Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes
 

Spring Series

Spring Series (5k)
Tuesday, 5th December 2000
 
 
Place Name Chest Sex State Age CAT Time Pace Elig Points
1. Adam Leane   ACT 27 15:29 3:05 Y 175
2. Jason Chalker   ACT 26 16:00 3:12 Y 174
3. Andrew Kringas   ACT 26 16:20 3:16 Y 173
4. David Osmond   ACT 26 16:53 3:22 Y 172
5. Joy Terry F NSW 32 17:08 3:25 Y 171
6. David Kilham   ACT 26 17:13 3:26 Y 170
7. Geoff Hawke   ACT 42 M40 17:29 3:29 Y 169
8. Anthony Scott   ACT 38 17:31 3:30 Y 168
9. Steve Bradford   ACT 46 M45 17:32 3:30 Y 167
10. David Slattery   NSW 37 17:37 3:31 Y 166
11. John Woodall   SA 43 M40 17:43 3:32 Y 165
12. Bruce Graham   ACT 38 17:47 3:33 Y 164
13. Geoff Monro   NSW 35 17:52 3:34 Y 163
14. Mick Konemann   35 17:55 3:35 Y 162
15. Tony Cavuoto   ACT 50 M50 18:17 3:39 Y 161
16. Hugh Jorgensen   ACT 35 18:17 3:39 Y 160
17. Scott Imhoff   ACT 22 18:20 3:40 Y 159
18. Scott Gurney   ACT 31 18:32 3:42 Y 158
19. Brendan Anderson   ACT 36 18:34 3:42 Y 157
20. Peter Kanowski   ACT 40 M40 18:40 3:44 Y 156
21. Mark Hulett   ACT 34 18:44 3:44 Y 155
22. Michael Derlacki   ACT 27 18:52 3:46 Y 154
23. Andrew Bishop   ACT 29 18:53 3:46 Y 153
24. Peter Cullen   ACT 37 18:54 3:46 Y 152
25. Ian Boyd   ACT 48 M45 19:03 3:48 Y 151
26. Vaughan Barlow   ACT 28 19:03 3:48 Y 150
27. Doug Limbrick   ACT 57 M55 19:03 3:48 Y 149
28. Fiona Jorgensen F ACT 42 W40 19:04 3:48 Y 148
29. Darren McClellan   NSW 28 19:10 3:50 Y 147
30. Thomas Lane   NSW 46 M45 19:11 3:50 Y 146
31. Pete Bartholomew   ACT 35 19:14 3:50 Y 145
32. Belinda Cheney F ACT 24 19:23 3:52 Y 144
33. Colin Bridge   QLD 55 M55 19:24 3:52 Y 143
34. Robbie Costmeyer   ACT 53 M50 19:27 3:53 Y 142
35. Tony Manderson   ACT 26 19:28 3:53 Y 141
36. Richard White   ACT 16 U18 19:34 3:54 Y 140
37. Rod Lynch   19:39 3:55 Y 139
38. Andrew Sutcliffe   NSW 47 M45 19:48 3:57 Y 138
39. Jason McCrae   ACT 28 19:51 3:58 Y 137
40. Graham Burke   ACT 54 M50 19:56 3:59 Y 136
41. Jim White   ACT 51 M50 19:59 3:59 Y 135
42. Bradley Hetharia   ACT 25 20:00 4:00 Y 134
43. Charlie Modrak   ACT 51 M50 20:05 4:01 Y 133
44. Alan Green   ACT 51 M50 20:13 4:02 Y 132
45. Ewen Thompson   ACT 43 M40 20:14 4:02 Y 131
46. Carolyn Templeton F ACT 24 20:20 4:04 Y 130
47. Keith Miller   ACT 20 20:23 4:04 Y 129
48. Bob Harlow   ACT 53 M50 20:24 4:04 Y 128
49. David Holmes   ACT 41 M40 20:25 4:05 Y 127
50. Jeff Collins   NSW 48 M45 20:29 4:05 Y 126
51. Allison Jones F ACT 24 20:37 4:07 Y 125
52. David Whyte   NSW 50 M50 20:41 4:08 Y 124
53. Andrew Copp   ACT 37 20:48 4:09 Y 123
54. Kevin Moore   20:49 4:09 Y 122
55. Jeff Gardner   ACT 35 20:49 4:09 Y 121
56. Christine Pauling F ACT 39 W35 21:00 4:12 Y 120
57. Felix Booth   NSW 15 U16 21:15 4:15 Y 119
58. Ian Leves   ACT 48 M45 21:19 4:15 Y 118
59. Thomas Wright   ACT 11 U12 21:19 4:15 Y 117
60. Rosemary Longstaff F ACT 49 W45 21:22 4:16 Y 116
61. Ken White   ACT 47 M45 21:27 4:17 Y 115
62. David Booth   NSW 53 M50 21:32 4:18 Y 114
63. Geoff Leeper   ACT 42 M40 21:34 4:18 Y 113
64. Geoffrey Wardrobe   ACT 43 M40 21:35 4:19 Y 112
65. Dave Hobson   ACT 52 M50 21:42 4:20 Y 111
66. Tracey Bluett F ACT 21:44 4:20 Y 110
67. Elizabeth Simpson F NSW 41 W40 21:46 4:21 Y 109
68. Kerri Vaughan F ACT 39 W35 21:52 4:22 Y 108
69. Michael Kennedy   NSW 59 M55 22:02 4:24 Y 107
70. George Kubitzky   ACT 47 M45 22:09 4:25 Y 106
71. Ray Callan   NSW 34 22:16 4:27 Y 105
72. Jon Donovan   ACT 38 22:22 4:28 Y 104
73. Roy Jones   ACT 57 M55 22:24 4:28 Y 103
74. David Keightley   22:30 4:30 Y 102
75. Deirdre Hart F ACT 25 22:31 4:30 Y 101
76. Roger Abbott   ACT 63 M60 22:32 4:30 Y 100
77. Renee Hiskins F ACT 24 22:34 4:30 Y 99
78. Peter Trotter   ACT 65 M65 22:35 4:31 Y 98
79. Eloise Kelley F ACT 18 U20 22:43 4:32 Y 97
80. Mike Worsley   ACT 58 M55 22:47 4:33 Y 96
81. Mick Charlton   ACT 48 M45 22:47 4:33 Y 95
82. Ken Gowans   ACT 48 M45 22:50 4:34 Y 94
83. Carol Baird F ACT 51 W50 22:51 4:34 Y 93
84. Lawrence Hosking   ACT 36 22:51 4:34 Y 92
85. Kerrie Tanner F ACT 40 W40 22:54 4:34 Y 91
86. Judi Edwards F ACT 53 W50 23:05 4:37 Y 90
87. Darrin Bollard   ACT 32 23:05 4:37 Y 89
88. Kerry O'Neill F ACT 41 W40 23:16 4:39 Y 88
89. Kevin Miller   ACT 23 23:26 4:41 Y 87
90. Jela Zotovic F ACT 39 W35 23:29 4:41 Y 86
91. Mitchell Lamb   ACT 10 U12 23:36 4:43 Y 85
92. Cathy Montalto F ACT 48 W45 23:36 4:43 Y 84
93. Anne-Marie Wilkes F ACT 39 W35 23:37 4:43 Y 83
94. Stephen Trathen   ACT 40 M40 23:49 4:45 Y 82
95. Peter Wilkes   ACT 11 U12 24:08 4:49 Y 81
96. Caroline Campbell F ACT 58 W55 24:11 4:50 Y 80
97. Kev Tingey   ACT 41 M40 24:11 4:50 Y 79
98. Stephanie Bradford F ACT 13 U14 24:12 4:50 Y 78
99. Paul Nicoll   ACT 51 M50 24:18 4:51 Y 77
100. Samantha Wright F ACT 12 U14 24:51 4:58 Y 76
101. Bill McCormick   ACT 51 M50 24:52 4:58 Y 75
102. Kirrily Taylor F NSW 26 24:55 4:59 Y 74
103. Kevin Chapman   ACT 56 M55 25:06 5:01 Y 73
104. Emma-Kate McGuirk F ACT 29 25:09 5:01 Y 72
105. Allison Duncan F ACT 35 W35 25:13 5:02 Y 71
106. Tony Booth   ACT 62 M60 25:21 5:04 Y 70
107. Steven Taylor F 25:38 5:07 Y 69
108. Ray Bramwell   ACT 65 M65 25:41 5:08 Y 68
109. Cathy Hogg F ACT 24 25:45 5:09 Y 67
110. Charmaine Knobel F ACT 48 W45 25:48 5:09 Y 66
111. Carol Robinson F ACT 50 W50 25:50 5:10 Y 65
112. Adam Robinson   ACT 27 25:56 5:11 Y 64
113. Prue Bradford F ACT 41 W40 25:58 5:11 Y 63
114. Bonnie Pincott F ACT 11 U12 26:03 5:12 Y 62
115. Kathleen Bleakley F ACT 29 26:03 5:12 Y 61
116. Rae Palmer F ACT 53 W50 26:09 5:13 Y 60
117. Sonja Taylor F ACT 9 U10 26:12 5:14 Y 59
118. Ian Fletcher   ACT 36 26:21 5:16 Y 58
119. Michael Clough   ACT 26:25 5:17 Y 57
120. Karen Daniels F ACT 39 W35 26:28 5:17 Y 56
121. Betsy Hannah F 38 W35 26:30 5:18 Y 55
122. Doug Fry   ACT 61 M60 26:34 5:18 Y 54
123. Nick Blackaby   ACT 46 M45 26:37 5:19 Y 53
124. Annemarie Reenink F ACT 28 26:41 5:20 Y 52
125. Mayumi Shinozaki F ACT 41 W40 26:59 5:23 Y 51
126. Kirsten Didlick F ACT 33 27:01 5:24 Y 50
127. Tim Wright   ACT 49 M45 27:28 5:29 Y 49
128. Robyn Booth F NSW 49 W45 27:58 5:35 Y 48
129. Alison Bell F 28:07 5:37 Y 47
130. Margaret McSpadden F ACT 53 W50 28:11 5:38 Y 46
131. Karolina Duklan F ACT 24 28:18 5:39 Y 45
132. Alan Norden   ACT 56 M55 28:22 5:40 Y 44
133. Nicole Daley F ACT 14 U16 28:27 5:41 Y 43
134. Tracey Lee F ACT 37 W35 28:30 5:42 Y 42
135. Genine McNeill F ACT 34 28:50 5:46 Y 41
136. Kerry Wittmann F ACT 27 29:25 5:53 Y 40
137. Jenny Eneberg F ACT 43 W40 29:31 5:54 Y 39
138. John Diercks   ACT 46 M45 29:34 5:54 Y 38
139. Vidya Narayana F ACT 37 W35 30:06 6:01 Y 37
140. Gabrielle Wright F ACT 53 W50 30:42 6:08 Y 36
141. Julie Rey F ACT 27 30:55 6:11 Y 35
142. Bronwyn Gardner F TAS 51 W50 31:09 6:13 Y 34
143. Bek White F ACT 23 31:13 6:14 Y 33
144. Cheryl Reddy F 31:26 6:17 Y 32
145. Courtney Warwarek   15 U16 31:40 6:20 Y 31
146. Michelle (Shell) Collis F ACT 19 U20 31:55 6:23 Y 30
147. Celina Garbutt F ACT 22 32:34 6:30 Y 29
148. Karin Ahrling F ACT 49 W45 33:07 6:37 Y 28
149. Ineka Booth F NSW 11 U12 33:12 6:38 Y 27
150. Kathy Hibbard F 33:21 6:40 Y 26
151. Danica Daley F ACT 10 U12 34:04 6:48 Y 25
152. Tanya Daley F ACT 36 W35 34:12 6:50 Y 24
153. Emily Silva F 34:30 6:54 Y 23
154. Sue Quayle-Bates F NSW 50 W50 35:19 7:03 Y 22
155. Hazel Hoskisson F ACT 46 W45 35:32 7:06 Y 21
156. Joanne Kramer F ACT 41 W40 38:22 7:40 Y 20
157. Val Bland F ACT 52 W50 41:57 8:23 Y 19
158. Jillian Richards F ACT 59 W55 42:17 8:27 Y 18
159. Ted Richards   ACT 63 M60 43:06 8:37 Y 17
160. Meg Richens F 45:12 9:02 Y 16
161. Tim Carlton   47:35 9:31 Y 15
162. Nick Carlton   47:36 9:31 Y 14
163. Melissa McClusky F ACT 30 47:36 9:31 Y 13
164. Sue Smith F ACT 51 W50 49:27 9:53 Y 12
 
Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2019 YMCA of Canberra Runners Club. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 19 Oct 2019