Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes
 

Winter Series

Carillon Relays Cross Country (3k)
Saturday, 7th September 2002
 
 
Place Name Chest Sex State Age CAT Time Pace Elig Points
1. Scott McTaggart   ACT 25 9:20 3:06
2. Gary Rake   ACT 30 9:21 3:07
3. David Osmond   ACT 28 9:22 3:07
4. Mark Bourne   ACT 19 U20 9:38 3:12
5. Mark Bourne   ACT 19 U20 9:41 3:13
6. Michael Hosking   ACT 16 U18 9:46 3:15
7. Nick Walshe   ACT 23 9:51 3:17
8. Gerard Ryan   ACT 42 M40 9:52 3:17
9. Adrian Sheppard   ACT 31 9:54 3:18
10. Stuart Doyle   ACT 35 10:05 3:21
11. Shaun Archer   ACT 17 U18 10:16 3:25
12. Allan McGlew   ACT 14 U16 10:23 3:27
13. Adrian Sheppard   ACT 31 10:29 3:29
14. Alex Carder   ACT 15 U16 10:32 3:30
15. Trevor Jacobs   ACT 50 M50 10:34 3:31
16. Joy Terry F NSW 34 10:39 3:33
17. Scott Imhoff   ACT 24 10:50 3:36
18. Joy Terry F NSW 34 10:53 3:37
19. Alex Carder   ACT 15 U16 10:57 3:39
20. Steve Bradford   ACT 48 M45 10:58 3:39
21. Andrew Bishop   ACT 31 10:58 3:39
22. Des Brown   ACT 55 M55 11:00 3:40
23. Sarah McRae F ACT 27 11:04 3:41
24. Neville Madden   NSW 48 M45 11:05 3:41
25. Mick Whybrow   QLD 55 M55 11:10 3:43
26. Philip Curran   ACT 15 U16 11:17 3:45
27. Noni Couper F ACT 19 U20 11:18 3:46
28. Steve Bradford   ACT 48 M45 11:19 3:46
29. Patricia McKibbin F ACT 14 U16 11:30 3:50
30. Mick Corlis   ACT 43 M40 11:33 3:51
31. Anna Neumaier F ACT 15 U16 11:35 3:51
32. Jillian Hosking F ACT 14 U16 11:42 3:54
33. Gary Rolfe   ACT 34 11:45 3:55
34. Grant Williams   ACT 36 11:49 3:56
35. Michael Daly   ACT 47 M45 11:55 3:58
36. Peter Spitzkowsky   ACT 42 M40 12:00 4:00
37. Jessamy Hosking F ACT 19 U20 12:06 4:02
38. Stephanie Dunn F ACT 17 U18 12:10 4:03
39. Emily Glover F NSW 15 U16 12:13 4:04
40. Heath Pearce   ACT 29 12:15 4:05
41. Robbie Costmeyer   ACT 55 M55 12:19 4:06
42. Danny O'Dea   ACT 40 M40 12:21 4:07
43. Ewen Thompson   ACT 45 M45 12:22 4:07
44. Charlie Modrak   ACT 53 M50 12:24 4:08
45. Charlie Modrak   ACT 53 M50 12:27 4:09
46. Ian Boyd   ACT 50 M50 12:28 4:09
47. Alex Nankivell   NSW 17 U18 12:31 4:10
48. Ken Eynon   ACT 56 M55 12:36 4:12
49. Jim White   ACT 53 M50 12:43 4:14
50. Jim White   ACT 53 M50 12:54 4:18
51. Colin Bridge   QLD 57 M55 12:58 4:19
52. David Whyte   NSW 51 M50 12:59 4:19
53. Christine Pauling F ACT 41 W40 13:04 4:21
54. Anna Thompson F 20 13:07 4:22
55. Lisa Wilson F ACT 35 W35 13:23 4:27
56. Lloyd Donnelly   ACT 50 M50 13:26 4:28
57. Geoff Sims   ACT 54 M50 13:30 4:30
58. Kerrie Bremner F ACT 36 W35 13:39 4:33
59. Mick Charlton   ACT 50 M50 13:45 4:35
60. Cathy Montalto F ACT 50 W50 13:47 4:35
61. Clive Glover   ACT 62 M60 14:07 4:42
62. Roy Jones   ACT 59 M55 14:09 4:43
63. Pam Muston F NSW 42 W40 14:17 4:45
64. Eliza McGowan F ACT 20 14:18 4:46
65. Michelle Wells F ACT 30 14:19 4:46
66. Judi Edwards F ACT 54 W50 14:22 4:47
67. Kevin Chapman   ACT 58 M55 14:33 4:51
68. Bryan McCarthy   ACT 57 M55 14:59 4:59
69. Nick Blackaby   ACT 48 M45 15:05 5:01
70. Karen Daniels F ACT 41 W40 15:14 5:04
71. Prue Bradford F ACT 43 W40 15:47 5:15
72. Jill Brown F NSW 53 W50 15:59 5:19
73. Gillian Boyd F ACT 50 W50 16:00 5:20
74. Doug Fry   ACT 63 M60 16:23 5:27
75. Cara-Lee Rake F ACT 10 U12 16:25 5:28
 
Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2019 YMCA of Canberra Runners Club. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 19 Oct 2019