Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes
 

Spring Series

Black Mountain Peninsula 5k (5k)
Tuesday, 24th November 2020
 
 
Place Name Chest Sex State Age CAT Time Pace Elig Points
1. Trevor Spencer   ACT 27 18:00 3:36
2. Ryan Cuzner   14 U16 18:00 3:36
3. John Winsbury   NSW 44 M40 18:06 3:37
4. James Minto   ACT 40 M40 18:17 3:39
5. Kane Fillingham   NSW 44 M40 18:53 3:46
6. David Osmond   ACT 46 M45 18:59 3:47
7. Tim Caboche   ACT 33 19:06 3:49
8. Richard Jones   ACT 46 M45 19:31 3:54
9. Peter James   ACT 59 M55 20:04 4:00
10. Charles Nicoll   ACT 51 M50 20:40 4:08
11. Jack Parle   ACT 31 20:46 4:09
12. Simon Claringbold   ACT 61 M60 21:02 4:12
13. Alexandria Nicholls F ACT 25 21:34 4:18
14. Hayley Thomson F ACT 21 22:13 4:26
15. Ichiro Takahashi   ACT 43 M40 22:34 4:30
16. Rajeev Tamhane   ACT 10 U12 22:49 4:33
17. Cameron Curry   ACT 38 23:08 4:37
18. Paul Trumble   ACT 34 23:09 4:37
19. Rohit Tamhane   ACT 46 M45 23:41 4:44
20. Steven Mackenzie   NSW 49 M45 23:52 4:46
21. Elizabeth Simpson F NSW 61 W60 24:13 4:50
22. Rohan Pitchford   ACT 57 M55 24:26 4:53
23. Steve Bradford   ACT 66 M65 24:46 4:57
24. Craig Wurtz   ACT 56 M55 25:02 5:00
25. Helen Larmour F ACT 61 W60 25:11 5:02
26. Anne Moores F ACT 56 W55 25:13 5:02
27. Peter Prince   ACT 61 M60 25:25 5:05
28. Trevor Jacobs   ACT 68 M65 25:48 5:09
29. Alison Winsbury F NSW 45 W45 25:59 5:11
30. Vanessa Towler F ACT 26 26:50 5:22
31. Ewen Thompson   ACT 63 M60 27:12 5:26
32. Gabrielle Brown F ACT 57 W55 27:29 5:29
33. Lizzie Nicholls F ACT 28 27:49 5:33
34. Cathy Newman F ACT 59 W55 28:12 5:38
35. Peter Thomson   ACT 60 M60 28:30 5:42
36. Maya Tamhane F ACT 8 U10 28:50 5:46
37. Tina Tamhane F ACT 43 W40 28:51 5:46
38. Fernando Villegas   ACT 33 29:11 5:50
39. Peter Towler   ACT 62 M60 29:11 5:50
40. Vanessa Palmer F NSW 50 W50 30:08 6:01
41. Jim White   ACT 71 M70 31:32 6:18
42. Caroline Campbell F ACT 78 W75 31:57 6:23
43. Jenny May F ACT 65 W65 32:18 6:27
44. Mick Charlton   ACT 68 M65 32:47 6:33
45. Megan Rhind F ACT 40 W40 32:51 6:34
46. Daniela Jara F NSW 33 32:55 6:35
47. Ruth Baussmann F ACT 70 W70 32:58 6:35
48. Charlie Modrak   ACT 71 M70 36:45 7:21
49. Neil Boden   ACT 70 M70 37:09 7:25
50. Bob Harlow   ACT 73 M70 38:58 7:47
51. Lachlan Lewis   ACT 83 M80 53:00 10:36
 
Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2021 Canberra Runners. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 27 May 2021