Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes
 

Summer Series

Stromlo 5k (5k)
Tuesday, 17th March 2020
 
 
Place Name Chest Sex State Age CAT Time Pace Elig Points
1. Jacob Grooby   ACT 33 17:17 3:27
2. James Minto   ACT 39 17:49 3:33 Y 150
3. Nelson Towler   ACT 22 18:25 3:41 Y 142
4. Kane Fillingham   NSW 43 M40 18:31 3:42 Y 135
5. Simeon Hearnshaw   ACT 33 18:59 3:47 Y 128
6. Elizabeth Humphries F ACT 34 19:28 3:53 Y 150
7. Richard Jones   ACT 45 M45 19:48 3:57 Y 122
8. Louise Sharp F ACT 37 W35 20:20 4:04 Y 142
9. Abby Higgins F 15 U16 20:45 4:09
10. Stuart Doyle   ACT 53 M50 21:03 4:12 Y 116
11. Paul Trumble   ACT 33 21:34 4:18 Y 110
12. Zac Hearnshaw   ACT 41 M40 22:08 4:25 Y 105
13. Mike Smith   ACT 33 22:15 4:27 Y 100
14. Lyndon O'Grady   ACT 52 M50 22:19 4:27 Y 95
15. Rohan Pitchford   ACT 56 M55 22:40 4:32 Y 90
16. Hunter Marston   ACT 34 22:52 4:34 Y 86
17. Hayley Thomson F ACT 20 23:43 4:44 Y 135
18. Steven Mackenzie   NSW 48 M45 23:58 4:47 Y 82
19. Natasha Beck F ACT 31 24:14 4:50 Y 128
20. Will Brady   ACT 31 24:15 4:51 Y 78
21. Jack Larmour   ACT 20 24:16 4:51 Y 74
22. Trevor Jacobs   ACT 68 M65 24:26 4:53 Y 70
23. Peter Simpfendorfer   ACT 63 M60 24:35 4:55 Y 67
24. Geoff Moore   ACT 71 M70 24:55 4:59 Y 64
25. Fernando Villegas   ACT 32 25:03 5:00 Y 61
26. Robbie Costmeyer   ACT 73 M70 25:05 5:01 Y 58
27. Pam Muston F NSW 60 W60 25:07 5:01 Y 122
28. elizabeth simpfendorfer F ACT 59 W55 25:25 5:05 Y 116
29. Helen Larmour F ACT 60 W60 25:57 5:11 Y 110
30. Carol Ey F ACT 60 W60 26:58 5:23 Y 105
31. Brian Wenn   ACT 71 M70 27:00 5:24 Y 55
32. Vanessa Towler F ACT 26 27:18 5:27 Y 100
33. Mick Saunders   ACT 72 M70 27:28 5:29 Y 52
34. Alex Toyne   ACT 10 U12 27:37 5:31 Y 50
35. Laura Toyne F ACT 42 W40 27:43 5:32 Y 95
36. Kate Mokrij F ACT 44 W40 27:48 5:33 Y 90
37. Ewen Thompson   ACT 62 M60 28:24 5:40 Y 48
38. Peter Towler   ACT 61 M60 28:44 5:44 Y 46
39. Peter Thomson   ACT 59 M55 29:27 5:53 Y 44
40. Jim White   ACT 70 M70 30:40 6:08 Y 42
41. Vanessa Palmer F NSW 49 W45 30:52 6:10 Y 86
42. Kevin Chapman   ACT 76 M75 31:47 6:21 Y 40
43. Terry Levings   ACT 71 M70 33:38 6:43 Y 38
44. Charlie Modrak   ACT 70 M70 34:33 6:54 Y 37
45. Bob Harlow   ACT 72 M70 39:11 7:50 Y 36
46. Robert Ey   ACT 60 M60 39:21 7:52 Y 35
47. Lachlan Lewis   ACT 82 M80 55:00 11:00 Y 34
 
Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2019 YMCA of Canberra Runners Club. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 19 Oct 2019