Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes
 

Summer Series

Barrenjoey (5k) (5k)
Tuesday, 2nd March 2021
 
 
Place Name Chest Sex State Age CAT Time Pace Elig Points
1. Sean Smee   ACT 41 M40 17:06 3:25 Y 150
2. Grant Bluett   ACT 48 M45 17:27 3:29 Y 142
3. James Minto   ACT 40 M40 17:34 3:30 Y 135
4. Kane Fillingham   NSW 44 M40 18:06 3:37 Y 128
5. Emily Ryan F ACT 26 18:27 3:41 Y 150
6. Dylan Valentine   ACT 33 18:49 3:45 Y 122
7. Simeon Hearnshaw   ACT 34 18:50 3:46 Y 116
8. Nelson Towler   ACT 23 19:06 3:49 Y 110
9. John Gregory   ACT 32 19:27 3:53 Y 105
10. Elizabeth Humphries F ACT 35 W35 19:37 3:55 Y 142
11. Henry Thomson   ACT 52 M50 20:22 4:04 Y 100
12. Peter James   ACT 59 M55 20:36 4:07 Y 95
13. Ellen Bradley F ACT 33 20:39 4:07 Y 135
14. Simon Claringbold   ACT 61 M60 20:55 4:11 Y 90
15. Tara Melhuis F ACT 21 21:06 4:13 Y 128
16. Louise Sharp F ACT 38 W35 21:12 4:14 Y 122
17. Shane Hutchison   ACT 48 M45 21:23 4:16 Y 86
18. Shane Maundrell   ACT 51 M50 22:07 4:25 Y 82
19. Hayley Thomson F ACT 21 22:51 4:34 Y 116
20. Tara Melhuis F ACT 21 23:28 4:41 Y 110
21. Elizabeth Simpson F NSW 61 W60 24:06 4:49 Y 105
22. Craig Wurtz   ACT 56 M55 24:30 4:54 Y 78
23. Steve Bradford   ACT 66 M65 24:55 4:59 Y 74
24. Natasha Beck F ACT 32 25:17 5:03 Y 100
25. Will Brady   ACT 32 25:18 5:03 Y 70
26. Peter Prince   ACT 61 M60 25:23 5:04 Y 67
27. Helen Larmour F ACT 61 W60 25:40 5:08 Y 95
28. Anne Moores F ACT 56 W55 25:45 5:09 Y 90
29. Vanessa Towler F ACT 26 25:49 5:09 Y 86
30. Robert Ey   ACT 61 M60 26:04 5:12 Y 64
31. Christine Pauling F ACT 60 W60 26:13 5:14 Y 82
32. Lizzie Nicholls F ACT 28 26:49 5:21 Y 78
33. Ewen Thompson   ACT 63 M60 26:51 5:22 Y 61
34. Peter Thomson   ACT 60 M60 27:40 5:32 Y 58
35. Jim White   ACT 71 M70 27:50 5:34 Y 55
36. Roger Pilkington   ACT 62 M60 28:14 5:38 Y 52
37. Gabrielle Brown F ACT 57 W55 28:26 5:41 Y 74
38. Peter Towler   ACT 62 M60 28:56 5:47 Y 50
39. Mick Saunders   ACT 73 M70 29:14 5:50 Y 48
40. Fernanda Valenzuela F ACT 32 30:11 6:02 Y 70
41. Mark Purcell   ACT 54 M50 30:27 6:05
42. Vanessa Palmer F NSW 50 W50 30:35 6:07 Y 67
43. Kylie Munro F ACT 26 30:47 6:09 Y 64
44. Kevin Chapman   ACT 77 M75 31:01 6:12 Y 46
45. Barbara McKay F NSW 58 W55 31:38 6:19 Y 61
46. Daniela Jara F NSW 33 33:40 6:44 Y 58
47. Amelia Winsbury F NSW 10 U12 34:30 6:54 Y 55
48. Alison Winsbury F NSW 45 W45 34:30 6:54 Y 52
49. Megan Rhind F ACT 40 W40 34:40 6:56 Y 50
50. Leonor Lawler F ACT 58 W55 34:46 6:57 Y 48
51. Caroline Campbell F ACT 78 W75 34:48 6:57 Y 46
52. Gavin Mansfield   NSW 45 M45 35:44 7:08 Y 44
53. Raye Haynes U 35 35:45 7:09 Y 42
 
Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2019 YMCA of Canberra Runners Club. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 19 Oct 2019