Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes
 

Summer Series

Stromlo 5k (5k)
Tuesday, 30th March 2021
 
 
Place Name Chest Sex State Age CAT Time Pace Elig Points
1. Andrew Gatenby   ACT 33 17:29 3:29 Y 150
2. Emily Ryan F ACT 26 18:11 3:38 Y 150
3. Andy Palmer   ACT 36 18:15 3:39 Y 142
4. Dylan Valentine   ACT 33 18:31 3:42 Y 135
5. Nelson Towler   ACT 23 18:57 3:47 Y 128
6. Simeon Hearnshaw   ACT 34 19:07 3:49 Y 122
7. Tara Melhuish F ACT 21 19:13 3:50 Y 142
8. Henry Thomson   ACT 52 M50 19:56 3:59 Y 116
9. Elizabeth Humphries F ACT 35 W35 20:03 4:00 Y 135
10. Stuart Doyle   ACT 54 M50 20:22 4:04 Y 110
11. David Osmond   ACT 46 M45 20:57 4:11 Y 105
12. Shane Hutchison   ACT 48 M45 21:09 4:13 Y 100
13. Louise Sharp F ACT 38 W35 21:21 4:16 Y 128
14. Cameron Curry   ACT 38 21:32 4:18 Y 95
15. Jennifer Bright F ACT 45 W45 21:49 4:21 Y 122
16. David Clarke   ACT 62 M60 22:27 4:29
17. Hayley Thomson F ACT 21 22:32 4:30 Y 116
18. Mike Smith   ACT 34 22:54 4:34 Y 90
19. Shane Maundrell   ACT 51 M50 22:54 4:34 Y 86
20. Marnie Shaw F ACT 46 W45 22:55 4:35 Y 110
21. Rohan Pitchford   ACT 57 M55 23:29 4:41 Y 82
22. Craig Wurtz   ACT 56 M55 23:35 4:43 Y 78
23. Trevor Jacobs   ACT 69 M65 24:12 4:50 Y 74
24. Steven Mackenzie   NSW 49 M45 24:42 4:56 Y 70
25. Geoff Monro   NSW 55 M55 24:47 4:57
26. Tina Tamhane F ACT 43 W40 24:58 4:59 Y 105
27. Vanessa Towler F ACT 27 25:16 5:03 Y 100
28. Alison Winsbury F NSW 45 W45 25:24 5:04 Y 95
29. Emma Adams F ACT 52 W50 25:34 5:06
30. Erin Sendall F ACT 33 25:38 5:07 Y 90
31. Peter Prince   ACT 61 M60 25:45 5:09 Y 67
32. Peter Thomson   ACT 60 M60 26:38 5:19 Y 64
33. Brian Wenn   ACT 72 M70 26:42 5:20 Y 61
34. Robert Ey   ACT 61 M60 26:54 5:22 Y 58
35. Ewen Thompson   ACT 63 M60 27:21 5:28 Y 55
36. Peter Towler   ACT 62 M60 27:54 5:34 Y 52
37. Jim White   ACT 72 M70 28:30 5:42 Y 50
38. Natasha Beck F ACT 32 28:42 5:44 Y 86
39. Will Brady   ACT 32 28:43 5:44 Y 48
40. Mick Saunders   ACT 73 M70 28:45 5:45 Y 46
41. Barbara McKay F NSW 58 W55 29:45 5:57 Y 82
42. Vanessa Palmer F NSW 50 W50 30:01 6:00 Y 78
43. Daniela Jara F NSW 33 31:48 6:21 Y 74
44. Caroline Campbell F ACT 78 W75 31:50 6:22 Y 70
45. Megan Rhind F ACT 40 W40 33:22 6:40 Y 67
46. Lachlan Lewis   ACT 83 M80 1:06:59 13:23 Y 44
 
Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2021 Canberra Runners. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 27 May 2021