Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes
 

Jogalong

Jogalong (6k)
Sunday, 2nd September 2001
 
 
Place Name Sex Age CAT Grp Grp Act Time Net Pace Elig Points New Grp
1. Margie van Belkom F 50 W50 23 1 36:09 36:09 6:01 G 24
2. Kim Nadurak F 48 W45 21 1 37:05 37:05 6:10 G 23
3. Maria White F 49 W45 27 8 43:14 36:14 6:02 G 27
4. Robyn Cavuoto F 49 W45 23 8 43:50 36:50 6:08 G 23
5. Alison Holmes F 37 W35 26 6 47:56 42:56 7:09 G 26
6. Emma Kitney F 1 9 48:00 40:00 6:40 G 20
7. Julia McGinty F 1 14 48:06 35:06 5:51 G 26
8. Tracy Jobson F 1 19 48:44 30:44 5:07 G 35
9. Louise Seeber F 1 8 50:06 43:06 7:11 G 17
10. Rowena Mitchell F 1 13 50:32 38:32 6:25 G 21
11. Trish Thomas F 56 W55 2 1 50:43 50:43 8:27 G 2
12. Mary Thomas F 1 1 50:43 50:43 8:27 X 1
13. Sonja Schmid F 34 8 8 51:09 44:09 7:21 Y 100 18
14. Linda Gainsford F 32 22 22 51:44 30:44 5:07 Y 99 35
15. Jan Thornton F 50 W50 1 11 51:56 41:56 6:59 G 18
16. Linda Ryan F 36 W35 13 13 52:42 40:42 6:47 1 19
17. Margaret Harrod F 1 1 52:59 52:59 8:49 Y 98 7
18. Leigh Van Haalen F 47 W45 34 20 53:02 34:02 5:40 G 34
19. Alison Dunn F 31 1 9 53:14 45:14 7:32 G 15
20. Lucy Marchant F 39 W35 1 9 54:28 46:28 7:44 G 13
21. Annette Carse F 1 29 55:06 30:06 5:01 G 36
22. Linda Riess F 8 1 55:12 55:12 9:12 G 8
23. Ann O'Kane F 1 27 55:54 31:54 5:19 G 32
24. Jennie Blake F 44 W40 22 22 56:03 35:03 5:50 2 26
25. Cecilia Shlegel F 30 33 33 56:04 29:04 4:50 Y 97 34
26. Annemarie Calnan F 45 W45 27 27 56:06 32:06 5:21 Y 96 28
27. Jela Zotovic F 40 W40 32 32 56:10 29:40 4:56 2 35
28. Anne-Louise Dawes F 32 28 20 56:21 37:21 6:13 G 28
29. Helen Kehoe F 38 W35 27 27 56:21 32:21 5:23 1 30
30. Melinda Hughes F 36 36 56:38 28:08 4:41 1 38
31. Kerrie Tanner F 41 W40 34 32 56:49 30:19 5:03 G 34
32. Jill Pender F 51 W50 21 21 57:01 37:01 6:10 Y 95 22
33. Jeanette Radcliffe F 40 W40 24 24 57:07 34:37 5:46 Y 94 25
34. Jenny Langton F 30 40 40 57:11 26:41 4:26 1 43
35. Ann Reid F 20 20 57:23 38:23 6:23 1 21
36. Ruth Baussmann F 51 W50 25 25 57:26 34:26 5:44 Y 93 26
37. Kathy Sims F 50 W50 39 39 57:38 27:38 4:36 Y 92
38. Nicola Harrod F 12 U14 11 11 57:40 47:40 7:56 2 12
39. Dawn Martin F 6 6 57:48 52:48 8:48 2 8
40. Genine McNeill F 35 W35 33 33 57:49 30:49 5:08 1 34
41. Lisa Wilson F 34 32 32 57:51 31:21 5:13 Y 91 33
42. Ann Villiers F 52 W50 23 23 57:52 35:52 5:58 Y 90 24
43. Alex Darby F 12 U14 12 4 57:53 54:53 9:08 G
44. Dorothy Rosser F 55 W55 1 1 57:56 57:56 9:39 Y 89 2
45. Laura Taylor F 28 15 15 57:57 43:57 7:19 Y 88 16
46. Laura Barcham F 43 W40 25 7 58:00 52:00 8:40 G
47. Susan Hadley F 43 W40 8 7 58:00 52:00 8:40 G
48. Anne Cronin F 27 27 58:01 34:01 5:40 2 28
49. Maureen Rossiter F 50 W50 24 24 58:01 35:31 5:55 2
50. Rita Raizis F WF40 25 25 58:03 35:03 5:50 1
51. Bernice Matthews F 36 W35 39 39 58:03 28:03 4:40 Y 87
52. Linda Richardson F 44 W40 22 22 58:08 37:08 6:11 Y 86
53. Debbie Quadrio F 31 37 37 58:12 29:12 4:52 Y 85
54. Jan Darby F 45 W45 12 2 58:14 57:14 9:32 G
55. Janet Burstall F 25 25 58:17 35:17 5:52 Y 84
56. Des Butler F 60 W60 21 21 58:20 38:20 6:23 2
57. Nola De Chazal F 62 W60 11 11 58:20 48:20 8:03 2
58. Val Chesterton F 61 W60 16 11 58:21 48:21 8:03 G
59. Elaine Robe F 31 31 58:26 32:26 5:24 2
60. Sandy Stevens F 53 W50 10 10 58:27 49:27 8:14 Y 83
61. Leah Afiabo F 39 W35 32 32 58:28 31:58 5:19 Y 82
62. Terri Henderson F 40 W40 7 7 58:28 52:28 8:44 Y 81
63. Libby Henderson-Kelly F 24 19 58:30 40:30 6:45 G
64. Fiona Longden F 37 W35 36 36 58:31 30:01 5:00 Y 80
65. Jeni James F 54 W50 17 17 58:32 42:32 7:05 Y 79
66. Prue Bradford F 42 W40 32 32 58:33 32:03 5:20 Y 78
67. Rae Palmer F 54 W50 33 33 58:33 31:33 5:15 Y 77
68. Fay Stenhouse F 27 27 58:35 34:35 5:45 Y 76
69. Annegret Ludwig F 40 W40 28 28 58:39 34:09 5:41 1
70. Heather Wilford F 66 W65 21 22 58:39 37:39 6:16 G
71. Betty Pearson F 48 W45 18 18 58:43 41:43 6:57 Y 75
72. Fran Meatheringham F 41 W40 24 24 58:45 36:15 6:02 Y 74
73. Karen Green F 36 W35 28 28 58:48 34:18 5:43 1
74. Lisa Cox F 26 25 25 58:50 35:50 5:58 1
75. Judith Norris F 43 W40 23 23 58:51 36:51 6:08 2
76. Deidre Geelan F 32 32 58:52 32:22 5:23 Y 73
77. Sue Lancaster F 16 16 58:57 43:57 7:19 Y 72
78. Sybilla Elvin F 32 36 58:57 30:27 5:04 G 34
79. Michelle Greenwood F 40 W40 26 26 58:59 35:29 5:54 1
80. Amanda Walker F 33 34 34 59:00 31:30 5:15 Y 71
81. Janet Mann F 49 W45 21 21 59:04 39:04 6:30 Y 70
82. Tricia Rushton F 49 W45 19 19 59:05 41:05 6:50 2
83. Bernie Baker F 20 20 59:10 40:10 6:41 Y 69
84. Julie Rey F 28 20 20 59:19 40:19 6:43 Y 68
85. Val Bland F 53 W50 9 9 59:23 51:23 8:33 Y 67
86. Helen Way F 19 19 59:24 41:24 6:54 1
87. Angela Rymer F 36 W35 26 26 59:27 35:57 5:59 Y 66
88. Rosa Ruiz F 38 W35 35 35 59:30 31:30 5:15 Y 65
89. Evelyn Sommer F 51 W50 23 23 59:35 37:35 6:15 Y 64
90. Patricia Townson F 42 W40 19 19 59:43 41:43 6:57 1
91. Jill Walker F 40 W40 1 1 59:49 59:49 9:58 1
92. Norma Lindemann F 60 W60 23 23 59:50 37:50 6:18 Y 63
93. Kristen Walker F 12 U14 16 16 1:00:01 45:01 7:30 1
94. Gabrielle Wright F 54 W50 21 21 1:00:04 40:04 6:40 Y 62
95. Colleen North F 50 W50 26 26 1:00:07 36:37 6:06 2
96. Joan Cornish F 30 25 25 1:00:08 37:08 6:11 Y 61
97. Lee Lewis F 48 W45 24 24 1:00:10 37:40 6:16 1
98. Debbie O'Donoghue F 31 14 14 1:00:16 47:16 7:52 Y 60
99. Ann Smith F 58 W55 23 23 1:00:29 38:29 6:24 Y 59
100. Elspeth Ferguson F 40 W40 20 20 1:00:32 41:32 6:55 1
101. Cathy Thwaite F 1 1 1:00:33 1:00:33 10:05 Y 58
102. Robyn Arney F 51 W50 1 1 1:00:34 1:00:34 10:05 Y 57
103. Diann Bramwell F 55 W55 2 2 1:00:36 59:36 9:56 Y 56
104. Jenny Hefford F 50 W50 31 31 1:00:37 34:37 5:46 2 30
105. Kathleen Bleakley F 30 32 32 1:00:58 34:28 5:44 1 31
106. Nell Strangio F 1 6 1:01:40 56:40 9:26 G 6
107. Charmaine Knobel F 49 W45 34 34 1:01:45 34:15 5:42 Y 55
108. Joanne McMahon F 1 19 1:01:55 43:55 7:19 G 18
109. Judith Forster F 1 1 1:02:25 1:02:25 10:24 X
110. Louise Matherson F 3 3 1:03:51 1:01:51 10:18 Y 54
111. Hilda Strathdee F 4 3 1:03:52 1:01:52 10:18 G 3
112. Chris Booth F 49 W45 13 13 1:04:44 52:44 8:47 Y 53 12
113. Debra Speldewinde F 12 12 1:05:32 54:32 9:05 Y 52 11
114. Margaret Wada F 13 13 1:06:00 54:00 9:00 Y 51 12
115. Marion Terrill F 35 W35 13 13 1:06:00 54:00 9:00 Y 50 12
116. Michaela Hill F 4 14 1:09:20 56:20 9:23 G
 
Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2019 YMCA of Canberra Runners Club. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 19 Oct 2019