Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes
 

Canberra Half Marathon

Canberra Half Marathon (21.1k)
Sunday, 22nd May 2022
 
 
Place Name Chest Sex State Age CAT Time Pace Elig Points
1. Michael Daly   ACT 36 1:11:05 3:22
2. Jack Brand   28 1:13:21 3:28
3. Jacob Grooby   ACT 36 1:13:55 3:30
4. Andrew Lake   ACT 34 M30 1:16:09 3:36
5. Bruce Graham   ACT 60 M60 1:18:24 3:42
6. Zac Rosser   24 M20 1:18:34 3:43
7. Alistair Rogers   ACT 48 1:19:08 3:45
8. Richard Jones   ACT 47 1:20:27 3:48
9. Keith Hong   NSW 45 1:20:39 3:49
10. Gavin Godkin   ACT 46 1:20:55 3:50
11. Ivar Berget   ACT 44 M40 1:21:04 3:50
12. Simeon Hearnshaw   ACT 35 1:21:50 3:52
13. William Baulch   29 1:22:36 3:54
14. Kieran McConville   ACT 19 U20 1:22:41 3:55
15. Leslie Clarke   39 1:22:44 3:55
16. Andrew Leigh   ACT 49 1:23:10 3:56
17. Ian McConville   ACT 56 1:23:26 3:57
18. Tyler Burrowes   ACT 28 1:23:31 3:57
19. Hamish McConville   ACT 24 M20 1:23:42 3:58
20. David Hughes   ACT 43 M40 1:23:53 3:58
21. Juan Felipe Gonzalez   ACT 43 M40 1:24:36 4:00
22. Grant Mckay   47 1:25:11 4:02
23. Kelvin Meng   19 U20 1:25:29 4:03
24. Paul Tilse   ACT 51 M50 1:26:03 4:04
25. Henry Thomson   ACT 53 M50 1:27:02 4:07
26. Georgina Pembroke F 33 W30 1:27:22 4:08
27. Michael Pearson   ACT 32 M30 1:27:29 4:08
28. Elliot Cooper   39 1:27:36 4:09
29. Elizabeth Humphries F ACT 36 1:27:44 4:09
30. Shamsher Foley   ACT 18 U20 1:27:50 4:09
31. Damien Hoiles   41 M40 1:27:53 4:09
32. Dougal Flynn   49 1:27:58 4:10
33. Tara Melhuish F ACT 22 W20 1:28:00 4:10
34. Simon Evans   ACT 35 1:28:30 4:11
35. David Halpin   ACT 35 1:28:36 4:11
36. Brendon McKinley   ACT 46 1:28:37 4:11
37. David Osmond   ACT 48 1:28:50 4:12
38. Dylan Valentine   ACT 34 M30 1:29:38 4:14
39. Luke Grattan   ACT 52 M50 1:29:42 4:15
40. Steven Meng   19 U20 1:29:45 4:15
41. Matt Wheatley   45 1:30:09 4:16
42. Mark Brookes   ACT 42 M40 1:30:21 4:16
43. Stephen Parrott   ACT 42 M40 1:31:20 4:19
44. Melissa Caldow F ACT 38 1:31:27 4:20
45. Fleur Flanery F NSW 53 W50 1:31:34 4:20
46. Jonathon Chan   ACT 29 1:31:45 4:20
47. Kate Chipperfield F ACT 36 1:32:28 4:22
48. Philippe Orhan   29 1:32:55 4:24
49. Toby Fuhrmeister   23 M20 1:33:08 4:24
50. Tom Long   ACT 33 M30 1:33:31 4:25
51. Simon Claringbold   ACT 63 M60 1:33:36 4:26
52. Ben Archie   37 1:33:36 4:26
53. Victor Violante   ACT 38 1:34:37 4:29
54. Declan Beckett   19 U20 1:34:39 4:29
55. Joshua Griffiths   22 M20 1:35:18 4:30
56. Ho Robert   34 M30 1:35:35 4:31
57. Michael Halling   ACT 44 M40 1:35:42 4:32
58. Sarah Bevan F 21 W20 1:35:50 4:32
59. Kate Ahern F 35 1:35:54 4:32
60. Tegan Fenson F ACT 42 W40 1:36:29 4:34
61. Karla Lister F ACT 39 1:37:02 4:35
62. Alistair Scherer   40 M40 1:38:31 4:40
63. Craig Wisdom   ACT 62 M60 1:38:32 4:40
64. Ian McCutchan   59 1:40:28 4:45
65. Jixiang Shi   53 M50 1:40:37 4:46
66. Kerry L Smith F ACT 47 1:41:04 4:47
67. Justin Fraser   50 M50 1:41:05 4:47
68. Peter Brisbane   51 M50 1:41:12 4:47
69. Brendan Douglas   ACT 47 1:41:33 4:48
70. Stephen Graham   NSW 58 1:41:46 4:49
71. Michael Moore   ACT 45 1:41:54 4:49
72. Luke Garner   ACT 43 M40 1:42:09 4:50
73. Kim Houghton   ACT 60 M60 1:42:22 4:51
74. Geoff Monro   NSW 57 1:42:37 4:51
75. Nicholas O'Neill   ACT 34 M30 1:42:48 4:52
76. Iliyan Darganov   ACT 39 1:42:54 4:52
77. William Allington   30 M30 1:43:10 4:53
78. James Levay   55 1:43:16 4:53
79. Tim Ward-Harvey   41 M40 1:43:23 4:53
80. Evan Chin   ACT 52 M50 1:43:27 4:54
81. Doug Richards   ACT 51 M50 1:43:49 4:55
82. Chris Gammon   ACT 62 M60 1:43:52 4:55
83. Prue Myers F 35 1:43:53 4:55
84. Miriam Witteveen F ACT 43 W40 1:43:59 4:55
85. Ben Witteveen   ACT 43 M40 1:43:59 4:55
86. Paul McKeich   ACT 72 1:44:06 4:56
87. Marcus Markovic   ACT 52 M50 1:44:19 4:56
88. Samuel Johnson   16 1:44:24 4:56
89. Stephen Howes   ACT 57 1:44:25 4:56
90. Henry Hutchinson   19 U20 1:44:49 4:58
91. James Burston   ACT 42 M40 1:44:56 4:58
92. Ben Mair   41 M40 1:44:59 4:58
93. James O'Neill   ACT 54 M50 1:45:11 4:59
94. Neredah Brogan F ACT 41 W40 1:45:17 4:59
95. Jennifer Kellett F ACT 67 1:45:23 4:59
96. Mark Porter   ACT 56 1:45:31 5:00
97. Nigel England   ACT 59 1:45:33 5:00
98. Peter Clarke   ACT 71 1:45:58 5:01
99. Moon Sup Chung   27 1:46:20 5:02
100. Hao Zhang   ACT 34 M30 1:46:37 5:03
101. Robbie Costmeyer   ACT 75 1:46:59 5:04
102. Georgina Winson F ACT 33 W30 1:47:11 5:04
103. Steven Mackenzie   NSW 50 M50 1:47:22 5:05
104. Robert Gordijn   59 1:47:29 5:05
105. John Mintoff   NSW 1:47:30 5:05
106. Savannah Jackson F 49 1:47:31 5:05
107. Danni Farlow F ACT 42 W40 1:47:39 5:06
108. Nadine Morrison F ACT 52 W50 1:47:41 5:06
109. Ralph Mathiessen   34 M30 1:47:58 5:07
110. Karyn Hamilton F 41 W40 1:47:58 5:07
111. Madeleine Aghion F ACT 30 W30 1:47:59 5:07
112. Fleur Paterson F ACT 52 W50 1:48:04 5:07
113. Martin Rocks   NSW 42 M40 1:48:05 5:07
114. Jamie Young U 42 M40 1:48:17 5:07
115. Shane Dickson   ACT 42 M40 1:48:23 5:08
116. glenn McIntosh   41 M40 1:48:32 5:08
117. Mal Burrowes   33 M30 1:48:59 5:09
118. Michael Sneesby   NSW 36 1:49:02 5:10
119. Juliana Lebeau F ACT 32 W30 1:49:20 5:10
120. Emily Gearside F ACT 42 W40 1:49:30 5:11
121. Nathan Stevens   21 M20 1:49:30 5:11
122. Esa Lahti   ACT 45 1:49:56 5:12
123. Robert Davy   50 M50 1:50:04 5:12
124. Trevor Jacobs   ACT 70 1:50:10 5:13
125. Elna Jennings F ACT 49 1:50:14 5:13
126. Jorge Madeira   59 1:50:24 5:13
127. Kallol Shah   ACT 35 1:50:27 5:14
128. Bria Larkspur F 20 W20 1:50:32 5:14
129. Priscilla Garner F ACT 43 W40 1:50:45 5:14
130. Steve Swinsburg   ACT 42 M40 1:51:19 5:16
131. Paul De Fombelle   ACT 48 1:51:46 5:17
132. Natalie Dawson F ACT 45 1:51:49 5:17
133. Colin Thomson   ACT 60 M60 1:52:21 5:19
134. Madeline Fitzroy F 51 W50 1:52:37 5:20
135. Clare Wall F ACT 67 1:52:46 5:20
136. Tracie Scarlett-Arundell F ACT 53 W50 1:53:02 5:21
137. Baljit Singh Talwar   ACT 51 M50 1:53:18 5:22
138. Kirsten Queck F ACT 51 W50 1:53:20 5:22
139. Stephane Rocher   47 1:53:20 5:22
140. Emily Fisher F ACT 45 1:53:40 5:23
141. Sarah King F ACT 38 1:53:46 5:23
142. Paul Wallace   40 M40 1:53:46 5:23
143. Alisha Phillips F 32 W30 1:54:11 5:24
144. Carla Roscoe F 41 W40 1:54:45 5:26
145. Nakiya Morrissey F 43 W40 1:54:50 5:26
146. Eva Gillett F 23 W20 1:54:52 5:26
147. Henry Strong   26 1:55:01 5:27
148. Kerron Clare F ACT 54 W50 1:55:02 5:27
149. Ellie Meggitt F NSW 17 1:55:03 5:27
150. Trenton Morrissey   44 M40 1:55:07 5:27
151. Stuart Gordon   44 M40 1:55:09 5:27
152. Elliott Mann   24 M20 1:55:22 5:28
153. Fiona Horan F ACT 45 1:55:35 5:28
154. Edward Hutchinson   ACT 47 1:56:01 5:29
155. Ana Vidal Madrid F 51 W50 1:56:33 5:31
156. Stella Dixon F 45 1:56:40 5:31
157. Michael Thompson   56 1:56:43 5:31
158. BJ Pearce   NSW 55 1:56:44 5:31
159. Jennifer Larcombe F 41 W40 1:56:53 5:32
160. Jon Dell'oro   ACT 49 1:56:55 5:32
161. Julie Alexander F ACT 63 W60 1:57:07 5:33
162. Miki Giampaolo   ACT 25 1:57:13 5:33
163. Katrin Wenn F ACT 45 1:57:21 5:33
164. Walter Schoning   ACT 66 1:57:22 5:33
165. Evan Stone   ACT 34 M30 1:57:54 5:35
166. Averil Templar F 42 W40 1:57:56 5:35
167. Matthew Houston   ACT 57 1:58:21 5:36
168. Cathy Newman F ACT 61 W60 1:58:24 5:36
169. Kerri Vaughan F ACT 60 W60 1:58:59 5:38
170. Jess Burleigh F ACT 42 W40 1:59:03 5:38
171. Bei Hu F 42 W40 1:59:09 5:38
172. Ethan Mulholland   29 1:59:44 5:40
173. Sally Swinnen F 29 1:59:44 5:40
174. Joe Hujs   NSW 42 M40 2:00:23 5:42
175. Damien Howe   42 M40 2:00:31 5:42
176. Adele Kelly F ACT 43 W40 2:00:31 5:42
177. Natasha Yacoub F ACT 47 2:01:16 5:44
178. Matt Aquilina   35 2:01:16 5:44
179. Sheba Mugambi F 53 W50 2:01:18 5:44
180. Jane Godkin F ACT 45 2:01:28 5:45
181. Erica Sitcheff F 20 W20 2:01:33 5:45
182. Max Prestidge   20 M20 2:01:33 5:45
183. Mike Smith   ACT 35 2:02:22 5:47
184. Scott Grose   45 2:03:07 5:50
185. Loretta Binder F 36 2:03:15 5:50
186. Adam Gaissl   35 2:03:15 5:50
187. Melissa Emerson F 40 W40 2:03:21 5:50
188. Andrea De Leon Ewers F 40 W40 2:03:34 5:51
189. Joel Anderson   ACT 39 2:03:41 5:51
190. Justin Fairbrother   ACT 50 M50 2:03:49 5:52
191. Debbie Houston F ACT 61 W60 2:04:08 5:52
192. Vanessa Barratt F 44 W40 2:04:22 5:53
193. Ian Pamintuan   35 2:04:36 5:54
194. Vanessa Wong F 32 W30 2:05:05 5:55
195. Rosie Gale F 35 2:05:06 5:55
196. David Fraser   22 M20 2:05:16 5:56
197. Jarrod Holst   38 2:05:29 5:56
198. Melanie Da Silva F ACT 16 2:05:31 5:56
199. Alvin Campos   42 M40 2:05:38 5:57
200. Lia Saul F 21 W20 2:05:49 5:57
201. Lia Saul F 21 W20 2:05:49 5:57
202. Oneeka Robb F ACT 46 2:05:58 5:58
203. Mark Oliver   ACT 42 M40 2:06:28 5:59
204. Cameron Gifford   44 M40 2:06:28 5:59
205. Lisa Moore F ACT 52 W50 2:06:43 6:00
206. Justine Butcher F ACT 44 W40 2:06:47 6:00
207. Farnham Seyedi   31 M30 2:06:51 6:00
208. David Humphrey   32 M30 2:06:57 6:00
209. Anthony Howatson   NSW 53 M50 2:07:08 6:01
210. Peter Daly   ACT 61 M60 2:08:22 6:05
211. Lukas Savic   24 M20 2:08:44 6:06
212. Andrew Hoiles   48 2:08:59 6:06
213. Lucy Jones F ACT 56 2:09:06 6:07
214. Emma Burns F ACT 47 2:09:14 6:07
215. Bernadette Kelly F 51 W50 2:09:15 6:07
216. Laura Giles-Zoraeey F 35 2:09:20 6:07
217. Anita Wesney F ACT 49 2:09:22 6:07
218. Sian Keys F ACT 30 W30 2:09:23 6:07
219. Tara Gutman F ACT 51 W50 2:09:23 6:07
220. Shae Reid   43 M40 2:09:45 6:08
221. Ange Mccrea F 46 2:09:45 6:08
222. Punthip Long F NSW 43 W40 2:09:59 6:09
223. George Masri   ACT 62 M60 2:09:59 6:09
224. Robyn McClelland F ACT 68 2:10:00 6:09
225. Fiona Whiteson F 44 W40 2:10:10 6:10
226. Neil Pollock   57 2:11:41 6:14
227. Robert Harrison   NSW 2:11:47 6:14
228. Charlotte Lynch F 39 2:12:15 6:16
229. Stefanie Cook F 35 2:12:33 6:16
230. Stacey Manson F 37 2:12:43 6:17
231. Gaurav Singh   ACT 40 M40 2:13:00 6:18
232. Fernanda Valenzuela F ACT 33 W30 2:13:11 6:18
233. Geoff Long   ACT 57 2:14:14 6:21
234. Amy Gale F 38 2:14:16 6:21
235. Sean Roffey   ACT 35 2:14:53 6:23
236. Belinda Ryan F ACT 44 W40 2:15:15 6:24
237. Madeleine Kaye F ACT 53 W50 2:15:17 6:24
238. Ellen Sharp F 42 W40 2:15:21 6:24
239. Claire Kerr F 42 W40 2:15:23 6:24
240. Rachael Wood F ACT 2:16:48 6:29
241. Maria McCormack F ACT 66 2:17:13 6:30
242. Kent Forster   ACT 55 2:17:23 6:30
243. Sabine Rock F ACT 53 W50 2:18:19 6:33
244. Therese Walker F ACT 49 2:18:20 6:33
245. Leah Weeden F 56 2:18:33 6:33
246. Melanie Selems F 42 W40 2:18:43 6:34
247. Doreen Lynch F 45 2:20:11 6:38
248. Celine Terupo F 51 W50 2:20:11 6:38
249. Kevin Chapman   ACT 78 2:21:26 6:42
250. Jay Banpel   ACT 35 2:21:41 6:42
251. Jenny Ling F ACT 58 2:22:00 6:43
252. Danielle Lucas F 46 2:22:31 6:45
253. Maggie Thompson F NSW 30 W30 2:22:33 6:45
254. Samuel Wilson   33 M30 2:23:14 6:47
255. Trudie Tunks F 45 2:23:14 6:47
256. Jess Brack F 29 2:23:41 6:48
257. Stephanie Pelle F 47 2:23:50 6:49
258. Karina Sommers F ACT 52 W50 2:23:51 6:49
259. Lil Broomby F NSW 53 W50 2:24:00 6:49
260. Jintana Muen-Hong F 41 W40 2:25:09 6:52
261. Rachael Barrie F 34 W30 2:25:24 6:53
262. Jaclyn Moss F 44 W40 2:25:44 6:54
263. Laura Thomas F 32 W30 2:27:06 6:58
264. Gina De Pretto F ACT 60 W60 2:27:17 6:58
265. Helen Kinmonth F 61 W60 2:27:31 6:59
266. Caroline Campbell F ACT 79 2:27:32 6:59
267. Ken Hart   ACT 70 2:27:43 7:00
268. Ali McMaster F ACT 28 2:29:09 7:04
269. Danielle Matthews F 29 2:32:05 7:12
270. Roger Pilkington   ACT 63 M60 2:32:59 7:15
271. Vanessa Morris F 2:33:32 7:16
272. Alicia Rampal F 2:33:59 7:17
273. John Buckley   2:36:17 7:24
274. Ayesha Durrani F 2:36:25 7:24
275. Faith Omufila F 2:36:25 7:24
276. Chris Spinks   2:38:31 7:30
277. Jimyeong Shim   2:39:47 7:34
278. Andrew Walker   ACT 2:39:55 7:34
279. Daryl Kelland   2:46:32 7:53
280. Brian Heath   ACT 2:46:50 7:54
281. Pooja Muralidharan F 2:48:13 7:58
282. Ferdinand William Bumatay   2:49:27 8:01
283. James Strachan   2:56:10 8:20
284. Flora Galambos F 3:11:05 9:03
285. Raychel Lay F 3:26:30 9:47
286. Paola Stefani F NSW 3:41:13 10:29
 
Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2021 Canberra Runners. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 27 May 2021