Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes
 

Summer Series

Summer Series (5k)
Tuesday, 20th March 2001
 
 
Place Name Chest Sex State Age CAT Time Pace Elig Points
1. Daniel Green   ACT 26 15:47 3:09 Y 175
2. Jason Chalker   ACT 26 16:47 3:21 Y 174
3. Rohan Lowry   ACT 27 16:51 3:22 Y 173
4. Adrian Sheppard   ACT 30 16:54 3:22 Y 172
5. Anthony Scott   ACT 38 17:02 3:24 Y 171
6. Anthony Evans   ACT 31 17:10 3:26 Y 170
7. Mark Shepherd   ACT 16 U18 17:16 3:27 Y 169
8. Jonathan Symonds   ACT 17 U18 17:34 3:30 Y 168
9. David Slattery   NSW 37 17:43 3:32 Y 167
10. Trevor Jacobs   ACT 49 M45 18:05 3:37 Y 166
11. Craig Shepherd   ACT 18 U20 18:15 3:39 Y 165
12. Scott Imhoff   ACT 22 18:28 3:41 Y 164
13. Steve Bradford   ACT 46 M45 18:29 3:41 Y 163
14. Marc Williams   ACT 16 U18 18:34 3:42 Y 162
15. Ian Williams   ACT 38 18:42 3:44 Y 161
16. Grant Williams   ACT 34 18:48 3:45 Y 160
17. Ian Boyd   ACT 48 M45 18:49 3:45 Y 159
18. Sarah Fien F NSW 33 18:54 3:46 Y 158
19. Mick Whybrow   QLD 53 M50 18:56 3:47 Y 157
20. Oskar Booth   NSW 18 U20 18:58 3:47 Y 156
21. Tony Cavuoto   ACT 50 M50 19:01 3:48 Y 155
22. Daniel Cook   NSW 15 U16 19:09 3:49 Y 154
23. Michael Hosking   ACT 15 U16 19:17 3:51 Y 153
24. Conrad Shepherd   ACT 51 M50 19:18 3:51 Y 152
25. Adrian Craft   ACT 34 19:22 3:52 Y 151
26. Kevin Chamberlain   NSW 54 M50 19:22 3:52 Y 150
27. Darren McClellan   NSW 28 19:24 3:52 Y 149
28. Peter Kanowski   ACT 41 M40 19:26 3:53 Y 148
29. Richard White   ACT 17 U18 19:30 3:54 Y 147
30. Fiona Jorgensen F ACT 42 W40 19:32 3:54 Y 146
31. Colin Bridge   QLD 56 M55 19:37 3:55 Y 145
32. Nicki Taws F ACT 35 W35 19:38 3:55 Y 144
33. Bob Harlow   ACT 53 M50 19:47 3:57 Y 143
34. Judith May F ACT 30 19:52 3:58 Y 142
35. Alan Green   ACT 52 M50 20:03 4:00 Y 141
36. Robbie Costmeyer   ACT 54 M50 20:07 4:01 Y 140
37. Alan Towill   ACT 51 M50 20:11 4:02 Y 139
38. Vaughan Barlow   ACT 29 20:14 4:02 Y 138
39. Jillian Hosking F ACT 13 U14 20:15 4:03 Y 137
40. Des Brown   ACT 54 M50 20:17 4:03 Y 136
41. Eric Hodge   ACT 58 M55 20:34 4:06 Y 135
42. Jeff Collins   NSW 48 M45 20:40 4:08 Y 134
43. Allison Jones F ACT 24 20:46 4:09 Y 133
44. Carolyn Templeton F ACT 24 20:50 4:10 Y 132
45. Nigel Coldrick   ACT 42 M40 20:56 4:11 Y 131
46. David Holmes   ACT 42 M40 21:04 4:12 Y 130
47. Doug Limbrick   ACT 57 M55 21:11 4:14 Y 129
48. Ian Leves   ACT 48 M45 21:15 4:15 Y 128
49. Jim White   ACT 52 M50 21:16 4:15 Y 127
50. Andrew Sutcliffe   NSW 47 M45 21:19 4:15 Y 126
51. Felix Booth   NSW 15 U16 21:20 4:16 Y 125
52. Justine Shepherd F ACT 14 U16 21:20 4:16 Y 124
53. Hugh Ford   ACT 41 M40 21:25 4:17 Y 123
54. Sarah Wilson F ACT 27 21:27 4:17 Y 122
55. Stuart Anderson   ACT 26 21:38 4:19 Y 121
56. Lloyd Donnelly   ACT 48 M45 21:43 4:20 Y 120
57. Christine Pauling F ACT 40 W40 21:44 4:20 Y 119
58. Geoffrey Wardrobe   ACT 44 M40 21:46 4:21 Y 118
59. Robert (Junior) Ewin   ACT 19 U20 21:48 4:21 Y 117
60. Kerri Vaughan F ACT 39 W35 21:53 4:22 Y 116
61. Dave Watson   ACT 44 M40 21:59 4:23 Y 115
62. Brian Wenn   ACT 52 M50 22:05 4:25 Y 114
63. David Booth   NSW 53 M50 22:08 4:25 Y 113
64. Mike Worsley   ACT 58 M55 22:16 4:27 Y 112
65. Ken White   ACT 47 M45 22:19 4:27 Y 111
66. Simon Amalos   ACT 29 22:23 4:28 Y 110
67. Judi Edwards F ACT 53 W50 22:36 4:31 Y 109
68. Karen Burton F ACT 35 W35 22:36 4:31 Y 108
69. Julia Minty F ACT 22 22:44 4:32 Y 107
70. Phil Nelson   ACT 34 22:50 4:34 Y 106
71. Jessamy Hosking F ACT 18 U20 22:52 4:34 Y 105
72. Robert (Senior) Ewin   ACT 51 M50 22:54 4:34 Y 104
73. Garry Hosking   ACT 52 M50 22:55 4:35 Y 103
74. Damian Rutledge   ACT 34 22:57 4:35 Y 102
75. Emily Viner F 23:00 4:36 Y 101
76. Stacey Potter F ACT 23 23:04 4:36 Y 100
77. Roy Jones   ACT 58 M55 23:13 4:38 Y 99
78. Carol Baird F ACT 52 W50 23:22 4:40 Y 98
79. Kate Fuller F ACT 27 23:28 4:41 Y 97
80. Ken Gowans   ACT 48 M45 23:39 4:43 Y 96
81. Alexandra Kilpatrick F ACT 18 U20 23:47 4:45 Y 95
82. Mick Charlton   ACT 49 M45 23:52 4:46 Y 94
83. Jela Zotovic F ACT 39 W35 23:53 4:46 Y 93
84. Ewen Thompson   ACT 43 M40 23:59 4:47 Y 92
85. Kate Calder F ACT 20 24:00 4:48 Y 91
86. Bruce Graham   ACT 39 24:03 4:48 Y 90
87. Shannon Jones F ACT 21 24:11 4:50 Y 89
88. Jon Donovan   ACT 38 24:18 4:51 Y 88
89. Peter Wilkes   ACT 12 U14 24:25 4:53 Y 87
90. Miriam McCarthy F ACT 44 W40 24:32 4:54 Y 86
91. Cathy Montalto F ACT 48 W45 24:38 4:55 Y 85
92. Bill McCormick   ACT 51 M50 24:39 4:55 Y 84
93. Samantha Whybrow F ACT 25 24:43 4:56 Y 83
94. Anne-Marie Wilkes F ACT 39 W35 24:45 4:57 Y 82
95. Peter Johnstone   ACT 37 24:49 4:57 Y 81
96. Dave Hobson   ACT 52 M50 24:52 4:58 Y 80
97. Heath Pearce   ACT 27 24:59 4:59 Y 79
98. Christopher Lang   ACT 50 M50 25:07 5:01 Y 78
99. Bryan McCarthy   ACT 55 M55 25:11 5:02 Y 77
100. Charmaine Knobel F ACT 48 W45 25:18 5:03 Y 76
101. Morgan Eneberg F ACT 14 U16 25:32 5:06 Y 75
102. Peter Hosking   ACT 9 U10 25:33 5:06 Y 74
103. Caroline Campbell F ACT 58 W55 25:58 5:11 Y 73
104. Kathleen Bleakley F ACT 29 26:07 5:13 Y 72
105. Prue Bradford F ACT 41 W40 26:11 5:14 Y 71
106. Kevin Chapman   ACT 57 M55 26:16 5:15 Y 70
107. Nick Blackaby   ACT 46 M45 26:39 5:19 Y 69
108. Robert Woodrow   ACT 57 M55 27:20 5:28 Y 68
109. Margaret McSpadden F ACT 54 W50 28:35 5:43 Y 67
110. John Bienkiewicz   ACT 20 29:06 5:49 Y 66
111. Doug Fry   ACT 62 M60 29:07 5:49 Y 65
112. Ineka Booth F NSW 11 U12 29:28 5:53 Y 64
113. Craig Freeman   ACT 43 M40 29:34 5:54 Y 63
114. Barbara Bayliss F ACT 52 W50 29:36 5:55 Y 62
115. Alan Norden   ACT 56 M55 30:09 6:01 Y 61
116. Vidya Narayana F ACT 38 W35 30:14 6:02 Y 60
117. Julie Rey F ACT 27 30:20 6:04 Y 59
118. Jenny Eneberg F ACT 43 W40 30:44 6:08 Y 58
119. John Diercks   ACT 46 M45 30:45 6:09 Y 57
120. Jenny Moore F 31:43 6:20 Y 56
121. Alisa Eneberg F 16 U18 31:44 6:20 Y 55
122. Gai Webster F ACT 46 W45 31:53 6:22 Y 54
123. Joanne Kramer F ACT 41 W40 37:46 7:33 Y 53
 
Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2021 Canberra Runners. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 27 May 2021