Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes
 

Summer Series

Boat House East (5k) (5k)
Tuesday, 9th March 2021
 
 
Place Name Chest Sex State Age CAT Time Pace Elig Points
1. Sean Smee   ACT 41 M40 16:25 3:17 Y 150
2. Grant Bluett   ACT 48 M45 16:35 3:19 Y 142
3. Emily Ryan F ACT 26 16:53 3:22 Y 150
4. Kane Fillingham   NSW 44 M40 17:02 3:24 Y 135
5. Andrew Gatenby   ACT 33 17:46 3:33 Y 128
6. Dylan Valentine   ACT 33 17:55 3:35 Y 122
7. Nelson Towler   ACT 23 18:54 3:46 Y 116
8. Tim Caboche   ACT 34 19:04 3:48
9. Andy Palmer   ACT 19:04 3:48
10. Henry Thomson   ACT 52 M50 19:29 3:53 Y 110
11. Ellen Bradley F ACT 33 19:41 3:56 Y 142
12. Peter James   ACT 60 M60 19:42 3:56 Y 105
13. Charles Nicoll   ACT 51 M50 19:44 3:56 Y 100
14. Tara Melhuish F ACT 21 19:46 3:57 Y 135
15. Rory O'Sullivan   ACT 26 19:57 3:59 Y 95
16. Hannah Walmsley F ACT 32 19:58 3:59 Y 128
17. Simon Claringbold   ACT 61 M60 20:12 4:02 Y 90
18. Cameron Curry   ACT 38 20:16 4:03 Y 86
19. Hunter Marston   ACT 35 20:20 4:04 Y 82
20. Rory Nicoll   ACT 15 U16 21:32 4:18 Y 78
21. Shane Maundrell   ACT 51 M50 21:43 4:20 Y 74
22. Louise Sharp F ACT 38 W35 21:52 4:22 Y 122
23. Geoff Hawke   ACT 62 M60 22:15 4:27 Y 70
24. Paul Trumble   ACT 34 22:56 4:35 Y 67
25. Trevor Jacobs   ACT 69 M65 22:59 4:35 Y 64
26. Sandeep Chandra   ACT 48 M45 23:17 4:39 Y 61
27. Erin Sendall F ACT 33 24:01 4:48 Y 116
28. Christine Pauling F ACT 60 W60 24:17 4:51 Y 110
29. Helen Sheridan F ACT 49 W45 24:18 4:51
30. Vanessa Towler F ACT 26 24:31 4:54 Y 105
31. Steven Mackenzie   NSW 49 M45 24:42 4:56 Y 58
32. Anne Moores F ACT 56 W55 24:57 4:59 Y 100
33. Lizzie Nicholls F ACT 28 25:03 5:00 Y 95
34. Gabrielle Brown F ACT 57 W55 26:17 5:15 Y 90
35. Ewen Thompson   ACT 63 M60 26:35 5:19 Y 55
36. Sophie Nicoll F ACT 52 W50 26:51 5:22
37. Brian Wenn   ACT 72 M70 27:01 5:24 Y 52
38. Kate Mokrij F ACT 45 W45 27:29 5:29 Y 86
39. Jim White   ACT 71 M70 27:49 5:33 Y 50
40. Peter Towler   ACT 62 M60 28:08 5:37 Y 48
41. Kevin Chapman   ACT 77 M75 29:55 5:59 Y 46
42. Daniela Jara F NSW 33 30:10 6:02 Y 82
43. Terry Levings   ACT 72 M70 30:25 6:05 Y 44
44. Vanessa Palmer F NSW 50 W50 30:37 6:07 Y 78
45. Kylie Munro F ACT 26 30:41 6:08 Y 74
46. Natasha Beck F ACT 32 31:13 6:14 Y 70
47. Will Brady   ACT 32 31:13 6:14 Y 42
48. Leonor Lawler F ACT 58 W55 32:10 6:26 Y 67
49. Caroline Campbell F ACT 78 W75 32:27 6:29 Y 64
50. Jane Purcell F ACT 41 W40 41:07 8:13 Y 61
 
Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2021 Canberra Runners. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 27 May 2021