Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes
 

Summer Series

Stromlo 5k (5k)
Tuesday, 2nd February 2021
 
 
Place Name Chest Sex State Age CAT Time Pace Elig Points
1. Andrew Gatenby   ACT 33 17:26 3:29 Y 150
2. Trevor Spencer   ACT 27 17:31 3:30 Y 142
3. Sean Smee   ACT 41 M40 18:25 3:41 Y 135
4. Kane Fillingham   NSW 44 M40 19:01 3:48 Y 128
5. John Gregory   ACT 32 20:23 4:04 Y 122
6. Charles Nicoll   ACT 51 M50 20:38 4:07 Y 116
7. Henry Thomson   ACT 52 M50 20:51 4:10 Y 110
8. Michelle Cooke F ACT 44 W40 21:09 4:13 Y 150
9. David Osmond   ACT 46 M45 21:36 4:19 Y 105
10. Alexandria Nicholls F ACT 25 22:23 4:28 Y 142
11. Martin Fryer   ACT 59 M55 22:34 4:30 Y 100
12. Cameron Curry   ACT 38 22:39 4:31 Y 95
13. Shane Maundrell   ACT 51 M50 22:46 4:33 Y 90
14. Dylan Valentine   ACT 33 22:59 4:35 Y 86
15. Hayley Thomson F ACT 21 23:38 4:43 Y 135
16. Steven Mackenzie   NSW 49 M45 24:14 4:50 Y 82
17. Elizabeth Simpson F NSW 61 W60 24:41 4:56 Y 128
18. Markus Mannheim   ACT 45 M45 24:42 4:56 Y 78
19. Steve Bradford   ACT 66 M65 25:07 5:01 Y 74
20. Peter Prince   ACT 61 M60 25:17 5:03 Y 70
21. Craig Wurtz   ACT 56 M55 25:24 5:04 Y 67
22. Helen Larmour F ACT 61 W60 25:48 5:09 Y 122
23. Christine Pauling F ACT 59 W55 25:54 5:10 Y 116
24. Erin Sendall F ACT 33 26:42 5:20 Y 110
25. Ewen Thompson   ACT 63 M60 27:14 5:26 Y 64
26. Gabrielle Brown F ACT 57 W55 27:19 5:27 Y 105
27. Carol Ey F ACT 61 W60 27:28 5:29 Y 100
28. Lizzie Nicholls F ACT 28 27:40 5:32 Y 95
29. Carolyne Kramar F ACT 56 W55 27:46 5:33 Y 90
30. Brian Wenn   ACT 71 M70 28:15 5:39 Y 61
31. Mick Saunders   ACT 73 M70 28:24 5:40 Y 58
32. Peter Towler   ACT 62 M60 28:49 5:45 Y 55
33. Peter Thomson   ACT 60 M60 29:50 5:58 Y 52
34. Robert Ey   ACT 61 M60 29:50 5:58 Y 50
35. Jim White   ACT 71 M70 31:11 6:14 Y 48
36. Olivia Valentine F ACT 33 32:44 6:32 Y 86
37. Barbara McKay F NSW 58 W55 32:55 6:35 Y 82
38. Vanessa Palmer F NSW 50 W50 32:58 6:35 Y 78
39. Kevin Chapman   ACT 77 M75 33:33 6:42 Y 46
40. Leonor Lawler F ACT 58 W55 33:48 6:45 Y 74
41. Megan Rhind F ACT 40 W40 34:28 6:53 Y 70
42. Daniela Jara F NSW 33 34:57 6:59 Y 67
43. Clare Halloran F ACT 35 W35 35:30 7:06 Y 64
44. Kate McCallum F ACT 53 W50 35:52 7:10
45. Caroline Campbell F ACT 78 W75 36:22 7:16 Y 61
46. Bob Harlow   ACT 73 M70 42:44 8:32 Y 44
47. Lachlan Lewis   ACT 83 M80 55:00 11:00 Y 42
 
Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2019 YMCA of Canberra Runners Club. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 19 Oct 2019