Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes
 

Spring Series

Weston Park 5k (5k)
Tuesday, 17th November 2020
 
 
Place Name Chest Sex State Age CAT Time Pace Elig Points
1. Jade Brady   ACT 33 16:15 3:15
2. Alistair Rogers   ACT 47 M45 17:19 3:27
3. Ryan Cuzner   14 U16 17:37 3:31
4. Nick Walshe   ACT 42 M40 17:44 3:32
5. John Winsbury   NSW 44 M40 17:49 3:33
6. Luke Schofield   ACT 37 17:59 3:35
7. Joshua Rowe   ACT 21 18:45 3:45
8. Elizabeth Humphries F ACT 34 18:48 3:45
9. Tim Caboche   ACT 33 18:48 3:45
10. Hannah Walmsley F ACT 32 19:27 3:53
11. Dylan Valentine   ACT 33 19:34 3:54
12. Rory O'Sullivan   ACT 26 19:45 3:57
13. Peter James   ACT 59 M55 19:47 3:57
14. Charles Nicoll   ACT 51 M50 20:00 4:00
15. Henry Thomson   ACT 52 M50 20:08 4:01
16. Peter Schroder   ACT 28 20:20 4:04
17. Simon Claringbold   ACT 61 M60 20:40 4:08
18. Ellen Bradley F ACT 33 21:12 4:14
19. Ichiro Takahashi   ACT 43 M40 21:23 4:16
20. Hayley Thomson F ACT 21 21:47 4:21
21. Cameron Curry   ACT 38 21:57 4:23
22. Mike Smith   ACT 33 22:07 4:25
23. Will Brady   ACT 32 22:19 4:27
24. Rohan Pitchford   ACT 56 M55 22:21 4:28
25. Elizabeth Simpson F NSW 61 W60 22:34 4:30
26. Alexandria Nicholls F ACT 25 22:52 4:34
27. Joe Andrews   ACT 46 M45 23:16 4:39
28. Mary-Anne Land F ACT 40 W40 23:18 4:39
29. Rajeev Tamhane   ACT 10 U12 23:31 4:42
30. Steven Mackenzie   NSW 49 M45 23:48 4:45
31. Craig Wurtz   ACT 56 M55 23:55 4:47
32. Steve Bradford   ACT 66 M65 24:00 4:48
33. Anne Moores F ACT 56 W55 24:12 4:50
34. Tyrone Busch   ACT 47 M45 24:36 4:55
35. Helen Larmour F ACT 61 W60 24:53 4:58
36. Sandeep Chandra   ACT 47 M45 24:59 4:59
37. Kathy Sims F ACT 69 W65 25:01 5:00
38. Gabrielle Brown F ACT 57 W55 25:14 5:02
39. Erin Sendall F ACT 32 25:17 5:03
40. Alison Winsbury F NSW 45 W45 25:32 5:06
41. Carol Ey F ACT 61 W60 25:33 5:06
42. Maria O'Reilly F ACT 65 W65 25:35 5:07
43. Ewen Thompson   ACT 61 M60 26:14 5:14
44. Sophie Nicoll F ACT 51 W50 26:36 5:19
45. Cathy Newman F ACT 59 W55 27:01 5:24
46. Robert Ey   ACT 60 M60 27:11 5:26
47. Peter Thomson   ACT 60 M60 27:40 5:32
48. Brian Wenn   ACT 71 M70 27:46 5:33
49. Kate Mokrij F ACT 45 W45 27:58 5:35
50. Carla Allmich-Caira F ACT 40 W40 28:23 5:40
51. Lizzie Nicholls F ACT 28 28:32 5:42
52. Maya Tamhane F ACT 8 U10 28:35 5:43
53. Tina Tamhane F ACT 43 W40 28:35 5:43
54. Vanessa Palmer F NSW 50 W50 29:00 5:48
55. Terry Levings   ACT 72 M70 29:51 5:58
56. Jim White   ACT 71 M70 30:02 6:00
57. Ruth Baussmann F ACT 70 W70 30:34 6:06
58. Kevin Chapman   ACT 76 M75 30:44 6:08
59. Chris Huet   ACT 51 M50 31:22 6:16
60. Clare Halloran F ACT 35 W35 31:23 6:16
61. Megan Rhind F ACT 40 W40 31:36 6:19
62. Mick Charlton   ACT 68 M65 33:00 6:36
63. Bob Harlow   ACT 73 M70 35:47 7:09
64. Charlie Modrak   ACT 71 M70 37:02 7:24
65. Lachlan Lewis   ACT 83 M80 51:15 10:15
 
Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2019 YMCA of Canberra Runners Club. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 19 Oct 2019