Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes
 

Jogalong

Jogalong (6k)
Sunday, 7th January 2001
 
 
Place Name Sex Age CAT Grp Grp Act Time Net Pace Elig Points New Grp
1. Narelle Budd F 38 W35 20 1 41:18 41:18 6:53 G 19
2. Linda Gainsford F 31 1 6 44:32 39:32 6:35 G 21
3. Jeanette Radcliffe F 39 W35 1 6 44:33 39:33 6:35 G 21
4. Paula Higgins F 1 1 51:56 51:56 8:39 X 8
5. Judy Forbes F 1 10 52:07 43:07 7:11 G 17
6. Beverley Forbes F 1 10 52:07 43:07 7:11 G 17
7. Sophie Lobb F 1 23 52:42 30:42 5:07 G 32
8. Anna Potter F 24 2 2 52:45 51:45 8:37 Y 100 8
9. Frances Westwick F 1 22 53:09 32:09 5:21 G 33
10. Alison Brown F 9 9 53:56 45:56 7:39 1 15
11. Miriam McCarthy F 44 W40 6 29 54:12 29:12 4:52 G 34
12. Alison Wright F 32 20 54:26 35:26 5:54 G 32
13. Anne-Louise Dawes F 32 32 20 54:27 35:27 5:54 G 30
14. Mayumi Shinozaki F 41 W40 22 22 54:29 33:29 5:34 1 21
15. Bek White F 23 16 8 54:38 47:38 7:56 G 16
16. Emily Silva F 1 8 54:38 47:38 7:56 G 16
17. Michelle (Shell) Collis F 19 U20 17 17 54:56 38:56 6:29 1 22
18. Helen Kehoe F 38 W35 22 22 55:29 34:29 5:44 2 29
19. Kylie Lindorff F 1 22 55:29 34:29 5:44 G 29
20. Kathy Colgan F 16 16 55:54 40:54 6:49 2 18
21. Cara Smith F 20 28 25 56:00 33:00 5:30 G 28
22. Kahli Phoenix-Gowland F 1 20 56:01 37:01 6:10 G 24
23. Cathy Oswald F 37 W35 1 20 56:11 37:11 6:11 G 24
24. Emma Dean F 1 10 56:14 47:14 7:52 G 13
25. Kathleen Burke F 6 1 56:20 56:20 9:23 G 6
26. Phil Burke F 1 1 56:20 56:20 9:23 1 4
27. Robyn Booth F 49 W45 23 23 56:30 34:30 5:45 1 29
28. Justine Greig F 1 1 56:39 56:39 9:26 X 5
29. Sharon Allen F 14 1 56:40 56:40 9:26 G 12
30. Linda Miles F 50 W50 19 19 56:40 38:40 6:26 Y 99 22
31. Linda Riess F 4 1 56:43 56:43 9:27 G 4
32. Stephanie Elliott F 1 19 56:43 38:43 6:27 G 19
33. Debbie O'Donoghue F 30 15 15 56:46 42:46 7:07 Y 98 17
34. Lee Lewis F 47 W45 22 22 56:53 35:53 5:58 2
35. Carolyn Shelper F 53 W50 20 20 57:04 38:04 6:20 1 22
36. Joan Mallory F 68 W65 16 16 57:08 42:08 7:01 Y 97 18
37. Elaine Cooper F 41 W40 48 48 57:11 22:56 3:49 1 48
38. Linda Tuckerman F 28 1 1 57:22 57:22 9:33 X 4
39. Jennifer Turini F 44 W40 11 11 57:29 47:29 7:54 Y 96 13
40. Jo Allison F 24 38 38 57:37 28:07 4:41 1 34
41. Yolanda McKean F 15 U16 29 29 57:41 32:41 5:26 1 30
42. Ann Smith F 57 W55 20 20 57:49 38:49 6:28 Y 95 21
43. Angela Rymer F 35 W35 26 26 57:51 34:21 5:43 2 26
44. Deidre Geelan F 29 29 57:52 32:52 5:28 2 28
45. Wendy Heyman F 1 24 57:53 35:23 5:53 G 26
46. Jennifer Morris F 41 W40 24 24 57:53 35:23 5:53 Y 94
47. Fay Stenhouse F 26 26 57:55 34:25 5:44 Y 93
48. Jennie Webster F 32 1 19 57:55 39:55 6:39 G 18
49. Norma Lindemann F 59 W55 25 25 57:56 34:56 5:49 Y 92
50. Kerrie Tanner F 40 W40 38 38 57:59 28:29 4:44 Y 91 39
51. Catherine Molan F 1 23 58:08 36:08 6:01 G 25
52. Janet Burstall F 23 23 58:10 36:10 6:01 2 25
53. Rae Palmer F 53 W50 32 32 58:11 31:41 5:16 Y 90 33
54. Allison Duncan F 35 W35 32 32 58:12 31:42 5:17 Y 89 29
55. Jacqui Clynes F 21 29 29 58:14 33:14 5:32 1
56. Anne Cronin F 1 29 58:15 33:15 5:32 G 27
57. Judi Edwards F 53 W50 39 39 58:16 28:16 4:42 Y 88 39
58. Ruth Baussmann F 50 W50 26 26 58:16 34:46 5:47 Y 87 23
59. Anne McNeill F 48 W45 28 28 58:19 33:49 5:38 Y 86 29
60. Des Butler F 60 W60 23 23 58:23 36:23 6:03 1 21
61. Charmaine Knobel F 48 W45 33 33 58:25 31:25 5:14 1 34
62. Corinne Collins F 64 W60 25 25 58:29 35:29 5:54 1 22
63. Prue Bradford F 41 W40 30 30 58:32 33:02 5:30 Y 84 31
64. Anne Young F 65 W65 31 31 58:40 32:40 5:26 1 27
65. Kym Le Riche F 19 19 58:43 40:43 6:47 1 18
66. Angela Mauch F 46 W45 1 1 58:47 58:47 9:47 1
67. Cathy Newman F 39 W35 37 37 58:59 29:59 4:59 Y 81 33
68. Susannah Hiron F 27 1 1 58:59 58:59 9:49 X 5
69. Margaret Johnson F 52 W50 18 18 59:02 42:02 7:00 1 16
70. Vizma Trepins F 58 W55 16 16 59:04 44:04 7:20 Y 80
71. Barbara Bayliss F 51 W50 28 28 59:09 34:39 5:46 1 25
72. Jane Smith F 42 W40 19 19 59:12 41:12 6:52 2 19
73. Bianca Mauch F 22 1 35 59:16 31:16 5:12 G 36
74. Margaret Tuckwell F 48 W45 16 16 59:17 44:17 7:22 1 17
75. Colleen North F 50 W50 28 28 59:18 34:48 5:48 1 26
76. Alison Holmes F 36 W35 30 1 59:19 59:19 9:53 G 26
77. Susan Antcliff F 42 W40 42 42 59:21 27:51 4:38 Y 79
78. Barbara Conn F 12 12 59:23 48:23 8:03 Y 78
79. Elspeth Ferguson F 40 W40 19 19 59:24 41:24 6:54 2 19
80. Jenny Odgers F 62 W60 22 22 59:26 38:26 6:24 Y 77
81. Bernie Baker F 19 19 59:28 41:28 6:54 Y 76 19
82. Margaret McSpadden F 53 W50 29 29 59:33 34:33 5:45 Y 75 26
83. Elaine B Slater F 37 W35 28 28 59:37 35:07 5:51 2
84. Michelle Gunasekera F 13 13 59:46 47:46 7:57 1 11
85. Judith Anson F 31 31 59:49 33:49 5:38 Y 73
86. Helen Peak F 49 W45 36 36 59:50 31:20 5:13 Y 72 32
87. Janelle Parks F 41 W40 32 33 59:57 32:57 5:29 G 32
88. Mary Pritchard F 30 26 23 1:00:04 38:04 6:20 G
89. Rae Wells F 47 W45 1 23 1:00:04 38:04 6:20 G 22
90. Emma Fielder F 28 1 35 1:00:05 32:05 5:20 G 35
91. Eloise Fisher F 16 U18 23 23 1:00:10 38:10 6:21 Y 71 22
92. Nola De Chazal F 61 W60 13 13 1:00:11 48:11 8:01 1 11
93. Libby Henderson-Kelly F 25 25 1:00:14 37:14 6:12 1
94. Rosemary Parker F 53 W50 29 29 1:00:15 35:15 5:52 Y 70 26
95. Christine Bamford F 1 23 1:00:18 38:18 6:23 G 19
96. Kathe O'Brien F 34 28 28 1:00:19 35:49 5:58 Y 69 27
97. Patricia Townson F 42 W40 20 20 1:00:22 41:22 6:53 2
98. Chris Booth F 48 W45 16 10 1:00:23 51:23 8:33 G 15
99. Evelyn Sommer F 50 W50 24 24 1:00:24 37:54 6:19 Y 68 20
100. Krissa O'Neil F 22 22 1:00:27 39:27 6:34 1 21
101. Ruth Ederle F 18 18 1:00:32 43:32 7:15 1 17
102. Sandy Stevens F 52 W50 10 10 1:00:35 51:35 8:35 Y 67 8
103. Annette Colonna F 37 W35 17 17 1:00:39 44:39 7:26 Y 66 16
104. Rebekah Roots F 27 1 13 1:00:40 48:40 8:06 G 12
105. Julie Furness F 24 24 1:00:40 38:10 6:21 1 21
106. Terri Henderson F 40 W40 7 7 1:00:42 54:42 9:07 Y 65 7
107. Dianne Hore F 19 19 1:00:45 42:45 7:07 Y 64 18
108. Juani M O'Reilly F 72 W70 20 20 1:00:57 41:57 6:59 1 19
109. Robyn McClelland F 47 W45 33 33 1:01:00 34:00 5:40 1 32
110. Jo Fryer F 24 24 1:01:08 38:38 6:26 2 20
111. Jeni James F 54 W50 20 20 1:01:22 42:22 7:03 Y 63 19
112. Jennie Blake F 43 W40 1 22 1:01:26 40:26 6:44 G 19
113. Meredith Graham F 36 W35 29 10 1:01:27 52:27 8:44 G 29
114. Jenny Hefford F 49 W45 36 36 1:01:29 32:59 5:29 1 35
115. Julie Rey F 27 22 22 1:01:38 40:38 6:46 Y 62 21
116. Katrina Spence F 1 1 1:01:48 1:01:48 10:18 1 1
117. Susan Daniell F 36 W35 1 1 1:01:52 1:01:52 10:18 X 1
118. Melinda Cockshutt F 1 1 1:01:52 1:01:52 10:18 X 1
119. Vera Kurz F 21 21 1:01:53 41:53 6:58 Y 60 18
120. Ella Kurz F 21 21 1:01:53 41:53 6:58 Y 59 18
121. Eleanor Hensley F 56 W55 20 20 1:02:13 43:13 7:12 Y 58 19
122. Robyn Cavuoto F 48 W45 28 28 1:02:14 37:44 6:17 Y 57 27
123. Diann Bramwell F 54 W50 4 4 1:02:16 59:16 9:52 Y 56 4
124. Caroline Tough F 7 7 1:02:19 56:19 9:23 2 6
125. Margie Kevan F 1 7 1:02:20 56:20 9:23 G 4
126. Judy Webb F 1 24 1:02:22 39:52 6:38 G 20
127. Carolyn Behm F 52 W50 19 19 1:02:24 44:24 7:24 1 16
128. Dot Terwiel F 27 1 4 1:02:30 59:30 9:55 G 4
129. Fiona Terwiel F 1 4 1:02:30 59:30 9:55 G 4
130. Gwen Gleeson F 71 W70 15 15 1:02:54 48:54 8:09 1 12
131. Patricia Lee F 55 W55 1 1 1:03:14 1:03:14 10:32 Y 55 1
132. Dianne Fox F 47 W45 1 1 1:03:14 1:03:14 10:32 Y 54 1
133. Annemarie Calnan F 44 W40 27 27 1:03:43 39:43 6:37 1 23
134. Alice Heikkonen F 14 U16 12 6 1:05:05 1:00:05 10:00 G 12
135. Frances Heikkonen F 50 W50 6 6 1:05:05 1:00:05 10:00 Y 53 6
136. Fiona Heikkonen F 16 U18 12 6 1:05:05 1:00:05 10:00 G 12
137. Jill Pender F 51 W50 11 11 1:05:57 55:57 9:19 1 10
138. Judy O'Connell F 12 11 1:05:57 55:57 9:19 G 10
139. Denise OToole F 1 1 1:06:27 1:06:27 11:04 1 1
140. Lynne Harlow F 1 1 1:06:31 1:06:31 11:05 1 1
141. Susan Spralja F 4 4 1:06:34 1:03:34 10:35 2 3
142. Caroline Menzel F 34 1 1 1:13:20 1:13:20 12:13 X 31
143. Bev Brendas F 1 1 1:13:20 1:13:20 12:13 X 1
 
Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2019 YMCA of Canberra Runners Club. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 19 Oct 2019