Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes
 

Canberra Half Marathon

Canberra Half Marathon (21.1k)
Sunday, 21st May 2023
 
 
Place Name Chest Sex State Age CAT Time Pace Elig Points
1. Michael Daly   ACT 37 1:11:56 3:24
2. Alex Dreyer   33 1:12:25 3:25
3. Zac Rosser   25 1:14:16 3:31
4. Luke Grattan   ACT 53 M50 1:15:40 3:35
5. Grant Bluett   ACT 50 M50 1:18:20 3:42
6. Rowan Lewis   ACT 38 1:18:54 3:44
7. Kieran McConville   ACT 20 1:19:03 3:44
8. Jamie Hogg   49 M45 1:19:34 3:46
9. Jack Sanderson   28 1:19:44 3:46
10. Claire Ashworth F 37 W35 1:19:57 3:47
11. Bruce Graham   ACT 61 M60 1:20:42 3:49
12. Ian McConville   ACT 57 M55 1:21:39 3:52
13. Toby Fuhrmeister   25 1:23:16 3:56
14. Andrew Leigh   ACT 50 M50 1:24:01 3:58
15. Leslie Clarke   40 M40 1:24:03 3:59
16. Evan Kaufline   34 1:24:06 3:59
17. Penny Slater F 27 1:24:09 3:59
18. Gavin Godkin   ACT 47 M45 1:24:27 4:00
19. William Baulch   30 1:24:42 4:00
20. Grant Mckay   48 M45 1:25:27 4:02
21. Craig Lindenmayer   46 M45 1:26:05 4:04
22. Tara Melhuish F ACT 23 1:26:13 4:05
23. Matthew Rizzuto   51 M50 1:26:32 4:06
24. Richard Brandon-Baker   32 1:27:24 4:08
25. Peter Flynn   44 M40 1:27:36 4:09
26. Jeff Grey   ACT 59 M55 1:27:36 4:09
27. Tom Long   ACT 34 1:28:00 4:10
28. Elizabeth Humphries F ACT 37 W35 1:28:51 4:12
29. Will Robinson   41 M40 1:28:56 4:12
30. Darren McClellan   NSW 51 M50 1:29:21 4:14
31. Kaloyan Georgiev   29 1:30:10 4:16
32. Drew Baker   ACT 48 M45 1:30:35 4:17
33. Shane Hutchison   ACT 50 M50 1:31:06 4:19
34. Chris Middleton   ACT 54 M50 1:31:13 4:19
35. Matt O'Brien   43 M40 1:31:27 4:20
36. Lili Mooney F ACT 29 1:31:34 4:20
37. Olivia Cameron F 21 1:31:53 4:21
38. Declan Beckett   20 1:32:16 4:22
39. Jonathon Chan   ACT 30 1:32:46 4:23
40. Sarah King F ACT 39 W35 1:33:09 4:24
41. Andrew Carson   1:33:47 4:26
42. Michelle Fletcher F 44 W40 1:33:57 4:27
43. Vincent Tulley   38 1:34:25 4:28
44. Matthew Thomas   NSW 55 M55 1:34:28 4:28
45. Jack Gooday   24 1:34:29 4:28
46. Peter James   ACT 62 M60 1:34:29 4:28
47. Collin Acton   60 M60 1:34:41 4:29
48. Tom Iverach   21 1:34:42 4:29
49. Geoff Hawke   ACT 65 M65 1:35:13 4:30
50. Richard Jones   ACT 48 M45 1:35:22 4:31
51. Georgina Pembroke F 34 1:35:30 4:31
52. Miles Craft   20 1:36:46 4:35
53. Tomer Goldstein   40 M40 1:37:12 4:36
54. Simon Claringbold   ACT 64 M60 1:37:21 4:36
55. Francesca Clarke F 19 U20 1:37:33 4:37
56. Scott Gledhill   ACT 55 M55 1:37:40 4:37
57. Lachlan Steele   22 1:37:42 4:37
58. Jacob Joseph   35 1:37:44 4:37
59. Jeremy Eschler   27 1:37:55 4:38
60. Hayley Thomson F ACT 23 1:38:30 4:40
61. Brendan Tuckerman   43 M40 1:38:33 4:40
62. Will Brady   ACT 34 1:38:53 4:41
63. Alistair Scherer   41 M40 1:39:29 4:42
64. Craig Wisdom   ACT 63 M60 1:40:12 4:44
65. Kerry L Smith F ACT 48 W45 1:41:01 4:47
66. Ian Shaw   ACT 55 M55 1:41:06 4:47
67. Ben Witteveen   ACT 44 M40 1:41:45 4:49
68. Miriam Witteveen F ACT 44 W40 1:41:45 4:49
69. Prue Myers F 36 W35 1:42:03 4:50
70. Ian McCutchan   60 M60 1:42:15 4:50
71. Martin Rocks   NSW 43 M40 1:42:18 4:50
72. Chris Gammon   ACT 63 M60 1:42:24 4:51
73. Jemma Rowe F 39 W35 1:42:42 4:52
74. Joe Parkin   50 M50 1:43:12 4:53
75. Matt Graham   30 1:43:29 4:54
76. Romenio Da Silva   38 1:43:40 4:54
77. Gavin Sinclair   41 M40 1:43:43 4:54
78. Kym Somi F ACT 37 W35 1:43:44 4:54
79. Noah Holicky   20 1:43:44 4:54
80. Aline Pottier F 40 W40 1:43:56 4:55
81. Neredah Brogan F ACT 42 W40 1:44:05 4:55
82. Wade Gervais   25 1:44:09 4:56
83. Antonin Besnard   32 1:44:22 4:56
84. Karla Lister F ACT 40 W40 1:44:25 4:56
85. Marcus Huby   22 1:44:33 4:57
86. Duncan Norris   NSW 52 M50 1:44:43 4:57
87. Paul Gibson   NSW 1:44:57 4:58
88. Matthew Silleto   38 1:45:04 4:58
89. Andrew Simpson   25 1:45:21 4:59
90. Michael Orton   41 M40 1:45:27 4:59
91. Mark Murphy   55 M55 1:45:31 5:00
92. Ming Yung   ACT 59 M55 1:45:33 5:00
93. Evan Chin   ACT 53 M50 1:45:38 5:00
94. Marcus Markovic   ACT 53 M50 1:45:45 5:00
95. Martin Jagodzki   39 1:45:46 5:00
96. Emily Gearside F ACT 43 W40 1:45:52 5:01
97. Nigel England   ACT 60 M60 1:45:53 5:01
98. Simon Singer   46 M45 1:45:55 5:01
99. Paul McKeich   ACT 73 M70 1:46:09 5:01
100. Terry Besnard   29 1:46:12 5:01
101. Geoff Monro   NSW 58 M55 1:46:22 5:02
102. Prem Sharma   24 1:46:25 5:02
103. Trevor Jacobs   ACT 71 M70 1:46:36 5:03
104. Stephanie Hearnshaw F ACT 30 1:46:46 5:03
105. Simeon Hearnshaw   ACT 36 1:46:46 5:03
106. Graham Maier   66 M65 1:47:01 5:04
107. Jonah Sullivan   ACT 43 M40 1:47:24 5:05
108. Kate McIntosh F 48 W45 1:47:31 5:05
109. Chloe Gorzalka F 24 1:47:43 5:06
110. Keith Bennett   ACT 64 M60 1:47:49 5:06
111. Amanda Kennedy F ACT 42 W40 1:47:54 5:06
112. Fiona Horan F ACT 46 W45 1:48:05 5:07
113. Isabelle Lauder F 26 1:48:15 5:07
114. Aaron Burke   42 M40 1:48:21 5:08
115. Esa Lahti   ACT 46 M45 1:49:16 5:10
116. Carina Forsyth F 21 1:49:28 5:11
117. Greg De Kwant   33 1:49:42 5:11
118. Samuel Applegate   36 1:49:46 5:12
119. Steve Hanks   32 1:49:46 5:12
120. Mark Jenner   44 M40 1:49:49 5:12
121. Aidan Giddings   21 1:50:18 5:13
122. Clare Wall F ACT 68 W65 1:50:22 5:13
123. Jeff Cumpston   ACT 41 M40 1:50:24 5:13
124. Nicholas Elverd   21 1:50:45 5:14
125. Amanda Jones F ACT 42 W40 1:50:51 5:15
126. Ethan Oziemski   19 U20 1:50:54 5:15
127. Colin Thomson   ACT 61 M60 1:50:59 5:15
128. Sean Nolan   30 1:51:14 5:16
129. Luke Garner   ACT 44 M40 1:51:24 5:16
130. Stephen Howes   ACT 58 M55 1:51:43 5:17
131. Priscilla Garner F ACT 44 W40 1:51:54 5:18
132. Jack Larmour   ACT 23 1:52:13 5:19
133. Michael Moore   ACT 46 M45 1:52:49 5:20
134. Anita Scherrer F ACT 55 W55 1:52:55 5:21
135. Robbie Costmeyer   ACT 76 M75 1:53:21 5:22
136. Edward Kitt   31 1:53:25 5:22
137. Abigail Norris   16 U18 1:53:36 5:23
138. Amy Cousins F 28 1:53:45 5:23
139. Phoebe Davies F 29 1:53:46 5:23
140. James Hanson   27 1:53:50 5:23
141. Kerron Clare F ACT 55 W55 1:53:51 5:23
142. Geoffrey Myers   66 M65 1:53:54 5:23
143. Jasmine Durant F 16 U18 1:53:56 5:23
144. Peter Roberson   ACT 65 M65 1:53:56 5:23
145. Walter Schoning   ACT 67 M65 1:54:01 5:24
146. Miki Giampaolo   ACT 26 1:54:19 5:25
147. Megan Edwards F 42 W40 1:54:20 5:25
148. Melanie Dodd F ACT 35 W35 1:54:27 5:25
149. Arland Shaw-Crocker   17 U18 1:54:28 5:25
150. Nate Griffin   17 U18 1:54:29 5:25
151. Averil Templar F 43 W40 1:54:37 5:25
152. Trenton Morrissey   45 M45 1:54:42 5:26
153. Marnie Shaw F ACT 48 W45 1:54:45 5:26
154. Mike Todoroski   56 M55 1:54:59 5:26
155. Lauren Stone F ACT 37 W35 1:55:03 5:27
156. Bria Larkspur F 21 1:55:08 5:27
157. BJ Pearce   NSW 56 M55 1:55:17 5:27
158. Charles Flannery   50 M50 1:55:18 5:27
159. Anke Brademann F NSW 56 W55 1:55:23 5:28
160. Mia Jones F 1:55:23 5:28
161. Emily Fisher F ACT 46 W45 1:55:23 5:28
162. Melissa Emerson F 41 W40 1:55:36 5:28
163. Masothy Yin   ACT 43 M40 1:55:45 5:29
164. David Prior   49 M45 1:55:59 5:29
165. Scott Grose   46 M45 1:56:09 5:30
166. Sacha Meiers F 21 1:56:19 5:30
167. Harriet Herbison F 35 W35 1:56:30 5:31
168. Rachel Barsley F 49 W45 1:57:00 5:32
169. Lara McGrath F 1:57:00 5:32
170. Susie Leszczynska F 56 W55 1:57:25 5:33
171. Alvin Campos   43 M40 1:57:29 5:34
172. Jacinda Still F 44 W40 1:57:56 5:35
173. Kasy Chambers F ACT 53 W50 1:58:03 5:35
174. Corentin Caille F 29 1:58:18 5:36
175. Lucy Jones F ACT 57 W55 1:58:30 5:36
176. Dwayne Currie   58 M55 1:58:32 5:37
177. Toby Maher   26 1:58:47 5:37
178. Julie Alexander F ACT 64 W60 1:58:50 5:37
179. Coralie Mars F 28 1:58:51 5:37
180. Tracie Scarlett-Arundell F ACT 54 W50 1:59:05 5:38
181. Hayley Cuttle F ACT 36 W35 1:59:15 5:39
182. Natalie Bishop F 48 W45 1:59:32 5:39
183. Helen Larmour F ACT 63 W60 1:59:35 5:40
184. Michael Thompson   ACT 57 M55 1:59:43 5:40
185. Dianna Verlaan F 1:59:44 5:40
186. Amy Gale F 39 W35 2:00:00 5:41
187. Kerri Vaughan F ACT 61 W60 2:00:05 5:41
188. Ian Sheldon   35 2:00:25 5:42
189. Christopher Spavins   48 M45 2:01:07 5:44
190. Ross Eddison   2:01:19 5:44
191. Lynne Hanbury F ACT 53 W50 2:01:35 5:45
192. Amy Shanahan F 38 W35 2:01:56 5:46
193. Abigail Hunt F 20 2:02:08 5:47
194. Deidre Walsh F 52 W50 2:02:16 5:47
195. Peta Nightingale F 42 W40 2:02:17 5:47
196. Lisa Moore F ACT 53 W50 2:02:26 5:48
197. Dermot Mcguire   ACT 37 2:02:32 5:48
198. Sophie Norris F 16 U18 2:03:02 5:49
199. James Shutzer   44 M40 2:03:03 5:49
200. Punthip Long F NSW 44 W40 2:03:41 5:51
201. Renee Deschamps F ACT 46 W45 2:03:43 5:51
202. Charlotte Adam F ACT 46 W45 2:03:45 5:51
203. Lauren Thurlow F 38 W35 2:03:49 5:52
204. Elias Munshya   44 M40 2:04:24 5:53
205. Oneeka Robb F ACT 47 W45 2:05:11 5:55
206. Matt Colins   50 M50 2:05:18 5:56
207. Emma Burns F ACT 48 W45 2:05:22 5:56
208. Richard Woods   56 M55 2:05:38 5:57
209. Kerry Taylor F 60 W60 2:05:39 5:57
210. George Masri   ACT 63 M60 2:05:40 5:57
211. Talia Fisher F 22 2:05:51 5:57
212. Jon Dell'oro   ACT 50 M50 2:05:57 5:58
213. Rachel Newcombe F 33 2:07:00 6:01
214. Anthony Howatson   NSW 54 M50 2:07:07 6:01
215. Michael Cooper   NSW 60 M60 2:07:11 6:01
216. Amanda Donges F 43 W40 2:07:14 6:01
217. Courtney Fitzsimmons F 19 U20 2:07:18 6:01
218. Carlie Craddy F ACT 36 W35 2:07:37 6:02
219. David Wade   43 M40 2:07:42 6:03
220. Grace Bagster F 21 2:08:02 6:04
221. Eleanor Cooper F ACT 24 2:08:04 6:04
222. Jessica Roche F 37 W35 2:09:17 6:07
223. Peter Daly   ACT 62 M60 2:09:36 6:08
224. Gaurav Singh   ACT 41 M40 2:09:54 6:09
225. Elspeth Nicholls F ACT 65 W65 2:09:58 6:09
226. Adele Kelly F ACT 44 W40 2:10:20 6:10
227. Ian Johnson   ACT 56 M55 2:10:26 6:10
228. Stan Leszczynski   62 M60 2:10:37 6:11
229. Richard Pembroke   66 M65 2:10:47 6:11
230. Kbora Ali F 25 2:10:47 6:11
231. Svetlana Blazevski F ACT 50 W50 2:10:54 6:12
232. Craig Painter   57 M55 2:10:55 6:12
233. Angela Hannan F 47 W45 2:11:32 6:14
234. Emily Jackson F 47 W45 2:12:20 6:16
235. Eliana Sarmiento F 38 W35 2:12:21 6:16
236. Dianne Pembroke F 64 W60 2:12:36 6:17
237. Kim Bartle F ACT 57 W55 2:13:06 6:18
238. Angela Liang F 27 2:13:26 6:19
239. Madeleine Kaye F ACT 54 W50 2:13:30 6:19
240. Sisto Bernardo   50 M50 2:13:34 6:19
241. Carolyn Pope F 56 W55 2:13:49 6:20
242. Nathan Stewart   ACT 38 2:14:30 6:22
243. Sam Poxon F 37 W35 2:14:32 6:22
244. Matt Porter   ACT 49 M45 2:14:49 6:23
245. Maria Giannasca F ACT 2:14:53 6:23
246. Jane Godkin F ACT 46 W45 2:14:54 6:23
247. Tassanee Prasongsook F 58 W55 2:14:59 6:23
248. Samantha Page F ACT 53 W50 2:15:04 6:24
249. Audrey Langlois F 31 2:15:06 6:24
250. Annika Taylor F 39 W35 2:15:17 6:24
251. Luke Buckmaster   2:15:23 6:24
252. Angela Mina Vargas F ACT 38 W35 2:15:41 6:25
253. Courtney Bright F ACT 33 2:16:47 6:28
254. Ewen Thompson   ACT 66 M65 2:16:54 6:29
255. Laurie Irvine   ACT 68 M65 2:17:43 6:31
256. Melanie Selems F 43 W40 2:17:53 6:32
257. David Bryant   2:17:56 6:32
258. Penny Price F 2:18:56 6:35
259. Jakub Zverina   38 2:19:02 6:35
260. Anya Sheather-Robinson F 36 W35 2:19:07 6:35
261. Geoff Long   ACT 58 M55 2:19:26 6:36
262. Shane Hemsworth   ACT 52 M50 2:19:27 6:36
263. Angie McKenzie F 48 W45 2:19:28 6:36
264. Claire Bray F 56 W55 2:19:53 6:37
265. Andrea Potter F 46 W45 2:21:21 6:41
266. Ben Kelly   ACT 50 M50 2:21:37 6:42
267. David Byrnes   VIC 2:21:38 6:42
268. Adam Condipodero   42 M40 2:21:38 6:42
269. Luke Niederle   42 M40 2:21:38 6:42
270. Shashi Kaul F 47 W45 2:21:41 6:42
271. Elizabeth Fishback F 38 W35 2:21:43 6:42
272. Laylah Morrissey F 18 U20 2:21:44 6:43
273. Jemma Ward F ACT 36 W35 2:22:02 6:43
274. Jay Banpel   ACT 36 2:22:43 6:45
275. Erin Keogh F 19 U20 2:23:09 6:47
276. Kah-Mun Wong F 30 2:24:08 6:49
277. Chun Hong Chan   29 2:25:22 6:53
278. Will Rankin   19 U20 2:25:38 6:54
279. Anna Johnstone F ACT 38 W35 2:27:11 6:58
280. Haeyoung Moon F ACT 44 W40 2:27:11 6:58
281. Ron Weber   65 M65 2:27:43 7:00
282. Benjamin Liu   43 M40 2:28:13 7:01
283. Peter Thomson   ACT 62 M60 2:28:31 7:02
284. Lucy Ellen F 34 2:28:57 7:03
285. Andrea Lopez F 50 W50 2:30:39 7:08
286. Markus Mannheim   ACT 47 M45 2:30:52 7:09
287. Mel Ferguson F 35 W35 2:30:54 7:09
288. Phuong Vu F 29 2:31:15 7:10
289. Mhairin Hilliker F ACT 29 2:31:39 7:11
290. Andrew Walker   2:31:41 7:11
291. Eliza Roche F 30 2:31:57 7:12
292. Robert Mantuano   NSW 49 M45 2:32:01 7:12
293. Amy Mantuano F 41 W40 2:32:02 7:12
294. Pooja Muralidharan F ACT 35 W35 2:32:30 7:13
295. Sooksil Prasongsook   60 M60 2:32:31 7:13
296. Erin Rhodes F 42 W40 2:35:59 7:23
297. Kent Forster   ACT 56 M55 2:36:29 7:24
298. David Mathews   60 M60 2:36:57 7:26
299. Karina Sommers F ACT 53 W50 2:37:39 7:28
300. Ken Hart   ACT 71 M70 2:40:02 7:35
301. Brian Heath   ACT 74 M70 2:40:17 7:35
302. Vanessa Morris F 55 W55 2:41:39 7:39
303. Caroline Campbell F ACT 80 W80 2:41:41 7:39
304. Tanya Bulmer F ACT 39 W35 2:53:03 8:12
305. Natalie Floor F 40 W40 2:56:26 8:21
306. Di Relf F 45 W45 2:56:52 8:22
307. Lewis Rushbrook   ACT 77 M75 3:10:00 9:00
 
Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2021 Canberra Runners. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 27 May 2021