Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes
 

Spring Series

Spring Series (5k)
Tuesday, 28th November 2000
 
 
Place Name Chest Sex State Age CAT Time Pace Elig Points
1. Paul Imhoff   ACT 25 15:58 3:11 Y 175
2. Jason Chalker   ACT 26 16:59 3:23 Y 174
3. Andrew Kringas   ACT 26 17:04 3:24 Y 173
4. David Kilham   ACT 26 17:47 3:33 Y 172
5. Joy Terry F NSW 32 18:04 3:36 Y 171
6. Geoff Hawke   ACT 42 M40 18:13 3:38 Y 170
7. Perry Blackmore   ACT 34 18:19 3:39 Y 169
8. Bruce Graham   ACT 38 18:26 3:41 Y 168
9. Anthony Scott   ACT 38 18:29 3:41 Y 167
10. David Slattery   NSW 37 18:42 3:44 Y 166
11. Mick Konemann   35 18:50 3:46 Y 165
12. Robin Gorringe   18:51 3:46 Y 164
13. Scott Imhoff   ACT 22 19:08 3:49 Y 163
14. Hugh Jorgensen   ACT 35 19:15 3:51 Y 162
15. Scott Gurney   ACT 31 19:26 3:53 Y 161
16. Charles Brewer   19:29 3:53 Y 160
17. Michael Derlacki   ACT 27 19:31 3:54 Y 159
18. Matt O'Rourke   ACT 20 19:33 3:54 Y 158
19. David Osmond   ACT 26 19:38 3:55 Y 157
20. Belinda Cheney F ACT 24 19:38 3:55 Y 156
21. Brendan Anderson   ACT 36 19:39 3:55 Y 155
22. Peter Cullen   ACT 37 19:41 3:56 Y 154
23. Vaughan Barlow   ACT 28 19:44 3:56 Y 153
24. Darren McClellan   NSW 28 19:45 3:57 Y 152
25. Fiona Jorgensen F ACT 42 W40 19:46 3:57 Y 151
26. Doug Limbrick   ACT 57 M55 19:47 3:57 Y 150
27. Andrew Bishop   ACT 29 19:50 3:58 Y 149
28. Graham Burke   ACT 54 M50 19:54 3:58 Y 148
29. Mark Hulett   ACT 34 19:56 3:59 Y 147
30. Colin Bridge   QLD 55 M55 20:19 4:03 Y 146
31. Robbie Costmeyer   ACT 53 M50 20:26 4:05 Y 145
32. Tony Manderson   ACT 26 20:28 4:05 Y 144
33. Eric Hodge   ACT 58 M55 20:35 4:07 Y 143
34. Richard White   ACT 16 U18 20:37 4:07 Y 142
35. Alan Green   ACT 51 M50 20:38 4:07 Y 141
36. Ian Boyd   ACT 48 M45 20:44 4:08 Y 140
37. Paul Griffiths   20:48 4:09 Y 139
38. Mick Corlis   ACT 41 M40 20:49 4:09 Y 138
39. Thomas Lane   NSW 46 M45 20:52 4:10 Y 137
40. Charlie Modrak   ACT 51 M50 20:57 4:11 Y 136
41. Jim White   ACT 51 M50 21:01 4:12 Y 135
42. Jason McCrae   ACT 28 21:02 4:12 Y 134
43. Jeff Collins   NSW 48 M45 21:11 4:14 Y 133
44. Thomas Wright   ACT 11 U12 21:17 4:15 Y 132
45. Ewen Thompson   ACT 43 M40 21:20 4:16 Y 131
46. Andrew Copp   ACT 37 21:27 4:17 Y 130
47. Shannon Peacock   ACT 25 21:29 4:17 Y 129
48. Jeff Gardner   ACT 35 21:29 4:17 Y 128
49. Christine Pauling F ACT 39 W35 21:31 4:18 Y 127
50. Andrew Sutcliffe   NSW 47 M45 21:37 4:19 Y 126
51. Carolyn Templeton F ACT 24 21:39 4:19 Y 125
52. Ian Leves   ACT 48 M45 21:45 4:21 Y 124
53. David Holmes   ACT 41 M40 21:50 4:22 Y 123
54. Rosemary Longstaff F ACT 49 W45 21:58 4:23 Y 122
55. David Whyte   NSW 50 M50 22:01 4:24 Y 121
56. Allison Jones F ACT 24 22:03 4:24 Y 120
57. David Booth   NSW 53 M50 22:05 4:25 Y 119
58. Keith Miller   ACT 20 22:20 4:28 Y 118
59. Geoffrey Wardrobe   ACT 43 M40 22:28 4:29 Y 117
60. Ken White   ACT 47 M45 22:29 4:29 Y 116
61. Felix Booth   NSW 15 U16 22:35 4:31 Y 115
62. Geoff Monro   NSW 35 22:45 4:33 Y 114
63. Sue Archer F ACT 52 W50 22:47 4:33 Y 113
64. Cathy Montalto F ACT 48 W45 22:59 4:35 Y 112
65. Tracey Bluett F ACT 23:17 4:39 Y 111
66. Kate Calder F ACT 20 23:24 4:40 Y 110
67. Elizabeth Simpson F NSW 41 W40 23:32 4:42 Y 109
68. Jon Donovan   ACT 38 23:34 4:42 Y 108
69. Kerrie Tanner F ACT 40 W40 23:35 4:43 Y 107
70. Roy Jones   ACT 57 M55 23:39 4:43 Y 106
71. Tony Booth   ACT 62 M60 23:41 4:44 Y 105
72. Tim Wright   ACT 49 M45 23:45 4:45 Y 104
73. Mick Charlton   ACT 48 M45 23:48 4:45 Y 103
74. Carol Baird F ACT 51 W50 23:49 4:45 Y 102
75. Kerry O'Neill F ACT 41 W40 23:52 4:46 Y 101
76. David Luschwitz   23:56 4:47 Y 100
77. Ray Callan   NSW 34 23:59 4:47 Y 99
78. Darrin Bollard   ACT 32 24:00 4:48 Y 98
79. Mitchell Lamb   ACT 10 U12 24:03 4:48 Y 97
80. Kevin Miller   ACT 23 24:06 4:49 Y 96
81. Emily Viner F 24:11 4:50 Y 95
82. Jodi Breen F ACT 24 24:13 4:50 Y 94
83. Judi Edwards F ACT 53 W50 24:18 4:51 Y 93
84. Ken Gowans   ACT 48 M45 24:20 4:52 Y 92
85. Kaaren Sutcliffe F NSW 43 W40 24:22 4:52 Y 91
86. Jela Zotovic F ACT 39 W35 24:23 4:52 Y 90
87. Linda Lenton F ACT 51 W50 24:28 4:53 Y 89
88. Julia Minty F ACT 21 24:30 4:54 Y 88
89. Lawrence Hosking   ACT 36 24:36 4:55 Y 87
90. Annie Van Herck F ACT 48 W45 24:45 4:57 Y 86
91. Peter Wilkes   ACT 11 U12 24:53 4:58 Y 85
92. Nerida Gibb F ACT 30 24:59 4:59 Y 84
93. Kev Tingey   ACT 41 M40 25:00 5:00 Y 83
94. Anne-Marie Wilkes F ACT 39 W35 25:04 5:00 Y 82
95. Kirrily Taylor F NSW 26 25:19 5:03 Y 81
96. Alexandra Kilpatrick F ACT 17 U18 25:28 5:05 Y 80
97. Peter Trotter   ACT 65 M65 25:29 5:05 Y 79
98. Catherine Stuart F ACT 23 25:32 5:06 Y 78
99. Deirdre Hart F ACT 25 25:40 5:08 Y 77
100. Paul Nicoll   ACT 51 M50 25:48 5:09 Y 76
101. Kate Crowe F ACT 49 W45 26:25 5:17 Y 75
102. Vula Stannissiotis F NSW 28 26:27 5:17 Y 74
103. Kathleen Bleakley F ACT 29 26:29 5:17 Y 73
104. Stephen Trathen   ACT 40 M40 26:30 5:18 Y 72
105. Helen Kehoe F ACT 37 W35 26:30 5:18 Y 71
106. Kevin Chapman   ACT 56 M55 26:38 5:19 Y 70
107. Nigel Coldrick   ACT 42 M40 26:42 5:20 Y 69
108. Emma-Kate McGuirk F ACT 29 26:49 5:21 Y 68
109. Nick Blackaby   ACT 46 M45 26:50 5:22 Y 67
110. Allison Duncan F ACT 35 W35 26:53 5:22 Y 66
111. Ray Bramwell   ACT 65 M65 27:03 5:24 Y 65
112. Caroline Campbell F ACT 58 W55 27:07 5:25 Y 64
113. Charmaine Knobel F ACT 48 W45 27:08 5:25 Y 63
114. Carol Robinson F ACT 50 W50 27:09 5:25 Y 62
115. Robert Woodrow   ACT 56 M55 27:09 5:25 Y 61
116. Adam Robinson   ACT 27 27:18 5:27 Y 60
117. Samantha Wright F ACT 12 U14 27:20 5:28 Y 59
118. Megan Fritsch F 27:22 5:28 Y 58
119. Prue Bradford F ACT 41 W40 27:29 5:29 Y 57
120. Rae Palmer F ACT 53 W50 27:55 5:35 Y 56
121. Sonja Taylor F ACT 9 U10 28:06 5:37 Y 55
122. Doug Fry   ACT 61 M60 28:13 5:38 Y 54
123. Vic Garland   NSW 55 M55 28:46 5:45 Y 53
124. Alan Norden   ACT 56 M55 28:56 5:47 Y 52
125. Kirsten Didlick F ACT 33 29:28 5:53 Y 51
126. Margaret McSpadden F ACT 53 W50 29:38 5:55 Y 50
127. Tracey Lee F ACT 37 W35 30:03 6:00 Y 49
128. Celina Garbutt F ACT 22 30:35 6:07 Y 48
129. Jenny Eneberg F ACT 43 W40 30:40 6:08 Y 47
130. Barbara Bayliss F ACT 51 W50 30:43 6:08 Y 46
131. Lynette Wood F 36 W35 31:22 6:16 Y 45
132. Gai Webster F ACT 46 W45 31:59 6:23 Y 44
133. Vidya Narayana F ACT 37 W35 32:30 6:30 Y 43
134. Cathy Hogg F ACT 24 33:00 6:36 Y 42
135. Shannon Jones F ACT 21 33:00 6:36 Y 41
136. John Woodall   SA 43 M40 33:30 6:42 Y 40
137. Julie Rey F ACT 27 34:00 6:48 Y 39
138. Claire Stevens F ACT 15 U16 34:15 6:51 Y 38
139. Lorraine Stevens F NSW 47 W45 34:15 6:51 Y 37
140. Anne Witheford F ACT 26 35:00 7:00 Y 36
141. Bek White F ACT 23 35:15 7:03 Y 35
142. John Dimitriou   ACT 56 M55 35:38 7:07 Y 34
143. Michelle (Shell) Collis F ACT 19 U20 36:15 7:15 Y 33
144. Susan Pitt F ACT 45 W45 36:30 7:18 Y 32
145. Danny O'Dea   ACT 38 37:00 7:24 Y 31
146. Cheryl Reddy F 37:15 7:27 Y 30
147. Genine McNeill F ACT 34 38:00 7:36 Y 29
148. Emily Silva F 38:15 7:39 Y 28
149. Hazel Hoskisson F ACT 45 W45 38:30 7:42 Y 27
150. Sue Quayle-Bates F NSW 50 W50 39:00 7:48 Y 26
151. Tanya Daley F ACT 36 W35 40:49 8:09 Y 25
152. Elena Sutcliffe F NSW 9 U10 41:30 8:18 Y 24
153. Heather Warwick F 14 U16 43:00 8:36 Y 23
154. Joanne Kramer F ACT 41 W40 45:00 9:00 Y 22
155. Heather McLeod F ACT 48 W45 46:20 9:16 Y 21
156. Val Bland F ACT 52 W50 46:44 9:20 Y 20
157. Ted Richards   ACT 63 M60 47:47 9:33 Y 19
158. Meg Richens F 48:33 9:42 Y 18
159. Jillian Richards F ACT 59 W55 49:29 9:53 Y 17
160. Melissa McClusky F ACT 30 52:57 10:35 Y 16
161. Tim Carlton   52:58 10:35 Y 15
162. Nick Carlton   52:58 10:35 Y 14
163. Sue Smith F ACT 51 W50 54:30 10:54 Y 13
164. Teresa Millynn F ACT 46 W45 54:31 10:54 Y 12
 
Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2019 YMCA of Canberra Runners Club. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 19 Oct 2019