Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes
 

Winter Series

West Basin 10 miler (16.1k)
Saturday, 29th April 2023
 
 
Place Name Chest Sex State Age CAT Time Pace Elig Points
1. Zac Rosser   25 58:26 3:37
2. Simeon Hearnshaw   ACT 36 1:04:41 4:01
3. Jeff Grey   ACT 59 M55 1:06:08 4:06
4. Elizabeth Humphries F ACT 37 W35 1:08:37 4:15
5. Derek Rutherford   NSW 60 M60 1:09:48 4:20
6. Mark Brookes   ACT 43 M40 1:10:05 4:21
7. Andrew Carson   ACT 51 M50 1:12:34 4:30
8. Geoff Hawke   ACT 65 M65 1:12:42 4:30
9. Simon Claringbold   ACT 64 M60 1:13:03 4:32
10. Kerry L Smith F ACT 48 W45 1:15:58 4:43
11. Amanda Kennedy F ACT 42 W40 1:16:37 4:45
12. Grant Perry   24 1:18:51 4:53
13. Winson Cumberland   ACT 52 M50 1:18:55 4:54
14. Nigel England   ACT 60 M60 1:19:07 4:54
15. Kym Somi F ACT 36 W35 1:21:25 5:03
16. Nick Griffies   30 1:23:19 5:10
17. Greg De Kwant   33 1:23:20 5:10
18. Amy Currie F ACT 45 W45 1:27:18 5:25
19. David Prior   49 M45 1:27:55 5:27
20. Eamon Kenny   49 M45 1:29:26 5:33
21. Catherine Jarvis F NSW 45 W45 1:29:57 5:35
22. Emily Fisher F ACT 46 W45 1:30:15 5:36
23. Kerri Vaughan F ACT 61 W60 1:31:46 5:41
24. Baljit Singh Talwar   ACT 52 M50 1:32:51 5:46
25. Edward Hutchinson   ACT 48 M45 1:33:05 5:46
26. Kasy Chambers F ACT 53 W50 1:33:29 5:48
27. Lucy Anderson F 50 W50 1:33:41 5:49
28. Justin Jarvis   NSW 49 M45 1:34:00 5:50
29. Angela Liang F 27 1:34:13 5:51
30. James Volk   ACT 63 M60 1:34:26 5:51
31. Dermot Mcguire   ACT 37 1:34:53 5:53
32. Gemma Wilson F ACT 48 W45 1:35:15 5:54
33. Punthip Long F NSW 44 W40 1:35:41 5:56
34. Angela Mina Vargas F ACT 45 W45 1:36:05 5:58
35. George Masri   ACT 63 M60 1:36:06 5:58
36. Andrew Salo   35 1:36:45 6:00
37. Sara Toscan F ACT 49 W45 1:36:53 6:01
38. Madeleine Kaye F ACT 54 W50 1:37:01 6:01
39. Andrea De Leon Ewers F ACT 40 W40 1:37:09 6:02
40. Angela Hannan F 47 W45 1:37:12 6:02
41. Kerry Taylor F 60 W60 1:37:15 6:02
42. Sian Keys F ACT 31 1:37:16 6:02
43. Jess Martin F ACT 38 W35 1:37:31 6:03
44. Ahmed Farouk   45 M45 1:38:46 6:08
45. Jeff Cumpston   ACT 41 M40 1:38:50 6:08
46. Richard Woods   56 M55 1:38:52 6:08
47. Adele Kelly F ACT 44 W40 1:41:17 6:17
48. Jessica Roche F 27 1:41:46 6:19
49. Ron Weber   70 M70 1:41:47 6:19
50. Kim Bartle F ACT 57 W55 1:45:36 6:33
51. Brian Jones   ACT 63 M60 1:46:55 6:38
52. Samantha Page F ACT 53 W50 1:47:11 6:39
53. Courtney Bright F ACT 33 1:47:34 6:40
54. David Bryant   1:48:56 6:45
55. Jon Dell'oro   ACT 50 M50 1:49:16 6:47
56. Anna Johnstone F ACT 39 W35 1:49:16 6:47
57. Lucy Ellen F 24 1:49:29 6:48
58. Claire Bray F 1:51:16 6:54
59. Penny Price F 1:52:09 6:57
60. Phuong Vu F 29 1:53:57 7:04
61. Mhairin Hilliker F ACT 29 W25 1:54:02 7:04
62. Brian Heath   ACT 74 M70 1:55:40 7:11
63. Eliza Roche F 30 1:59:28 7:25
64. Tanya Bulmer F ACT 39 W35 2:03:47 7:41
65. Olympia Maselos F 26 2:14:09 8:19
66. Di Relf F 45 W45 2:14:36 8:21
67. Natalie Floor F 40 W40 2:14:36 8:21
 
Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2021 Canberra Runners. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 27 May 2021