Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes
 

Summer Series

National Museum (5k) (5k)
Tuesday, 15th February 2022
 
 
Place Name Chest Sex State Age CAT Time Pace Elig Points
1. Andrew Gatenby   ACT 34 16:42 3:20 Y 150
2. Grant Bluett   ACT 49 M45 17:12 3:26 Y 142
3. Kane Fillingham   NSW 45 M45 17:19 3:27 Y 135
4. Nelson Towler   ACT 24 18:45 3:45 Y 128
5. John Winsbury   NSW 46 M45 18:55 3:47 Y 122
6. Dylan Valentine   ACT 34 19:31 3:54 Y 116
7. Alexandra Grant F ACT 26 20:06 4:01 Y 150
8. Shane Hutchison   ACT 49 M45 20:09 4:01 Y 110
9. Elizabeth Humphries F ACT 36 W35 20:42 4:08 Y 142
10. Geoff Hawke   ACT 63 M60 20:47 4:09 Y 105
11. Katherine Maundrell F ACT 14 U16 21:32 4:18 Y 135
12. Tim Lindley   ACT 31 21:35 4:19 Y 100
13. Kate Vandenberg F ACT 42 W40 21:44 4:20 Y 128
14. Nic Burkett   ACT 55 M55 22:01 4:24 Y 95
15. Hunter Marston   ACT 36 22:07 4:25 Y 90
16. Shane Maundrell   ACT 52 M50 22:19 4:27 Y 86
17. Andrew Simpson   ACT 24 22:23 4:28 Y 82
18. Marcus Markovic   ACT 52 M50 22:48 4:33 Y 78
19. Hannah McClusky F ACT 25 22:50 4:34 Y 122
20. Kylie Sutherland F ACT 33 23:03 4:36 Y 116
21. Anca Raut F ACT 52 W50 23:15 4:39 Y 110
22. Melissa McClusky F ACT 51 W50 23:29 4:41 Y 105
23. Steven Mackenzie   NSW 50 M50 23:34 4:42 Y 74
24. Elizabeth Simpson F NSW 62 W60 24:16 4:51 Y 100
25. Louise Sharp F ACT 39 W35 24:21 4:52 Y 95
26. Erin Sendall F ACT 34 24:38 4:55 Y 90
27. Rohan Pitchford   ACT 58 M55 24:56 4:59 Y 70
28. Carolyne Kramar F ACT 57 W55 25:07 5:01 Y 86
29. Will Brady   ACT 33 25:45 5:09 Y 67
30. Trevor Jacobs   ACT 70 M70 26:08 5:13 Y 64
31. Vanessa Towler F ACT 27 26:17 5:15 Y 82
32. David Cooke   ACT 63 M60 26:22 5:16 Y 61
33. Jennifer Douglas F ACT 39 W35 26:41 5:20 Y 78
34. Ewen Thompson   ACT 64 M60 26:49 5:21 Y 58
35. Barbara McKay F NSW 59 W55 28:50 5:46 Y 74
36. Chloe Burns F ACT 28 29:04 5:48 Y 70
37. Peter Towler   ACT 63 M60 29:57 5:59 Y 55
38. Jim White   ACT 72 M70 30:26 6:05 Y 52
39. Nelson Lewis   ACT 46 M45 31:07 6:13 Y 50
40. Peter Thomson   ACT 61 M60 31:53 6:22 Y 48
41. Robert Ey   ACT 62 M60 32:03 6:24 Y 46
42. Megan Rhind F ACT 41 W40 32:49 6:33 Y 67
43. Diana Moncur F ACT 10 U12 37:47 7:33 Y 64
 
Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2021 Canberra Runners. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 27 May 2021