Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes
 

Summer Series

Weston Park 5k (5k)
Tuesday, 19th February 2019
 
 
Place Name Chest Sex State Age CAT Time Pace Elig Points
1. James Minto   ACT 38 17:11 3:26 Y 150
2. Nick Walshe   ACT 40 M40 18:04 3:36 Y 142
3. Stuart Doyle   ACT 52 M50 18:22 3:40 Y 135
4. Simeon Hearnshaw   ACT 32 18:30 3:42 Y 128
5. Elizabeth Humphries F ACT 33 18:45 3:45 Y 150
6. Rohan O'Grady   ACT 15 U16 18:50 3:46 Y 122
7. Hamish McConville   ACT 20 18:53 3:46 Y 116
8. Peter James   ACT 57 M55 18:57 3:47 Y 110
9. Tom Marsden   ACT 23 19:57 3:59 Y 105
10. Shane Hutchison   ACT 46 M45 20:01 4:00 Y 100
11. Flynn Hopkins   ACT 17 U18 20:09 4:01
12. Paul Trumble   ACT 32 20:19 4:03 Y 95
13. Simon Claringbold   ACT 59 M55 20:38 4:07 Y 90
14. Lilith Mooney F ACT 24 20:42 4:08 Y 142
15. Louise Sharp F ACT 36 W35 20:47 4:09 Y 135
16. Geoff Monro   NSW 53 M50 21:20 4:16
17. Jack Corkill   ACT 22 21:47 4:21 Y 86
18. Ellen Bradley F ACT 31 22:34 4:30 Y 128
19. Scott Gurney   ACT 50 M50 23:17 4:39 Y 82
20. Stephanie Rake F ACT 46 W45 23:19 4:39 Y 122
21. Gary Rake   ACT 46 M45 23:19 4:39 Y 78
22. Steve Bradford   ACT 64 M60 23:54 4:46 Y 74
23. Debbie Maher F NSW 49 W45 24:10 4:50 Y 116
24. Pam Muston F NSW 58 W55 24:54 4:58 Y 110
25. Clare Szydlik F ACT 28 25:49 5:09 Y 105
26. Joanne Middleton F ACT 31 26:19 5:15 Y 100
27. Amanda Ruffin F ACT 59 W55 26:40 5:20 Y 95
28. Keith Bradley   ACT 66 M65 26:53 5:22 Y 70
29. Jim White   ACT 69 M65 27:09 5:25 Y 67
30. Kathy Sims F ACT 67 W65 27:18 5:27 Y 90
31. Mick Saunders   ACT 71 M70 27:24 5:28 Y 64
32. Carol Ey F ACT 59 W55 27:43 5:32 Y 86
33. Aimee Solomon F ACT 32 27:54 5:34 Y 82
34. Kevin Chapman   ACT 75 M75 29:23 5:52 Y 61
35. Ruth Baussmann F ACT 68 W65 29:40 5:56 Y 78
36. Barbara McKay F NSW 56 W55 29:47 5:57 Y 74
37. Clare Halloran F ACT 33 30:46 6:09 Y 70
38. Trevor Jacobs   ACT 67 M65 30:55 6:11 Y 58
39. Yen-Chii Wong F ACT 22 31:02 6:12 Y 67
40. Mick Charlton   ACT 67 M65 31:17 6:15 Y 55
41. Charlie Modrak   ACT 69 M65 31:26 6:17 Y 52
42. Robert Ey   ACT 59 M55 33:00 6:36 Y 50
43. Jane Purcell F ACT 39 W35 33:05 6:37 Y 64
44. Carolyne Kramar F ACT 54 W50 34:00 6:48 Y 61
45. Lachlan Lewis   ACT 81 M80 43:00 8:36
 
Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2019 YMCA of Canberra Runners Club. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 19 Oct 2019