Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes
 

Jogalong

Jogalong (6k)
Sunday, 7th October 2001
 
 
Place Name Sex Age CAT Grp Grp Act Time Net Pace Elig Points New Grp
1. Shirley Tonkin F 55 W55 19 1 40:47 40:47 6:47 G 19
2. Fairlie Hawke F 7 U8 1 1 41:17 41:17 6:52 X 18
3. Cathy Reid F 38 W35 1 1 41:17 41:17 6:52 X 18
4. Linda Miles F 51 W50 21 1 41:54 41:54 6:59 G 21
5. Maria White F 49 W45 27 10 43:17 34:17 5:42 G 27
6. Robyn Cavuoto F 49 W45 23 10 45:51 36:51 6:08 G 23
7. Siobhan Mackay F 16 U18 10 10 46:18 37:18 6:13 N 10
8. Judith Forster F 1 1 46:59 46:59 7:49 1 13
9. Kerrie Waide F 18 U20 1 1 47:51 47:51 7:58 X 12
10. Katie Simmonds F 1 1 48:08 48:08 8:01 X 11
11. Sandy Stevens F 53 W50 10 1 48:31 48:31 8:05 G 11
12. Britta Forster F 33 1 19 50:04 32:04 5:20 G 32
13. Sandra Barrett F 16 6 50:56 45:56 7:39 G 16
14. Maureen Lewis F 21 6 50:56 45:56 7:39 G 21
15. Therese Manson F 33 1 9 52:09 44:09 7:21 G 15
16. Sarah Coleman F 1 9 52:09 44:09 7:21 G 15
17. Jennifer Morris F 41 W40 22 1 52:34 52:34 8:45 G 22
18. Lisa Maloney F 1 17 53:01 37:01 6:10 G 23
19. Brenda Ford F 54 W50 1 14 53:10 40:10 6:41 G 19
20. Catherine Molan F 22 22 53:29 32:29 5:24 2 29
21. Sue Hassall F 42 W40 1 17 54:40 38:40 6:26 G 21
22. Leanne Brown F 34 22 19 54:42 36:42 6:07 G 23
23. Karen Hill F 22 1 19 54:52 36:52 6:08 G 23
24. Catherine Moug F 12 12 55:02 44:02 7:20 1 16
25. Liz Watson F 42 W40 1 10 55:06 46:06 7:41 G 14
26. Corinne Collins F 65 W65 25 20 55:16 36:16 6:02 G 25
27. Karin Ahrling F 50 W50 19 19 55:35 37:35 6:15 1 22
28. Emma Kitney F 20 20 55:40 36:40 6:06 1 23
29. Lynn McDonald F 47 W45 10 10 55:46 46:46 7:47 1 13
30. Michelle Wells F 29 41 20 55:47 36:47 6:07 G 41
31. Helen Barclay F 16 U18 1 27 55:48 31:48 5:18 G 32
32. Jenny Davies F 45 W45 24 18 55:54 38:54 6:29 G 24
33. Nola De Chazal F 62 W60 11 11 55:56 45:56 7:39 1 12
34. Cathy Newman F 40 W40 37 26 56:03 32:33 5:25 G 37
35. Vizma Trepins F 59 W55 16 16 56:16 41:16 6:52 2 17
36. Patricia Lee F 56 W55 1 1 56:18 56:18 9:23 1 3
37. Tania Kidner F 32 18 18 56:19 39:19 6:33 2 20
38. Margie van Belkom F 50 W50 24 24 56:22 33:52 5:38 Y 100 28
39. Samantha Wright F 13 U14 37 34 56:23 28:53 4:48 G 38
40. Caroline Campbell F 59 W55 1 15 56:28 42:28 7:04 G 17
41. Peta Hudson F 1 18 56:33 39:33 6:35 G 20
42. Karen Daniels F 40 W40 31 31 56:37 30:37 5:06 2 33
43. Julie Ryan F 14 6 56:42 51:42 8:37 G 14
44. Christine Rolfe F 6 6 56:42 51:42 8:37 2 8
45. Sheree Naumann F 32 20 20 56:45 37:45 6:17 Y 99 23
46. Joan Cornish F 30 25 25 56:47 33:47 5:37 Y 98 29
47. Michelle Greenwood F 40 W40 26 26 56:48 33:18 5:33 Y 97 29
48. Laura Barcham F 43 W40 25 5 56:50 52:50 8:48 G 24
49. Susan Hadley F 43 W40 8 5 56:50 52:50 8:48 G 8
50. Susan Antcliff F 43 W40 38 38 56:51 27:21 4:33 Y 96 39
51. Julia McGinty F 26 26 56:54 33:24 5:34 1 29
52. Kerrie Tanner F 41 W40 34 34 56:55 29:25 4:54 Y 95 35
53. Pam Faulks F 41 W40 1 19 56:58 38:58 6:29 G 21
54. Mandy Doherty F 45 W45 30 30 56:59 31:29 5:14 Y 94 31
55. Kathe O'Brien F 35 W35 25 25 57:04 34:04 5:40 Y 93 26
56. Tania Barrow F 20 3 57:12 55:12 9:12 G
57. Helen Kehoe F 38 W35 30 30 57:16 31:46 5:17 1 31
58. Linda Richardson F 44 W40 22 22 57:21 36:21 6:03 Y 92 23
59. Carolyn Shelper F 53 W50 20 20 57:22 38:22 6:23 2 21
60. Margaret Johnson F 53 W50 17 17 57:26 41:26 6:54 Y 91 18
61. Beryl Walsh F 47 W45 22 21 57:29 37:29 6:14 G 22
62. Karina Ward F 25 1 25 57:34 34:34 5:45 G 26
63. Allison Duncan F 36 W35 32 32 57:35 31:05 5:10 Y 90 33
64. Tracy Jobson F 35 35 57:36 29:36 4:56 1 36
65. Belinda Demy-Geroe F 24 1 35 57:37 29:37 4:56 G 36
66. Maureen Rossiter F 50 W50 24 24 57:37 35:07 5:51 1
67. Laura Taylor F 28 16 16 57:38 42:38 7:06 Y 89
68. Lyndall Cross F 3 1 57:39 57:39 9:36 G
69. Diane Wilson F 3 1 57:40 57:40 9:36 G
70. Sue Collins F 44 W40 9 5 57:41 53:41 8:56 G
71. Leanne Younes F 38 W35 36 36 57:41 29:11 4:51 1
72. Jennie Blake F 44 W40 26 26 57:42 34:12 5:42 1
73. Maria O'Reilly F 46 W45 1 37 57:44 28:44 4:47 G 37
74. Susannah Hiron F 28 28 28 57:45 33:15 5:32 Y 88
75. Lisa Wilson F 34 33 33 57:47 30:47 5:07 Y 87
76. Juani M O'Reilly F 73 W70 18 18 57:48 40:48 6:48 1
77. Ann Villiers F 52 W50 24 24 57:48 35:18 5:53 Y 86
78. Gwen Norris F 1 1 57:49 57:49 9:38 X 3
79. Victoria Simmonds F 1 1 57:50 57:50 9:38 X 3
80. Amanda Walker F 33 34 34 57:51 30:21 5:03 Y 85
81. Lucy Marchant F 40 W40 13 13 57:54 45:54 7:39 1
82. Leigh Van Haalen F 47 W45 34 28 57:55 33:25 5:34 G
83. Patricia Townson F 42 W40 19 19 57:56 39:56 6:39 1
84. Jenny Hefford F 50 W50 30 30 57:57 32:27 5:24 1
85. Tracey Walker F 1 7 57:59 51:59 8:39 G 8
86. Marisa Harris F 1 7 58:00 52:00 8:40 G 8
87. Fay Stenhouse F 27 27 58:01 34:01 5:40 Y 84
88. Carol Baird F 52 W50 35 35 58:03 30:03 5:00 2
89. Maryanne Humphreys F 1 9 58:06 50:06 8:21 G 10
90. Judi Edwards F 53 W50 40 40 58:07 27:37 4:36 1
91. Linda Ryan F 36 W35 19 19 58:08 40:08 6:41 Y 83
92. Colleen Kelly F 28 1 20 58:09 39:09 6:31 G 20
93. Belinda Robinson F 40 W40 1 34 58:13 30:43 5:07 G 34
94. Katie Forestier F 35 W35 32 32 58:15 31:45 5:17 Y 82
95. Debbie Quadrio F 31 37 37 58:16 29:16 4:52 Y 81
96. Wendy Heyman F 32 32 58:21 31:51 5:18 1
97. Dorothy Rosser F 55 W55 2 2 58:27 57:27 9:34 Y 80
98. Suzanne Wright F 35 W35 1 19 58:29 40:29 6:44 G 19
99. Robyn Beutel F 32 3 5 58:30 54:30 9:05 G 5
100. Louise Seeber F 17 17 58:31 42:31 7:05 1
101. Bernice Matthews F 36 W35 39 39 58:33 28:33 4:45 Y 79
102. Janelle Parks F 42 W40 30 30 58:34 33:04 5:30 Y 78
103. Pat O'Mahoney F 45 W45 12 12 58:34 47:34 7:55 1
104. Val Chesterton F 61 W60 16 16 58:34 43:34 7:15 1
105. Diann Bramwell F 55 W55 2 2 58:36 57:36 9:36 Y 77
106. Ruth Baussmann F 51 W50 26 26 58:37 35:07 5:51 Y 76
107. Pamela Weiss F 63 W60 24 24 58:38 36:08 6:01 1
108. Hilda Strathdee F 3 1 58:39 58:39 9:46 G
109. Carol Masters F 40 W40 25 25 58:39 35:39 5:56 2
110. Alison Schmidtchen F 36 W35 13 13 58:49 46:49 7:48 1
111. Jill Pender F 52 W50 22 22 58:51 37:51 6:18 Y 75
112. Rosa Ruiz F 38 W35 35 35 58:54 30:54 5:09 Y 74
113. Prue Bradford F 42 W40 32 32 58:57 32:27 5:24 Y 73
114. Annette Sugden F 39 W35 42 32 58:57 32:27 5:24 G
115. Val Bland F 53 W50 9 9 59:03 51:03 8:30 Y 72
116. Rita Raizis F WF40 25 25 59:08 36:08 6:01 1
117. Robyn McClelland F 47 W45 32 32 59:13 32:43 5:27 2
118. Jenny Odgers F 62 W60 20 20 59:14 40:14 6:42 Y 71
119. Deborah Nicholls F 17 1 59:17 59:17 9:52 G
120. Monica Lindemann F 35 W35 19 19 59:18 41:18 6:53 2
121. Juani B O'Reilly F 40 W40 28 28 59:20 34:50 5:48 1
122. Cilla Chapman F 53 W50 15 15 59:23 45:23 7:33 1
123. Jan Thornton F 50 W50 18 18 59:26 42:26 7:04 1
124. Terri Henderson F 40 W40 7 7 59:28 53:28 8:54 Y 70
125. Eva Bennet F 29 29 59:32 34:32 5:45 1
126. Judy Blake F 46 W45 2 2 59:35 58:35 9:45 1
127. Jennifer Turini F 45 W45 24 24 59:37 37:07 6:11 Y 69
128. Heather Allsopp F 49 W45 28 28 59:39 35:09 5:51 2
129. Julie Rey F 28 20 20 59:41 40:41 6:46 Y 68
130. Amanda Barclay F 1 27 59:42 35:42 5:57 G 27
131. Kathleen Bleakley F 30 31 31 59:43 33:43 5:37 1
132. Gail Fitzpatrick F 55 W55 1 19 59:45 41:45 6:57 G 19
133. Debbie O'Donoghue F 31 14 14 59:53 46:53 7:48 Y 67
134. Fiona Longden F 37 W35 36 36 59:55 31:25 5:14 Y 66
135. Claire Spill F 1 23 59:56 37:56 6:19 G 23
136. Julia Graczyk F 40 40 1:00:01 29:31 4:55 1
137. Irene Ford F 33 5 5 1:00:03 56:03 9:20 1
138. Jeni James F 54 W50 17 17 1:00:13 44:13 7:22 Y 65
139. Rosemary Parker F 54 W50 30 30 1:00:25 34:55 5:49 Y 64
140. Alison Hale F 31 34 34 1:00:26 32:56 5:29 Y 63
141. Elaine B Slater F 38 W35 28 25 1:00:26 37:26 6:14 G
142. Janet Burstall F 25 25 1:00:28 37:28 6:14 Y 62
143. Joan Mallory F 69 W65 16 16 1:00:34 45:34 7:35 1
144. Paulene Newham F 25 25 1:00:36 37:36 6:16 2
145. Therese Kercher F 56 W55 13 13 1:00:36 48:36 8:06 1
146. Katie Dimon F 23 25 25 1:00:37 37:37 6:16 1
147. Sara Wurcker F 28 23 1:00:38 38:38 6:26 G
148. Chris Booth F 49 W45 12 12 1:00:45 49:45 8:17 Y 61
149. Sue Skermer F 53 W50 16 16 1:00:46 45:46 7:37 Y 60
150. Idalia Kraefft F 15 U16 1 14 1:00:52 47:52 7:58 G 14
151. Lilia Kraefft F 41 W40 1 14 1:00:52 47:52 7:58 G 14
152. Ann Smith F 58 W55 23 23 1:00:59 38:59 6:29 Y 59
153. Anne Holmes F 52 W50 21 21 1:01:09 41:09 6:51 1
154. Sonja Schmid F 34 18 18 1:01:14 44:14 7:22 Y 58
155. Sonja Taylor F 10 U12 33 33 1:01:19 34:19 5:43 1 32
156. Georgia Richardson F 31 5 5 1:01:22 57:22 9:33 1
157. Rosalind Knox F 33 1 5 1:01:22 57:22 9:33 G 5
158. Joanne Healy F 32 17 15 1:01:29 47:29 7:54 G
159. Ann Ward F 24 1 14 1:01:45 48:45 8:07 G 14
160. Alice Heikkonen F 15 U16 7 5 1:01:46 57:46 9:37 G
161. Fiona Heikkonen F 17 U18 7 5 1:01:47 57:47 9:37 G
162. Marion Terrill F 35 W35 12 12 1:01:51 50:51 8:28 Y 57
163. Margaret Tuckwell F 49 W45 16 16 1:01:52 46:52 7:48 2
164. Donella Johnston F 31 31 31 1:03:19 37:19 6:13 1
165. Raine Thompson F 54 W50 2 1 1:03:42 1:03:42 10:37 G
166. Alison Smith F 32 1 9 1:04:32 56:32 9:25 G 9
167. Linda Mackay F 47 W45 5 5 1:04:58 1:00:58 10:09 Y 56
168. Frances Heikkonen F 51 W50 5 5 1:04:58 1:00:58 10:09 Y 55
169. Fran Johnson F 1 9 1:05:21 57:21 9:33 G 8
170. Mary Hayden F 47 W45 1 9 1:05:30 57:30 9:35 G 8
171. Vicki Kelly F 45 W45 1 14 1:06:00 53:00 8:50 G 13
172. Natalie Kelly F 1 28 1:07:02 42:32 7:05 G 28
173. Judy Griffiths F 28 28 1:07:02 42:32 7:05 1
174. Anne McNeill F 49 W45 26 19 1:07:11 49:11 8:11 G
175. Trish Thomas F 56 W55 2 2 1:07:12 1:06:12 11:02 Y 54
176. Alison Holmes F 37 W35 26 26 1:08:49 45:19 7:33 1 25
177. Belinda Collins F 40 W40 1 1 1:13:07 1:13:07 12:11 X
178. Gina Casey F 1 4 1:20:06 1:17:06 12:51 G 1
179. Maeve Powell F 10 U12 1 12 1:20:10 1:09:10 11:31 G 10
180. Margaret Wada F 12 12 1:20:10 1:09:10 11:31 Y 53
 
Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2019 YMCA of Canberra Runners Club. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 19 Oct 2019