Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes
 

Summer Series

Summer Series (5k)
Tuesday, 6th March 2001
 
 
Place Name Chest Sex State Age CAT Time Pace Elig Points
1. David Osmond   ACT 26 16:56 3:23 Y 175
2. Jason Chalker   ACT 26 17:05 3:25 Y 174
3. Steve Isbel   ACT 28 17:16 3:27 Y 173
4. Adrian Sheppard   ACT 30 18:04 3:36 Y 172
5. Gary Rake   ACT 28 18:27 3:41 Y 171
6. Julien Wicks   ACT 22 18:32 3:42 Y 170
7. Bruce Graham   ACT 39 18:36 3:43 Y 169
8. Stuart Doyle   ACT 34 18:39 3:43 Y 168
9. Anthony Scott   ACT 38 19:02 3:48 Y 167
10. David Slattery   NSW 37 19:27 3:53 Y 166
11. Rohan Lowry   ACT 27 19:44 3:56 Y 165
12. Scott Imhoff   ACT 22 19:53 3:58 Y 164
13. Hugh Jorgensen   ACT 35 20:16 4:03 Y 163
14. Sarah Fien F NSW 33 20:23 4:04 Y 162
15. Mick Whybrow   QLD 53 M50 20:24 4:04 Y 161
16. Oskar Booth   NSW 18 U20 20:29 4:05 Y 160
17. Kevin Chamberlain   NSW 54 M50 20:35 4:07 Y 159
18. Jason Raymont   ACT 24 20:36 4:07 Y 158
19. Grant Williams   ACT 34 20:39 4:07 Y 157
20. Fiona Jorgensen F ACT 42 W40 20:41 4:08 Y 156
21. Ian Boyd   ACT 48 M45 20:47 4:09 Y 155
22. Alan Towill   ACT 51 M50 20:52 4:10 Y 154
23. Peter Kanowski   ACT 41 M40 20:55 4:11 Y 153
24. Mark Hulett   ACT 34 21:00 4:12 Y 152
25. Peter Cullen   ACT 37 21:11 4:14 Y 151
26. Daniel Cook   NSW 15 U16 21:16 4:15 Y 150
27. Colin Bridge   QLD 56 M55 21:16 4:15 Y 149
28. David Morewood   ACT 45 M45 21:18 4:15 Y 148
29. Robbie Costmeyer   ACT 54 M50 21:19 4:15 Y 147
30. Bob Harlow   ACT 53 M50 21:23 4:16 Y 146
31. Darren McClellan   NSW 28 21:27 4:17 Y 145
32. Kelly Armstrong F NSW 25 21:34 4:18 Y 144
33. Doug Limbrick   ACT 57 M55 21:48 4:21 Y 143
34. Andrew Sutcliffe   NSW 47 M45 22:04 4:24 Y 142
35. Sarah Wilson F ACT 27 22:05 4:25 Y 141
36. Hugh Ford   ACT 41 M40 22:09 4:25 Y 140
37. Ewen Thompson   ACT 43 M40 22:13 4:26 Y 139
38. Nigel Coldrick   ACT 42 M40 22:17 4:27 Y 138
39. Carolyn Templeton F ACT 24 22:19 4:27 Y 137
40. Jeff Collins   NSW 48 M45 22:31 4:30 Y 136
41. Charlie Modrak   ACT 51 M50 22:35 4:31 Y 135
42. Jim White   ACT 51 M50 23:03 4:36 Y 134
43. Christine Pauling F ACT 40 W40 23:16 4:39 Y 133
44. Kerri Vaughan F ACT 39 W35 23:40 4:44 Y 132
45. Geoffrey Wardrobe   ACT 44 M40 23:42 4:44 Y 131
46. David Booth   NSW 53 M50 23:43 4:44 Y 130
47. Brian Wenn   ACT 52 M50 23:56 4:47 Y 129
48. Ken White   ACT 47 M45 23:57 4:47 Y 128
49. Karen Burton F ACT 35 W35 23:59 4:47 Y 127
50. Julia Minty F ACT 22 24:10 4:50 Y 126
51. Dave Watson   ACT 44 M40 24:15 4:51 Y 125
52. Rob Thorpe   ACT 46 M45 24:18 4:51 Y 124
53. Judi Edwards F ACT 53 W50 24:22 4:52 Y 123
54. Graeme Small   ACT 59 M55 24:27 4:53 Y 122
55. Heath Pearce   ACT 27 24:30 4:54 Y 121
56. Roy Jones   ACT 58 M55 24:32 4:54 Y 120
57. Clive Glover   ACT 60 M60 24:37 4:55 Y 119
58. Robert (Senior) Ewin   ACT 51 M50 24:46 4:57 Y 118
59. Mitchell Lamb   ACT 10 U12 24:50 4:58 Y 117
60. Dave Hobson   ACT 52 M50 24:51 4:58 Y 116
61. Miriam McCarthy F ACT 44 W40 24:56 4:59 Y 115
62. Cathy Montalto F ACT 48 W45 25:03 5:00 Y 114
63. Carol Baird F ACT 51 W50 25:03 5:00 Y 113
64. Mary Ann Busteed F ACT 52 W50 25:13 5:02 Y 112
65. Stuart Anderson   ACT 26 25:22 5:04 Y 111
66. Alexandra Kilpatrick F ACT 17 U18 25:33 5:06 Y 110
67. Robert (Junior) Ewin   ACT 19 U20 25:43 5:08 Y 109
68. Phil Nelson   ACT 34 25:44 5:08 Y 108
69. Mick Charlton   ACT 49 M45 25:48 5:09 Y 107
70. Jela Zotovic F ACT 39 W35 25:51 5:10 Y 106
71. Jon Donovan   ACT 38 26:10 5:14 Y 105
72. Ken Eynon   ACT 55 M55 26:20 5:16 Y 104
73. Peter Johnstone   ACT 37 26:42 5:20 Y 103
74. Bill McCormick   ACT 51 M50 26:49 5:21 Y 102
75. Caroline Campbell F ACT 58 W55 26:53 5:22 Y 101
76. Ray Bramwell   ACT 65 M65 26:56 5:23 Y 100
77. Peter Wilkes   ACT 11 U12 27:13 5:26 Y 99
78. Jacqui Clynes F ACT 21 27:16 5:27 Y 98
79. Bryan McCarthy   ACT 55 M55 27:16 5:27 Y 97
80. Michelle Wells F ACT 29 27:18 5:27 Y 96
81. Nick Blackaby   ACT 46 M45 27:24 5:28 Y 95
82. Christopher Lang   ACT 49 M45 27:32 5:30 Y 94
83. Jenny Hefford F ACT 49 W45 27:38 5:31 Y 93
84. Anne-Marie Wilkes F ACT 39 W35 27:43 5:32 Y 92
85. Charmaine Knobel F ACT 48 W45 27:45 5:33 Y 91
86. Belinda Allison F ACT 27 28:07 5:37 Y 90
87. Helen Neave F 28:24 5:40 Y 89
88. Kevin Chapman   ACT 57 M55 28:27 5:41 Y 88
89. Doug Fry   ACT 62 M60 29:33 5:54 Y 87
90. Prue Bradford F ACT 41 W40 29:55 5:59 Y 86
91. Sonja Taylor F ACT 9 U10 30:10 6:02 Y 85
92. Margaret McSpadden F ACT 54 W50 31:09 6:13 Y 84
93. Alan Norden   ACT 56 M55 31:11 6:14 Y 83
94. Bek White F ACT 23 31:49 6:21 Y 82
95. Brian Lenton   ACT 53 M50 31:52 6:22 Y 81
96. Phil Toomey   ACT 54 M50 31:57 6:23 Y 80
97. Jenny Eneberg F ACT 43 W40 33:09 6:37 Y 79
98. John Diercks   ACT 46 M45 33:10 6:38 Y 78
99. Michelle (Shell) Collis F ACT 20 33:47 6:45 Y 77
100. Julie Rey F ACT 27 34:04 6:48 Y 76
101. Gai Webster F ACT 46 W45 35:12 7:02 Y 75
102. Barbara Bayliss F ACT 52 W50 35:13 7:02 Y 74
103. Joanne Kramer F ACT 41 W40 41:17 8:15 Y 73
 
Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2021 Canberra Runners. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 27 May 2021