Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes
 

Winter Series

Anzac Relays (3.68k)
Wednesday, 25th April 2007
 
 
Place Name Chest Sex State Age CAT Time Pace Elig Points
1. Philo Saunders   ACT 30 10:59 2:59
2. Michael Hosking   ACT 21 11:04 3:00
3. Mark Shepherd   ACT 22 11:26 3:06
4. Stuart Doyle   ACT 40 M40 11:57 3:14
5. Darien Williams   ACT 22 12:03 3:16
6. Nick Walshe   ACT 28 12:09 3:18
7. Julien Wicks   ACT 29 12:15 3:19
8. Rohan Lowry   ACT 34 12:17 3:20
9. Adrian Sheppard   ACT 36 12:19 3:20
10. Stuart Doyle   ACT 40 M40 12:21 3:21
11. Mark Bourne   ACT 23 12:23 3:21
12. Peter Hosking   ACT 15 U16 12:49 3:28
13. Joy Terry F NSW 39 W35 12:53 3:30
14. Trevor Jacobs   ACT 55 M55 12:55 3:30
15. Greg Hosking   ACT 13 U14 12:58 3:31
16. Geoff Hawke   ACT 49 M45 13:00 3:31
17. Liam Nolan   ACT 16 U18 13:03 3:32
18. Geoff Hawke   ACT 49 M45 13:06 3:33
19. Robert Torley   ACT 18 U20 13:10 3:34
20. Gordon McGurk   ACT 41 M40 13:13 3:35
21. Peter Johnson   ACT 40 M40 13:15 3:36
22. Gerard Ryan   ACT 46 M45 13:16 3:36
23. Sarah Fien F NSW 39 W35 13:17 3:36
24. Mick Horan   ACT 47 M45 13:17 3:36
25. Mick Corlis   ACT 48 M45 13:18 3:36
26. Geoff Monro   NSW 42 M40 13:23 3:38
27. Jeff Symmes   NSW 45 M45 13:30 3:40
28. Paco Iglesias   ACT 36 13:37 3:42
29. Geoff Monro   NSW 42 M40 13:40 3:42
30. Paul Torley   ACT 40 M40 13:40 3:42
31. Nick Mesher   ACT 46 M45 13:43 3:43
32. Anthony Perry   ACT 42 M40 13:46 3:44
33. Alex Kearns   ACT 31 13:47 3:44
34. Geoff Monro   NSW 42 M40 14:05 3:49
35. Tom Lonsdale   ACT 13 U14 14:08 3:50
36. James Savill   ACT 36 14:13 3:51
37. Heather Logie F ACT 28 14:18 3:53
38. Courtney Kennedy F ACT 15 U16 14:21 3:53
39. Andrea Ilakovac F ACT 23 14:24 3:54
40. Christine Pauling F ACT 46 W45 14:33 3:57
41. Susie Sprague F ACT 31 14:33 3:57
42. Kathie Dent F ACT 28 14:36 3:58
43. Matt McKerrow   ACT 28 14:38 3:58
44. Siobhan Andrews F ACT 14 U16 14:41 3:59
45. Catriona Windsor F ACT 13 U14 14:44 4:00
46. Jim White   ACT 58 M55 14:48 4:01
47. Fiona Jorgensen F ACT 48 W45 14:49 4:01
48. Geoff Moore   ACT 58 M55 14:52 4:02
49. Sarah Lonsdale F ACT 13 U14 14:59 4:04
50. Nicola Torley F ACT 10 U12 15:05 4:05
51. Emily Ryan F ACT 12 U14 15:08 4:06
52. Isabelle Scott F ACT 14 U16 15:09 4:07
53. Gary Molineux   NSW 45 M45 15:14 4:08
54. Joshua Torley   ACT 7 U8 15:26 4:11
55. Miriam McCarthy F ACT 50 W50 15:31 4:12
56. Fiona Jorgensen F ACT 48 W45 15:31 4:12
57. Demetrios Pandouras   ACT 45 M45 15:34 4:13
58. Elizabeth Hosking F ACT 11 U12 15:36 4:14
59. Jim White   ACT 58 M55 15:36 4:14
60. Thea Zimpel F ACT 24 15:38 4:14
61. Keith Bradley   ACT 54 M50 15:44 4:16
62. Jamie Hawke   ACT 10 U12 15:54 4:19
63. Tony Falzarano   ACT 43 M40 16:00 4:20
64. Ian Hallett   ACT 41 M40 16:02 4:21
65. Lea Edwards F ACT 37 W35 16:07 4:22
66. Anna Monagle F ACT 28 16:17 4:25
67. Isabella Havlat F ACT 15 U16 16:17 4:25
68. Conrad Shepherd   ACT 57 M55 16:20 4:26
69. Mel Mallam F ACT 27 16:22 4:26
70. Pam Muston F NSW 47 W45 16:31 4:29
71. Kate Harris F VIC 16:34 4:30
72. Lyndal Nolan F ACT 48 W45 16:44 4:32
73. Elizabeth Simpson F NSW 47 W45 16:47 4:33
74. Romy Hurwitz F ACT 23 16:49 4:34
75. Caitlin Hosking F ACT 9 U10 16:52 4:35
76. Michael Torley   ACT 12 U14 17:05 4:38
77. Scott Yates   ACT 37 17:21 4:42
78. Fairlie Hawke F ACT 13 U14 17:23 4:43
79. Alana Wild F ACT 13 U14 17:29 4:45
80. Megan Rhind F ACT 26 17:32 4:45
81. Megan Powell F ACT 28 17:40 4:48
82. Dave Hobson   ACT 58 M55 17:58 4:52
83. Maurie Daly   ACT 58 M55 18:01 4:53
84. Sarah Davis F 18:03 4:54
85. Kevin Chapman   ACT 63 M60 18:06 4:55
86. Barbara Williams F ACT 61 W60 18:09 4:55
87. Hugh Jorgensen   ACT 41 M40 18:13 4:57
88. Bryan McCarthy   ACT 61 M60 18:37 5:03
89. Karen Daniels F ACT 46 W45 18:42 5:04
90. Ian Leves   ACT 54 M50 18:52 5:07
91. Catherine Furner F ACT 41 W40 18:58 5:09
92. Rachel Jorgensen F ACT 11 U12 19:05 5:11
93. Kathryn Mills F ACT 23 19:18 5:14
94. Linda Banks F ACT 37 W35 19:19 5:14
95. Kerry Taylor F ACT 31 19:30 5:17
96. Sherryl Greathead F ACT 55 W55 19:31 5:18
97. Dianne Shepherd F ACT 48 W45 19:45 5:22
98. Ashley Middleton   ACT 24 19:50 5:23
99. Sarah Turner F QLD 25 19:55 5:24
100. Doug Fry   ACT 68 M65 20:00 5:26
101. Tracey Bell F ACT 26 20:01 5:26
102. Doug Fry   ACT 68 M65 20:05 5:27
103. Bryan McCarthy   ACT 61 M60 20:28 5:33
104. Rad Leovic   ACT 79 M75 21:12 5:45
105. Natalie Perry F ACT 33 21:16 5:46
106. Beryl Lowry F NSW 60 W60 21:22 5:48
107. Graeme Small   ACT 65 M65 21:23 5:48
108. Lynn Williams F ACT 61 W60 21:37 5:52
109. Adele Yates F ACT 30 21:43 5:54
110. Laura Jorgensen F ACT 8 U10 22:39 6:09
111. Felicity Quirk F ACT 30 22:54 6:13
112. Wendy Rainey F ACT 35 W35 23:56 6:30
 
Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2021 Canberra Runners. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 27 May 2021