Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes
 

Winter Series

Anzac Relays (3.68k)
Friday, 25th April 2003
 
 
Place Name Chest Sex State Age CAT Time Pace Elig Points
1. Paul Imhoff   ACT 28 10:50 2:56
2. Adam Leane   ACT 29 11:03 3:00
3. David Quayle   ACT 27 11:15 3:03
4. Mark Bourne   ACT 19 U20 11:15 3:03
5. Nick Walshe   ACT 24 11:18 3:04
6. Craig Core   20 11:25 3:06
7. Michael Hosking   ACT 17 U18 11:26 3:06
8. Scott McTaggart   ACT 26 11:27 3:06
9. Adam Leane   ACT 29 11:35 3:08
10. Vincent Craig   ACT 36 11:40 3:10
11. Stuart Doyle   ACT 36 11:55 3:14
12. Gerard Ryan   ACT 42 M40 12:00 3:15
13. Wayne Corlis   ACT 21 12:12 3:18
14. Alex Carder   ACT 15 U16 12:20 3:21
15. Sarah McRae F ACT 28 12:25 3:22
16. Philip Curran   ACT 15 U16 12:25 3:22
17. Joy Terry F NSW 35 W35 12:26 3:22
18. David Osmond   ACT 29 12:32 3:24
19. Joy Terry F NSW 35 W35 12:34 3:24
20. Vincent Craig   ACT 36 12:35 3:25
21. Mick Corlis   ACT 44 M40 12:37 3:25
22. Allan McGlew   ACT 15 U16 12:42 3:27
23. Trevor Jacobs   ACT 51 M50 12:44 3:27
24. Liam Templeton   NSW 15 U16 12:45 3:27
25. Noni Couper F ACT 20 12:55 3:30
26. Rohan Lowry   ACT 30 13:00 3:31
27. Noni Couper F ACT 20 13:01 3:32
28. Danny O'Dea   ACT 41 M40 13:03 3:32
29. Andrew Bishop   ACT 32 13:03 3:32
30. Scott Imhoff   ACT 24 13:04 3:33
31. David Wilson   ACT 42 M40 13:23 3:38
32. Des Brown   ACT 56 M55 13:24 3:38
33. Milton Valentine   ACT 49 M45 13:25 3:38
34. Gary Rolfe   ACT 35 13:28 3:39
35. Mitchell Lamb   ACT 12 U14 13:30 3:40
36. Anna Neumaier F ACT 16 U18 13:32 3:40
37. Jillian Hosking F ACT 15 U16 13:36 3:41
38. Emily Glover F NSW 16 U18 13:39 3:42
39. Colin Bridge   QLD 58 M55 13:44 3:43
40. Margaret Allan F ACT 36 W35 13:46 3:44
41. Chris Sainsbury   ACT 26 13:53 3:46
42. Ross Gregg   ACT 42 M40 13:55 3:46
43. Peter Cullen   ACT 40 M40 13:56 3:47
44. Megan Kehoe F ACT 17 U18 14:06 3:49
45. Erin Lenon F NSW 23 14:15 3:52
46. Michael Daly   ACT 47 M45 14:19 3:53
47. Philip Turini   NSW 14 U16 14:22 3:54
48. Alex Nankivell   NSW 17 U18 14:23 3:54
49. Susannah Churchill F ACT 25 14:32 3:56
50. Hugh Ford   ACT 44 M40 14:34 3:57
51. Lucy Whyte F NSW 12 U14 14:34 3:57
52. Patrick Templeton   NSW 17 U18 14:36 3:58
53. Ross Gregg   ACT 42 M40 14:38 3:58
54. Colin Bridge   QLD 58 M55 14:39 3:58
55. Dominique Wilson F ACT 14 U16 14:41 3:59
56. Declan Wilson   ACT 10 U12 14:42 3:59
57. Garry Hosking   ACT 54 M50 14:55 4:03
58. Karen Burton F ACT 37 W35 14:59 4:04
59. Robbie Costmeyer   ACT 56 M55 15:02 4:05
60. Ewen Thompson   ACT 45 M45 15:02 4:05
61. Miriam McCarthy F ACT 46 W45 15:05 4:05
62. Ian Leves   ACT 50 M50 15:11 4:07
63. Catherine Carmody F NSW 14 U16 15:12 4:07
64. Michelle Wells F ACT 31 15:16 4:08
65. Jim White   ACT 54 M50 15:19 4:09
66. Brian Wenn   ACT 54 M50 15:22 4:10
67. Alan Green   ACT 54 M50 15:23 4:10
68. Lisa Wilson F ACT 35 W35 15:24 4:11
69. Pam Muston F NSW 43 W40 15:24 4:11
70. Justine Shepherd F ACT 16 U18 15:25 4:11
71. Geoffrey Wardrobe   ACT 46 M45 15:26 4:11
72. Annette Sugden F QLD 40 W40 15:34 4:13
73. Peter Hosking   ACT 11 U12 15:42 4:15
74. Jessamy Hosking F ACT 20 15:44 4:16
75. Lea Edwards F ACT 33 15:45 4:16
76. Eliza McGowan F ACT 21 15:50 4:18
77. Jim White   ACT 54 M50 16:01 4:21
78. Phil Aungles   ACT 44 M40 16:02 4:21
79. Michael P Brown   ACT 43 M40 16:08 4:23
80. Carinna Tong F ACT 33 16:22 4:26
81. Vicki Pearse F ACT 43 W40 16:37 4:30
82. Phil Aungles   ACT 44 M40 16:49 4:34
83. James Lister-Cummins   16:59 4:36
84. Ali Sweeney F ACT 10 U12 17:00 4:37
85. Miles Sweeney   ACT 11 U12 17:03 4:37
86. Samantha Whybrow F ACT 27 17:03 4:37
87. Bryan McCarthy   ACT 57 M55 17:05 4:38
88. Sonja Taylor F ACT 12 U14 17:20 4:42
89. Ian Fletcher   ACT 38 17:22 4:43
90. Cameron Ross   ACT 18 U20 17:26 4:44
91. Kelly Armstrong F NSW 28 17:27 4:44
92. Dave Hobson   ACT 54 M50 17:28 4:44
93. Kevin Chapman   ACT 59 M55 17:33 4:46
94. Margaret McSpadden F ACT 56 W55 17:34 4:46
95. Cathy Montalto F ACT 50 W50 17:43 4:48
96. Emma-Kate McGuirk F ACT 32 17:49 4:50
97. Dominic Aungles   ACT 13 U14 17:49 4:50
98. Karen Daniels F ACT 42 W40 18:09 4:55
99. Vincent Aungles   ACT 12 U14 18:10 4:56
100. Michelle Whybrow F ACT 26 18:28 5:01
101. Graeme Small   ACT 61 M60 18:35 5:02
102. Doug Fry   ACT 64 M60 19:55 5:24
 
Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2024 Canberra Runners. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 23 Apr 2024