Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes
 

Winter Series

Black Mountain Peninsula 10 mile (16.1k)
Saturday, 1st May 2021
 
 
Place Name Chest Sex State Age CAT Time Pace Elig Points
1. Grant Bluett   ACT 48 M45 58:46 3:39 Y 150
2. Alistair Rogers   ACT 47 M45 59:43 3:42 Y 142
3. Kai Everest   1:00:21 3:44
4. Zac Rosser   1:03:51 3:57 Y 135
5. Andy Palmer   ACT 36 1:05:22 4:03 Y 128
6. Dylan Valentine   ACT 33 1:05:22 4:03 Y 122
7. Stuart Doyle   ACT 54 M50 1:07:34 4:11 Y 116
8. Simeon Hearnshaw   ACT 34 1:07:38 4:12 Y 110
9. Carol Lander F ACT 38 W35 1:08:49 4:16
10. James Burston   ACT 41 M40 1:09:21 4:18 Y 105
11. Paul Glass   1:09:35 4:19
12. Henry Thomson   ACT 52 M50 1:10:02 4:20 Y 100
13. Martin Fryer   ACT 59 M55 1:10:39 4:23 Y 95
14. Jonathan Blanchard   32 1:12:03 4:28
15. Sam Young   ACT 23 1:12:12 4:29 Y 90
16. Steven Hanley   ACT 42 M40 1:12:25 4:29 Y 86
17. Louise Sharp F ACT 38 W35 1:12:56 4:31 Y 150
18. Glenn Paterson   ACT 53 M50 1:14:29 4:37 Y 82
19. Leanne Wilkinson F ACT 46 W45 1:14:31 4:37 Y 142
20. Shane Maundrell   ACT 51 M50 1:15:43 4:42 Y 78
21. James O'Neill   ACT 53 M50 1:15:47 4:42 Y 74
22. Trevor Jacobs   ACT 69 M65 1:17:00 4:46 Y 70
23. Paul Mahoney   ACT 52 M50 1:17:05 4:47 Y 67
24. Shane Dickson   ACT 41 M40 1:19:12 4:55 Y 64
25. Andrew Pryor   NSW 49 M45 1:19:15 4:55 Y 61
26. Yin Shan   ACT 46 M45 1:19:48 4:57 Y 58
27. Fleur Paterson F ACT 51 W50 1:19:54 4:57 Y 135
28. Robbie Costmeyer   ACT 74 M70 1:21:36 5:04 Y 55
29. Sandeep Chandra   ACT 48 M45 1:21:38 5:04 Y 52
30. Emily Fisher F ACT 44 W40 1:22:05 5:05 Y 128
31. Christine Pauling F ACT 60 W60 1:22:49 5:08 Y 122
32. Andrew Hindmarch   ACT 50 M50 1:24:19 5:14 Y 50
33. Iliyan Darganov   ACT 38 1:25:14 5:17 Y 48
34. Thomas Parton   VIC 32 1:25:15 5:17 Y 46
35. Craig Wurtz   ACT 56 M55 1:28:36 5:30 Y 44
36. Jennifer Kellett F ACT 65 W65 1:28:57 5:31 Y 116
37. Sharon Da Silva F ACT 51 W50 1:30:53 5:38 Y 110
38. Lynne Hanbury F ACT 51 W50 1:33:24 5:48
39. Dominique Gallery F ACT 44 W40 1:34:08 5:50 Y 105
40. Mick Saunders   ACT 73 M70 1:34:17 5:51 Y 42
41. Kasy Chambers F ACT 51 W50 1:35:02 5:54 Y 100
42. George Masri   ACT 61 M60 1:37:12 6:02 Y 40
43. Renee Deschamps F ACT 44 W40 1:37:12 6:02 Y 95
44. Kate Palisi F ACT 52 W50 1:37:13 6:02 Y 90
45. Samantha Page F ACT 51 W50 1:37:34 6:03 Y 86
46. Leanne Ring F NSW 55 W55 1:39:05 6:09 Y 82
47. Liz Young F ACT 52 W50 1:39:06 6:09 Y 78
48. Robyn McClelland F ACT 67 W65 1:39:31 6:10 Y 74
49. Courtney Bright F ACT 31 1:42:52 6:23 Y 70
50. Kylie Munro F ACT 26 1:42:52 6:23 Y 67
51. Ellen Sheridan F ACT 34 1:43:50 6:26 Y 64
52. Melissa Rath F ACT 44 W40 1:44:27 6:29 Y 61
53. Barbara McKay F NSW 58 W55 1:46:21 6:36 Y 58
54. Stephanie Kaiser F ACT 32 1:48:45 6:45 Y 55
55. Vivienne Thom F ACT 60 W60 1:50:53 6:53 Y 52
56. Noral Blyton F ACT 45 W45 1:51:05 6:53 Y 50
57. Haidee Whiteley F ACT 54 W50 1:51:41 6:56 Y 48
58. Nerida Dyne F ACT 47 W45 1:53:52 7:04 Y 46
59. Brian Jones   ACT 61 M60 1:53:52 7:04 Y 38
60. Holly Ross F ACT 42 W40 1:53:52 7:04 Y 44
 
Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2021 Canberra Runners. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 27 May 2021