Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes
 

Winter Series

Anzac Relays (3.68k)
Thursday, 25th April 2002
 
 
Place Name Chest Sex State Age CAT Time Pace Elig Points
1. Martin Dent   ACT 23 10:48 2:56
2. Adam Leane   ACT 28 11:03 3:00
3. Scott McTaggart   ACT 25 11:07 3:01
4. Philo Saunders   ACT 25 11:07 3:01
5. David Osmond   ACT 28 11:23 3:05
6. Gary Rake   ACT 29 11:26 3:06
7. David Quayle   ACT 26 11:28 3:06
8. Nick Walshe   ACT 23 11:38 3:09
9. Rohan Lowry   ACT 29 11:40 3:10
10. Mark Shepherd   ACT 17 U18 11:46 3:11
11. Gareth Halverson   ACT 17 U18 11:47 3:12
12. Tim Sawkins   NSW 37 11:53 3:13
13. Michael Hosking   ACT 16 U18 11:56 3:14
14. Paul Smith   ACT 33 11:57 3:14
15. Adam Leane   ACT 28 11:58 3:15
16. Gerard Ryan   ACT 41 M40 12:04 3:16
17. Danny O'Dea   ACT 40 M40 12:04 3:16
18. Stuart Doyle   ACT 35 12:05 3:17
19. Wayne Corlis   ACT 20 12:05 3:17
20. Joy Terry F NSW 34 12:07 3:17
21. Scott McTaggart   ACT 25 12:11 3:18
22. Mark Bourne   ACT 18 U20 12:14 3:19
23. Vincent Craig   ACT 35 12:14 3:19
24. Christopher Williams   ACT 16 U18 12:18 3:20
25. Chris Butler   ACT 22 12:26 3:22
26. Joy Terry F NSW 34 12:26 3:22
27. Michael Daly   ACT 46 M45 12:27 3:22
28. Mark Shepherd   ACT 17 U18 12:28 3:23
29. Luke Tierney   24 12:35 3:25
30. Scott Imhoff   ACT 23 12:37 3:25
31. Trevor Jacobs   ACT 50 M50 12:39 3:26
32. David Osmond   ACT 28 12:41 3:26
33. James Southgate   ACT 14 U16 12:48 3:28
34. Paul Smith   ACT 33 12:51 3:29
35. Sarah McRae F ACT 27 12:52 3:29
36. Trevor Jacobs   ACT 50 M50 12:54 3:30
37. Michael Chapman   ACT 15 U16 12:57 3:31
38. Daniel Cook   NSW 16 U18 12:58 3:31
39. Adrian Sheppard   ACT 31 13:06 3:33
40. Mick Corlis   ACT 43 M40 13:08 3:34
41. Robert Mathieson   ACT 16 U18 13:08 3:34
42. Leanne Laajoki F ACT 28 13:10 3:34
43. Noni Couper F ACT 19 U20 13:11 3:34
44. Geoff Monro   NSW 37 13:15 3:36
45. Andrew Bishop   ACT 31 13:22 3:37
46. Allan McGlew   ACT 14 U16 13:27 3:39
47. Richard White   ACT 18 U20 13:37 3:42
48. Alan Towill   ACT 53 M50 13:40 3:42
49. Judith May F ACT 31 13:42 3:43
50. Gary Rolfe   ACT 34 13:42 3:43
51. Patricia McKibbin F ACT 14 U16 13:47 3:44
52. Kelly Armstrong F NSW 27 13:48 3:45
53. Jillian Hosking F ACT 14 U16 13:56 3:47
54. Emily Glover F NSW 15 U16 13:57 3:47
55. Hugh Ford   ACT 43 M40 13:58 3:47
56. Neville Madden   NSW 47 M45 14:01 3:48
57. Robbie Costmeyer   ACT 55 M55 14:15 3:52
58. Graham Burke   ACT 55 M55 14:17 3:52
59. Kathy Southgate F ACT 45 W45 14:21 3:53
60. Andrew Sutcliffe   NSW 48 M45 14:24 3:54
61. Jim White   ACT 53 M50 14:28 3:55
62. Gordon Nightingale   VIC 54 M50 14:30 3:56
63. Gary Molineux   NSW 40 M40 14:33 3:57
64. Ewen Thompson   ACT 44 M40 14:35 3:57
65. Anne Southgate F ACT 12 U14 14:46 4:00
66. Emily Brichacek F ACT 11 U12 14:46 4:00
67. Jim White   ACT 53 M50 14:48 4:01
68. Airlie Chalmers F 15:06 4:06
69. Pippa Featherston F NSW 16 U18 15:14 4:08
70. Jeff Collins   NSW 49 M45 15:14 4:08
71. Kerri Vaughan F ACT 40 W40 15:15 4:08
72. Christine Pauling F ACT 41 W40 15:17 4:09
73. Lisa Wilson F ACT 34 15:18 4:09
74. Miriam McCarthy F ACT 45 W45 15:22 4:10
75. Ian Leves   ACT 49 M45 15:24 4:11
76. David Whyte   NSW 51 M50 15:25 4:11
77. Jessamy Hosking F ACT 19 U20 15:27 4:11
78. Kerrie Bremner F ACT 36 W35 15:30 4:12
79. Kerri Vaughan F ACT 40 W40 15:41 4:15
80. Karen Burton F ACT 36 W35 15:46 4:17
81. Chris Vincent   ACT 51 M50 15:48 4:17
82. Ken Eynon   ACT 56 M55 15:56 4:19
83. Lloyd Donnelly   ACT 49 M45 16:02 4:21
84. Michelle Wells F ACT 30 16:15 4:24
85. Carinna Tong F ACT 32 16:32 4:29
86. Roy Jones   ACT 59 M55 16:35 4:30
87. Dave Hobson   ACT 53 M50 16:40 4:31
88. Peter Hosking   ACT 10 U12 16:43 4:32
89. Cecilia Shlegel F ACT 31 16:53 4:35
90. Karen Daniels F ACT 41 W40 17:00 4:37
91. Eliza McGowan F ACT 20 17:03 4:37
92. Jela Zotovic F ACT 40 W40 17:05 4:38
93. Miles Sweeney   ACT 10 U12 17:06 4:38
94. Michael P Brown   ACT 42 M40 17:07 4:39
95. Kaaren Sutcliffe F NSW 44 W40 17:19 4:42
96. Bryan McCarthy   ACT 56 M55 17:20 4:42
97. Ali Sweeney F ACT 9 U10 17:27 4:44
98. Lucy Whyte F NSW 11 U12 17:28 4:44
99. Kevin Chapman   ACT 58 M55 17:48 4:50
100. Jill Brown F NSW 52 W50 18:03 4:54
101. Jenny Hefford F ACT 50 W50 18:07 4:55
102. Gillian Boyd F ACT 49 W45 18:46 5:05
103. Rick Hatcher   NSW 54 M50 19:05 5:11
104. Doug Fry   ACT 63 M60 19:26 5:16
105. Sonja Taylor F ACT 11 U12 19:44 5:21
106. Elena Sutcliffe F NSW 11 U12 20:37 5:36
107. Cara-Lee Rake F ACT 10 U12 20:38 5:36
108. Julie Rey F ACT 29 22:01 5:58
 
Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2021 Canberra Runners. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 27 May 2021