Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes
 

Spring Series

Spring Series (5k)
Tuesday, 9th November 1999
 
 
Place Name Chest Sex State Age CAT Time Pace Elig Points
1. David Osmond   ACT 25 17:08 3:25 Y 75
2. Wayne Corlis   ACT 17 U18 17:18 3:27 Y 74
3. David Kilham   ACT 25 18:02 3:36 Y 73
4. Scott Imhoff   ACT 21 18:29 3:41 Y 72
5. Joy Terry F NSW 31 18:34 3:42 Y 71
6. Mick Whybrow   QLD 52 M50 18:38 3:43 Y 70
7. Michael Derlacki   ACT 26 18:54 3:46 Y 69
8. Leanne Laajoki F ACT 25 19:02 3:48 Y 68
9. Fiona Jorgensen F ACT 41 W40 19:04 3:48 Y 67
10. Gary Rolfe   ACT 31 19:08 3:49 Y 66
11. Alan Towill   ACT 50 M50 19:13 3:50 Y 65
12. Kent Williams   ACT 55 M55 19:15 3:51 Y 64
13. Bob Harlow   ACT 52 M50 19:27 3:53 Y 63
14. Doug Limbrick   ACT 56 M55 19:29 3:53 Y 62
15. Jason McCrae   ACT 27 19:32 3:54 Y 61
16. Alan Green   ACT 50 M50 19:36 3:55 Y 60
17. Sarah Fien F NSW 32 19:48 3:57 Y 59
18. Ian Boyd   ACT 47 M45 19:56 3:59 Y 58
19. Jane Livingstone F ACT 31 20:00 4:00 Y 57
20. Robbie Costmeyer   ACT 52 M50 20:20 4:04 Y 56
21. Eric Hodge   ACT 57 M55 20:29 4:05 Y 55
22. Jim White   ACT 50 M50 20:49 4:09 Y 54
23. Charlie Modrak   ACT 50 M50 20:59 4:11 Y 53
24. Jeff Collins   NSW 47 M45 21:06 4:13 Y 52
25. Dave Hobson   ACT 51 M50 21:20 4:16 Y 51
26. David Whyte   NSW 49 M45 21:22 4:16 Y 50
27. Andrew Gardner   ACT 35 21:33 4:18 Y 49
28. Brian Wenn   ACT 50 M50 21:40 4:20 Y 48
29. Ian Mackenzie   ACT 51 M50 22:20 4:28 Y 47
30. Michael Kennedy   NSW 58 M55 22:38 4:31 Y 46
31. Judi Edwards F ACT 51 W50 22:40 4:32 Y 45
32. Mary Ann Busteed F ACT 51 W50 22:48 4:33 Y 44
33. Cassie Trewin F ACT 22 22:50 4:34 Y 43
34. Julia Keith F ACT 31 22:52 4:34 Y 42
35. Sue Archer F ACT 51 W50 23:11 4:38 Y 41
36. Allison Jones F ACT 23 23:24 4:40 Y 40
37. Ken Gowans   ACT 47 M45 23:41 4:44 Y 39
38. Annette Sugden F QLD 37 W35 23:58 4:47 Y 38
39. Jo Cullen F QLD 51 W50 24:06 4:49 Y 37
40. Carol Baird F ACT 50 W50 24:13 4:50 Y 36
41. Barbara Tucker F ACT 50 W50 24:56 4:59 Y 35
42. Karen Daniels F ACT 38 W35 24:56 4:59 Y 34
43. Kevin Chapman   ACT 55 M55 25:11 5:02 Y 33
44. Ian Daley   ACT 40 M40 25:31 5:06 Y 32
45. Ray Bramwell   ACT 64 M60 25:49 5:09 Y 31
46. Sandy Waters F ACT 41 W40 25:52 5:10 Y 30
47. Sean Campbell   26:06 5:13 Y 29
48. Caroline Campbell F ACT 57 W55 26:06 5:13 Y 28
49. Nick Blackaby   ACT 45 M45 26:15 5:15 Y 27
50. Lucy Whyte F NSW 9 U10 26:31 5:18 Y 26
51. Donella Johnston F ACT 29 26:47 5:21 Y 25
52. Carolyne Kramar F ACT 35 W35 27:20 5:28 Y 24
53. Doug Fry   ACT 60 M60 27:33 5:30 Y 23
54. Victor Hessell   ACT 41 M40 27:34 5:30 Y 22
55. Barbara Bayliss F ACT 50 W50 28:52 5:46 Y 21
56. Robert Woodrow   ACT 55 M55 28:52 5:46 Y 20
57. Phil Toomey   ACT 53 M50 29:22 5:52 Y 19
58. Lynn Williams F ACT 53 W50 29:41 5:56 Y 18
59. Bronwyn Gardner F TAS 50 W50 30:11 6:02 Y 17
60. Robyn Kennedy F ACT 57 W55 34:00 6:48 Y 16
61. Tanya Daley F ACT 35 W35 36:00 7:12 Y 15
62. Carolyn Behm F ACT 51 W50 36:33 7:18 Y 14
63. Nola De Chazal F NSW 60 W60 36:35 7:19 Y 13
 
Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2021 Canberra Runners. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 27 May 2021