Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes
 

Winter Series

Runners Shop 10k (10k)
Saturday, 10th July 2021
 
 
Place Name Chest Sex State Age CAT Time Pace Elig Points
1. Matthew Berrington   ACT 26 31:30 3:09
2. Luke Simson   31:55 3:11
3. Michael Daly   ACT 35 32:17 3:13
4. Tim Logan   32:39 3:15
5. Thomas Bartlett   ACT 22 32:55 3:17
6. Charlie Hamilton   21 33:06 3:18
7. Tim Barnett   23 33:14 3:19
8. Sean Smee   ACT 41 M40 33:52 3:23 Y 150
9. Alexander Hughes   ACT 19 U20 33:58 3:23
10. Trevor Spencer   ACT 28 34:01 3:24 Y 142
11. Alistair Rogers   ACT 48 M45 34:40 3:28 Y 135
12. Rob Wilson   ACT 40 M40 34:42 3:28 Y 128
13. Liam Ryan   35:07 3:30
14. Jono Windsor   ACT 34 35:08 3:30
15. Louis Donovan   ACT 19 U20 35:33 3:33
16. Bruce Graham   ACT 59 M55 35:36 3:33
17. Max Taylor   20 36:12 3:37
18. Taha Ali   32 36:21 3:38
19. Kieran Wilson   ACT 24 36:41 3:40
20. Jessica Ronan F ACT 22 37:09 3:42 Y 150
21. Benjamin Higgins   38 37:24 3:44
22. Brittany Harriden F ACT 29 37:32 3:45
23. Alan Copeland   42 M40 37:46 3:46
24. Tara Melhuish F ACT 21 37:57 3:47 Y 142
25. Elliot Stevens   36 37:59 3:47
26. David Liddle   ACT 32 38:08 3:48 Y 122
27. Simeon Hearnshaw   ACT 34 38:53 3:53 Y 116
28. Colin Donnelly   35 39:50 3:59
29. Capella Maguire F NSW 21 39:54 3:59
30. Jonathon Chan   ACT 28 39:57 3:59
31. Petra Mossop F 27 40:15 4:01
32. Andrew Carson   ACT 49 M45 40:34 4:03
33. Charles Nicoll   ACT 52 M50 40:42 4:04 Y 110
34. Jakub Dreher   ACT 55 M55 40:55 4:05 Y 105
35. Henry Thomson   ACT 52 M50 41:48 4:10 Y 100
36. James Minto   ACT 40 M40 41:59 4:11 Y 95
37. Peter James   ACT 60 M60 42:12 4:13 Y 90
38. Martin Fryer   ACT 59 M55 42:44 4:16 Y 86
39. Hunter Marston   ACT 36 42:49 4:16 Y 82
40. Cameron Curry   ACT 39 43:14 4:19 Y 78
41. Matthew Mckeon   25 43:32 4:21
42. Geoff Hawke   ACT 63 M60 44:13 4:25 Y 74
43. Filipe Pinheiro   32 44:17 4:25
44. Gavin Mongan   ACT 41 M40 44:54 4:29 Y 70
45. Will Brady   ACT 33 45:10 4:31 Y 67
46. James O'Neill   ACT 53 M50 45:22 4:32 Y 64
47. Shanyn Sparreboom F ACT 41 W40 45:45 4:34
48. Steven Mackenzie   NSW 49 M45 46:02 4:36 Y 61
49. Andrew Woodman   ACT 41 M40 46:17 4:37
50. Melissa McClusky F ACT 51 W50 46:19 4:37
51. Marcus Markovic   ACT 51 M50 46:20 4:38
52. Jack Parle   ACT 31 47:12 4:43 Y 58
53. Paul Kelly   ACT 32 47:25 4:44
54. Thomas Parton   VIC 32 47:28 4:44 Y 55
55. Geoff Monro   NSW 56 M55 47:34 4:45 Y 52
56. Susan Dreher F ACT 50 W50 47:36 4:45 Y 135
57. Nadine Morrison F ACT 51 W50 48:13 4:49 Y 128
58. Ben Pipe   42 M40 48:27 4:50
59. Natasha Beck F ACT 33 48:52 4:53 Y 122
60. Vincent Humphries   VIC 59 M55 48:57 4:53
61. Robbie Costmeyer   ACT 74 M70 49:04 4:54 Y 50
62. Grace Chapman F 30 49:07 4:54
63. Christine Pauling F ACT 60 W60 49:15 4:55 Y 116
64. Trevor Jacobs   ACT 69 M65 49:29 4:56 Y 48
65. Ben Clancy   44 M40 49:41 4:58
66. Erin Sendall F ACT 33 49:54 4:59 Y 110
67. Katja Thomson F 34 50:44 5:04
68. Ana Herceg F NSW 58 W55 51:14 5:07
69. Baljit Talwar   ACT 50 M50 51:44 5:10 Y 46
70. Kathryn Sliwinski F ACT 36 W35 52:21 5:14 Y 105
71. Michael Sliwinski   38 52:22 5:14 Y 44
72. Hannah Bishop F 24 52:27 5:14
73. Renee Wolford F ACT 49 W45 52:44 5:16 Y 100
74. Roger Pilkington   ACT 62 M60 53:42 5:22 Y 42
75. Elizabeth Simpfendorfer F ACT 60 W60 53:50 5:23 Y 95
76. Peter Simpfendorfer   ACT 64 M60 53:55 5:23 Y 40
77. Roberta Sousa F 29 55:44 5:34
78. MARIA Giannasca F ACT 56:54 5:41 Y 90
79. Barbara McKay F NSW 58 W55 59:20 5:56 Y 86
80. Fernanda Valenzuala F 59:50 5:59
81. Chris Huet   ACT 51 M50 59:54 5:59 Y 38
82. Leo Travouillon   7 U8 1:07:24 6:44
83. Katrin Travouillon F ACT 40 W40 1:07:26 6:44
84. Hannah Pakula F 25 1:07:46 6:46
85. Belinda Miller F 45 W45 1:19:34 7:57
86. Lachlan Lewis   ACT 83 M80 1:58:40 11:52 Y 37
 
Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2021 Canberra Runners. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 27 May 2021