Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes
 

Summer Series

Summer Series (6k)
Tuesday, 13th March 2001
 
 
Place Name Chest Sex State Age CAT Time Pace Elig Points
1. Steve Isbel   ACT 28 18:53 3:08 Y 175
2. David Osmond   ACT 26 19:26 3:14 Y 174
3. Adrian Sheppard   ACT 30 19:54 3:19 Y 173
4. Julien Wicks   ACT 22 19:58 3:19 Y 172
5. Gary Rake   ACT 28 20:13 3:22 Y 171
6. Anthony Evans   ACT 31 20:21 3:23 Y 170
7. Anthony Scott   ACT 38 20:26 3:24 Y 169
8. Matthew Keen   ACT 17 U18 20:46 3:27 Y 168
9. Luke Keogh   ACT 17 U18 20:51 3:28 Y 167
10. Rohan Lowry   ACT 27 20:55 3:29 Y 166
11. Stuart Doyle   ACT 34 21:06 3:31 Y 165
12. David Slattery   NSW 37 21:29 3:34 Y 164
13. Scott Imhoff   ACT 22 21:48 3:38 Y 163
14. Luke Jeffrey   ACT 18 U20 21:55 3:39 Y 162
15. Trevor Jacobs   ACT 49 M45 22:05 3:40 Y 161
16. Phil Corlis   ACT 17 U18 22:11 3:41 Y 160
17. Steve Bradford   ACT 46 M45 22:12 3:42 Y 159
18. Daniel Cook   NSW 15 U16 22:43 3:47 Y 158
19. Peter Kanowski   ACT 41 M40 22:44 3:47 Y 157
20. Stephen Easton   ACT 22:57 3:49 Y 156
21. Grant Williams   ACT 34 22:59 3:49 Y 155
22. Sarah Fien F NSW 33 23:14 3:52 Y 154
23. Peter Cullen   ACT 37 23:30 3:55 Y 153
24. Judith May F ACT 30 23:31 3:55 Y 152
25. Darren McClellan   NSW 28 23:31 3:55 Y 151
26. Bradley Hetharia   ACT 25 23:35 3:55 Y 150
27. David Morewood   ACT 45 M45 23:39 3:56 Y 149
28. Mark Hulett   ACT 34 23:40 3:56 Y 148
29. Robbie Costmeyer   ACT 54 M50 23:53 3:58 Y 147
30. Alan Towill   ACT 51 M50 23:54 3:59 Y 146
31. Colin Bridge   QLD 56 M55 23:58 3:59 Y 145
32. Nicki Taws F ACT 35 W35 24:05 4:00 Y 144
33. Vaughan Barlow   ACT 29 24:22 4:03 Y 143
34. Darren Southwell   ACT 18 U20 24:24 4:04 Y 142
35. Alan Green   ACT 52 M50 24:34 4:05 Y 141
36. Bruce Graham   ACT 39 24:42 4:07 Y 140
37. Doug Limbrick   ACT 57 M55 24:43 4:07 Y 139
38. Jeff Collins   NSW 48 M45 24:45 4:07 Y 138
39. Allison Jones F ACT 24 24:53 4:08 Y 137
40. Carolyn Templeton F ACT 24 24:57 4:09 Y 136
41. Hugh Ford   ACT 41 M40 24:59 4:09 Y 135
42. Eric Hodge   ACT 58 M55 25:04 4:10 Y 134
43. Nigel Coldrick   ACT 42 M40 25:27 4:14 Y 133
44. David Holmes   ACT 42 M40 25:35 4:15 Y 132
45. Ian Leves   ACT 48 M45 25:45 4:17 Y 131
46. Lloyd Donnelly   ACT 48 M45 25:58 4:19 Y 130
47. Stuart Anderson   ACT 26 26:07 4:21 Y 129
48. Tracey Bluett F ACT 26:12 4:22 Y 128
49. Rob Thorpe   ACT 46 M45 26:13 4:22 Y 127
50. Geoffrey Wardrobe   ACT 44 M40 26:16 4:22 Y 126
51. Charlie Modrak   ACT 51 M50 26:28 4:24 Y 125
52. Andrew Sutcliffe   NSW 47 M45 26:34 4:25 Y 124
53. Mike Worsley   ACT 58 M55 26:34 4:25 Y 123
54. Ken White   ACT 47 M45 26:34 4:25 Y 122
55. Sarah Wilson F ACT 27 26:37 4:26 Y 121
56. Dave Watson   ACT 44 M40 26:43 4:27 Y 120
57. Roy Jones   ACT 58 M55 26:48 4:28 Y 119
58. Georgie Statham F ACT 18 U20 26:50 4:28 Y 118
59. Julia Minty F ACT 22 26:51 4:28 Y 117
60. Ken Eynon   ACT 55 M55 26:59 4:29 Y 116
61. Ian Boyd   ACT 48 M45 27:12 4:32 Y 115
62. Robert (Junior) Ewin   ACT 19 U20 27:16 4:32 Y 114
63. Judi Edwards F ACT 53 W50 27:17 4:32 Y 113
64. Andrew Gardner   ACT 36 27:23 4:33 Y 112
65. Bill Jones   ACT 51 M50 27:25 4:34 Y 111
66. Phil Nelson   ACT 34 27:33 4:35 Y 110
67. Sabrina Sonntag F ACT 34 27:35 4:35 Y 109
68. Stacey Potter F ACT 23 27:42 4:37 Y 108
69. Brian Wenn   ACT 52 M50 27:43 4:37 Y 107
70. Mitchell Lamb   ACT 10 U12 27:51 4:38 Y 106
71. Karen Burton F ACT 35 W35 27:51 4:38 Y 105
72. Robert (Senior) Ewin   ACT 51 M50 27:53 4:38 Y 104
73. Ken Gowans   ACT 48 M45 28:01 4:40 Y 103
74. Emily Viner F 28:10 4:41 Y 102
75. Peter Trotter   ACT 65 M65 28:19 4:43 Y 101
76. Mick Charlton   ACT 49 M45 28:35 4:45 Y 100
77. Kate Fuller F ACT 27 28:37 4:46 Y 99
78. Dave Hobson   ACT 52 M50 28:39 4:46 Y 98
79. Jon Donovan   ACT 38 28:41 4:46 Y 97
80. Shannon Jones F ACT 21 28:47 4:47 Y 96
81. Graeme Small   ACT 59 M55 28:55 4:49 Y 95
82. Jela Zotovic F ACT 39 W35 28:56 4:49 Y 94
83. Belinda Allison F ACT 27 29:23 4:53 Y 93
84. Peter Johnstone   ACT 37 29:33 4:55 Y 92
85. Samantha Whybrow F ACT 25 29:41 4:56 Y 91
86. Megan Window F 29:44 4:57 Y 90
87. Bill McCormick   ACT 51 M50 29:45 4:57 Y 89
88. Jacqui Clynes F ACT 21 29:50 4:58 Y 88
89. Lea Edwards F ACT 31 29:51 4:58 Y 87
90. Michelle Wells F ACT 29 29:56 4:59 Y 86
91. Colin Southwell   29:59 4:59 Y 85
92. Christopher Lang   ACT 50 M50 30:20 5:03 Y 84
93. Mary Ann Busteed F ACT 52 W50 30:35 5:05 Y 83
94. Gloria Morales F ACT 36 W35 30:37 5:06 Y 82
95. Peter Wilkes   ACT 12 U14 30:56 5:09 Y 81
96. Charmaine Knobel F ACT 48 W45 30:57 5:09 Y 80
97. Miriam McCarthy F ACT 44 W40 31:10 5:11 Y 79
98. Dennis (2) Smith   ACT 55 M55 31:11 5:11 Y 78
99. Nicholas Duell   31:20 5:13 Y 77
100. Nick Blackaby   ACT 46 M45 31:36 5:16 Y 76
101. Bryan McCarthy   ACT 55 M55 31:59 5:19 Y 75
102. Ted Harrison   ACT 53 M50 32:02 5:20 Y 74
103. Prue Bradford F ACT 41 W40 32:13 5:22 Y 73
104. Anne-Marie Wilkes F ACT 39 W35 32:19 5:23 Y 72
105. Kevin Chapman   ACT 57 M55 32:29 5:24 Y 71
106. Ray Bramwell   ACT 65 M65 33:48 5:38 Y 70
107. Doug Fry   ACT 62 M60 33:49 5:38 Y 69
108. Margaret McSpadden F ACT 54 W50 34:12 5:42 Y 68
109. Alan Norden   ACT 56 M55 35:06 5:51 Y 67
110. Phil Toomey   ACT 54 M50 35:43 5:57 Y 66
111. Julie Rey F ACT 27 37:01 6:10 Y 65
112. Michelle Whybrow F ACT 24 37:10 6:11 Y 64
113. Vidya Narayana F ACT 38 W35 37:42 6:17 Y 63
114. Bronwyn Gardner F TAS 51 W50 37:43 6:17 Y 62
115. Gai Webster F ACT 46 W45 38:33 6:25 Y 61
116. Joanne Kramer F ACT 41 W40 45:18 7:33 Y 60
117. Val Bland F ACT 52 W50 53:46 8:57 Y 59
 
Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2019 YMCA of Canberra Runners Club. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 19 Oct 2019