:19 6:36
301. Scott Ratcliffe   ACT 42 M40 2:20:14 6:38
302. Amy Guihot F ACT 39 W35 2:20:44 6:40
303. Stella Dunlop F ACT 47 W45 2:21:31 6:42
304. Kate Thornber F ACT 20 2:22:16 6:44
305. Karen Hall F NSW 40 W40 2:22:26 6:45
306. Jennifer Hart F ACT 51 W50 2:22:34 6:45
307. Deborah Hicks F ACT 57 W55 2:22:34 6:45
308. Alex Tapp F ACT 40 W40 2:23:45 6:48
309. Coral Hart F ACT 62 W60 2:24:46 6:51
310. Ursula Hewat F NSW 56 W55 2:27:56 7:00
311. Bronwyn Vincent F ACT 55 W55 2:29:04 7:03
312. Margie Carroll F NSW 60 W60 2:29:34 7:05
313. Hilary Caldwell F ACT 47 W45 2:29:45 7:05
314. Michael Dunning   ACT 75 M75 2:30:05 7:06
315. Annie Jolley F ACT 52 W50 2:33:58 7:17
316. Bronwyn Roberson F ACT 53 W50 2:33:58 7:17
317. Matt Duncan   ACT 40 M40 2:36:08 7:23
318. Pam Horyna F ACT 53 W50 2:36:14 7:24
319. Elizabeth Barry F NSW 26 2:37:36 7:28
320. Lachlan Lewis   ACT 76 M75 2:42:32 7:42
321. Emma Mackie F ACT 27 2:44:49 7:48
322. Ben Carroll   ACT 28 2:45:52 7:51
323. Kate Carroll F NSW 30 2:45:52 7:51
324. Alison Schmidtchen F ACT 49 W45 2:46:22 7:53
325. Marie Shea F NSW 65 W65 2:47:10 7:55
326. Gayle Kyle F ACT 48 W45 2:47:42 7:56
327. Elizabeth Flynn F ACT 56 W55 2:54:10 8:15
328. Clare Sorensen F ACT 32 3:02:03 8:37
329. Matt Tindale   NSW 26 3:02:03 8:37
 
Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2019 YMCA of Canberra Runners Club. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 19 Oct 2019