Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes
 

Summer Series

Stromlo 5k (5k)
Tuesday, 30th November 2021
 
 
Place Name Chest Sex State Age CAT Time Pace Elig Points
1. Andrew Gatenby   ACT 34 16:48 3:21
2. Grant Bluett   ACT 49 M45 17:48 3:33
3. James Minto   ACT 41 M40 17:55 3:35
4. Kane Fillingham   NSW 45 M45 18:29 3:41
5. Simeon Hearnshaw   ACT 34 19:05 3:49
6. Scott Hyland   ACT 41 M40 19:22 3:52
7. Nelson Towler   ACT 24 19:36 3:55
8. Jonathon Chan   ACT 28 19:44 3:56
9. Henry Thomson   ACT 53 M50 20:31 4:06
10. Stuart Doyle   ACT 55 M55 20:41 4:08
11. Dylan Valentine   ACT 34 20:48 4:09
12. Shane Hutchison   ACT 49 M45 21:03 4:12
13. Peter Schroder   ACT 29 21:23 4:16
14. Derek Rutherford   NSW 58 M55 21:34 4:18
15. Hunter Marston   ACT 36 21:38 4:19
16. Steve Richardson   21:52 4:22
17. David Hughes   ACT 43 M40 21:56 4:23
18. Katherine Maundrell F ACT 14 U16 22:11 4:26
19. Louise Sharp F ACT 39 W35 22:23 4:28
20. Lyndon O'Grady   ACT 54 M50 22:35 4:31
21. Shane Maundrell   ACT 52 M50 22:48 4:33
22. Geoff Monro   NSW 56 M55 22:55 4:35
23. Hayley Thomson F ACT 22 23:13 4:38
24. Steven Mackenzie   NSW 50 M50 23:58 4:47
25. Patrick Maundrell   ACT 9 U10 24:04 4:48
26. Stephen Williamson   ACT 36 24:21 4:52
27. Trevor Jacobs   ACT 69 M65 24:29 4:53
28. Anca Raut F ACT 52 W50 25:34 5:06
29. Christine Pauling F ACT 60 W60 25:46 5:09
30. Fiona Horan F ACT 45 W45 26:20 5:16
31. Vanessa Towler F ACT 27 26:35 5:19
32. Gabrielle Brown F ACT 58 W55 26:48 5:21
33. David Baussmann   ACT 71 M70 27:10 5:26
34. Shannon Kara F ACT 45 W45 27:42 5:32
35. Peter Towler   ACT 63 M60 27:51 5:34
36. Cathy Newman F ACT 60 W60 28:58 5:47
37. Darcy Morrison   ACT 7 U8 29:07 5:49
38. Shan Gao   29:13 5:50
39. Jim White   ACT 72 M70 29:14 5:50
40. Ken Eynon   ACT 75 M75 29:29 5:53
41. Molly Morrison F ACT 7 U8 29:56 5:59
42. Barbara McKay F NSW 59 W55 30:04 6:00
43. Helen Larmour F ACT 62 W60 30:10 6:02
44. Angela Mina Vargas F ACT 44 W40 30:15 6:03
45. Carolyne Kramar F ACT 57 W55 30:55 6:11
46. Anne Moores F ACT 57 W55 31:02 6:12
47. Robert Ey   ACT 61 M60 32:41 6:32
48. Peter Thomson   ACT 61 M60 32:42 6:32
49. Kevin Chapman   ACT 77 M75 33:17 6:39
50. Ruth Baussmann F ACT 71 W70 33:30 6:42
51. Leonor Lawler F ACT 59 W55 33:38 6:43
52. Bec Griggs F 34:05 6:49
53. Diana Moncur F ACT 10 U12 34:43 6:56
54. Terry Levings   ACT 73 M70 35:46 7:09
55. Janevieve Sims F 29 51:20 10:16
 
Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2021 Canberra Runners. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 27 May 2021