Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes
 

Spring Series

Spring Series (5k)
Tuesday, 30th November 1999
 
 
Place Name Chest Sex State Age CAT Time Pace Elig Points
1. David Osmond   ACT 25 16:40 3:20 Y 75
2. David Kilham   ACT 25 16:54 3:22 Y 74
3. Adrian Sheppard   ACT 29 16:58 3:23 Y 73
4. John Wiggins   ACT 34 17:38 3:31 Y 72
5. Trevor Jacobs   ACT 47 M45 18:47 3:45 Y 71
6. Ian Williams   ACT 37 18:49 3:45 Y 70
7. Mick Whybrow   QLD 52 M50 18:50 3:46 Y 69
8. David Baldwin   ACT 33 18:50 3:46 Y 68
9. Rowan McIntyre   ACT 19 U20 18:52 3:46 Y 67
10. Scott Gurney   ACT 30 18:54 3:46 Y 66
11. Michael Derlacki   ACT 26 18:58 3:47 Y 65
12. Jane Livingstone F ACT 31 18:59 3:47 Y 64
13. Peter Cullen   ACT 36 19:00 3:48 Y 63
14. Steve Bradford   ACT 45 M45 19:09 3:49 Y 62
15. Fiona Jorgensen F ACT 41 W40 19:18 3:51 Y 61
16. Doug Limbrick   ACT 56 M55 19:47 3:57 Y 60
17. Bob Harlow   ACT 52 M50 19:47 3:57 Y 59
18. Robbie Costmeyer   ACT 52 M50 19:58 3:59 Y 58
19. Dean Meyer   ACT 23 20:29 4:05 Y 57
20. Alan Green   ACT 50 M50 20:36 4:07 Y 56
21. Jim White   ACT 50 M50 20:45 4:09 Y 55
22. Andrew Gardner   ACT 35 20:52 4:10 Y 54
23. Luke Tierney   22 21:02 4:12 Y 53
24. Jeff Collins   NSW 47 M45 21:04 4:12 Y 52
25. Charlie Modrak   ACT 50 M50 21:15 4:15 Y 51
26. Chris Vincent   ACT 48 M45 21:22 4:16 Y 50
27. Dave Hobson   ACT 51 M50 21:56 4:23 Y 49
28. Julia Keith F ACT 31 22:06 4:25 Y 48
29. Geoffrey Wardrobe   ACT 42 M40 22:08 4:25 Y 47
30. Nicole Daley F ACT 13 U14 22:11 4:26 Y 46
31. Peter Trotter   ACT 64 M60 22:40 4:32 Y 45
32. Allison Jones F ACT 23 22:45 4:33 Y 44
33. Judi Edwards F ACT 52 W50 22:48 4:33 Y 43
34. Morgan Eneberg F ACT 13 U14 23:06 4:37 Y 42
35. Anthony Scott   ACT 37 23:18 4:39 Y 41
36. Ian Boyd   ACT 47 M45 23:29 4:41 Y 40
37. Ken Gowans   ACT 47 M45 23:38 4:43 Y 39
38. Carol Baird F ACT 50 W50 23:47 4:45 Y 38
39. Carolyne Kramar F ACT 35 W35 24:27 4:53 Y 37
40. Bill Jones   ACT 49 M45 24:40 4:56 Y 36
41. Kevin Chapman   ACT 55 M55 24:54 4:58 Y 35
42. Nick Blackaby   ACT 45 M45 25:06 5:01 Y 34
43. Caroline Campbell F ACT 57 W55 25:20 5:04 Y 33
44. Barbara Tucker F ACT 51 W50 25:32 5:06 Y 32
45. Ray Bramwell   ACT 64 M60 25:47 5:09 Y 31
46. Tim Wright   ACT 48 M45 27:31 5:30 Y 30
47. Gai Webster F ACT 45 W45 27:52 5:34 Y 29
48. Prue Bradford F ACT 40 W40 28:29 5:41 Y 28
49. Jenny Eneberg F ACT 42 W40 29:24 5:52 Y 27
50. Kieran O'Connor   29:40 5:56 Y 26
51. John Dimitriou   ACT 55 M55 30:02 6:00 Y 25
52. Gabrielle Wright F ACT 52 W50 30:27 6:05 Y 24
53. Tanya Daley F ACT 35 W35 32:37 6:31 Y 23
 
Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2019 YMCA of Canberra Runners Club. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 19 Oct 2019