Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes
 

Summer Series

National Museum (5k) (5k)
Tuesday, 9th February 2021
 
 
Place Name Chest Sex State Age CAT Time Pace Elig Points
1. Sean Smee   ACT 41 M40 16:47 3:21 Y 150
2. Kane Fillingham   NSW 44 M40 17:53 3:34 Y 142
3. Nelson Towler   ACT 23 19:15 3:51 Y 135
4. Dylan Valentine   ACT 33 19:21 3:52 Y 128
5. Elizabeth Humphries F ACT 34 19:28 3:53 Y 150
6. Charles Nicoll   ACT 51 M50 19:32 3:54 Y 122
7. Henry Thomson   ACT 52 M50 19:35 3:55 Y 116
8. Simon Claringbold   ACT 61 M60 19:49 3:57 Y 110
9. Peter James   ACT 59 M55 19:55 3:59 Y 105
10. Ellen Bradley F ACT 33 19:58 3:59 Y 142
11. Louise Sharp F ACT 38 W35 21:00 4:12 Y 135
12. Cameron Curry   ACT 38 21:29 4:17 Y 100
13. Shane Maundrell   ACT 51 M50 21:42 4:20 Y 95
14. Elizabeth Simpson F NSW 61 W60 22:24 4:28 Y 128
15. Paul Trumble   ACT 34 22:34 4:30 Y 90
16. Craig Wurtz   ACT 56 M55 22:41 4:32 Y 86
17. Steven Mackenzie   NSW 49 M45 22:47 4:33 Y 82
18. Alexandria Nicholls F ACT 25 22:59 4:35 Y 122
19. Sandeep Chandra   ACT 48 M45 23:34 4:42 Y 78
20. Christine Pauling F ACT 59 W55 24:03 4:48 Y 116
21. Anne Moores F ACT 56 W55 24:05 4:49 Y 110
22. Pam Muston F NSW 60 W60 24:22 4:52 Y 105
23. Helen Larmour F ACT 61 W60 24:30 4:54 Y 100
24. Trevor Jacobs   ACT 69 M65 24:37 4:55 Y 74
25. Alison Winsbury F NSW 45 W45 24:38 4:55 Y 95
26. Erin Sendall F ACT 33 24:49 4:57 Y 90
27. Maria O'Reilly F ACT 66 W65 25:15 5:03 Y 86
28. Vanessa Towler F ACT 26 25:17 5:03 Y 82
29. Gabrielle Brown F ACT 57 W55 25:21 5:04 Y 78
30. Sophie Nicoll F ACT 52 W50 25:26 5:05
31. Lizzie Nicholls F ACT 28 25:31 5:06 Y 74
32. Robert Ey   ACT 61 M60 25:38 5:07 Y 70
33. Carol Ey F ACT 61 W60 25:47 5:09 Y 70
34. Carolyne Kramar F ACT 56 W55 25:56 5:11 Y 67
35. Peter Thomson   ACT 60 M60 26:54 5:22 Y 67
36. Carla Allmich-Caira F ACT 40 W40 27:13 5:26 Y 64
37. Jim White   ACT 71 M70 27:37 5:31 Y 64
38. Chris Huet   ACT 51 M50 28:20 5:40 Y 61
39. Peter Towler   ACT 62 M60 28:36 5:43 Y 58
40. Barbara McKay F NSW 58 W55 29:32 5:54 Y 61
41. Vanessa Palmer F NSW 50 W50 29:46 5:57 Y 58
42. Leonor Lawler F ACT 58 W55 30:19 6:03 Y 55
43. Daniela Jara F NSW 33 31:04 6:12 Y 52
44. Megan Rhind F ACT 40 W40 31:51 6:22 Y 50
45. Terry Levings   ACT 72 M70 32:52 6:34 Y 55
 
Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2019 YMCA of Canberra Runners Club. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 19 Oct 2019