Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes
 

Summer Series

Summer Series (5k)
Tuesday, 6th February 2001
 
 
Place Name Chest Sex State Age CAT Time Pace Elig Points
1. Jason Chalker   ACT 26 16:01 3:12 Y 175
2. Andrew Kringas   ACT 26 16:17 3:15 Y 174
3. David Osmond   ACT 26 16:23 3:16 Y 173
4. Adrian Sheppard   ACT 30 16:36 3:19 Y 172
5. Matthew Keen   ACT 17 U18 16:46 3:21 Y 171
6. Peter Haynes   ACT 40 M40 16:47 3:21 Y 170
7. Anthony Millgate   ACT 29 17:08 3:25 Y 169
8. Gary Rake   ACT 28 17:13 3:26 Y 168
9. Bruce Graham   ACT 39 17:14 3:26 Y 167
10. Luke Keogh   ACT 17 U18 17:19 3:27 Y 166
11. Joy Terry F NSW 32 17:22 3:28 Y 165
12. Julien Wicks   ACT 22 17:33 3:30 Y 164
13. Trevor Jacobs   ACT 49 M45 17:43 3:32 Y 163
14. Colin Fuller   18:06 3:37 Y 162
15. Steve Bradford   ACT 46 M45 18:18 3:39 Y 161
16. Darien Williams   ACT 16 U18 18:38 3:43 Y 160
17. David Slattery   NSW 37 18:47 3:45 Y 159
18. Michael Derlacki   ACT 27 18:52 3:46 Y 158
19. Richard Jeffrey   ACT 46 M45 18:52 3:46 Y 157
20. Justin Neale   ACT 26 19:00 3:48 Y 156
21. Bradley Hetharia   ACT 25 19:00 3:48 Y 155
22. Jason Raymont   ACT 23 19:01 3:48 Y 154
23. Hugh Jorgensen   ACT 35 19:03 3:48 Y 153
24. Sarah Fien F NSW 33 19:10 3:50 Y 152
25. Grant Williams   ACT 34 19:15 3:51 Y 151
26. Adrian Craft   ACT 33 19:16 3:51 Y 150
27. Matt Craft   ACT 30 19:24 3:52 Y 149
28. David Morewood   ACT 45 M45 19:26 3:53 Y 148
29. Oskar Booth   NSW 17 U18 19:27 3:53 Y 147
30. Bob Harlow   ACT 53 M50 19:28 3:53 Y 146
31. Fiona Jorgensen F ACT 42 W40 19:32 3:54 Y 145
32. John Power   ACT 36 19:34 3:54 Y 144
33. Kevin Chamberlain   NSW 54 M50 19:39 3:55 Y 143
34. Alan Towill   ACT 51 M50 19:42 3:56 Y 142
35. Mark Hulett   ACT 34 19:43 3:56 Y 141
36. Vaughan Barlow   ACT 29 19:46 3:57 Y 140
37. Darren McClellan   NSW 28 19:49 3:57 Y 139
38. Nicki Taws F ACT 35 W35 19:50 3:58 Y 138
39. Peter Cullen   ACT 37 19:52 3:58 Y 137
40. Daniel Cook   NSW 15 U16 19:55 3:59 Y 136
41. Colin Bridge   QLD 55 M55 19:56 3:59 Y 135
42. Thomas Lane   NSW 46 M45 19:59 3:59 Y 134
43. Brendan Anderson   ACT 36 20:04 4:00 Y 133
44. Jason McCrae   ACT 28 20:05 4:01 Y 132
45. Alan Green   ACT 52 M50 20:06 4:01 Y 131
46. Mick Whybrow   QLD 53 M50 20:20 4:04 Y 130
47. Richard White   ACT 17 U18 20:26 4:05 Y 129
48. Adrian Rumore   ACT 41 M40 20:28 4:05 Y 128
49. Allison Jones F ACT 24 20:31 4:06 Y 127
50. Nigel Coldrick   ACT 42 M40 20:40 4:08 Y 126
51. Eric Hodge   ACT 58 M55 20:42 4:08 Y 125
52. Darren Southwell   ACT 17 U18 20:48 4:09 Y 124
53. Jim White   ACT 51 M50 20:50 4:10 Y 123
54. Andrew Sutcliffe   NSW 47 M45 20:53 4:10 Y 122
55. Ian Leves   ACT 48 M45 20:54 4:10 Y 121
56. Sarah Wilson F ACT 27 20:55 4:11 Y 120
57. Carolyn Templeton F ACT 24 21:08 4:13 Y 119
58. Danny O'Dea   ACT 39 21:08 4:13 Y 118
59. Jeff Collins   NSW 48 M45 21:11 4:14 Y 117
60. Charlie Modrak   ACT 51 M50 21:12 4:14 Y 116
61. Allan McGlew   ACT 12 U14 21:23 4:16 Y 115
62. Jeff Gardner   ACT 35 21:32 4:18 Y 114
63. Lloyd Donnelly   ACT 48 M45 21:34 4:18 Y 113
64. Kerri Vaughan F ACT 39 W35 21:34 4:18 Y 112
65. Christine Pauling F ACT 39 W35 21:34 4:18 Y 111
66. David Rhind   ACT 18 U20 21:38 4:19 Y 110
67. Anthony Scott   ACT 38 21:38 4:19 Y 109
68. Simon Amalos   ACT 29 21:40 4:20 Y 108
69. Geoffrey Wardrobe   ACT 44 M40 21:41 4:20 Y 107
70. David Booth   NSW 53 M50 21:48 4:21 Y 106
71. Tracey Bluett F ACT 21:58 4:23 Y 105
72. Heath Pearce   ACT 27 21:59 4:23 Y 104
73. Geoff Moore   ACT 52 M50 22:00 4:24 Y 103
74. Claire Raadts F ACT 28 22:10 4:26 Y 102
75. Mike Worsley   ACT 58 M55 22:11 4:26 Y 101
76. Phil Aungles   ACT 42 M40 22:12 4:26 Y 100
77. George Kubitzky   ACT 47 M45 22:19 4:27 Y 99
78. Andrew Copp   ACT 37 22:22 4:28 Y 98
79. Ken White   ACT 47 M45 22:23 4:28 Y 97
80. Roger Abbott   ACT 63 M60 22:26 4:29 Y 96
81. Roy Jones   ACT 58 M55 22:29 4:29 Y 95
82. Greg Urbaniak   ACT 14 U16 22:29 4:29 Y 94
83. Thomas Wright   ACT 11 U12 22:31 4:30 Y 93
84. Dave Watson   ACT 44 M40 22:32 4:30 Y 92
85. Phil Nelson   ACT 34 22:36 4:31 Y 91
86. Andrew Gardner   ACT 36 22:37 4:31 Y 90
87. Matthew Carton   ACT 14 U16 22:38 4:31 Y 89
88. Judi Edwards F ACT 53 W50 22:39 4:31 Y 88
89. Mary Ann Busteed F ACT 52 W50 22:45 4:33 Y 87
90. Beau Einsaar   ACT 12 U14 22:52 4:34 Y 86
91. Rebecca Minty F ACT 20 23:00 4:36 Y 85
92. Mitchell Lamb   ACT 10 U12 23:04 4:36 Y 84
93. Graeme Small   ACT 59 M55 23:05 4:37 Y 83
94. Cathy Montalto F ACT 48 W45 23:05 4:37 Y 82
95. Brian Wenn   ACT 51 M50 23:09 4:37 Y 81
96. Robert (Senior) Ewin   ACT 51 M50 23:12 4:38 Y 80
97. Miriam McCarthy F ACT 44 W40 23:14 4:38 Y 79
98. Ken Gowans   ACT 48 M45 23:20 4:40 Y 78
99. Rob Thorpe   ACT 46 M45 23:28 4:41 Y 77
100. Nicholas Duell   23:31 4:42 Y 76
101. Jon Donovan   ACT 38 23:35 4:43 Y 75
102. Carol Baird F ACT 51 W50 23:53 4:46 Y 74
103. David Cook   ACT 44 M40 23:54 4:46 Y 73
104. Jela Zotovic F ACT 39 W35 23:54 4:46 Y 72
105. Kaaren Sutcliffe F NSW 43 W40 24:02 4:48 Y 71
106. Linda Lenton F ACT 51 W50 24:02 4:48 Y 70
107. Alexandra Kilpatrick F ACT 17 U18 24:05 4:49 Y 69
108. Kerrie Tanner F ACT 40 W40 24:06 4:49 Y 68
109. Jill Reich F ACT 39 W35 24:11 4:50 Y 67
110. Ian Boyd   ACT 48 M45 24:25 4:53 Y 66
111. Michelle Wells F ACT 29 24:27 4:53 Y 65
112. Kelly Roberts F ACT 19 U20 24:28 4:53 Y 64
113. Belinda Cheney F ACT 24 24:37 4:55 Y 63
114. Peter Johnstone   ACT 37 24:49 4:57 Y 62
115. Mel Dowd   ACT 58 M55 24:54 4:58 Y 61
116. Alan Nel   NSW 39 24:57 4:59 Y 60
117. Caroline Campbell F ACT 58 W55 24:59 4:59 Y 59
118. Nick Blackaby   ACT 46 M45 25:00 5:00 Y 58
119. Nicole Daley F ACT 14 U16 25:03 5:00 Y 57
120. Karen Daniels F ACT 40 W40 25:05 5:01 Y 56
121. Christopher Lang   ACT 49 M45 25:08 5:01 Y 55
122. John Backhouse   ACT 39 25:12 5:02 Y 54
123. Ray Bramwell   ACT 65 M65 25:17 5:03 Y 53
124. Mayumi Shinozaki F ACT 41 W40 25:23 5:04 Y 52
125. Ted Harrison   ACT 52 M50 25:35 5:07 Y 51
126. Cathy Hogg F ACT 24 25:36 5:07 Y 50
127. Charmaine Knobel F ACT 48 W45 25:37 5:07 Y 49
128. Jacqui Clynes F ACT 21 25:39 5:07 Y 48
129. Jenny Hefford F ACT 49 W45 25:57 5:11 Y 47
130. Kevin Chapman   ACT 57 M55 26:02 5:12 Y 46
131. Gloria Morales F ACT 36 W35 26:13 5:14 Y 45
132. Ian Daley   ACT 41 M40 26:13 5:14 Y 44
133. Prue Bradford F ACT 41 W40 26:14 5:14 Y 43
134. Brian Lenton   ACT 53 M50 26:16 5:15 Y 42
135. Dave Hobson   ACT 52 M50 26:16 5:15 Y 41
136. Samantha Whybrow F ACT 25 26:21 5:16 Y 40
137. Georgianna Fien F ACT 36 W35 26:23 5:16 Y 39
138. Peter Wilkes   ACT 11 U12 26:24 5:16 Y 38
139. David Shore   ACT 45 M45 26:43 5:20 Y 37
140. Betsy Hannah F 38 W35 26:45 5:21 Y 36
141. Anne-Marie Wilkes F ACT 39 W35 26:47 5:21 Y 35
142. Robert Woodrow   ACT 57 M55 26:50 5:22 Y 34
143. Belinda Allison F ACT 27 26:57 5:23 Y 33
144. Doug Fry   ACT 61 M60 27:21 5:28 Y 32
145. Morgan Eneberg F ACT 14 U16 27:40 5:32 Y 31
146. Heather Harding F ACT 12 U14 27:45 5:33 Y 30
147. Carol Harding F ACT 41 W40 27:46 5:33 Y 29
148. Sonja Taylor F ACT 9 U10 27:47 5:33 Y 28
149. Lara Green F 10 U12 27:52 5:34 Y 27
150. Phil Toomey   ACT 54 M50 28:20 5:40 Y 26
151. Abbi Einsaar F ACT 28:25 5:41 Y 25
152. Craig Freeman   ACT 43 M40 29:01 5:48 Y 24
153. Barbara Bayliss F ACT 51 W50 29:16 5:51 Y 23
154. Jackie Nel F NSW 35 W35 29:45 5:57 Y 22
155. Sam Schmidt   10 U12 30:16 6:03 Y 21
156. Alan Norden   ACT 56 M55 30:29 6:05 Y 20
157. Karen Green F 36 W35 30:31 6:06 Y 19
158. Jenny Eneberg F ACT 43 W40 30:34 6:06 Y 18
159. John Diercks   ACT 46 M45 30:37 6:07 Y 17
160. Vidya Narayana F ACT 37 W35 30:38 6:07 Y 16
161. Bryan McCarthy   ACT 55 M55 31:43 6:20 Y 15
162. Bronwyn Gardner F TAS 51 W50 31:50 6:22 Y 14
163. Gai Webster F ACT 46 W45 32:17 6:27 Y 13
164. Julie Rey F ACT 27 32:27 6:29 Y 12
165. Anita McGlew F ACT 9 U10 33:04 6:36 Y 11
166. Hazel Hoskisson F ACT 46 W45 36:41 7:20 Y 10
167. Danica Daley F ACT 10 U12 37:11 7:26 Y 9
168. Julie Pryor F 37:25 7:29 Y 8
169. Rebekah Roots F ACT 28 37:42 7:32 Y 7
170. Amelie Cook F NSW 38:01 7:36 Y 6
171. Joanne Kramer F ACT 41 W40 39:04 7:48 Y 5
172. Tanya Daley F ACT 36 W35 39:18 7:51 Y 4
173. Hazel McFadden F ACT 53 W50 45:01 9:00 Y 3
174. Val Bland F ACT 52 W50 45:45 9:09 Y 2
175. Sue Last F 51:33 10:18 Y 1
176. Teresa Millynn F ACT 46 W45 51:33 10:18 Y 1
 
Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2021 Canberra Runners. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 27 May 2021