Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes
 

Canberra Half Marathon

Canberra Half Marathon (21.1k)
Sunday, 22nd May 2016
 
 
Place Name Chest Sex State Age CAT Time Pace Elig Points
1. Joshua Torley   ACT 17 U18 1:08:19 3:14
2. Martin Dent   ACT 37 1:10:34 3:20
3. Andrew McGowan   ACT 33 1:11:37 3:23
4. Reece Edwards   ACT 25 1:12:46 3:26
5. Michael Daly   ACT 60 M60 1:16:18 3:36
6. Nick Walshe   ACT 37 1:16:53 3:38
7. Jacob Grooby   ACT 30 1:17:25 3:40
8. Henry Illingworth   ACT 15 U16 1:18:05 3:42
9. Daniel Carson   ACT 18 U20 1:18:36 3:43
10. Nicholas O'Neill   ACT 28 1:18:47 3:44
11. Akira Kajiya   ACT 34 1:20:21 3:48
12. Jason McCrae   ACT 44 M40 1:21:38 3:52
13. Dylan Bushnell   ACT 31 1:21:39 3:52
14. Aston Duncan   ACT 43 M40 1:22:27 3:54
15. Sam Harma   1:22:47 3:55
16. Jack Parle   ACT 26 1:23:09 3:56
17. Fleur Flanery F NSW 47 W45 1:23:13 3:56
18. Andrew Leigh   ACT 43 M40 1:23:15 3:56
19. Jeff Grey   ACT 52 M50 1:23:26 3:57
20. Stuart Price   NSW 40 M40 1:23:49 3:58
21. Daniel Mccowen   ACT 44 M40 1:23:52 3:58
22. Adam Maiden   ACT 33 1:25:13 4:02
23. Paul Stephens   ACT 47 M45 1:26:08 4:04
24. Andrew Wallace   ACT 29 1:26:10 4:05
25. Daniel Striegl   QLD 36 1:26:18 4:05
26. Tim Goodwin   ACT 35 1:26:45 4:06
27. David Clarke   ACT 57 M55 1:27:07 4:07
28. Ryan Ruddick   ACT 33 1:27:12 4:07
29. Michael Radajewski   ACT 45 M45 1:27:21 4:08
30. Chris Middleton   ACT 47 M45 1:27:33 4:08
31. Cameron Day   ACT 24 1:27:43 4:09
32. Rory O'Sullivan   ACT 21 1:27:54 4:09
33. Paul Trumble   ACT 29 1:28:13 4:10
34. Philip Crispin   NSW 45 M45 1:28:41 4:12
35. Lance Purdon   ACT 43 M40 1:29:09 4:13
36. Anthony Sleeman   NSW 45 M45 1:29:12 4:13
37. Geoff Monro   NSW 51 M50 1:29:17 4:13
38. Phillip Hoglin   ACT 42 M40 1:29:26 4:14
39. Aarob Hill   ACT 31 1:29:28 4:14
40. James Minto   ACT 35 1:29:54 4:15
41. Daniel Gautschi   ACT 22 1:30:31 4:17
42. Sean Davis   NSW 40 M40 1:30:35 4:17
43. Shane Maundrell   ACT 47 M45 1:31:40 4:20
44. Damien Petfield   NSW 42 M40 1:32:14 4:22
45. Sally Parker F ACT 35 W35 1:32:18 4:22
46. Thomas Cochrane   ACT 28 1:32:28 4:22
47. Christian Dussault   ACT 50 M50 1:32:41 4:23
48. William Barlow   ACT 34 1:33:00 4:24
49. Ken Mansell   ACT 43 M40 1:33:28 4:25
50. Duncan Norris   NSW 45 M45 1:33:31 4:25
51. Craig Wisdom   ACT 56 M55 1:33:46 4:26
52. David Webster   ACT 64 M60 1:33:58 4:27
53. Narelle Desmet F NSW 44 W40 1:34:14 4:27
54. Jennifer Bright F ACT 40 W40 1:34:31 4:28
55. Jeremy Youde   ACT 39 1:34:33 4:28
56. Nigel England   ACT 53 M50 1:34:33 4:28
57. Eve Pullar F ACT 29 1:35:13 4:30
58. Melissa Caldow F ACT 32 1:35:27 4:31
59. Mark Stiffle   ACT 45 M45 1:35:39 4:31
60. Alain Lochard   ACT 55 M55 1:35:48 4:32
61. Keith Bennett   ACT 57 M55 1:35:48 4:32
62. Kate Vandenberg F ACT 36 W35 1:35:50 4:32
63. James Swann   ACT 43 M40 1:35:51 4:32
64. Jerry Markovic   ACT 27 1:36:16 4:33
65. Julia Ison F ACT 36 W35 1:36:20 4:33
66. Margie Morrison F ACT 35 W35 1:36:50 4:35
67. Geoff Mether   ACT 41 M40 1:37:02 4:35
68. Trevor Jacobs   ACT 64 M60 1:37:03 4:35
69. Michelle Burns F ACT 43 W40 1:37:07 4:36
70. Evan Bendelstein   ACT 30 1:37:31 4:37
71. Mark Porter   ACT 50 M50 1:37:48 4:38
72. Jason Miller   ACT 42 M40 1:37:57 4:38
73. Megan Thompson F ACT 22 1:38:02 4:38
74. Will Sharpe   45 M45 1:38:11 4:39
75. Caleb Cooper   ACT 43 M40 1:38:22 4:39
76. Craig Davis   ACT 47 M45 1:38:37 4:40
77. Jane Taggart F NSW 57 W55 1:38:50 4:41
78. James Macmaster   ACT 42 M40 1:38:55 4:41
79. Kerry Smith F ACT 41 W40 1:39:04 4:41
80. Natalie Taffs F ACT 42 W40 1:39:23 4:42
81. Peter Thomson   ACT 55 M55 1:39:31 4:42
82. Christian Farfan   ACT 41 M40 1:39:35 4:43
83. Chris Gierke   ACT 34 1:39:41 4:43
84. Brendan Belcher   ACT 33 1:39:45 4:43
85. Daniel Tebbey   ACT 25 1:39:53 4:44
86. Robbie Costmeyer   ACT 69 M65 1:39:55 4:44
87. Gil Buerdlmayer   ACT 59 M55 1:40:23 4:45
88. Ming Yung   ACT 52 M50 1:40:46 4:46
89. Hayden Marshall   ACT 52 M50 1:40:55 4:46
90. Rosie Eglitis F NSW 27 1:41:32 4:48
91. Shuji Iwasaki   ACT 39 1:41:37 4:48
92. Bronwyn Calver F ACT 46 W45 1:41:48 4:49
93. Tim Burns   ACT 48 M45 1:41:54 4:49
94. Sam Hatherly   ACT 44 M40 1:42:09 4:50
95. Philippe Martinet   ACT 44 M40 1:42:33 4:51
96. Kerren Crosthwaite F ACT 37 W35 1:42:34 4:51
97. Brett Napier   NSW 43 M40 1:42:59 4:52
98. Craig Wurtz   ACT 51 M50 1:43:00 4:52
99. Adam Hennessy   ACT 39 1:43:13 4:53
100. Jane Quodling F ACT 35 W35 1:43:23 4:53
101. Tom Smail   ACT 16 U18 1:43:24 4:54
102. Anthony Oakden   NSW 54 M50 1:43:31 4:54
103. Elle Knight F ACT 47 W45 1:43:32 4:54
104. Bryce Wilson   NSW 40 M40 1:43:39 4:54
105. Nicola Pabst F 40 W40 1:43:51 4:55
106. Robert Copus   ACT 33 1:44:00 4:55
107. Gregory Shipp   ACT 29 1:44:05 4:55
108. Cath Tompos F ACT 35 W35 1:44:08 4:56
109. Clare Wall F ACT 61 W60 1:44:19 4:56
110. Joseph Walker   ACT 24 1:44:19 4:56
111. Stephen Howes   ACT 51 M50 1:44:26 4:56
112. Lucy Donnelly F ACT 32 1:44:29 4:57
113. Dan Hampton   ACT 36 1:44:37 4:57
114. Anna McCormack F ACT 21 1:44:40 4:57
115. Clare King F ACT 39 W35 1:44:41 4:57
116. Adam Croker   ACT 26 1:44:43 4:57
117. Max Korber   ACT 22 1:44:47 4:57
118. Nick Tebbey   ACT 33 1:44:53 4:58
119. Naomi Nemec F ACT 42 W40 1:44:54 4:58
120. Doug Richards   ACT 45 M45 1:45:02 4:58
121. Elizabeth Bennett F ACT 53 W50 1:45:33 5:00
122. Adrian Rumore   ACT 57 M55 1:45:38 5:00
123. Martin Rocks   NSW 36 1:45:40 5:00
124. Nick Tindall   ACT 40 M40 1:45:48 5:00
125. Kent Chambers   ACT 30 1:45:51 5:00
126. Sam Bignell   ACT 32 1:45:58 5:01
127. Catherine Jones F ACT 62 W60 1:46:00 5:01
128. Tim West   ACT 36 1:46:21 5:02
129. Emily Fisher F ACT 39 W35 1:46:51 5:03
130. Steve Wilde   ACT 48 M45 1:47:06 5:04
131. Jamie Storrie   ACT 46 M45 1:47:06 5:04
132. Chris Moschioni   ACT 54 M50 1:47:08 5:04
133. Tony Maxwell   NSW 46 M45 1:47:28 5:05
134. Mick Saunders   ACT 68 M65 1:47:32 5:05
135. Jason Brown   ACT 37 1:47:34 5:05
136. Sally Thauvette F ACT 47 W45 1:47:48 5:06
137. Alison Senti F ACT 41 W40 1:47:58 5:07
138. Lauren Stone F ACT 30 1:47:58 5:07
139. Peter Whowell   ACT 46 M45 1:48:18 5:07
140. Tim Manton   NSW 48 M45 1:48:29 5:08
141. Melanie Dodd F ACT 28 1:48:34 5:08
142. Gemma Cross F ACT 21 1:48:40 5:09
143. Annie Lane F NSW 60 W60 1:48:58 5:09
144. Azat Sembayev   SA 25 1:49:01 5:10
145. Caroline Werner F ACT 51 W50 1:49:02 5:10
146. Humphrey James   ACT 49 M45 1:49:04 5:10
147. Janine Richardson F ACT 40 W40 1:49:14 5:10
148. Christine Wright F ACT 33 1:49:15 5:10
149. George Masri   ACT 56 M55 1:49:40 5:11
150. Elizabeth Humphries F ACT 30 1:49:47 5:12
151. Michael Brown   ACT 57 M55 1:49:55 5:12
152. Michael Thompson   ACT 50 M50 1:50:05 5:13
153. Bill ANASTASIOU   NSW 46 M45 1:50:06 5:13
154. Joanne Saint F NSW 46 W45 1:50:18 5:13
155. B Minh F ACT 32 1:50:22 5:13
156. Rod Harrod   ACT 64 M60 1:50:38 5:14
157. Kent Forster   ACT 49 M45 1:50:56 5:15
158. Alister Sparkes   ACT 34 1:51:04 5:15
159. Minnie Campbell F ACT 36 W35 1:51:45 5:17
160. Luke Garner   ACT 37 1:51:45 5:17
161. Amanda Mccormack F ACT 33 1:51:52 5:18
162. Justin Jarvis   NSW 42 M40 1:52:05 5:18
163. Warren Rivett   ACT 40 M40 1:52:08 5:18
164. Rebecca Neilson F NSW 30 1:52:21 5:19
165. Ben Witteveen   ACT 37 1:52:40 5:20
166. Miriam Witteveen F ACT 37 W35 1:52:40 5:20
167. Jaime Lapus   ACT 48 W45 1:52:50 5:20
168. Thomas Meheut   ACT 36 1:52:52 5:20
169. Camilla Ahlin F W45 1:52:54 5:21
170. Matthew Howes   ACT 16 U18 1:53:02 5:21
171. Katherine Sheppard F ACT 45 W45 1:53:07 5:21
172. Donna Cain-Riva F NSW 38 W35 1:53:16 5:22
173. Jennifer Lochard F ACT 53 W50 1:53:27 5:22
174. Michael Ow-Yang   ACT 39 1:53:31 5:22
175. Neil Hewitt   ACT 56 M55 1:53:31 5:22
176. Charine Bennett F ACT 42 W40 1:53:33 5:22
177. Philippe Smail   ACT 46 M45 1:53:37 5:23
178. Sara Toscan F ACT 42 W40 1:53:44 5:23
179. Sharon Da Silva F ACT 46 W45 1:53:45 5:23
180. Peter Dortmans   ACT 49 M45 1:53:49 5:23
181. Clare Murphy F ACT 46 W45 1:53:51 5:23
182. Belinda Mceniery F QLD 22 1:53:52 5:23
183. Michele Lamb F ACT 42 W40 1:53:53 5:23
184. Janet Jones F VIC 52 W50 1:53:57 5:24
185. Belinda Dudziak F ACT 40 W40 1:53:57 5:24
186. Mick Barry   ACT 53 M50 1:54:16 5:24
187. Cicely Brown F ACT 18 U20 1:54:23 5:25
188. Victoria Mansell F ACT 39 W35 1:54:28 5:25
189. Svitlana Chernykh F ACT 36 W35 1:54:33 5:25
190. Stacy Leavens F ACT 30 1:54:37 5:25
191. Janine Skrbinsek F ACT 43 W40 1:54:45 5:26
192. Sandeep Chandra   ACT 43 M40 1:54:49 5:26
193. Jennifer Ramsay F ACT 40 W40 1:54:50 5:26
194. Felicity de Fombelle F ACT 44 W40 1:54:53 5:26
195. Yin Shan   ACT 41 M40 1:54:53 5:26
196. Chris De Luis   ACT 36 1:54:54 5:26
197. Nicole Levings F ACT 42 W40 1:55:05 5:27
198. Jinny Lay F ACT 49 W45 1:55:23 5:28
199. David Mccooey   ACT 45 M45 1:55:31 5:28
200. Carlia Foy F ACT 24 1:55:48 5:29
201. Kerron Clare F ACT 48 W45 1:55:48 5:29
202. Murray Johnson   ACT 48 M45 1:55:50 5:29
203. Tracie Scarlett-Arundell F ACT 47 W45 1:55:57 5:29
204. Tricia Gresham F NSW 49 W45 1:56:09 5:30
205. Lisa Pumpa F NSW 34 1:56:16 5:30
206. Nicole Mills F ACT 43 W40 1:56:22 5:30
207. Colleen Williams F ACT 42 W40 1:56:29 5:31
208. Stacey Kapotas F ACT 43 W40 1:56:46 5:32
209. Loris Stefani   NSW 49 M45 1:56:46 5:32
210. Tamsin Thomas F ACT 42 W40 1:56:47 5:32
211. Takahito Misumi   ACT 40 M40 1:56:47 5:32
212. Peter Jordan   ACT 54 M50 1:56:49 5:32
213. Leo Savin   ACT 48 M45 1:56:49 5:32
214. Jessica Croker F ACT 27 1:56:53 5:32
215. Andrew Hicks   ACT 34 1:57:01 5:32
216. Teresa Comacchio F ACT 31 1:57:03 5:32
217. Terry Saunder   ACT 54 M50 1:57:09 5:33
218. Cherie Townsend F ACT 48 W45 1:57:30 5:34
219. John Zhang   ACT 29 1:57:31 5:34
220. Adam Verwey   ACT 32 1:57:33 5:34
221. Sandra Bertholin F ACT 45 W45 1:57:42 5:34
222. Susannah Churchill F ACT 38 W35 1:57:48 5:34
223. Petrina Carden F ACT 49 W45 1:57:49 5:35
224. William Allen   ACT 29 1:57:51 5:35
225. Bill Arthur   ACT 65 M65 1:57:57 5:35
226. Joanne James F ACT 44 W40 1:58:08 5:35
227. Kevin Thackaberry   ACT 39 1:58:11 5:36
228. Lucy Jones F ACT 50 W50 1:58:12 5:36
229. Emma Burns F ACT 41 W40 1:58:13 5:36
230. Jennifer Kellett F ACT 61 W60 1:58:18 5:36
231. Ayesha Razzaq F ACT 41 W40 1:58:53 5:38
232. Tony McDonald   ACT 46 M45 1:59:05 5:38
233. Christopher Wood   ACT 37 1:59:08 5:38
234. Ricky Bryan   ACT 41 M40 1:59:16 5:39
235. Rohan Pitchford   ACT 52 M50 1:59:21 5:39
236. Leith Watson F NSW 40 W40 1:59:48 5:40
237. Kathryn Bell F 1:59:54 5:40
238. Meisha Holloway-Phillips F ACT 31 2:00:08 5:41
239. Abby Widdup F ACT 36 W35 2:00:10 5:41
240. Catherine Holbery F ACT 54 W50 2:00:12 5:41
241. Kevin Chapman   ACT 72 M70 2:00:17 5:42
242. Gavan Murphy   ACT 51 M50 2:00:17 5:42
243. Kylie Wood F ACT 45 W45 2:00:25 5:42
244. Priscilla Garner F ACT 37 W35 2:01:07 5:44
245. Alan Howe   ACT 53 M50 2:01:27 5:45
246. Robin Perry   ACT 38 2:01:46 5:46
247. Murray Bruce   ACT 49 M45 2:02:29 5:48
248. Jim White   ACT 67 M65 2:02:31 5:48
249. James Kiwi   ACT 38 2:02:45 5:49
250. Yuri Rathus F ACT 33 2:03:19 5:50
251. Madeleine Kaye F ACT 47 W45 2:03:21 5:50
252. Sally Manning F ACT 47 W45 2:03:50 5:52
253. Phoebe Skuse F ACT 20 2:03:58 5:52
254. Nick Laffey   ACT 50 M50 2:04:46 5:54
255. Albert Jean   NSW 31 2:04:51 5:55
256. Shaune Gillespie   ACT 52 M50 2:04:51 5:55
257. Mark Purcell   ACT 49 M45 2:05:11 5:55
258. Tom Saunders   ACT 27 2:05:34 5:57
259. Peter Foster   ACT 55 M55 2:05:54 5:58
260. Maria McCormack F ACT 60 W60 2:05:55 5:58
261. Robert Clark   ACT 46 M45 2:06:10 5:58
262. Zoe Pleasants F ACT 41 W40 2:06:20 5:59
263. Cassandra Fung F NSW 32 2:06:34 5:59
264. Colin Brown   ACT 59 M55 2:07:10 6:01
265. Caitlin Carter F NSW 22 2:07:35 6:02
266. Helen Lane F ACT 24 2:07:46 6:03
267. Peter Knipler   ACT 25 2:07:46 6:03
268. Robyn McClelland F ACT 62 W60 2:07:52 6:03
269. Luke Gensler   ACT 27 2:08:14 6:04
270. Elizabeth Watson F NSW 53 W50 2:08:17 6:04
271. David Mccue   ACT 41 M40 2:08:18 6:04
272. Andrew Gradie   ACT 44 M40 2:08:50 6:06
273. Gillian Carden F ACT 59 W55 2:10:00 6:09
274. Leanne Chhen F ACT 28 2:10:23 6:10
275. Anna Johnstone F ACT 32 2:10:23 6:10
276. Grant Werner   ACT 52 M50 2:10:34 6:11
277. Emma Coombes F ACT 37 W35 2:10:45 6:11
278. Suzie Moloney F ACT 45 W45 2:10:48 6:11
279. Kim Gower F ACT 56 W55 2:10:51 6:12
280. Gabriella Cigana F NSW 21 2:11:07 6:12
281. Adele Fake F NSW 52 W50 2:11:17 6:13
282. Haeyoung Moon F ACT 37 W35 2:12:05 6:15
283. Jemma Ward F ACT 29 2:12:12 6:15
284. Peta Miller F NSW 58 W55 2:12:24 6:16
285. Denise Lowe-Carlus F ACT 44 W40 2:13:00 6:18
286. Kim Falco F ACT 51 W50 2:13:15 6:18
287. Olivia Merrick F ACT 40 W40 2:13:16 6:18
288. Dianah Brown F NSW 28 2:13:24 6:19
289. Coral Hart F ACT 64 W60 2:13:50 6:20
290. Kelli Long F ACT 32 2:14:17 6:21
291. Lizzie Powierza F ACT 43 W40 2:14:34 6:22
292. Georgia Cooke F NSW 35 W35 2:14:56 6:23
293. Arnaka Laffan F ACT 23 2:15:04 6:24
294. Anne-Marie Lane F 26 2:15:25 6:25
295. Heidi Lyons F ACT 42 W40 2:15:43 6:25
296. Justine Bruce F ACT 44 W40 2:15:44 6:25
297. Ashley Day   ACT 21 2:15:49 6:26
298. Helen Morewood F ACT 31 2:16:13 6:27
299. Elizabeth Phillips F ACT 46 W45 2:16:13 6:27
300. Lisa Krakowiak F ACT 30 2:16:15 6:27
301. Shane Hemsworth   ACT 45 M45 2:16:59 6:29
302. Mary-Anne Apps F ACT 45 W45 2:17:11 6:30
303. Sarah Mcilwain F 22 2:17:24 6:30
304. Vivienne Thom F ACT 56 W55 2:19:20 6:36
305. Marina Monaghan F ACT 48 W45 2:19:40 6:37
306. Rodney Apps   ACT 46 M45 2:19:59 6:38
307. Lauren Carter F ACT 26 2:20:39 6:39
308. Annie Jolley F ACT 54 W50 2:21:12 6:41
309. Deborah Hicks F ACT 59 W55 2:21:14 6:41
310. Rosa Palombi F ACT 48 W45 2:21:16 6:41
311. Tracy Wu F ACT 27 2:22:12 6:44
312. Belinda Smith F 44 W40 2:22:13 6:44
313. Alison Steven F ACT 39 W35 2:22:13 6:44
314. Kate Fitzgerald F ACT 40 W40 2:23:12 6:47
315. John Bienkiewicz   ACT 36 2:23:32 6:48
316. Josh Mcgrath   ACT 27 2:23:35 6:48
317. Stella Dunlop F ACT 49 W45 2:24:41 6:51
318. Lara-Kym Lever F ACT 34 2:25:04 6:52
319. Amanda McCue F ACT 43 W40 2:25:37 6:54
320. Rosalind Black F ACT 37 W35 2:27:04 6:58
321. David Coolican   NSW 53 M50 2:27:51 7:00
322. Izzati Baharuddin F ACT 30 2:28:00 7:00
323. Sarah Hampson F ACT 45 W45 2:28:44 7:02
324. Marina Maydanov F ACT 37 W35 2:29:44 7:05
325. Sarah Turner F QLD 34 2:30:01 7:06
326. Amy Steele F NSW 34 2:30:16 7:07
327. Hilary Caldwell F ACT 49 W45 2:32:14 7:12
328. Sonia Jackson F NSW 45 W45 2:32:38 7:14
329. Pam Horyna F ACT 55 W55 2:34:03 7:18
330. Liz Howarth F ACT 57 W55 2:34:13 7:18
331. Clare Holberton F ACT 52 W50 2:34:52 7:20
332. Angela Knight F ACT 45 W45 2:35:18 7:21
333. Elizabeth McAnulty F ACT 27 2:36:58 7:26
334. Maria White F ACT 63 W60 2:40:33 7:36
335. Sarah Majeed F ACT 47 W45 2:43:45 7:45
336. Kerry Percival F ACT 25 2:45:47 7:51
337. Yy Liu F ACT 44 W40 2:47:02 7:54
338. Jody Le F NSW 41 W40 2:47:49 7:57
339. Wahyu Sutiyono F ACT 63 W60 2:49:35 8:02
340. Leanne Tregea F NSW 47 W45 2:51:40 8:08
341. Matilda Thomas F NSW 40 W40 2:54:40 8:16
342. Steph Mclennan F ACT 26 2:54:40 8:16
343. Victoria Sutherland F ACT 41 W40 2:55:51 8:20
344. Marie Shea F NSW 67 W65 3:02:11 8:38
345. Amanda Hayes F NSW 43 W40 3:10:42 9:02
346. Maria Luisa Gonzalez F ACT 68 W65 3:27:50 9:50
347. Melissa Rowe F ACT 34 3:32:09 10:03
 
Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2019 YMCA of Canberra Runners Club. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 19 Oct 2019