Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes
 

Canberra Half Marathon

Canberra Half Marathon (21.1k)
Sunday, 28th May 2017
 
 
Place Name Chest Sex State Age CAT Time Pace Elig Points
1. Bradley Croker   ACT 36 1:09:40 3:18
2. Alistair Rogers   ACT 43 M40 1:14:10 3:30
3. Travis Haslam   ACT 41 M40 1:14:23 3:31
4. Ken Gibson   ACT 34 1:14:44 3:32
5. Daniel Carson   ACT 19 U20 1:19:43 3:46
6. Andrew Leigh   ACT 44 M40 1:20:05 3:47
7. Simeon Hearnshaw   ACT 30 1:20:13 3:48
8. Jason McCrae   ACT 45 M45 1:21:27 3:51
9. Hannah Walmsley F ACT 28 1:22:06 3:53
10. Emma Brown F NSW 32 1:22:50 3:55
11. Nicholas O'Neill   ACT 29 1:23:32 3:57
12. Adrian Kennett   ACT 43 M40 1:23:51 3:58
13. Michael Palmer   ACT 27 1:24:33 4:00
14. Ian McConville   ACT 51 M50 1:24:46 4:01
15. Jack Chenoweth   ACT 31 1:24:56 4:01
16. Jeff Grey   ACT 53 M50 1:25:04 4:01
17. David Beaven   ACT 45 M45 1:26:39 4:06
18. David Halpin   ACT 30 1:26:47 4:06
19. Joseph Edmondson   ACT 31 1:27:17 4:08
20. Leighton Phipps   ACT 30 1:28:51 4:12
21. Thomas Robertson   NSW 30 1:29:29 4:14
22. Joe Walshe   ACT 28 1:29:32 4:14
23. James Burston   ACT 37 1:29:33 4:14
24. Hamish McConville   ACT 19 U20 1:29:51 4:15
25. James Minto   ACT 36 1:29:59 4:15
26. Kim Wilmshurst F ACT 39 W35 1:31:16 4:19
27. David Clarke   ACT 58 M55 1:31:19 4:19
28. Simon Frowd   ACT 40 M40 1:31:38 4:20
29. Ryan Ruddick   ACT 34 1:31:55 4:21
30. Shaun Bradby   ACT 43 M40 1:32:07 4:21
31. Julie Gardner F WA 43 W40 1:32:15 4:22
32. Lance Purdon   ACT 44 M40 1:32:48 4:23
33. Brendan Douglas   ACT 42 M40 1:33:03 4:24
34. Paul Hagon   ACT 46 M45 1:33:18 4:25
35. Drew Baker   ACT 42 M40 1:33:26 4:25
36. Paul Trumble   ACT 30 1:33:34 4:26
37. Madeleine Wensley F NSW 22 1:33:51 4:26
38. Ian Shaw   ACT 49 M45 1:34:05 4:27
39. Matt Lemm   ACT 47 M45 1:34:06 4:27
40. Melissa Caldow F ACT 33 1:34:09 4:27
41. Max Graham   ACT 18 U20 1:34:13 4:27
42. Narelle Desmet F NSW 45 W45 1:34:14 4:27
43. Charles Higgins   ACT 39 1:34:49 4:29
44. Sally Parker F ACT 36 W35 1:34:53 4:29
45. Kym Somi F ACT 31 1:34:57 4:30
46. Scott Gledhill   ACT 49 M45 1:35:01 4:30
47. Geoff Monro   NSW 52 M50 1:35:20 4:31
48. Christian Dussault   ACT 51 M50 1:35:39 4:31
49. Craig Wisdom   ACT 57 M55 1:35:47 4:32
50. Sam de Smet F ACT 23 1:35:52 4:32
51. Margie Morrison F ACT 36 W35 1:36:22 4:34
52. Tim Riordan   NSW 37 1:36:45 4:35
53. Gregory Shipp   ACT 30 1:36:49 4:35
54. Philippe Martinet   ACT 45 M45 1:36:51 4:35
55. Jacob Holohan   ACT 26 1:36:56 4:35
56. Kate Vandenberg F ACT 37 W35 1:37:16 4:36
57. James Riordan   NSW 31 1:37:17 4:36
58. Rodney Smith   NSW 1:37:28 4:37
59. Justin Lalor   ACT 41 M40 1:37:35 4:37
60. Nigel England   ACT 54 M50 1:37:52 4:38
61. Scott Marshall   ACT 53 M50 1:37:57 4:38
62. Greg Tompos   ACT 41 M40 1:38:05 4:38
63. Duncan Norris   NSW 46 M45 1:38:08 4:39
64. Anthony Oakden   NSW 55 M55 1:38:23 4:39
65. Thomas Parkinson   ACT 40 M40 1:38:24 4:39
66. Ian Jeffrey   ACT 59 M55 1:38:51 4:41
67. Giles Lamb   ACT 43 M40 1:38:57 4:41
68. Robert Copus   ACT 34 1:39:04 4:41
69. Thomas Hodges   ACT 31 1:39:08 4:41
70. Lucy Donnelly F ACT 33 1:39:17 4:42
71. Jason Miller   ACT 43 M40 1:39:20 4:42
72. Damien Petfield   NSW 43 M40 1:39:29 4:42
73. James Macmaster   ACT 43 M40 1:39:32 4:43
74. Stephen Graham   NSW 53 M50 1:39:55 4:44
75. Eve Pullar F ACT 30 1:40:03 4:44
76. Jessica Robson F ACT 34 1:40:23 4:45
77. Tim Altamore   ACT 40 M40 1:40:27 4:45
78. Brendan Belcher   ACT 35 1:40:44 4:46
79. Michael Moore   ACT 41 M40 1:41:02 4:47
80. Robbie Costmeyer   ACT 70 M70 1:41:11 4:47
81. Tony Maxwell   NSW 47 M45 1:41:37 4:48
82. Kael Hulin   ACT 22 1:41:40 4:49
83. Jodie Barker F ACT 41 W40 1:41:41 4:49
84. Colin Thomson   ACT 55 M55 1:42:18 4:50
85. King Ross   ACT 38 1:42:20 4:50
86. Takahito Misumi   ACT 41 M40 1:42:23 4:51
87. Matthew Connor   ACT 34 1:42:31 4:51
88. Mandy Bolbecker F W40 1:42:40 4:51
89. Ben Dumbrell   NSW 44 M40 1:42:48 4:52
90. Jeronimo Aranda   ACT 21 1:43:08 4:53
91. Walter Schoning   ACT 61 M60 1:43:21 4:53
92. Hayden Marshall   ACT 53 M50 1:43:30 4:54
93. Jinny Lay F ACT 50 W50 1:43:33 4:54
94. Heather Clark F ACT 44 W40 1:43:36 4:54
95. David Rowe   NSW 36 1:44:07 4:56
96. Will Brady   ACT 28 1:44:07 4:56
97. Ryan Locke   ACT 17 U18 1:44:08 4:56
98. Graeme Smyth   ACT 53 M50 1:44:34 4:57
99. Oneeka Robb F ACT 41 W40 1:44:39 4:57
100. Elle Knight F ACT 48 W45 1:44:42 4:57
101. Tom Deane   ACT 19 U20 1:45:04 4:58
102. Tim Burns   ACT 49 M45 1:45:21 4:59
103. Tina Tamhane F ACT 39 W35 1:45:22 4:59
104. Shane Robinson   ACT 39 1:45:35 5:00
105. Hayley Muller F NSW 41 W40 1:45:38 5:00
106. Luke Mackinnon   ACT 40 M40 1:45:50 5:00
107. Luke Garner   ACT 38 1:45:52 5:01
108. Linda Gray F ACT 32 1:45:53 5:01
109. Jeanette Dumbrell F NSW 47 W45 1:45:55 5:01
110. Tim Chaseling   ACT 42 M40 1:45:59 5:01
111. Bryce Wilson   NSW 41 M40 1:46:13 5:02
112. Niels Hider   ACT 50 M50 1:46:17 5:02
113. Peter Morritt   ACT 47 M45 1:46:46 5:03
114. David Gavin   ACT 37 1:46:47 5:03
115. Gavin Mongan   ACT 37 1:46:53 5:03
116. Sandeep Chandra   ACT 44 M40 1:46:58 5:04
117. Cath Tompos F ACT 36 W35 1:47:39 5:06
118. Yin Shan   ACT 42 M40 1:47:47 5:06
119. Jonathan Bromley   ACT 42 M40 1:47:51 5:06
120. Jackson Page   ACT 27 1:48:05 5:07
121. Chris Gammon   ACT 57 M55 1:48:37 5:08
122. Tracie Scarlett-Arundell F ACT 48 W45 1:48:37 5:08
123. Adrian Muscat   M40 1:48:45 5:09
124. Tom Wilson   ACT 37 1:48:56 5:09
125. Martin Rocks   NSW 37 1:48:57 5:09
126. Duncan Young   1:49:00 5:09
127. James Crook   ACT 44 M40 1:49:01 5:10
128. Kate Falconer F ACT 24 1:49:08 5:10
129. Paul De Fombelle   ACT 43 M40 1:49:15 5:10
130. Rachael Foster F NSW 38 W35 1:49:16 5:10
131. Lisa Eisenhauer F NSW 26 1:49:47 5:12
132. Marie Doustaly F ACT 24 1:49:49 5:12
133. Andrew Blyton   ACT 37 1:49:55 5:12
134. Kirsty Myssonski F ACT 23 1:50:08 5:13
135. Laura Knight F ACT 27 1:50:09 5:13
136. Scott Pittard   ACT 56 M55 1:50:10 5:13
137. Kelly-Jean Edwards F NSW 44 W40 1:50:35 5:14
138. Ewen Thompson   ACT 60 M60 1:50:41 5:14
139. Tim West   ACT 37 1:50:43 5:14
140. Clare Wall F ACT 62 W60 1:51:01 5:15
141. Andrew Welch   ACT 25 1:51:07 5:15
142. Tamsin Thomas F ACT 43 W40 1:51:09 5:16
143. Michael Thompson   ACT 51 M50 1:51:19 5:16
144. Adam Hennessy   ACT 40 M40 1:51:24 5:16
145. Tina Tanfara F ACT 35 W35 1:51:33 5:17
146. Sally Thauvette F ACT 48 W45 1:51:38 5:17
147. Stephen Howes   ACT 52 M50 1:51:44 5:17
148. Alison Senti F ACT 42 W40 1:52:20 5:19
149. Kent Chambers   ACT 31 1:52:45 5:20
150. Sarah Whittaker F ACT 44 W40 1:53:15 5:22
151. Michael Brown   ACT 58 M55 1:53:22 5:22
152. Jonathan Regan-Beasley   ACT 26 1:53:24 5:22
153. Andrew Walker   ACT 43 M40 1:53:27 5:22
154. Dru Davidson   ACT 42 M40 1:53:33 5:22
155. Barry Proctor   56 M55 1:53:52 5:23
156. John-Paul Moloney   ACT 37 1:53:55 5:23
157. Roger Pilkington   ACT 58 M55 1:54:16 5:24
158. Eden Milne F ACT 21 1:54:19 5:25
159. Anthea Blaikie F NSW 37 W35 1:54:22 5:25
160. James O'Neill   ACT 49 M45 1:54:23 5:25
161. Isabella Basaglia F ACT 24 1:54:29 5:25
162. Deborah Kay F ACT 38 W35 1:54:32 5:25
163. Michael Ow-Yang   ACT 40 M40 1:54:37 5:25
164. David Reiner   ACT 39 1:54:37 5:25
165. Jennifer Ramsay F ACT 41 W40 1:54:39 5:26
166. Jane Godkin F ACT 40 W40 1:54:52 5:26
167. Gavin Godkin   ACT 41 M40 1:54:54 5:26
168. Coach Potty   ACT 48 M45 1:55:00 5:27
169. Kerron Clare F ACT 49 W45 1:55:00 5:27
170. Ben Taylor   ACT 41 M40 1:55:01 5:27
171. Mathew Raymond   ACT 40 M40 1:55:01 5:27
172. Rohan Pitchford   ACT 53 M50 1:55:06 5:27
173. Kent Forster   ACT 50 M50 1:55:24 5:28
174. Andrew Tillett   NSW 36 1:55:41 5:28
175. Leeanne Wear F ACT 41 W40 1:55:45 5:29
176. Madeleine Aghion F ACT 25 1:56:07 5:30
177. Susan Quan Wing F NSW 41 W40 1:56:09 5:30
178. Callum Burns   ACT 17 U18 1:56:17 5:30
179. Robert Tunningley   ACT 34 1:56:20 5:30
180. Jennifer Kellett F ACT 62 W60 1:56:29 5:31
181. Brad Turner   ACT 44 M40 1:56:32 5:31
182. Shane Hemsworth   ACT 46 M45 1:56:35 5:31
183. James Carter   ACT 31 1:56:41 5:31
184. Alice O'brien F ACT 36 W35 1:56:44 5:31
185. Donna Cain-Riva F NSW 39 W35 1:56:44 5:31
186. Lucy Jones F ACT 51 W50 1:56:48 5:32
187. Justin Fairbrother   ACT 45 M45 1:56:49 5:32
188. Tom Saunders   ACT 28 1:56:58 5:32
189. Neil Hewitt   ACT 57 M55 1:57:00 5:32
190. Mia Majid F ACT 34 1:57:05 5:32
191. Nathan Johnson   ACT 38 1:57:10 5:33
192. Samuel Mullins   ACT 31 1:57:22 5:33
193. Sonja Mckenna F W55 1:57:25 5:33
194. Matthew Kitchin   ACT 45 M45 1:57:30 5:34
195. Felicity de Fombelle F ACT 45 W45 1:57:36 5:34
196. Graham Burke   ACT 70 M70 1:57:41 5:34
197. Sara Toscan F ACT 43 W40 1:57:42 5:34
198. Mark Ferguson   ACT 31 1:57:46 5:34
199. Liesl Codrington F ACT 36 W35 1:57:49 5:35
200. Andrea Ayala-Schnell F NSW 15 U16 1:57:53 5:35
201. ANDREW Britton   NSW 36 1:57:59 5:35
202. Nick Klomp   ACT 54 M50 1:58:06 5:35
203. David Pretty   ACT 38 1:58:21 5:36
204. Priscilla Garner F ACT 38 W35 1:58:22 5:36
205. Tim Manton   NSW 49 M45 1:58:46 5:37
206. Nick Laffey   ACT 51 M50 1:58:47 5:37
207. Michael Feerick   ACT 32 1:59:00 5:38
208. Madeleine Kaye F ACT 48 W45 1:59:11 5:38
209. Suzie Moloney F ACT 46 W45 1:59:16 5:39
210. Charine Bennett F ACT 43 W40 1:59:25 5:39
211. Chelsea Porter F ACT 27 1:59:30 5:39
212. Avital Terkowski F ACT 35 W35 1:59:38 5:40
213. Rebecca Pooley F NSW 35 W35 1:59:40 5:40
214. Carol Ey F ACT 57 W55 1:59:43 5:40
215. Malcolm Phipps   ACT 62 M60 1:59:46 5:40
216. Juliana Karantonis F ACT 29 2:00:04 5:41
217. Kelly Masters F NSW 36 W35 2:01:01 5:44
218. Stacy Leavens F ACT 31 2:01:10 5:44
219. Jasmina Svoboda F ACT 50 W50 2:01:22 5:45
220. Kris Bignell   ACT 38 2:01:29 5:45
221. Reagan O'Neill F ACT 32 2:02:09 5:47
222. Jodi Munro F NSW 50 W50 2:02:18 5:47
223. Warrick Howieson   ACT 47 M45 2:02:25 5:48
224. Matthew Trende   NSW 24 2:02:36 5:48
225. Matt Porter   ACT 43 M40 2:03:00 5:49
226. Rod Harrod   ACT 65 M65 2:03:15 5:50
227. Jo Evans F ACT 47 W45 2:03:43 5:51
228. Vess Crook F ACT 36 W35 2:04:14 5:53
229. Rachel Haynes F ACT 31 2:04:45 5:54
230. Denise Lowe-Carlus F ACT 45 W45 2:04:55 5:55
231. Jon Dell'oro   ACT 44 M40 2:05:09 5:55
232. Bethany O'shaughnessy F ACT 24 2:05:30 5:56
233. George Masri   ACT 57 M55 2:05:30 5:56
234. Maria McCormack F ACT 61 W60 2:05:43 5:57
235. Kelly Mee F ACT 41 W40 2:05:55 5:58
236. Julie Bell F ACT 67 W65 2:06:03 5:58
237. Leonor Lawler F ACT 54 W50 2:06:04 5:58
238. Carika Nagel F ACT 40 W40 2:06:05 5:58
239. Chris Moschioni   ACT 55 M55 2:06:05 5:58
240. David Muir-Mccarey   QLD 71 M70 2:06:40 6:00
241. Emily Symmons F ACT 20 2:06:41 6:00
242. Tony Kwan   ACT 36 2:06:46 6:00
243. Chelsea Yardley F ACT 20 2:06:50 6:00
244. Leith Watson F NSW 41 W40 2:06:51 6:00
245. Simon Yardley   ACT 53 M50 2:06:55 6:00
246. Brad Pearce   ACT 43 M40 2:07:01 6:01
247. Katrina Barter F ACT 39 W35 2:07:16 6:01
248. Jim White   ACT 68 M65 2:07:19 6:02
249. Eugenie Hickey F ACT 40 W40 2:07:19 6:02
250. Renelle Pearce F ACT 43 W40 2:07:19 6:02
251. Kate Mokrij F ACT 41 W40 2:07:42 6:03
252. Jo Legge-Wilkinson F ACT 53 W50 2:07:51 6:03
253. Meraiah Foley F NSW 41 W40 2:07:54 6:03
254. Elise Knotek F ACT 37 W35 2:08:03 6:04
255. Danielle Kuhn F ACT 35 W35 2:08:13 6:04
256. Emma Burns F ACT 42 W40 2:08:16 6:04
257. Elena Ryan F ACT 20 2:08:21 6:04
258. Lynne McDonald F NSW 66 W65 2:08:28 6:05
259. Meg Rudder F ACT 33 2:08:31 6:05
260. Aaron Hopkins   ACT 37 2:08:38 6:05
261. Samantha Cross F ACT 17 U18 2:08:42 6:05
262. Darren Kaehne   NSW 47 M45 2:08:44 6:06
263. Shuji Iwasaki   ACT 40 M40 2:08:57 6:06
264. Lauren Hendriks F ACT 28 2:09:10 6:07
265. Hugh Packard   NSW 62 M60 2:09:23 6:07
266. Rachael Whiteley-Black F ACT 39 W35 2:09:55 6:09
267. Lil Broomby F NSW 48 W45 2:09:59 6:09
268. Nicole Maher F ACT 49 W45 2:10:29 6:11
269. Gavan Murphy   ACT 52 M50 2:10:38 6:11
270. Debbie Maher F NSW 48 W45 2:10:38 6:11
271. Elise Fickler F ACT 34 2:10:38 6:11
272. Jane Ryan F ACT 45 W45 2:11:27 6:13
273. Andrew Pryor   NSW 45 M45 2:11:43 6:14
274. Raelene Pryor F NSW 45 W45 2:11:44 6:14
275. Sam Browne F ACT 48 W45 2:11:57 6:15
276. Bernadette Shanahan F ACT 50 W50 2:11:57 6:15
277. Elizabeth McAnulty F ACT 28 2:12:25 6:16
278. Kim Gower F ACT 57 W55 2:12:41 6:17
279. Ruth Baussmann F ACT 67 W65 2:12:50 6:17
280. Elizabeth Watson F NSW 54 W50 2:12:50 6:17
281. Anthony Mew   ACT 43 M40 2:13:08 6:18
282. Sally Manning F ACT 48 W45 2:13:10 6:18
283. Bridget Ryan F ACT 24 2:13:28 6:19
284. Caroline Campbell F ACT 74 W70 2:13:34 6:19
285. Kevin Harvey   ACT 70 M70 2:13:36 6:19
286. Adam Crockett   ACT 34 2:13:52 6:20
287. Isa Andres F ACT 34 2:14:00 6:21
288. Peter Foster   ACT 56 M55 2:14:03 6:21
289. Christina Ivansson F ACT 31 2:15:20 6:24
290. Murray Bruce   ACT 50 M50 2:15:57 6:26
291. Amy Steele F NSW 35 W35 2:16:38 6:28
292. Christine Human F NSW 57 W55 2:16:54 6:29
293. Colin Brown   ACT 60 M60 2:17:04 6:29
294. Adele Moncur F ACT 39 W35 2:18:01 6:32
295. Emily Hennessy F ACT 28 2:18:17 6:33
296. Elaine Wood F ACT 41 W40 2:18:22 6:33
297. Ffion Thompson F ACT 20 2:18:24 6:33
298. PJ Ann Aguilar F ACT 36 W35 2:18:31 6:33
299. Terry Levings   ACT 68 M65 2:19:47 6:37
300. Vincent Mutuswa   NSW 33 2:20:17 6:38
301. Sriane Ludowyk F ACT 33 2:21:18 6:41
302. Coral Hart F ACT 65 W65 2:23:20 6:47
303. Dipti Talaulikar F ACT 47 W45 2:24:11 6:50
304. Andrew Martin   ACT 51 M50 2:25:03 6:52
305. Maria White F ACT 64 W60 2:25:18 6:53
306. John Bakker   ACT 81 M80 2:25:31 6:53
307. Caroline Salisbury F ACT 56 W55 2:26:29 6:56
308. John Spooner   ACT 52 M50 2:26:30 6:56
309. Stella Dunlop F ACT 50 W50 2:27:23 6:59
310. Jo Dynon F ACT 34 2:29:51 7:06
311. Latisha Beckett F NSW 36 W35 2:30:19 7:07
312. Jedda Stone   ACT 36 2:30:48 7:08
313. Yy Liu F ACT 45 W45 2:31:45 7:11
314. Anthony Mcalister   NSW 61 M60 2:33:16 7:15
315. Marissa Robinson F ACT 30 2:34:24 7:19
316. Alexis Diamond F ACT 45 W45 2:35:37 7:22
317. Szu-Hua Yao   ACT 42 M40 2:36:09 7:24
318. Ken Tan   41 M40 2:42:06 7:40
319. Marsha Gomez F ACT 33 2:43:24 7:44
320. James Kiwi   ACT 39 2:43:25 7:44
321. Moranda Stewart F ACT 58 W55 2:44:03 7:46
322. Margot McGinness F ACT 50 W50 2:55:06 8:17
323. Kerry Percival F ACT 26 3:06:12 8:49
324. Cynthia Benitez F ACT 53 W50 3:11:09 9:03
325. Lorenzo Poletto   NSW 64 M60 3:12:01 9:06
326. Maria Luisa Gonzalez F ACT 69 W65 3:42:22 10:32
 
Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2019 YMCA of Canberra Runners Club. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 19 Oct 2019