Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes
 

Winter Series

Goorooyarroo Mulligans Flat Half Marathon (21.1k)
Saturday, 28th September 2019
 
 
Place Name Chest Sex State Age CAT Time Pace Elig Points
1. Matthew Robbie   ACT 34 1:18:20 3:42
2. James Minto   ACT 39 1:20:08 3:47 Y 150
3. David Turner   ACT 28 1:21:11 3:50
4. Alistair Rogers   ACT 46 M45 1:23:06 3:56 Y 142
5. Simeon Hearnshaw   ACT 32 1:23:19 3:56 Y 135
6. Daniel Redman   ACT 33 1:24:34 4:00
7. Nathan Frazer   34 1:25:35 4:03
8. Tom Shafron   28 1:27:57 4:10
9. Elizabeth Humphries F ACT 33 1:27:58 4:10 Y 150
10. Matthew Barter   26 1:28:30 4:11
11. Glen Robinson   ACT 46 M45 1:29:20 4:14 Y 128
12. Glenn Paterson   ACT 52 M50 1:30:11 4:16 Y 122
13. Nicholas O'Neill   ACT 31 1:30:19 4:16 Y 116
14. Simon Evans   ACT 32 1:31:57 4:21
15. Matthew Thomson   31 1:32:07 4:21
16. Shane Hutchison   ACT 47 M45 1:32:15 4:22 Y 110
17. Elliot Cooper   36 1:32:36 4:23
18. David Hughes   ACT 40 M40 1:32:47 4:23
19. Rohan O'Grady   ACT 16 U18 1:33:28 4:25 Y 105
20. Paul Trumble   ACT 33 1:33:54 4:27 Y 100
21. Amanda Kennedy F ACT 39 W35 1:34:01 4:27 Y 142
22. Samuel Nippress   23 1:34:57 4:30
23. Craig Cowan   ACT 42 M40 1:35:51 4:32
24. Andre Camilleri   52 M50 1:36:40 4:34
25. Scott Wilkinson   ACT 48 M45 1:38:32 4:40 Y 95
26. Simon Frowd   ACT 42 M40 1:38:57 4:41
27. Steven Fanner   ACT 38 1:39:29 4:42 Y 90
28. Steph LeFevre F 39 W35 1:39:39 4:43
29. Margie Morrison F ACT 38 W35 1:40:32 4:45
30. Phillip Hoglin   ACT 46 M45 1:41:41 4:49
31. Mark Grima   ACT 35 1:42:11 4:50
32. Peter Clarke   ACT 68 M65 1:42:24 4:51 Y 86
33. 1:43:02 4:52
34. Alice Westwood F ACT 30 1:43:28 4:54 Y 135
35. Trevor Jacobs   ACT 67 M65 1:43:45 4:55 Y 82
36. Lee Rice   ACT 38 1:44:37 4:57
37. Nigel England   ACT 56 M55 1:46:42 5:03 Y 78
38. Ken Mansell   ACT 46 M45 1:46:51 5:03
39. Stephen Watt   ACT 40 M40 1:47:12 5:04
40. Greg Stewart   ACT 28 1:47:24 5:05 Y 74
41. Rohan Pitchford   ACT 55 M55 1:47:32 5:05 Y 70
42. Hunter Marston   ACT 34 1:47:47 5:06 Y 67
43. James O'Neil   1:47:48 5:06
44. Henry Ferguson   15 U16 1:48:22 5:08
45. Stephen Graham   NSW 55 M55 1:48:49 5:09
46. Liam Fletcher   30 1:49:10 5:10
47. Scott Bailey and Ana Moran   1:49:40 5:11
48. Tom Sharp   36 1:49:55 5:12
49. Jonathan Elias   39 1:51:02 5:15
50. Jeffrey Mcglashan   ACT 36 1:51:34 5:17 Y 64
51. Donna Hyland F ACT 38 W35 1:52:18 5:19 Y 128
52. Sandeep Chandra   ACT 46 M45 1:53:27 5:22 Y 61
53. Callum Moggach   ACT 29 1:53:30 5:22 Y 58
54. Kelley Horan F ACT 58 W55 1:53:34 5:22 Y 122
55. Sharon DaSilva and Ian Limn   1:53:48 5:23
56. Jamie Storrie   ACT 49 M45 1:53:51 5:23 Y 55
57. Gemma Worland F 29 1:54:08 5:24
58. 101st Unknown   1:55:03 5:27
59. Shane Dickson   ACT 40 M40 1:55:03 5:27 Y 52
60. Tom Wilson   ACT 39 1:55:34 5:28 Y 50
61. Kevin Diefenback   25 1:56:09 5:30
62. Annie Schofield F ACT 50 W50 1:56:56 5:32 Y 116
63. Cleo Riddy F ACT 25 1:57:00 5:32
64. Alison Senti F ACT 44 W40 1:57:42 5:34 Y 110
65. Clare King F ACT 43 W40 1:58:11 5:36 Y 105
66. Yin Shan   ACT 45 M45 1:58:14 5:36 Y 48
67. Michelle Grech F 52 W50 1:58:41 5:37
68. Alison Winsbury F NSW 43 W40 1:58:41 5:37 Y 100
69. Ben Wilson F ACT 33 1:58:51 5:37 Y 95
70. Kelly-Ann Varey F ACT 41 W40 1:59:18 5:39
71. Tracy Watson F 45 W45 1:59:33 5:39
72. Michael Thompson   ACT 53 M50 1:59:36 5:40 Y 46
73. Hannah Barrett F 36 W35 1:59:50 5:40
74. Erin Slater F ACT 27 2:00:06 5:41
75. Gabrielle Brown F ACT 55 W55 2:01:35 5:45
76. Rachel Venn F 42 W40 2:01:35 5:45
77. Maria O'Reilly F ACT 64 W60 2:02:13 5:47 Y 90
78. James Crook   ACT 46 M45 2:02:36 5:48
79. Michael Fox   40 M40 2:03:50 5:52
80. Danielle Klomp F ACT 31 2:04:56 5:55 Y 86
81. Andy Hindmarsh and Kathy Staple   2:05:42 5:57
82. Sara Toscan F ACT 45 W45 2:06:12 5:58 Y 82
83. Kasy Chambers F ACT 49 W45 2:10:11 6:10 Y 78
84. Shay Simpson F 43 W40 2:10:13 6:10
85. Nikki Hay F ACT 30 2:10:20 6:10 Y 74
86. Ellen Sheridan F ACT 32 2:10:21 6:10 Y 70
87. Mark Scarborough   ACT 40 M40 2:10:31 6:11
88. Murray Bruce   ACT 52 M50 2:12:31 6:16 Y 44
89. George Masri   ACT 59 M55 2:13:40 6:20 Y 42
90. Maureen Barrett F NSW 37 W35 2:13:47 6:20
91. Anna Reinhardt F 40 W40 2:13:48 6:20
92. Jon Dell'oro   ACT 46 M45 2:14:21 6:22 Y 40
93. Charlotte Hempenstall F ACT 25 2:14:52 6:23 Y 67
94. Bethany O'shaughnessy F ACT 26 2:15:05 6:24
95. Alan Howe   ACT 57 M55 2:17:18 6:30 Y 38
96. Katrina Knope F ACT 45 W45 2:18:11 6:32 Y 64
97. Michael Feerick   ACT 34 2:19:26 6:36
98. Robert Clark   ACT 50 M50 2:19:46 6:37 Y 37
99. Vivienne Thom F ACT 59 W55 2:20:00 6:38 Y 61
100. Courtney Bright F ACT 29 2:20:19 6:39 Y 58
101. Zoe Routh F ACT 49 W45 2:21:15 6:41 Y 55
102. Nerida Dyne F ACT 45 W45 2:23:35 6:48 Y 52
103. Caroline Hatswell F 36 W35 2:24:36 6:51
104. Kylie Catchpole F ACT 45 W45 2:28:37 7:02 Y 50
105. Jennie Blake F ACT 62 W60 2:33:23 7:16 Y 48
106. Angela Cheung F 2:35:31 7:22
107. Malcolm Mcculoch   39 2:39:53 7:34
108. Tamara Cutliffe F 54 W50 2:45:50 7:51
109. Kim Falco F ACT 54 W50 3:06:38 8:50
110. Kree Wright F 32 3:06:38 8:50
 
Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2019 YMCA of Canberra Runners Club. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 19 Oct 2019