Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes
 

Jogalong

Jogalong (6k)
Sunday, 4th February 2001
 
 
Place Name Sex Age CAT Grp Grp Act Time Net Pace Elig Points New Grp
1. Fay Stenhouse F 26 1 37:33 37:33 6:15 G 26
2. Nicole Daley F 14 U16 38 10 45:36 36:36 6:06 G 38
3. Maria White F 48 W45 27 14 48:44 35:44 5:57 G 28
4. Belinda Smith F 29 1 17 51:31 35:31 5:55 G 27
5. Alison Wright F 32 15 52:09 38:09 6:21 G 32
6. Georgie McAuley F 10 U12 1 5 52:58 48:58 8:09 G 12
7. Katherine Govey F 15 U16 1 5 52:59 48:59 8:09 G 12
8. Melissa McClusky F 30 1 20 53:24 34:24 5:44 G 30
9. Scarlett McKone F 37 W35 1 5 53:36 49:36 8:16 G 11
10. Narelle Budd F 39 W35 19 11 53:39 43:39 7:16 G 17
11. Judith Lane F 1 1 54:03 54:03 9:00 X 8
12. Tricia Thomson F 1 13 54:06 42:06 7:01 G 18
13. Claire Stevens F 15 U16 31 18 54:13 37:13 6:12 G 31
14. Susan Hadley F 42 W40 9 1 54:18 54:18 9:03 G 8
15. Debra Galwey F 41 W40 23 1 54:19 54:19 9:03 G 23
16. Laura Barcham F 42 W40 26 1 54:20 54:20 9:03 G 26
17. Shirley Tonkin F 54 W50 20 9 54:29 46:29 7:44 G 19
18. Juliet Bechren F 1 19 54:35 36:35 6:05 G 26
19. Nicole Williams F 22 18 54:43 37:43 6:17 G 24
20. Emma Dean F 13 13 55:19 43:19 7:13 1 18
21. Beverley Forbes F 17 21 55:20 35:20 5:53 G 28
22. Katie Forestier F 35 W35 1 23 56:00 34:00 5:40 G 30
23. Aggie Kyson F 1 23 56:07 34:07 5:41 G 30
24. Kelly Armstrong F 25 1 39 56:12 26:12 4:22 G 44
25. Jennifer Turini F 44 W40 13 13 56:24 44:24 7:24 Y 100 18
26. Laurien Wells F 44 W40 1 13 56:26 44:26 7:24 G 16
27. Chris McGlashan F 1 1 56:31 56:31 9:25 X 5
28. Kathy Southgate F 44 W40 1 42 56:35 25:05 4:10 G 45
29. Carol Harding F 41 W40 40 38 56:38 27:08 4:31 G 41
30. Kathleen Burke F 6 1 56:41 56:41 9:26 G 5
31. Rae Wells F 47 W45 22 22 56:41 35:41 5:56 1 26
32. Jill Reich F 39 W35 1 32 56:42 30:12 5:02 G 36
33. Kylie Lindorff F 29 29 56:51 31:51 5:18 1 34
34. Kate Quilkey F 27 1 17 56:54 40:54 6:49 G 19
35. Rosemarie Edwards F 2 2 57:07 56:07 9:21 2 5
36. Linda Riess F 4 1 57:22 57:22 9:33 G 4
37. Karen Burton F 35 W35 1 35 57:26 29:26 4:54 G 38
38. Mary Ann Busteed F 52 W50 37 39 57:31 27:31 4:35 G 41
39. Maryann Simpson F 43 W40 29 20 57:34 38:34 6:25 G 28
40. Alison Mills F 25 34 34 57:35 30:05 5:00 Y 99 38
41. Kahli Phoenix-Gowland F 24 24 57:41 35:11 5:51 1 28
42. Jane Roots F 1 35 57:41 29:41 4:56 G 38
43. Frances Westwick F 33 35 57:46 29:46 4:57 G 38
44. Katie Goldie F 26 1 17 57:47 41:47 6:57 G 18
45. Cathy Hogg F 24 1 34 57:53 30:23 5:03 G 36
46. Annette Sugden F 38 W35 39 39 57:56 27:56 4:39 Y 98 42
47. Wendy Heyman F 26 26 58:09 34:39 5:46 1 29
48. Sandy Robinson F 32 1 20 58:12 39:12 6:32 G 21
49. Alison Brown F 15 15 58:13 44:13 7:22 Y 97 17
50. Kathe O'Brien F 34 27 27 58:14 34:14 5:42 Y 96 28
51. Anne McNeill F 48 W45 29 29 58:18 33:18 5:33 Y 95 30
52. Karen Green F 36 W35 1 18 58:26 41:26 6:54 G 19
53. Judi Edwards F 53 W50 39 39 58:33 28:33 4:45 Y 94 39
54. Kathy Sims F 49 W45 38 38 58:36 29:06 4:51 1 38
55. Elspeth Ferguson F 40 W40 19 19 58:41 40:41 6:46 1 21
56. Nerida Gibb F 30 1 31 58:46 32:46 5:27 G 33
57. Judith Norris F 42 W40 22 22 58:49 37:49 6:18 2 23
58. Judy Forbes F 17 17 58:51 42:51 7:08 1 18
59. Judy Lind F 37 W35 1 16 58:59 43:59 7:19 G 16
60. Sheona Webster F 1 1 59:01 59:01 9:50 1 2
61. Jacqui Clynes F 21 29 29 59:04 34:04 5:40 Y 93 30
62. Lee Lewis F 47 W45 22 22 59:05 38:05 6:20 1 23
63. Jane Morris F 1 5 59:06 55:06 9:11 G 6
64. Andrea Coote F 25 1 14 59:08 46:08 7:41 G 15
65. Trish Wallace F 37 W35 1 14 59:10 46:10 7:41 G 15
66. Robyn McClelland F 47 W45 32 32 59:15 32:45 5:27 Y 92 32
67. Julie Humphreys F 44 W40 1 14 59:17 46:17 7:42 G 15
68. Donella Johnston F 31 32 19 59:18 41:18 6:53 G 32
69. Kerrie Tanner F 40 W40 39 39 59:20 29:20 4:53 Y 91 40
70. Sue Lancaster F 15 15 59:22 45:22 7:33 1 15
71. Fiona Glenn F 1 13 59:23 47:23 7:53 G 13
72. Bek White F 23 16 16 59:26 44:26 7:24 Y 90 17
73. Angela Mauch F 46 W45 1 20 59:30 40:30 6:45 G 21
74. Jenny Tai F 30 1 14 59:31 46:31 7:45 G 15
75. Emma Fielder F 28 35 14 59:31 46:31 7:45 G 35
76. Linda Miles F 50 W50 22 22 59:32 38:32 6:25 Y 89 22
77. Jenny Eneberg F 43 W40 1 18 59:49 42:49 7:08 G 19
78. Susannah Hiron F 27 5 23 59:50 37:50 6:18 G 23
79. Michelle Wells F 29 41 30 59:52 34:22 5:43 G 41
80. Karen Daly F 22 22 59:54 38:54 6:29 1 23
81. Ann Smith F 57 W55 21 21 59:57 39:57 6:39 Y 88 22
82. Bianca Mauch F 22 36 36 1:00:00 31:30 5:15 Y 87 36
83. Rae Palmer F 53 W50 33 33 1:00:01 33:01 5:30 Y 86 33
84. Rita Raizis F WF40 26 26 1:00:02 36:32 6:05 1 26
85. Rosa Ruiz F 37 W35 33 33 1:00:05 33:05 5:30 1 33
86. Krissa O'Neil F 21 21 1:00:08 40:08 6:41 1 21
87. Prue Bradford F 41 W40 31 31 1:00:09 34:09 5:41 Y 85 32
88. Jane Halton F 41 W40 31 31 1:00:10 34:10 5:41 2 31
89. Paulene Newham F 17 17 1:00:11 44:11 7:21 1 17
90. Betty Pearson F 47 W45 18 18 1:00:12 43:12 7:12 2 18
91. Leanne Younes F 37 W35 33 33 1:00:13 33:13 5:32 2 33
92. Judith Anson F 31 31 1:00:14 34:14 5:42 Y 84 31
93. Charmaine Knobel F 48 W45 34 34 1:00:14 32:44 5:27 Y 83 34
94. Joan Mallory F 69 W65 18 18 1:00:15 43:15 7:12 Y 82 18
95. Terri Henderson F 40 W40 7 7 1:00:16 54:16 9:02 Y 81 7
96. Julia Graczyk F 40 40 1:00:17 29:47 4:57 2 40
97. Irene Ford F 33 4 4 1:00:17 57:17 9:32 1 4
98. Julie Kirk F 33 25 1:00:28 37:28 6:14 G 32
99. Norma Lindemann F 59 W55 25 25 1:00:32 37:32 6:15 Y 80 25
100. Margaret Roots F 1 1 1:00:34 1:00:34 10:05 2 1
101. Belinda Allison F 27 35 29 1:00:40 35:40 5:56 G 34
102. Leonie Smith F 31 6 6 1:00:42 55:42 9:17 2 6
103. Christine Rolfe F 6 6 1:00:43 55:43 9:17 2 6
104. Julie Ryan F 15 6 1:00:43 55:43 9:17 G 15
105. Elaine B Slater F 38 W35 28 28 1:00:44 36:14 6:02 1 28
106. Jeanette Radcliffe F 40 W40 21 21 1:00:45 40:45 6:47 1 21
107. Linda Gainsford F 31 21 21 1:00:46 40:46 6:47 1 21
108. Cilla Chapman F 53 W50 16 16 1:00:47 45:47 7:37 1 16
109. Janelle Parks F 41 W40 32 32 1:00:48 34:18 5:43 1 32
110. Robyn Cavuoto F 48 W45 27 27 1:00:50 36:50 6:08 Y 79 24
111. Carrie Daniels F 35 W35 22 16 1:00:52 45:52 7:38 G 22
112. Christine O'Brien F 39 W35 16 16 1:00:52 45:52 7:38 1 14
113. Robyn Booth F 49 W45 29 29 1:00:58 35:58 5:59 Y 78 26
114. Bronwyn Gardner F 51 W50 23 23 1:01:05 39:05 6:30 1 20
115. Debra Speldewinde F 5 5 1:01:17 57:17 9:32 2 4
116. Jane Smith F 43 W40 19 19 1:01:19 43:19 7:13 1 17
117. Sunhee Gweon F 1 1 1:01:24 1:01:24 10:14 X 1
118. Amanda Walker F 33 28 28 1:01:25 36:55 6:09 1 25
119. Marsha Milliken F 42 W40 2 2 1:01:30 1:00:30 10:05 2 2
120. Wendy Wheeler F 36 W35 27 27 1:01:31 37:31 6:15 1 24
121. Juani M O'Reilly F 72 W70 19 19 1:01:35 43:35 7:15 Y 77 17
122. Mandy Doherty F 44 W40 32 32 1:01:35 35:05 5:50 Y 76 28
123. Lorraine Stevens F 47 W45 18 2 1:01:37 1:00:37 10:06 G 16
124. Teri Hobbs F 17 2 1:01:37 1:00:37 10:06 G 15
125. Meredith Graham F 36 W35 29 3 1:01:38 59:38 9:56 G 26
126. Michaela Hill F 3 3 1:01:38 59:38 9:56 1 3
127. Marie Smith F 32 32 1:01:38 35:08 5:51 1 28
128. Jenny Hefford F 49 W45 35 35 1:01:45 33:45 5:37 1 31
129. Catherine Molan F 25 25 1:01:47 38:47 6:27 1 22
130. Jihyang Lee F 1 4 1:01:47 58:47 9:47 G 3
131. Chris Booth F 48 W45 15 10 1:01:50 52:50 8:48 G 14
132. Eloise Fisher F 16 U18 22 22 1:01:51 40:51 6:48 Y 75 19
133. Helen Kehoe F 38 W35 29 29 1:01:53 36:53 6:08 1 26
134. Trudi Williams F 13 1 1:01:53 1:01:53 10:18 G 13
135. Eleanor Hensley F 56 W55 19 19 1:01:58 43:58 7:19 Y 74 17
136. Yolanda McKean F 15 U16 30 30 1:02:06 36:36 6:06 Y 73 26
137. Helen Jolley F 11 24 1:02:08 39:38 6:36 G 20
138. Karen Daniels F 40 W40 35 35 1:02:09 34:09 5:41 2 31
139. Debbie Buck F 30 1 1 1:02:13 1:02:13 10:22 X 1
140. Joanne Burch F 1 1 1:02:17 1:02:17 10:22 X 1
141. Natalie Adam F 36 W35 32 32 1:02:18 35:48 5:58 2 28
142. Jenny Budd F 31 31 1:02:19 36:19 6:03 1 27
143. Jenny Odgers F 62 W60 22 22 1:02:20 41:20 6:53 Y 72 19
144. Phil Burke F 4 1 1:02:21 1:02:21 10:23 G 4
145. Colleen Daly F 53 W50 1 1 1:02:21 1:02:21 10:23 1 1
146. Vizma Trepins F 58 W55 16 16 1:02:23 47:23 7:53 Y 71 14
147. Maureen Rossiter F 50 W50 26 26 1:02:24 38:54 6:29 1 23
148. Cathy Oswald F 37 W35 24 24 1:02:25 39:55 6:39 1 21
149. Erica Toomey F 11 11 1:02:26 52:26 8:44 1 9
150. Barbara Lynn F 45 W45 14 7 1:02:29 56:29 9:24 G 13
151. Judy Bourne F 15 18 1:02:38 45:38 7:36 G 15
152. Sharon Lane F 34 32 1:02:41 36:11 6:01 G 30
153. Libby Henderson-Kelly F 25 25 1:02:41 39:41 6:36 1 24
154. Michelle (Shell) Collis F 20 22 22 1:02:56 41:56 6:59 Y 70 19
155. Annette Boyd F 45 W45 1 8 1:03:01 56:01 9:20 G 1
156. Debbie O'Donoghue F 30 17 17 1:03:05 47:05 7:50 Y 69 15
157. Jean Krystyn F 48 W45 10 19 1:03:07 45:07 7:31 G 15
158. Helen Govey F 48 W45 1 5 1:03:10 59:10 9:51 G 1
159. Susan Antcliff F 42 W40 42 42 1:03:11 31:41 5:16 Y 68 40
160. Diann Bramwell F 54 W50 4 4 1:03:11 1:00:11 10:01 Y 67 3
161. Joy Hilhorst F 56 W55 14 15 1:03:12 49:12 8:12 G 12
162. Jennifer Smart F 40 W40 13 13 1:03:19 51:19 8:33 1 11
163. Rebekah Roots F 28 12 13 1:03:21 51:21 8:33 G 11
164. Julie Rey F 27 21 21 1:03:22 43:22 7:13 Y 66 18
165. Sue Quayle-Bates F 51 W50 18 18 1:03:23 46:23 7:43 Y 65 15
166. Jill Pender F 51 W50 10 10 1:03:24 54:24 9:04 Y 64 8
167. Jean Heath F 60 W60 5 5 1:03:30 59:30 9:55 Y 63 5
168. Judy O'Connell F 10 10 1:03:31 54:31 9:05 Y 62 9
169. Heidi Hanel F 26 27 27 1:03:32 39:32 6:35 1 27
170. Ruth Ederle F 17 17 1:03:40 47:40 7:56 1 16
171. Joan Glover F 58 W55 4 4 1:03:41 1:00:41 10:06 1 4
172. Maureen Lewis F 21 21 1:03:42 43:42 7:17 Y 61 21
173. Barbara Conn F 12 12 1:03:44 52:44 8:47 Y 60 11
174. Ros Cooper F 45 W45 25 25 1:03:46 40:46 6:47 2 25
175. Annette Colonna F 37 W35 16 16 1:03:52 48:52 8:08 Y 59 15
176. Narelle Crafter F 1 1 1:03:58 1:03:58 10:39 2 1
177. Susan Winder F 56 W55 9 8 1:04:09 57:09 9:31 G 8
178. Jenny Heslop F 8 8 1:04:09 57:09 9:31 1 8
179. Ann Lovell F 43 W40 20 1 1:04:23 1:04:23 10:43 G 20
180. Cathy Galvin F 40 W40 1 1 1:04:24 1:04:24 10:44 1 1
181. Dianne Hore F 18 18 1:04:25 47:25 7:54 Y 58 17
182. Anne Holmes F 51 W50 20 20 1:04:26 45:26 7:34 2 19
183. Carol Masters F 39 W35 26 26 1:04:28 40:58 6:49 2 25
184. Emily Silva F 16 16 1:04:40 49:40 8:16 1 15
185. Taryn Krueger F 1 1 1:04:43 1:04:43 10:47 X 1
186. Yvonne Robinson F 15 15 1:04:58 50:58 8:29 1 14
187. Jane Greig F 39 W35 5 16 1:05:03 50:03 8:20 G 16
188. Angela Taulelei F 42 W40 1 1 1:05:15 1:05:15 10:52 X 1
189. Jane Brooks F 45 W45 1 1 1:05:16 1:05:16 10:52 X 1
190. Bernie Baker F 19 19 1:05:20 47:20 7:53 Y 57 18
191. Margaret Tuckwell F 48 W45 17 17 1:05:26 49:26 8:14 Y 56 16
192. Val Bland F 52 W50 9 9 1:05:29 57:29 9:34 Y 55 8
193. Jennifer Morris F 41 W40 24 24 1:05:36 43:06 7:11 Y 54 23
194. Megan Luttrell F 32 1 1 1:05:38 1:05:38 10:56 2 1
195. Anne-Louise Dawes F 32 30 1 1:05:38 1:05:38 10:56 G 29
196. Fran Meatheringham F 40 W40 1 17 1:05:47 49:47 8:17 G 16
197. Anne Craig F 15 15 1:05:53 51:53 8:38 2 14
198. Ineka Booth F 11 U12 1 1 1:05:54 1:05:54 10:59 X 1
199. Maddison Travers F 1 1 1:06:17 1:06:17 11:02 X 1
200. Wendi Blaauw F 33 1 19 1:06:17 48:17 8:02 G 18
201. Janet Burstall F 25 25 1:06:18 43:18 7:13 1 24
202. Monica Lindemann F 34 20 20 1:06:24 47:24 7:54 1 19
203. Joanne Krueger F 1 1 1:06:37 1:06:37 11:06 X 1
204. Melissa Travers F 1 1 1:06:37 1:06:37 11:06 X 1
205. Marcia Penny F 1 1 1:06:39 1:06:39 11:06 X 1
206. Melinda Cockshutt F 1 1 1:06:40 1:06:40 11:06 1 1
207. Susan Daniell F 36 W35 1 1 1:06:40 1:06:40 11:06 1 1
208. Deborah Nicholls F 1 18 1:06:42 49:42 8:17 G 17
209. Anne-Marie Wilkes F 39 W35 33 33 1:06:42 39:42 6:37 Y 53 32
210. Sharon Queripel F 1 1 1:06:47 1:06:47 11:07 1 1
211. Patricia Townson F 42 W40 20 20 1:06:56 47:56 7:59 1 19
212. Linda Mackay F 46 W45 6 6 1:07:00 1:02:00 10:20 1 6
213. Frances Heikkonen F 50 W50 6 6 1:07:00 1:02:00 10:20 Y 52 6
214. Cathie Boyd F 26 26 1:07:06 43:36 7:16 2 25
215. Cherie Whitby F 1 1 1:07:13 1:07:13 11:12 2 1
216. Janine McMinn F 1 1 1:07:13 1:07:13 11:12 2 1
217. Maria Zaja F 54 W50 12 12 1:07:32 56:32 9:25 1 11
218. Jacqueline Chalker F 1 1 1:07:49 1:07:49 11:18 1 1
219. Katrina Spence F 1 1 1:07:49 1:07:49 11:18 Y 51 1
220. Carolyn Shelper F 53 W50 22 22 1:07:52 46:52 7:48 Y 50 21
221. Fiona Heikkonen F 16 U18 12 6 1:07:57 1:02:57 10:29 G 6
222. Alice Heikkonen F 14 U16 12 6 1:07:57 1:02:57 10:29 G 6
223. Clare Pritchard F 35 W35 17 5 1:08:06 1:04:06 10:41 G 16
224. Margaret Ryan F 51 W50 1 5 1:08:06 1:04:06 10:41 G 5
225. Mary Pritchard F 30 26 5 1:08:07 1:04:07 10:41 G 25
226. Danica Daley F 10 U12 11 11 1:08:16 58:16 9:42 1 10
227. Tracey Petrass F 37 W35 1 1 1:08:54 1:08:54 11:29 X 1
228. Patricia Lee F 55 W55 1 1 1:08:54 1:08:54 11:29 Y 49 1
229. Dianne Fox F 47 W45 1 1 1:08:54 1:08:54 11:29 Y 48 1
230. Gillian Collins F 35 W35 1 1 1:09:36 1:09:36 11:36 X 1
231. Debbie Angel F 1 1 1:09:36 1:09:36 11:36 1 1
232. Kirsty Pease F 1 1 1:09:36 1:09:36 11:36 X 1
233. Catherine Upperton F 1 5 1:09:36 1:05:36 10:56 G 4
234. Tanya Daley F 36 W35 14 14 1:09:50 56:50 9:28 1 13
235. Jeni James F 54 W50 19 19 1:09:59 51:59 8:39 Y 47 18
236. Janet Mann F 49 W45 22 22 1:11:31 50:31 8:25 1 21
237. Mia Kennedy F 1 12 1:22:23 1:11:23 11:53 G 1
 
Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2019 YMCA of Canberra Runners Club. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 19 Oct 2019