Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes
 

Winter Series

Anzac Relays (3.68k)
Saturday, 23rd April 2005
 
 
Place Name Chest Sex State Age CAT Time Pace Elig Points
1. Corey Tucker   ACT 26 10:32 2:51
2. Anthony Haber   ACT 27 10:45 2:55
3. Philo Saunders   ACT 28 10:47 2:55
4. Julien Wicks   ACT 27 10:48 2:56
5. Mark Shepherd   ACT 20 10:54 2:57
6. Gemechu Woyecha   ACT 26 10:54 2:57
7. Andrew O'Neill   ACT 21 11:08 3:01
8. Michael Hosking   ACT 19 U20 11:13 3:02
9. John Winsbury   NSW 29 11:21 3:05
10. Mark Shepherd   ACT 20 11:31 3:07
11. Ben Dawson   ACT 18 U20 11:48 3:12
12. David Osmond   ACT 31 11:50 3:12
13. Vincent Craig   ACT 38 11:56 3:14
14. Vincent Craig   ACT 38 11:58 3:15
15. Scott McTaggart   ACT 28 12:02 3:16
16. Anthony Perry   ACT 40 M40 12:13 3:19
17. Jackie Fairweather F ACT 37 W35 12:23 3:21
18. Andrew Bishop   ACT 34 12:38 3:25
19. Alex Carder   ACT 17 U18 12:38 3:25
20. David Baldwin   ACT 39 12:39 3:26
21. Robert Torley   ACT 16 U18 12:40 3:26
22. Steve Bradford   ACT 50 M50 12:46 3:28
23. Philip Turini   NSW 16 U18 12:55 3:30
24. Geoff Monro   NSW 40 M40 12:55 3:30
25. Joe McCullagh   ACT 26 13:06 3:33
26. Keith Cassilles Southgate   ACT 17 U18 13:11 3:34
27. Mick Corlis   ACT 46 M45 13:14 3:35
28. Wayne Corlis   ACT 23 13:19 3:37
29. Damian Rutledge   ACT 38 13:23 3:38
30. Damien Green   ACT 39 13:34 3:41
31. Nick Mesher   ACT 44 M40 13:37 3:42
32. Heather Logie F ACT 26 13:39 3:42
33. Paul Veldkamp   ACT 42 M40 13:40 3:42
34. Trevor Jacobs   ACT 53 M50 13:43 3:43
35. Alex Carder   ACT 17 U18 13:45 3:44
36. Jillian Hosking F ACT 17 U18 13:46 3:44
37. Sophie Vardos F ACT 17 U18 13:46 3:44
38. Colin Bridge   QLD 60 M60 13:49 3:45
39. Peter Hosking   ACT 13 U14 13:53 3:46
40. James Bromhead   ACT 45 M45 13:56 3:47
41. Jackie Fairweather F ACT 37 W35 13:57 3:47
42. Ross Gregg   ACT 44 M40 14:00 3:48
43. Chris Simms   ACT 13 U14 14:04 3:49
44. Peter Thomson   ACT 44 M40 14:05 3:49
45. Paco Iglesias   ACT 34 14:10 3:50
46. Susie Sprague F ACT 29 14:14 3:52
47. Hugh Ford   ACT 46 M45 14:21 3:53
48. Kerrie Tanner F ACT 45 W45 14:23 3:54
49. Steven Hurwitz   NSW 16 U18 14:25 3:55
50. Brian Wenn   ACT 56 M55 14:29 3:56
51. Anne Southgate F ACT 15 U16 14:29 3:56
52. Colin Bridge   QLD 60 M60 14:31 3:56
53. Carinna Tong F ACT 35 W35 14:34 3:57
54. Christine Pauling F ACT 44 W40 14:35 3:57
55. Jessamy Hosking F ACT 22 14:39 3:58
56. Julie M Quinn F ACT 32 14:41 3:59
57. Mick Corlis   ACT 46 M45 14:43 3:59
58. Geoff Moore   ACT 56 M55 14:49 4:01
59. Nick Mesher   ACT 44 M40 14:49 4:01
60. Gary Molineux   NSW 43 M40 14:50 4:01
61. Paul Torley   ACT 38 14:50 4:01
62. Doug Limbrick   ACT 61 M60 14:50 4:01
63. Jim White   ACT 56 M55 14:53 4:02
64. Nigel Coldrick   ACT 46 M45 14:57 4:03
65. Mick Horan   ACT 45 M45 15:01 4:04
66. Michael Daly   ACT 49 M45 15:04 4:05
67. Kayler Torley F ACT 15 U16 15:08 4:06
68. Debbie Cowell F ACT 45 W45 15:14 4:08
69. Pam Muston F NSW 45 W45 15:23 4:10
70. Fabian Harding   ACT 33 15:29 4:12
71. David Appleby   ACT 45 M45 15:30 4:12
72. Sarah Dobbie F ACT 12 U14 15:39 4:15
73. David Whyte   NSW 54 M50 15:43 4:16
74. Miriam McCarthy F ACT 48 W45 15:44 4:16
75. Greg Hosking   ACT 11 U12 15:45 4:16
76. Owen Barker   ACT 11 U12 15:48 4:17
77. Jim White   ACT 56 M55 15:48 4:17
78. Meredith Castle F ACT 17 U18 15:56 4:19
79. Garry Hosking   ACT 56 M55 16:02 4:21
80. Elizabeth Simpson F NSW 45 W45 16:05 4:22
81. Patrick McCrudden   ACT 47 M45 16:06 4:22
82. Elizabeth McCrudden F ACT 15 U16 16:18 4:25
83. Geoff Sims   ACT 56 M55 16:21 4:26
84. Pam Muston F NSW 45 W45 16:24 4:27
85. Justin Barry   ACT 30 16:26 4:27
86. Antony Mason   ACT 34 16:28 4:28
87. Mark Kethro   ACT 44 M40 16:37 4:30
88. Debbie Cowell F ACT 45 W45 16:38 4:31
89. Neil Boden   ACT 54 M50 16:48 4:33
90. Elizabeth Simpson F NSW 45 W45 16:52 4:35
91. Maurie Daly   ACT 56 M55 16:55 4:35
92. Catherine Mesher F ACT 9 U10 16:55 4:35
93. Lea Edwards F ACT 35 W35 17:00 4:37
94. Thea Zimpel F ACT 22 17:10 4:39
95. Kathy Sims F ACT 53 W50 17:12 4:40
96. Ian Leves   ACT 52 M50 17:20 4:42
97. Peter Trotter   ACT 69 M65 17:20 4:42
98. Emily Ryan F ACT 10 U12 17:42 4:48
99. Jules Baggoley F ACT 29 17:59 4:53
100. Kevin Chapman   ACT 61 M60 18:06 4:55
101. Yumiko Clifton F ACT 42 W40 18:31 5:01
102. Michael Torley   ACT 10 U12 18:41 5:04
103. Penny Becker F ACT 57 W55 18:44 5:05
104. Zoe Pleasants F ACT 30 18:47 5:06
105. Bryan McCarthy   ACT 59 M55 18:47 5:06
106. Julianne Quaine F ACT 45 W45 19:00 5:09
107. Prue Bradford F ACT 45 W45 19:11 5:12
108. Doug Fry   ACT 66 M65 19:31 5:18
109. Nathan Boyd   ACT 26 19:45 5:22
110. Helen Moscos-Banks F ACT 54 W50 20:19 5:31
111. Janelle Barry F ACT 31 21:29 5:50
112. Eloise Kelley F ACT 22 21:34 5:51
113. Karuna Henderson F ACT 9 U10 22:37 6:08
114. Elizabeth Hosking F ACT 9 U10 23:23 6:21
 
Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2019 YMCA of Canberra Runners Club. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 19 Oct 2019